Richard Burton 10K External Results
Cwmafon
8 Apr 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:5630:56   Dewi Griffiths  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni30:0628:27-6.7 
231:1031:10   Adam Bitchell PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni31:1031:1013.4 
331:2531:25   Ieuan Thomas PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni31:2529:13-4.4 
432:2432:23   Michael Kershaw PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni32:2331:313.4 
532:2732:27   Michael Kallenberg  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli31:0630:33-4.2 
632:3232:31   Kyran Hale PBU17MSevern32:3132:3114.7 
732:5632:55   James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni32:3330:36-2.2 
833:2033:20   Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni33:2033:201.5 
933:2533:24   Martin Rees  V55MSwansea33:1130:1714.9 
1033:4833:47   James Hunt  U17MCardiff33:4730:18-4.4 
1133:5333:52   Caryl Jones PBSENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)32:2832:280.5 
1233:5833:57   Peter Coles SBV45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters33:5733:174.3 
1334:2534:23   Andrea Whitcombe  V40WSwansea34:1133:5113.4 
1434:2734:25   Gareth Ayres PBSENMPort Talbot34:2534:251.8 
1534:4734:46   Adam Davies SENM     
1634:5334:52   James Hockin  SENMCeltic Tri33:5833:5821.5 
1734:5634:55   Richard Dare  SENMCLC Striders33:2932:49-1.2 
1835:0135:00   Paul Talbot  V45MNeath35:0034:0615.2 
1935:2835:26   Paul Speyer PBV35MBrackla Harriers35:2635:263.8 
2035:3335:32   Alan Davies  V55MSwansea35:3035:063.9 
2136:1236:09   Geraint Lewis  V35MPorthcawl Runners36:0934:563.4 
2236:1336:11   Rob Hunt PBV45MBridgend36:1136:113.7 
2336:1736:16   Thomas Burden SENM     
2436:3036:28   Gwenno Brown  U23WCardiff/Bristol Uni36:2836:2830.7 
2536:4236:40   Elinor Kirk  U23WSwansea/Southampton Uni36:0932:35-0.1 
2636:4536:42   Eamonn Kirk  V40MSwansea36:1634:262.6 
2736:5836:54   Gareth Lynch  V35MLes Croupiers36:2236:229.9 
2837:0737:06   Matthew Drury  U20MCardiff34:1133:2016.9 
2937:1137:10   Simon Wilson  V45MSwansea36:3334:1012.1 
3037:1537:14   Holly Lawrence  U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni36:5435:5727.1 
3137:2937:27   Andrew Cleverly  SENMSwansea37:2736:168.5 
3237:3937:37   Elysia Harrison  SENWSwansea/Army/Witney36:5836:5819.7 
3337:4137:39   Shaun Harrison SENMWitney Road Runners    
3437:4237:40   Dean Johnston  SENMNeath35:4933:4513.0 
3538:0337:59   Dee Buchanan SBSENMSan Domenico37:5937:2514.8 
3638:4938:46   Lynsey Christopher V40MTATA Multisports    
3739:2839:24   Derek Scarborough  V50MBridgend39:2436:3431.4 
3839:3139:28   Greg Millard SENM     
3939:3339:29   Ashley Jones SENM     
4039:3639:34   Peter Miskell PBV35MReading RR39:3439:347.5 
4139:3939:37   Phil Meyer V55MPontypridd Roadents    
4239:4439:40   Leon Murnieks SENMRoyal Navy Reserve    
4339:4739:40   Kevin Mcintosh PBV45MPort Talbot39:4039:4036.0 
4439:5839:54   Samantha Ayers PBV40WKeswick39:5439:5411.3 
4540:0540:03   Alun Evans V45M     
4640:2340:21   Keith Powell SBV55MCornelly40:2138:089.3 
4740:3140:28   Sharon Leech  V40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters39:4639:367.9 
4840:4540:39   Nathan Dare SENM     
4940:4640:41   Andrew Brain PBV35MRun4All40:2437:213.6 
5041:0541:01   Angela Jones PBV45WIslwyn41:0139:3318.0 
5141:1341:11   Ron Morris  V60MSan Domenico40:2837:069.6 
5241:2341:19   Daryn David SENM     
5341:3541:30   Michael Hill V40M     
5441:3941:32   Kristo Holm PBU23MSwansea Uni41:3240:3611.6 
5541:4641:40   Jason Griffiths PBV40MTata Steel Multisport41:4041:4036.0 
5641:4741:44   Anthony Cullinane  V40MPontypridd (Roadents)41:2640:2511.5 
5742:0742:02   Dave Lowthian SBV45MSevern42:0238:045.6 
