Sussex County Relay Championships External Results
Horsham
7 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.05ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:47   Max Thomas U20MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1.6 
29:57   Will Durkin U17MBrighton Phoenix21.7 
310:02   Samuel Wade U20MBrighton Phoenix/Cardiff Met Uni1.8 
410:04   Adam Stainsby U23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow36.0 
510:11   Ed O'Brien SENMWorthing Striders25.3 
610:17   Joshua Varney SENMHastings AC11.2 
710:18   Josh Mutch U23MBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni3.2 
810:20   Richard Burgess-Gamble V35MArena 8034.6 
910:31   Matt Bradford SENMLewes-1.6 
1010:38   Russell Mullen SENMHaywards Heath-0.4 
1110:44   Jack SwallowSENMCrawley  
1210:51   Ian Crowe-Wright U17MBrighton & Hove-5.1 
1310:55   James McKenzie U17MChichester14.3 
1411:04   Robbie Fitzgibbon U17MBrighton Phoenix-5.5 
1511:33   Martin Brooks U17MBrighton & Hove19.0 
1611:53   Benjamin Ageros V35MHorsham Joggers7.2 
1711:59   John Morrey U20MWorthing26.0 
1812:03   Keith Alger U17MEastbourne36.0 
1912:06   Euan Ramage U17MHorsham Blue Star7.4 
2014:02   Christopher Lee V50MHorsham Blue Star11.9 
2114:10   Tony Deacon V50MLewes9.6 
2.05ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:19   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix-1.0 
210:10   Andy WoodsSENMHastings 'A'  
310:17   Joshua Burgess U23MLewes-0.4 
410:22   Mark Burchett U23MWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni-1.8 
510:24   Andrew Robinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Horsham Joggers33.1 
610:36   Jose Gregorio Luceron Muñoz SENMBrighton Phoenix13.9 
710:37   Josh Painter V35MBrighton & Hove25.7 
810:50   Timmy Gedin U23MArena 80-1.2 
910:54   Matt Peel SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni34.5 
1010:56   Anthony Bourne SENMHorsham Blue Star/Serpentine10.9 
1110:56   Sean Parker-HandSENMHastings 'B'  
1211:02   Phillip Radford U20MHaywards Heath-2.3 
1311:07   Adam Smith U20MBrighton & Hove27.0 
1411:11   Tobias Bremer SENMHallamshire/Brighton Phoenix2.8 
1511:41   Stuart Pelling SENMEastbourne4.7 
1611:47   Oliver Springett U17MBrighton & Hove30.3 
1711:55   John McGrath V45MWorthing Striders23.8 
1812:22   Ben Pepler U20MLewes2.6 
1912:33   Oliver Graveson U17MWorthing35.9 
2013:32   Connor Dobson U17MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2.05ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:06   Max Pickard U20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley-2.1 
210:15   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-3.0 
310:29   Jake Elliott U17MBrighton Phoenix34.4 
410:45   David Bradford SENMLewes2.0 
510:49   William Thompson U17MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
611:03   Matt Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove2.1 
711:12   Henry Teague-Smith U20MWorthing0.7 
811:29   James Climpson SENMHastings AC9.1 
911:30   Francis Scarr U17MHorsham Blue Star2.2 
1011:44   Paul Church V35MArena 8027.1 
1111:47   Stephen John Fryer V40MWorthing Striders8.5 
1211:55   Jonny White U17MEastbourne-4.0 
1311:57   Phil Payne SENMHaywards Heath6.0 
1412:52   David Cook V55MCrawley9.9 
1513:16   Harrison Reaveley U17MLewes36.0 
1614:05   John Hardy V60MWorthing12.7 
1714:52   Andrew Mitchelson V40MBrighton & Hove12.5 
