Steel Cup External Results
Sheffield
6 Feb 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.8   James Stringer  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.881:54.832.8 
22:00.0   Matt Parsley  U23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.225.4 
32:03.6   Adam Simms  U20MAltrincham/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:55.8413.8 
32:03.6   Ashley Ambrose SBU23MRyston/Sheffield Uni2:03.62:02.636.0 
52:08.8   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni2:02.91:57.4-0.8 
62:09.7   Daryl Martin  SENMCity of Norwich/Nottingham Trent Uni2:07.802:01.7836.0 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.3   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.061:56.0629.6 
22:00.0   Jacob Fehily  SENMTrafford/Sheffield Uni1:57.871:53.3722.5 
32:00.2   Chris Smith  SENMNotts/Leeds Uni1:58.361:53.3-2.1 
42:05.3   Iain Lynn  U23MCity of York/Northumbria Uni2:04.322:00.223.8 
52:19.8   Tom Jefferson PBU23MNewcastle Uni2:19.82:19.836.0 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.7   Frederick Slemeck PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon2:07.71:59.7-3.3 
22:07.9   Dean Crangle PBU23MNorthumbria Uni2:03.42:02.728.4 
32:08.4   Danny Thompson SBSENMSheffield Hallam Uni2:08.42:07.032.0 
42:12.2   Jonny Miesner  U23MSheffield Uni2:09.262:09.2617.7 
52:15.1   Tom Heaword PBSENMVale Royal/Leeds Uni2:15.12:15.125.9 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.2   Caroline Ford SBU23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.482.6 
22:23.8   Leonie Shipley SBU23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:20.602:16.607.6 
32:36.1   Laura Spence SBU23WRotherham/Northumbria Uni2:36.12:18.77.6 
42:55.9   Fliss Tournant  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders/Sheffield Uni2:38.262:38.268.8 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.0   Holly Blair SBSENWGateshead/Leeds Uni3:46.02:32.436.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.1   Elliott Jackson PBU23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.913:57.9135.4 
24:13.5   Iain Lynn  U23MCity of York/Northumbria Uni4:10.894:06.8823.8 
34:27.4   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:24.03:59.82-0.8 
44:44.4   Sammy Rashid PBV45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters4:44.44:44.43.5 
55:00.9   Lewis Stead SBSENMKingston upon Hull/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:00.94:46.7836.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.4   Dean Crangle PBU23MNorthumbria Uni4:13.44:08.828.4 
24:27.9   Richard Bowman PBU23MCoventry/Sheffield Uni4:27.94:27.935.2 
34:29.2   Tom Heaword SBSENMVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:29.24:14.625.9 
45:14.6   Douglas Tickner SBU23MNewcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge5:14.64:19.33.4 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.4   Tom Jefferson PBU23MNewcastle Uni4:37.44:37.436.0 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.7   Laura Spence SBU23WRotherham/Northumbria Uni4:48.74:39.097.6 
25:07.6   Leonie Shipley SBU23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:07.64:48.87.6 
38:02.7   Grace Johnson PBU23WNorth Shields Poly/Leeds Uni8:02.78:02.736.0 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:38.4   Ellie English SENWN'humb U    
26:57.9   Sioned Young PBU23WLeeds Uni6:57.96:57.936.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.3   Frederick Slemeck PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon9:08.38:25.26-3.3 
29:27.4   Chris Dale SBU23MMansfield/Nottingham Trent Uni9:27.48:55.29.8 
39:39.2   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni9:21.088:46.91-0.8 
49:46.7   Sammy Rashid SBV45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters9:46.79:18.703.5 
510:00.6   Dan Walsh SENMN'humb U    
610:23.0   Anthony Meenaghan  U23MSheffield Hallam Uni10:01.119:46.818.8 
710:56.8   Jack Housley-Scott SENMBed U    
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.0   Tom Heaword SBSENMVale Royal/Leeds Uni9:47.09:31.5325.9 
210:27.2   Alex Threapleton PBU23MSkyrac10:27.210:27.234.0 
310:56.9   Martin Holley  U23MNewcastle Uni/New Marske10:43.910:30.9936.0 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.6   Tom Jefferson PBU23MNewcastle Uni9:47.69:47.636.0 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:46.3   Robyn Lanceley  U23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:25.0410:05.4221.1 
211:22.1   Anna Rust  U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni10:55.310:19.4823.1 
313:06.2   Holly Blair  SENWGateshead/Leeds Uni13:03.0613:03.0636.0 
414:42.8   Elllie English SENWN'humb U    
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:13.7   Abbie Smith SBU23WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Sheffield Hallam Uni11:13.710:47.217.7 
216:48.7   Harriet Lester SBU23WKingston & Poly/Leeds Uni16:48.714:53.620.3