Royal Signal Road Relays External Results
Sunderland
18 Feb 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:37   Mark Shaw U20MNew Marske-1.6 
210:52   Calum Johnson U20MGateshead-3.2 
310:55   Eoun EverardSENMMorpeth Har "A"  
411:02   Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland-6.1 
511:05   Andrew Richardson U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead25.6 
611:08   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland7.4 
711:26   Timmy Calder U23MGateshead34.6 
811:27   Charles Pasco U17MNew Marske19.3 
911:29   Neil WilinsonSENMMorpeth Har "B"  
1011:46   Adrian Bailes U17MBirtley-3.3 
1111:47   Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached8.7 
1211:51   Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn-0.2 
1311:52   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly27.6 
1411:53   Louis Goffe SENMTyne Bridge10.6 
1511:53   Thomas West U20MGateshead/Northumbria Uni34.3 
1611:55   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-2.9 
1712:01   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn1.7 
1812:02   Jordan Middlemist U20MWallsend-1.6 
1912:04   Ian McGrath V35MCrook/Durham Fell Runners31.7 
2012:10   Patrick Crombie U17MSunderland35.2 
2112:12   Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang6.6 
2212:14   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton7.7 
2312:14   Martin Slater V35MGateshead3.8 
2412:15   Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.0 
2512:19   Christopher Dunn U23MSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni24.4 
2612:26   Thomas Grey U20MHoughton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear13.0 
2712:33   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.0 
2812:33   Graham LancastorV40MSunderland H "A"  
2912:34   Daniel Weatherill V35MWallsend8.4 
3012:35   Jonny BoydSENMGateshead Har "D"  
3112:42   Bryan Kelly V35MLow Fell5.1 
3212:46   Robby BarkleySENMBlythe RC "A"  
3313:07   Chris Kennedy V35MSaltwell11.2 
3413:11   David Hall V50MNorth Shields Poly12.0 
3513:17   David Embleton V45MTyne Bridge36.0 
3613:20   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge6.9 
3713:23   Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick29.9 
3813:24   Matt Fletcher SENMNorth Shields Poly6.6 
3913:25   Terry West V40MNorth Shields Poly14.2 
4013:27   Phile GuyV40MGosforth Har  
4113:39   Craig SmithhV40MHeaton Har "A"  
4213:55   Roger Whitehill V40MSedgefield7.3 
4314:05   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V45MSunderland Strollers13.6 
4414:07   Peter HolmballSENMBlythe RC "B"  
4514:09   Ken SephensonSENMBillingham MH "B"  
4614:13   Kevin Carrahar V50MSunderland23.5 
4714:15   Geoff Hewitson V50MCrook/North East Vets8.2 
4814:19   Andrew Featherstone SENMBillingham11.4 
4914:21   Paul HughesV40MN Shields Poly "B"  
5014:24   Samuel CantSENMGosforth Har "B"  
5115:14   Alan Rowell V60MDurham11.5 
5215:20   Alan Readman V55MHoughton Harriers27.3 
5316:14   Chris StobbsV40MWallsend Har "A"  
5416:33   Bob StobbsSENMGateshead Har "F"  
5516:45   Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell14.3 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:08   Barry Maskell U17MGateshead13.3 
211:21   Fergus Roberts U17MRichmond & Zetland3.1 
311:26   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth3.2 
411:32   David Old SENMGateshead5.9 
511:35   Alan Piggford SENMNew Marske20.4 
611:43   Oliver James U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield-2.7 
711:57   Shaun O'Grady V35MNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby6.6 
811:59   Mark Likeman SENMHeaton3.2 
912:02   Chris Peverley U17MBirtley36.0 
1012:03   Keith Smith V45MTyne Bridge2.2 
1112:07   Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly19.6 
1212:12   Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale0.6 
1312:16   Gavin Duffy SENMBillingham30.6 
1412:17   Ken Bell V45MSunderland36.0 
1512:20   Jason Allison V40MCrook6.5 
1612:20   Rob Hand V50MDurham/VAA North East5.4 
1712:22   Michael Wilson U17MSunderland-5.5 
1812:23   Adam Barr U17MGateshead35.2 
1912:27   Michael Hindmarch SENMNorth Shields Poly9.8 
2012:27   John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.3 
2112:38   Niall McArdle U23MSunderland Strollers36.0 
2212:43   Jack Neeson U20MBallymena Runners/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge25.1 
2312:46   Chris Smith SENMWallsend1.3 
2412:50   Philip Jameson SENMTynedale36.0 