1814:55   Richard Bourne V35MHorsham Joggers34.3 
1915:32   William Crawley V65MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
 NT   Daniel Anderson SENMHastings AC0.6 
2.05ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:41   Charles Da'Vall Grice U20MBrighton Phoenix-4.8 
210:14   Kev Mason SENMBrighton & Hove23.7 
310:37   Jeff Pyrah V35MHastings AC-0.4 
411:12   James Miles SENMBrighton Phoenix3.5 
511:14   Tom KearnsSENMLewes 'A'  
611:14   Ben Collier U17MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
711:19   Charlie Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove34.1 
811:22   Robbie Fitzgibbon U17MBrighton Phoenix-5.5 
911:45   Adam Stephens V35MWorthing6.5 
1011:49   Adam Stephens V35MWorthing6.5 
1111:54   Ieuan Handley U15MEastbourne20.3 
1212:02   Adrian Riley V40MHaywards Heath36.0 
1312:05   Ryan Higgs U17MHastings AC20.0 
1412:06   Jim Risdale SENMArena 801.4 
1512:23   Steve Wigmore V50MHorsham Joggers7.4 
1612:50   David HenningSENMWorthing Striders  
1714:21   David Mark Foster V45MLewes11.6 
1814:45   Terence Barnes V45MCrawley18.1 
1914:47   Christopher Lee V50MHorsham Blue Star11.9 
2.05ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:49   Josh Guilmant SENMBrighton Phoenix5.7 
210:11   Kevin Rojas SENMBrighton & Hove-2.6 
310:18   Ross Skelton U20MHastings AC-3.8 
410:20   Darryl Hards SENMBrighton Phoenix3.3 
511:01   Kris Everett U20MHastings AC7.6 
611:03   Edward Dodd U20MEastbourne-2.3 
711:11   Anthony Bourne SENMHorsham Blue Star/Serpentine10.9 
811:33   Tim Calliafas U17MLewes5.4 
911:42   Jonathan Austin V45MWorthing36.0 
1011:43   Josh Freed U17MBrighton & Hove13.8 
1112:04   Steve McNealy V45MArena 804.6 
1212:05   Paul Cousins V45MHaywards Heath2.2 
1312:22   Ryan Bowyer U20MHorsham Blue Star12.8 
1413:34   Mark Sargent SENMWorthing Striders36.0 
1514:04   Tim Monson V50MLewes17.1 
1614:31   Jeremy Carmichael V55MCrawley15.9 
2.05ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:35   Jon Pepper SENMEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix4.2 
29:37   Adam Clarke U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.2 
310:02   James McCarthy U20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley16.4 
410:07   Max Thomas U20MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1.6 
510:27   Daniel Stepney SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni2.1 
611:05   Jake Alger U15MEastbourne21.1 
711:21   Matt Suter U20MLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath8.9 
811:27   Adrian Fautly U17MHorsham Blue Star4.0 
911:38   Tom Lankshear U17MSteyning/Worthing31.8 
1011:58   Harvey Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove36.0 
1112:00   Tom Mullen SENMHaywards Heath4.4 
1212:06   Fiona ClarkSENMCrawley  
1312:47   Nick Parrish V45MLewes13.1 
1413:09   Dave ArnoldSENMArena 80  
1513:14   Angus Kirby V45MWorthing Striders8.1 
1614:56   Euan Ramage U17MHorsham Blue Star7.4 
2.05ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:56   Jamie Larkin V40MHastings AC31.9 
211:08   Jim Garland V45MChichester5.9 
311:15   John Moores V45MCrawley36.0 
411:25   Bruce Warren V45MBrighton Phoenix30.3 
511:27   Paul Froud V45MBrighton & Hove9.0 
611:56   Graham Cooper V45MCrawley11.4 
712:06   Nigel Herron V45MBrighton Phoenix4.1 
812:28   Nick Parrish V45MLewes13.1 
912:45   John Wren V45MHastings AC35.0 