5842:0842:02   Wayne Morgan V40M     
5942:1542:09   Colin Price  V50MTata Steel Multisport42:0942:0936.0 
6042:2442:18   Ashley Furlong SENM     
6142:2742:23   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff/Warrington AC39:1237:087.2 
6242:3442:30   Jacqui Brace  V50WBridgend42:0839:1710.0 
6342:4342:37   Neil Harris SENM     
6442:4442:37   Mario Rabaiotti PBV45MPort Talbot42:3742:3715.5 
6542:4542:41   Craig Trotman SENMYellow Cabs    
6642:4942:44   Michelle Grey PBSENWPort Talbot42:4442:4429.8 
6742:5042:41   Dion Wright SENM     
6842:5442:51   Darren Stevens V40M     
6942:5842:52   John Hopkins  V45MPort Talbot42:5241:189.8 
7043:0442:59   Lisa Cleary PBV45WPenarth & Dinas42:5442:5013.2 
7143:0643:03   James Delaney PBV55MSan Domenico43:0342:5816.2 
7243:1543:12   Damian Cuke SENM     
7343:2043:18   Carl Colwill V50M     
7443:2843:20   David Cornish PBV45MPort Talbot43:2043:2014.8 
7543:3243:27   Simon Heatman V45M     
7643:5543:52   David Evans SENM     
7743:5743:48   Nicola Perry PBV35WUnattached43:4843:4836.0 
7843:5743:52   Malcolm Bradley SBV60MPenarth & Dinas40:4340:4311.2 
7943:5843:54   Caroline Jones SBV50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)43:5440:2515.2 
8043:5943:55   Dave Hughes SBV45MBridgend/Cornelly43:5538:2511.9 
8144:0444:01   Robert Bamsey  V55MNeath41:5937:2810.2 
8244:0944:01   Aris Koulizakis SENM     
8344:1344:11   Mark A Wotton PBV50MTeignbridge44:1144:1119.1 
8444:1544:03   Terry O'Brien PBV55MUnattached41:3639:587.5 
8544:1644:10   Gary John PBV55MLes Croupiers44:1044:1013.2 
8644:2244:17   David Hill SENM     
8744:3044:21   Graham Robertson Vyner PBV40MCeltic Tri44:2141:2611.5 
8844:3844:31   Peter Deacon  V55MSwansea44:3144:3115.4 
8944:4744:39   Geraint Jones SENM     
9044:5544:51   Carl Edwards PBV40MPontypridd (Roadents)44:5144:5116.1 
9145:0845:02   Paul Carman  V55MPort Talbot45:0244:4530.6 
9245:0845:02   Amanda Parry  V35WPort Talbot45:0245:0224.7 
9345:1245:07   Ceri Bramley-Tucker PBV40WPort Talbot45:0745:0736.0 
9445:1645:12   Andrew George Davies  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)45:0939:0511.7 
9545:3145:25   Leigh Watkins SENM     
9645:3145:26   Mandy Morris  V35WPort Talbot45:1143:499.2 
9745:3545:28   David Miskell SENM     
9845:4645:41   Ross Poiner  V35M3M Gorseinon45:4145:4121.9 
10045:4745:35   Patrick O'Brien V40M     
9945:4745:35   Anthony Thomas V40M     
10145:5745:51   Rhys Roberts  U20MCeltic Tri45:3344:0917.6 
10245:5745:50   Eliot Evans SENM     
10346:0045:51   John Powell SENM     
10446:0245:56   Scott Johnson SENMTATA Multisports    
10546:1246:01   Alan Perkins  V60MPort Talbot46:0138:5829.7 
10646:1446:09   Pauline Williams PBV50WPort Talbot46:0945:5115.9 
10746:5746:49   Steve John SENMYellow Cabs    
10846:5746:48   Geraint Giles V40M     
10947:0046:54   Andrew Price  V45MBrecon46:1246:1236.0 
11047:1447:07   Conor McIntosh SENM     
11147:3247:27   Bradley Aseon SENM     
11247:3347:21   Michael Pascoe SENM     
11347:3847:29   Evans Emrys V45M     
11447:4447:32   Huw Edwards SENM     
11547:4447:36   Simon Westlake V45M     
11647:4447:32   Darren Edwards SENM     
11747:4447:26   Gavin Richards SENMCeltic Tri    
11847:5847:49   Stephen Wood PBV35MPegasus RC45:4745:0014.2 
11948:0247:52   Nick Wiffen V40M     
12048:0747:52   Bill Leslie V40M     
12148:0848:03   Jan Edwards V40W     
12248:2048:11   Sian Phillips  V50WSwansea46:3743:3214.3 
12348:3348:26   Stephen Parslow V45M     
12448:4848:42   John Ayres PBV55MPort Talbot48:4248:4225.8 
12548:4948:43   Barry Griffiths  V45MBrecon43:0142:5911.1 
12649:0648:58   Cheryl Griffiths V40W     
12749:1649:07   Tim Shaw SENM     
12849:2949:18   Andrew Evans V45M     
