Royal Signal Road Relays External Results
Sunderland
18 Feb 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:37Mark Shaw U20MNew Marske-0.8 
210:52Calum Johnson U20MGateshead-6.4 
310:55Eoun EverardSENMMorpeth Har "A"  
411:02Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland-6.8 
511:05Andrew Richardson U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead31.1 
611:08Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland12.8 
711:26Timmy Calder U23MGateshead41.3 
811:27Charles Pasco U17MNew Marske24.8 
911:29Neil WilinsonSENMMorpeth Har "B"  
1011:46Adrian Bailes U17MBirtley-2.9 
1111:47Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached3.6 
1211:51Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn0.0 
1311:52Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly19.1 
1411:53Louis Goffe SENMTyne Bridge8.4 
1511:53Thomas West U20MGateshead/Northumbria Uni39.7 
1611:55Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-1.8 
1712:01Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn7.1 
1812:02Jordan Middlemist U20MWallsend-0.9 
1912:04Ian McGrath V35MCrook/Durham Fell Runners40.1 
2012:10Patrick Crombie U17MSunderland42.8 
2112:12Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang11.4 
2212:14Lucas Longman SENMHeaton11.4 
2312:14Martin Slater V35MGateshead5.5 
2412:15Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.2 
2512:19Christopher Dunn U23MSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni29.8 
2612:26Thomas Grey U20MHoughton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear18.0 
2712:33Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.8 
2812:33Graham LancastorV40MSunderland H "A"  
2912:34Daniel Weatherill V35MWallsend6.6 
3012:35Jonny BoydSENMGateshead Har "D"  
3112:42Bryan Kelly V35MLow Fell9.4 
3212:46Robby BarkleySENMBlythe RC "A"  
3313:07Chris Kennedy V35MSaltwell13.7 
3413:11David Hall V50MNorth Shields Poly13.0 
3513:17David Embleton V45MTyne Bridge48.3 
3613:20Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge6.3 
3713:23Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick35.3 
3813:24Matt Fletcher SENMNorth Shields Poly5.3 
3913:25Terry West V40MNorth Shields Poly22.9 
4013:27Phile GuyV40MGosforth Har  
4113:39Craig SmithhV40MHeaton Har "A"  
4213:55Roger Whitehill V40MSedgefield6.7 
4314:05Kevin Joseph O'Neill V45MSunderland Strollers9.9 
4414:07Peter HolmballSENMBlythe RC "B"  
4514:09Ken SephensonSENMBillingham MH "B"  
4614:13Kevin Carrahar V50MSunderland28.7 
4714:15Geoff Hewitson V50MCrook/North East Vets8.4 
4814:19Andrew Featherstone SENMBillingham11.2 
4914:21Paul HughesV40MN Shields Poly "B"  
5014:24Samuel CantSENMGosforth Har "B"  
5115:14Alan Rowell V60MDurham10.9 
5215:20Alan Readman V55MHoughton Harriers28.4 
5316:14Chris StobbsV40MWallsend Har "A"  
5416:33Bob StobbsSENMGateshead Har "F"  
5516:45Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell15.5 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:08Barry Maskell U17MGateshead18.7 
211:21Fergus Roberts U17MRichmond & Zetland8.3 
311:26Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth7.2 
411:32David Old SENMGateshead4.1 
511:35Alan Piggford SENMNew Marske25.8 
611:43Oliver James U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield0.9 
711:57Shaun O'Grady V35MNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby12.3 
811:59Mark Likeman SENMHeaton5.1 
912:02Chris Peverley U17MBirtley43.0 
1012:03Keith Smith V45MTyne Bridge2.8 
1112:07Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly22.2 
1212:12Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale3.3 
1312:16Gavin Duffy SENMBillingham36.0 
1412:17Ken Bell V45MSunderland40.4 
1512:20Jason Allison V40MCrook6.7 
1612:20Rob Hand V50MDurham/VAA North East5.2 
1712:22Michael Wilson U17MSunderland-2.9 
1812:23Adam Barr U17MGateshead42.5 
1912:27Michael Hindmarch SENMNorth Shields Poly3.4 
2012:27John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.0 
2112:38Niall McArdle U23MSunderland Strollers47.0 
2212:43Jack Neeson U20MBallymena Runners/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge30.5 
2312:46Chris Smith SENMWallsend6.5 
2412:50Philip Jameson SENMTynedale45.4 