1013:20   Peter WitzfeldV40MWorthing Striders  
1115:54   Peter Cobbett V65MHaywards Heath19.6 
2.05ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:22   Shaun Billing V45MBrighton & Hove7.9 
211:41   Tim Kimber V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory8.6 
311:47   Daren Elliott V45MBrighton Phoenix/Portslade21.1 
412:02   Barry Tullett V45MHaywards Heath5.7 
512:05   Pete Blomfield V40MHastings AC8.5 
612:21   Gary Wright V45MChichester19.5 
712:54   Stuart Pal V40MBrighton Phoenix34.5 
812:55   Dean GaryV40MHastings 'B'  
912:58   Andrew Chitty V55MLewes13.9 
1013:16   Stephen Feest V50MWorthing Striders12.4 
1113:18   Gavin Newton V40MCrawley12.1 
2.05ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:37   Clive Spencer V40MCrawley8.4 
211:43   Paul Prosser V40MBrighton & Hove10.8 
312:11   John Marinko V45MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
412:14   Andy Lamb V50MHastings AC36.0 
512:19   Colin Bennett V45MLewes4.1 
612:28   Vince Golding V45MCrawley15.1 
712:33   Lance Bellers V45MBrighton Phoenix7.3 
812:54   Andrew Maynard V45MChichester35.3 
913:04   Sean Clark V40MHastings AC36.0 
1014:05   Richard Speller V45MWorthing Striders10.5 
1117:11   Steven Horn V40MHaywards Heath33.7 
2.05ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Steven Baldock V40MHastings AC2.2 
211:04   Viesturs Dude V45MCrawley26.2 
312:03   Ray Matthews V45MBrighton Phoenix16.0 
412:06   David Powell V40MBrighton Phoenix1.1 
512:16   Mathew Homewood V40MLewes8.5 
612:43   Jason Knight V40MBrighton & Hove19.9 
712:59   Dave Dorning V55MChichester31.1 
812:59   Nick Lee V45MCrawley20.8 
914:07   Neil Rabone V45MWorthing Striders14.5 
1014:48   Paul Dolton V45MHaywards Heath36.0 
1114:51   Martyn Cooper V40MHastings AC31.7 
2.05ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:28   Steve Wigmore V50MHorsham Joggers7.4 
211:48   Steve Scott V50MBrighton & Hove9.1 
311:58   Bob Novis V55MBrighton Phoenix21.3 
412:22   David Cook V55MCrawley9.9 
512:26   Tony Frankland V50MHorsham Joggers21.4 
612:51   Michael Miller V50MArena 809.7 
712:54   Mark Stephenson V50MArena 8011.0 
813:12   Robert Wiggins V55MChichester19.8 
913:35   Mark Jerling V50MWorthing30.6 
1013:47   Des Doran V50MArena 8036.0 
1113:52   Tony Pearce V50MWorthing Striders33.7 
1213:58   Andrew Harrop V55MChichester18.9 
1316:40   Rik Taub V65MBrighton Phoenix20.7 
2.05ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:17   Dean Angell V50MHorsham Joggers/Fittleworth4.3 
211:35   Mark Parry V50MCrawley6.5 
311:55   John Lowden V55MBrighton & Hove/Lewes3.3 
411:56   Phil Hampshire V50MBrighton Phoenix7.0 
512:31   David Worcester V55MChichester25.5 
612:36   Tony Johnson V50MHorsham Joggers30.9 
712:53   Simon MaggsV50MArena80 'A'  
812:56   Peter Seth V50MWorthing21.3 
913:32   Andrew Haig V65MBrighton Phoenix11.7 
1013:47   Tom Blaylock V55MChichester14.3 
1113:52   Bob Page V50MArena 8014.3 
1214:41   Roger Ockenden V60MArena 8027.6 
1317:14   Mike Bone V70MWorthing Striders36.0 
2.05ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:22   Pete O'Connell V50MHorsham Joggers4.0 
211:59   Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove7.4 
312:18   Malcolm Hughes V50MBrighton Phoenix10.9 
412:20   Paul GassonV50MArena80 'A'  
512:27   Dave Dorning V55MChichester31.1 
612:48   Chris Wigby V50MHorsham Joggers10.3 