12949:4949:44   Keith Lewis V50M     
13049:5849:48   Paul Gillard V50M     
13150:0049:47   Dean Cronin V40M     
13250:0449:53   Paul Simmons V45M     
13350:1050:03   Gavin Lee Hopkin SENM     
13450:1250:02   Paul Jones PBV35MMumbles Milers50:0250:0216.0 
13550:2950:16   Nigel Hunt V40MTATA Multisports    
13650:2950:16   David Kayes SENM     
13750:3550:27   Wayne Harris V50MYellow Cabs    
13850:4750:41   Dean Robinson  SENMUnattached50:4149:2036.0 
13950:4850:37   Mark Davies V45M     
14050:5450:45   Andrew Rothwell V50M     
14151:0951:04   Yvonne Williams  V55WPenarth & Dinas51:0449:3419.1 
14251:2151:12   Iain Mccallum V50MSwansea Harriers    
14351:2351:11   Kristian Davies SENM     
14451:3751:23   William Davies SENM     
14551:3851:32   Steven Evans SENM     
14651:4051:33   Chris Griffiths SENM     
14751:4551:29   Stuart Lewis SENM     
14852:0151:50   Ian Swanson PBV60MPort Talbot51:5051:5023.8 
14952:0151:54   Carl Edwards V40M     
15052:0952:01   Aaron Jones SENMBaglan Boxing Club    
15152:1052:04   Kelly Watkins SENW     
15252:1451:56   Huw Joseph SENM     
15352:2952:20   Rachel Dare SENW     
15452:2952:21   Ian Rutter SENM     
15552:3552:20   Ella Baxter SENW     
15652:4152:31   Stephen Garvey V55M     
15752:4352:27   Gavin Jenkins SENM     
15852:5652:47   Fran Knight V50W     
15953:1353:04   Jeffrey Stephens V40M     
16053:2553:14   Julia Rees  SENWPort Talbot50:3550:3536.0 
16153:4553:41   Allan Smith  V75M3M Gorseinon53:3148:2630.3 
16253:4753:38   Ted Powell SENM     
16353:5853:47   Stephen Calvert V45M     
16453:5853:47   Alison Morgan V40W     
16554:0653:55   Robert Jones V40M     
16655:0354:50   Alys Carlisle  V40WTata Steel Multisport51:2051:0732.1 
16755:2355:10   Gemma O'Brien SENW     
16855:5555:42   Rhys Woolcock SENMCwmafan RFC    
16956:0055:53   Rebecca Gardner SENW     
17056:1356:06   Catherine Llewellyn V45W     
17156:1556:04   Nina Skubala SENW     
17256:2356:13   Sandra Stevens V60W     
17356:3856:22   Nigel Plummer V50M     
17457:1056:58   Tim Morris V40M     
17557:2557:09   Thomas Williams SENM     
17657:3857:26   Julie Samuel  V45WTata Steel Multisport57:2657:2232.6 
17757:3957:27   Neil Samuel PBV55MTata Steel Multisport57:2751:3518.8 
17857:4557:35   Andrew Cadmore V40M     
17957:4657:31   Frances Smithson SENW     
18057:4657:31   Richard Howe V40M     
18158:4258:33   Nigel Leighton Jones  V55MLlanelli Strollers56:1453:2824.6 
18258:4458:37   Ryan Hancock SENMSandfield & Baglan Bulldogs    
18359:0958:56   Scott Turner SENM     
18459:4059:26   Carly McCreech SENW     
18559:4759:32   Gareth Thomas V40M     
18660:0259:52   Emma Adams SENW     
18760:0259:52   Mandy Powell V35W     
18860:4060:30   David Morgan SENM     
18962:5862:42   Kay Barnes V40WPort Talbot Harriers    
19063:5463:44   Rhys Gronow SENM     
19165:2465:10   Amy Hines V35W     
19265:2565:11   Martin Hines V40M     
19365:3765:20   Michael Davies SENMWelsh Transport Regiment    
19465:3765:20   Vicki Wilkinson V45WWelsh Transport Regiment    
19565:3765:22   Simon Martin SENMWelsh Transport Regiment    
19665:3765:22   Steven Hutchines SENMWelsh Transport Regiment    
19765:3765:22   Darren Evans SENMWelsh Transport Regiment    
19865:3865:23   Matthew James Radmore SENMWelsh Transport Regiment    
19965:3865:22   Ian Robinson SENMWelsh Transport Regiment    
20065:3865:22   Anthony Williams V40MWelsh Transport Regiment    
20165:3865:23   Anthony Gibbins V40MWelsh Transport Regiment    
20265:3865:22   Dylan Owen SENMWelsh Transport Regiment    
20366:2866:17   Sarah Joseph V45W     
20467:0866:52   Amie Taylor SENW     
20568:5068:37   Marc Andrews SENM     
20676:3776:21   Jenny Jones SENW     
20776:3876:21   Richard Jones SENM