2512:54Chris Burrows SENMGateshead14.2 
2612:54George Harden V50MSunderland/VAA North East6.0 
2712:56Jason Clark SENMElswick12.4 
2813:02David Littlemore V60MElswick44.3 
2913:07Scott Povey U17MBlyth3.6 
3013:08Jamie Martin U23MClaremont29.8 
3113:11Daniel Alexander SENMGateshead-2.2 
3213:17Treveor BirdV40MGosforth Har  
3313:29Martin Spiers V35MNorth Shields Poly17.3 
3413:34Carl Watson V40MLow Fell7.9 
3513:34Gary Wright SENMTyne Bridge48.0 
3613:38Rob Kirtley V45MTyne Bridge17.8 
3713:47Andy BaysSENMWallsend Har "B"  
3813:50Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly11.3 
3913:51Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers7.8 
4013:55Harry Harrison V40MSunderland Strollers10.8 
4114:03Scott Hydon V40MSedgefield41.3 
4214:11Mark Armstrong SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland34.5 
4314:19Barney McQuade U15MGosforth52.3 
4414:19Barry Allsop V50MWallsend14.1 
4514:24Ian Casson V45MNorth Shields Poly13.6 
4614:40Peter Greenan V40MBillingham9.7 
4714:42Clenn DaviesV40MHeaton Har "A"  
4814:55Graham Harrison V45MSaltwell13.2 
4914:55Frank Devlin V55MGateshead/North East Vets26.8 
5015:17Mark Thomas U17MGosforth39.3 
5115:29Stephen Pearson V50MNorth East Vets/Houghton Harriers19.7 
5215:52Gary pattersonV40MLow Fell RC  
5315:55David Mills V45MJarrow & Hebburn36.8 
5415:56Simon Fell V50MCrook22.9 
5516:11Martin Scott V40MBlyth13.0 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:35Yared Hagos SENMWallsend/Ethiopia17.9 
210:51Russell Best U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni13.2 
311:12Lewis Hogg U20MGateshead41.5 
411:20Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland5.4 
511:29Brian RushworthSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
611:30Simon O'Donnell V35MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland7.0 
711:41Greg Chambers U17MGateshead21.9 
812:17Thomas Coyne U15MJarrow & Hebburn50.3 
912:21Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead19.2 
1012:28Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC/Wallsend5.5 
1112:32Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth0.5 
1212:35Chris BakerSENMTynedale Harriers  
1312:35David Warren SENMLow Fell27.7 
1412:41David Moir V40MTyne Bridge2.1 
1512:42Thomas Brannon V40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9.9 
1612:47Tom Goulding U15MChester-le-Street-2.0 
1712:47Paul Redman V45MSunderland4.6 
1812:48David Wright V35MHeaton2.0 
1912:56Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge0.2 
2012:59Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland4.7 
2113:02James Cripwell U15MGateshead-0.9 
2213:09Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly34.7 
2313:15Billy McGrath U20MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland50.6 
2413:18James Hubbard SENMSunderland Strollers49.7 
2513:23Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook5.1 
2613:23Peter Kennedy V45MTyne Bridge39.0 
2713:40Adam Ewart U15MGosforth11.4 
2813:43Stephen Guest V35MNew Marske7.8 
2913:43Liam TelfordSENMGateshead Har "E"  
3013:56Mark McNally V60MElswick9.8 
3113:59Alan Foster V40MHoughton Harriers8.4 
3214:01Chris Conway SENMElswick51.1 
3314:02Peter Richardson V55MSunderland17.9 
3414:09Stephen Parr V50MGateshead53.9 
3514:10Johnny KennedySENMSaltwell Harriers  
3614:16Paul Hughes V45MBillingham15.6 
3714:27Rob Garbutt V45MDurham8.0 
3814:39Calum Storey U17MBlyth13.9 
3914:54Paul Inskip V45MHeaton13.8 
4014:59Alan Whitley V35MNorth Shields Poly12.2 
4114:59David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge15.7 
4215:00John WatsonSENMSunderlad Har "B"  
4315:10Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont6.0 
4415:24John Waddell V55MGosforth19.2 
4515:27Gordon Long V55MLow Fell14.2 
4615:28Peter LardenV40MSedgefield Harriers  
4715:42Bill Kirk V55MSunderland Strollers13.1 
4815:55Walter FaruharsonSENMBillingham MH "B"  
4916:05Brian SingletonSENMBlythe RC "B"  
5016:16Stevie G Scott V55MHoughton Harriers/Unattached17.6 
5116:23Bernie HemyV50MN Shields Poly "C"  
5216:42Neil Banks V45MWallsend28.7 
5316:44Phil Rees V55MNorth Shields Poly27.5 