2512:54   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead10.2 
2612:54   George Harden V50MSunderland/VAA North East8.9 
2712:56   Jason Clark SENMElswick9.0 
2813:02   David Littlemore V60MElswick36.0 
2913:07   Scott Povey U17MBlyth6.5 
3013:08   Jamie Martin U23MClaremont21.2 
3113:11   Daniel Alexander SENMGateshead-1.4 
3213:17   Treveor BirdV40MGosforth Har  
3313:29   Martin Spiers V35MNorth Shields Poly12.1 
3413:34   Carl Watson V40MLow Fell8.3 
3513:34   Gary Wright SENMTyne Bridge36.0 
3613:38   Rob Kirtley V45MTyne Bridge15.7 
3713:47   Andy BaysSENMWallsend Har "B"  
3813:50   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly16.0 
3913:51   Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers7.3 
4013:55   Harry Harrison V40MSunderland Strollers10.6 
4114:03   Scott Hydon V40MSedgefield31.9 
4214:11   Mark Armstrong SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland28.9 
4314:19   Barney McQuade U15MGosforth36.0 
4414:19   Barry Allsop V50MWallsend30.0 
4514:24   Ian Casson V45MNorth Shields Poly14.0 
4614:40   Peter Greenan V40MBillingham7.3 
4714:42   Clenn DaviesV40MHeaton Har "A"  
4814:55   Graham Harrison V45MSaltwell16.2 
4914:55   Frank Devlin V55MGateshead/North East Vets21.5 
5015:17   Mark Thomas U17MGosforth33.7 
5115:29   Stephen Pearson V50MNorth East Vets/Houghton Harriers22.1 
5215:52   Gary pattersonV40MLow Fell RC  
5315:55   David Mills V45MJarrow & Hebburn31.3 
5415:56   Simon Fell V50MCrook19.9 
5516:11   Martin Scott V40MBlyth10.6 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:35   Yared Hagos SENMWallsend/Ethiopia12.5 
210:51   Russell Best U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni7.7 
311:12   Lewis Hogg U20MGateshead35.6 
411:20   Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland2.8 
511:29   Brian RushworthSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
611:30   Simon O'Donnell V35MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland8.0 
711:41   Greg Chambers U17MGateshead16.4 
812:17   Thomas Coyne U15MJarrow & Hebburn36.0 
912:21   Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead14.2 
1012:28   Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC/Wallsend4.6 
1112:32   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.4 
1212:35   Chris BakerSENMTynedale Harriers  
1312:35   David Warren SENMLow Fell34.0 
1412:41   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge2.3 
1512:42   Thomas Brannon V40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East5.2 
1612:47   Tom Goulding U15MChester-le-Street-0.6 
1712:47   Paul Redman V45MSunderland4.1 
1812:48   David Wright V35MHeaton1.9 
1912:56   Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge0.4 
2012:59   Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland13.8 
2113:02   James Cripwell U15MGateshead-1.7 
2213:09   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly29.2 
2313:15   Billy McGrath U20MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland36.0 
2413:18   James Hubbard SENMSunderland Strollers36.0 
2513:23   Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook7.4 
2613:23   Peter Kennedy V45MTyne Bridge33.4 
2713:40   Adam Ewart U15MGosforth15.5 
2813:43   Stephen Guest V35MNew Marske7.5 
2913:43   Liam TelfordSENMGateshead Har "E"  
3013:56   Mark McNally V60MElswick8.7 
3113:59   Alan Foster V40MHoughton Harriers5.6 
3214:01   Chris Conway SENMElswick36.0 
3314:02   Peter Richardson V55MSunderland19.0 
3414:09   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
3514:10   Johnny KennedySENMSaltwell Harriers  
3614:16   Paul Hughes V45MBillingham13.1 
3714:27   Rob Garbutt V45MDurham7.3 
3814:39   Calum Storey U17MBlyth8.8 
3914:54   Paul Inskip V45MHeaton12.7 
4014:59   Alan Whitley V35MNorth Shields Poly11.8 
4114:59   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge13.8 
4215:00   John WatsonSENMSunderlad Har "B"  
4315:10   Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont5.6 
4415:24   John Waddell V55MGosforth17.6 
4515:27   Gordon Long V55MLow Fell14.9 
4615:28   Peter LardenV40MSedgefield Harriers  
4715:42   Bill Kirk V55MSunderland Strollers14.1 
4815:55   Walter FaruharsonSENMBillingham MH "B"  
4916:05   Brian SingletonSENMBlythe RC "B"  
5016:16   Stevie G Scott V55MHoughton Harriers/Unattached18.6 
5116:23   Bernie HemyV50MN Shields Poly "C"  
5216:42   Neil Banks V45MWallsend23.1 
5316:44   Phil Rees V55MNorth Shields Poly25.5 