712:48   Roger Moore V50MWorthing16.8 
813:14   Colin Harley V55MChichester17.0 
913:16   Chris Cheeseman V50MCrawley/Thames Hare & Hounds25.9 
1014:55   Steve Wood V50MArena 8017.5 
1116:23   Steve WebbV50MPhoenix 'B'  
1216:37   Bryan Taylor V65MWorthing Striders35.2 
2.05ML M60 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:56   Peter Witcomb V60MBrighton & Hove18.4 
212:43   Tony Lintern V60MCrawley10.6 
313:08   Malcolm Kemp V65MBrighton Phoenix10.6 
413:43   Stephen Wilson V60MHorsham Joggers/Horsham Blue Star18.4 
514:12   John Betts V60MChichester17.2 
616:12   Peter Cobbett V65MHaywards Heath19.6 
2.05ML M60 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:04   Terry Avey V60MBrighton Phoenix15.7 
213:26   Dave Beattie V60MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets10.2 
313:31   Paul Rockwood V60MBrighton & Hove36.0 
414:54   Alastair Kennaugh V60MChichester36.0 
515:09   Michael Tucker V60MHorsham Joggers33.3 
617:08   Rupert Purchase V65MHaywards Heath33.2 
2.05ML M60 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:32   Barry Blackwell V60MBrighton & Hove31.7 
212:59   Andrew Field V60MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
313:48   Grant West SENMCrawley32.9 
414:33   Don Faircloth V60MChichester36.0 
515:59   Kevin Elvidge V60MHorsham Joggers35.0 
2.05ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:25   Fiona Clark SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory6.2 
211:42   Bec MooreSENWWorthing Harriers 'A'  
311:56   Emma Dixon U17WBrighton & Hove3.3 
412:09   Beth Garland U17WChichester2.9 
512:27   Angel Collins U20WLewes13.8 
612:37   Isabella Murray U23WCrawley/Newcastle Uni29.5 
712:53   Rebecca Adams V40WHorsham Blue Star36.0 
812:57   Chelle Palmer-Harris SENWWorthing8.1 
913:15   Gina Wilson U20WLewes/Leicester Uni14.2 
1013:24   Kim BrownSENWHastings 'A'  
1113:33   Rose Inman U20WHorsham Blue Star29.5 
1213:40   Isobel Muir SENWArena 809.8 
1313:46   Emma Rollings SENWArena 808.7 
1413:54   Paule Kremer SENWBrighton Phoenix36.0 
1514:03   Anita Jones V40WBrighton Phoenix32.4 
1614:03   Maria Wright V35WChichester25.1 
1715:56   Ann Buckett V50WCrawley22.4 
1816:09   Marian De Silver V50WBrighton & Hove18.5 
1917:15   Nicola Baker V35WWorthing Striders36.0 
2018:20   Sam Penney SENWHaywards Heath36.0 
2.05ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:21   Gemma Sharp SENWBrighton Phoenix/Arena 8024.9 
212:41   Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.4 
312:44   Maddy Smith U17WLewes35.3 
412:55   Lauren Bourne U17WWorthing/Brighton & Hove35.5 
512:59   Georgina Warner U17WChichester28.3 
613:00   Lizzy Durman SENWBrighton Phoenix20.7 
713:05   Emily Moore U17WWorthing12.1 
813:24   Caitlin Lloyd U23WLewes/Leicester Uni6.9 
913:25   Camille Cowan U17WHorsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath35.8 
1013:27   Terrie Williams V45MRoad Runners Club/Crawley36.0 
1113:35   Claire Rank V35WBrighton & Hove18.2 
1213:38   Amy Whittle SENWHastings AC36.0 
1313:42   Millie Windus U20WHorsham Blue Star/Millfield Sch36.0 
1413:50   Charlie Walters SENWArena 8019.7 
1514:03   Persephone Hagan V45WChichester17.1 
1614:29   Carol Webb V50WBrighton Phoenix13.1 
1714:40   Scarlett Anderson-salewski SENWWorthing Striders36.0 
1816:56   Jaci Blackwell V55WBrighton & Hove36.0 
1917:12   Wendy Jane Hadley V45WCrawley36.0 
Page: 1 2