5417:13Ian Bainbridge V60MCrook/North East Vets52.8 
5517:32John Buswell V55MGosforth24.4 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:46Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-0.4 
210:53Marc Elliott SENMGateshead14.7 
311:25Mark HoodSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
411:34Nasir Hussain U23MNew Marske/Sale Harriers Manchester29.8 
511:40Lee Kernohan SENMWallsend35.7 
611:42Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead22.8 
711:47Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland2.4 
811:47Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-4.7 
912:01Patrick Duffy V35MCrook4.9 
1012:08Gerrard Sharp SENMBirtley46.1 
1112:15Les Smith V40MHeaton4.4 
1212:23Chris Paton SENMGateshead7.7 
1312:25Steven McMahon SENMSunderland Strollers0.5 
1412:35Robert Lewis SENMNorth Shields Poly40.5 
1512:46Paul Merrison V50MSunderland5.2 
1612:48Kevin JeffriesSENMTynebridge H "A"  
1712:50David Appleby V45MTyne Bridge8.0 
1812:51Graham Bell V40MElswick37.5 
1912:58Jimmy SkillingSENMLow Fell RC  
2012:58Jake Jansen U17MBlyth2.0 
2113:09Garry Robson V40MNorth Shields Poly9.0 
2213:10Gavin Sword V50MSunderland Strollers8.2 
2313:14Andy Graham SENMWallsend-0.1 
2413:24Steve EverattV40MDurham City H  
2513:26Duncan Scott V35MClaremont21.4 
2613:29Stephen Bradley V35MMorpeth44.2 
2713:37John Gray V45MBillingham5.9 
2813:38Clive ThortonSENMNew Marske H "B"  
2913:59Shaun PurkisV40MRichmond & Zet  
3014:04Dan Cunnington U20MGateshead-1.1 
3114:08Peter Murphy V45MTynedale7.1 
3214:11Paul Brown V45MWallsend8.3 
3314:13Ronald Thorn V35MSaltwell25.6 
3414:23Daniel Cartwright U15MGosforth21.0 
3514:29Stephen Todner V55MHoughton Harriers/VAA North East50.4 
3614:33Micky BakerV40MTyne Bridge H "B"  
3714:37Paul Hindhaugh SENMGateshead34.3 
3814:41Malcolm Leece V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached8.5 
3914:43Simon Daniels V45MGosforth9.7 
4014:44Andrew Leys V45MHeaton13.8 
4114:46Jim WightmanSENMSunderlad Har "B"  
4214:52Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly23.8 
4314:58Ean PandonsV40MSedgefield Harriers  
4415:04Vince Knights V45MBillingham54.0 
4515:06Christopher Murther SENMTyne Bridge19.0 
4615:09Harry Matthews V65MElswick/VAA North East13.4 
4715:11Fred JudsonV40MSunderland H "A"  
4815:13Richard Baker V35MNorth Shields Poly15.6 
4915:23Alan Alexander V35MGateshead31.9 
5015:35Ross Lambton U23MHoughton Harriers46.7 
5115:48Mike StaceV40MLow Fell RC  
5215:55David Bradley V55MBlyth13.6 
5316:41John Brettell V55MNorth Shields Poly17.4 
5416:58Stephen Manifold V55MCrook16.6 
5517:33Ian ReedSENMGosforth Har "B"  
2.22ML SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:09Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni38.6 
211:06Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead19.6 
311:43Gary BrackenV40MN Shields Poly "A"  
411:46Ben HamsonSENMMorpeth Har "A"  
511:48Dan OverinSENMRichmond & Z "A"  
612:04Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge0.1 
712:08Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend5.1 
812:11Nathan ReedSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
912:20James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.6 
1012:26Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta11.3 
1112:28Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge8.9 
1212:43Paul Collins V50MSunderland7.3 
1312:47Peter FarniesSENMBirtley AC "A"  
1412:48Mark Ketley SENMCrook14.6 
1512:52Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly1.6 
1612:57Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead0.8 
1713:07Craig Deacon SENMJarrow & Hebburn6.6 
1813:09Connor Blair U15MGosforth50.2 
1913:09Philip Teece V50MBillingham6.5 
2013:13Martin Connelly V45MElswick4.1 
2113:18Vaughan Hemy V45MNorth Shields Poly6.1 
2213:24Andy Sugden SENMNew Marske7.7 
2313:34Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.5 
2413:34John Stephens V50MLow Fell11.4 
2513:36Paul Borsberry SENMWallsend50.4 
2613:38Ted Tait V50MDurham43.2 
2713:39Chris Lines V40MSedgefield3.4 
2813:42Paul Tate SENMGateshead27.3 
2914:00David JardineSENMElswick Harriers  
3014:04Michael ScottSENMBlythe RC "A"  
Page: 1 2