5417:13   Ian Bainbridge V60MCrook/North East Vets36.0 
5517:32   John Buswell V55MGosforth25.2 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:46   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-0.7 
210:53   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead9.5 
311:25   Mark HoodSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
411:34   Nasir Hussain U23MNew Marske/Sale Harriers Manchester24.6 
511:40   Lee Kernohan SENMWallsend30.2 
611:42   Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead24.9 
711:47   Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland3.3 
811:47   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-4.0 
912:01   Patrick Duffy V35MCrook2.1 
1012:08   Gerrard Sharp SENMBirtley36.0 
1112:15   Les Smith V40MHeaton4.3 
1212:23   Chris Paton SENMGateshead9.7 
1312:25   Steven McMahon SENMSunderland Strollers0.4 
1412:35   Robert Lewis SENMNorth Shields Poly36.0 
1512:46   Paul Merrison V50MSunderland3.4 
1612:48   Kevin JeffriesSENMTynebridge H "A"  
1712:50   David Appleby V45MTyne Bridge6.0 
1812:51   Graham Bell V40MElswick31.9 
1912:58   Jimmy SkillingSENMLow Fell RC  
2012:58   Jake Jansen U17MBlyth9.4 
2113:09   Garry Robson V40MNorth Shields Poly8.7 
2213:10   Gavin Sword V50MSunderland Strollers14.2 
2313:14   Andy Graham SENMWallsend0.0 
2413:24   Steve EverattV40MDurham City H  
2513:26   Duncan Scott V35MClaremont16.2 
2613:29   Stephen Bradley V35MMorpeth33.2 
2713:37   John Gray V45MBillingham5.4 
2813:38   Clive ThortonSENMNew Marske H "B"  
2913:59   Shaun PurkisV40MRichmond & Zet  
3014:04   Dan Cunnington U20MGateshead0.0 
3114:08   Peter Murphy V45MTynedale7.4 
3214:11   Paul Brown V45MWallsend9.0 
3314:13   Ronald Thorn V35MSaltwell20.1 
3414:23   Daniel Cartwright U15MGosforth28.3 
3514:29   Stephen Todner V55MHoughton Harriers/VAA North East36.0 
3614:33   Micky BakerV40MTyne Bridge H "B"  
3714:37   Paul Hindhaugh SENMGateshead28.8 
3814:41   Malcolm Leece V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached6.8 
3914:43   Simon Daniels V45MGosforth9.2 
4014:44   Andrew Leys V45MHeaton12.8 
4114:46   Jim WightmanSENMSunderlad Har "B"  
4214:52   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly20.6 
4314:58   Ean PandonsV40MSedgefield Harriers  
4415:04   Vince Knights V45MBillingham36.0 
4515:06   Christopher Murther SENMTyne Bridge22.8 
4615:09   Harry Matthews V65MElswick/VAA North East12.3 
4715:11   Fred JudsonV40MSunderland H "A"  
4815:13   Richard Baker V35MNorth Shields Poly13.4 
4915:23   Alan Alexander V35MGateshead26.5 
5015:35   Ross Lambton U23MHoughton Harriers36.0 
5115:48   Mike StaceV40MLow Fell RC  
5215:55   David Bradley V55MBlyth14.0 
5316:41   John Brettell V55MNorth Shields Poly16.4 
5416:58   Stephen Manifold V55MCrook15.1 
5517:33   Ian ReedSENMGosforth Har "B"  
2.22ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:09   Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni33.2 
211:06   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead14.2 
311:43   Gary BrackenV40MN Shields Poly "A"  
411:46   Ben HamsonSENMMorpeth Har "A"  
511:48   Dan OverinSENMRichmond & Z "A"  
612:04   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-2.3 
712:08   Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend4.2 
812:11   Nathan ReedSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
912:20   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.8 
1012:26   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta9.7 
1112:28   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge4.3 
1212:43   Paul Collins V50MSunderland3.4 
1312:47   Peter FarniesSENMBirtley AC "A"  
1412:48   Mark Ketley SENMCrook11.6 
1512:52   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly2.1 
1612:57   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead-0.1 
1713:07   Craig Deacon SENMJarrow & Hebburn19.6 
1813:09   Connor Blair U15MGosforth36.0 
1913:09   Philip Teece V50MBillingham4.7 
2013:13   Martin Connelly V45MElswick5.6 
2113:18   Vaughan Hemy V45MNorth Shields Poly6.3 
2213:24   Andy Sugden SENMNew Marske10.4 
2313:34   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton4.7 
2413:34   John Stephens V50MLow Fell11.8 
2513:36   Paul Borsberry SENMWallsend36.0 
2613:38   Ted Tait V50MDurham33.4 
2713:39   Chris Lines V40MSedgefield3.5 
2813:42   Paul Tate SENMGateshead21.8 
2914:00   David JardineSENMElswick Harriers  
3014:04   Michael ScottSENMBlythe RC "A"  
Page: 1 2