British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Derby
28 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.86   David Smale PBU23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.4810.5 
21:53.39   Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-2.6 
31:54.43   James Moroney  SENMNotts1:53.21:53.2-2.2 
41:56.24   Sean Fontana PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.241:56.24-2.3 
51:56.96   Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:55.791:54.47-0.1 
61:59.50   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.401:50.4618.0 
72:03.18   Matt Parsley  U23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.223.0 
82:10.89   Mark Booth  U23MWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.231:54.42.5 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.76   Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston1:53.971:52.14-4.0 
21:55.46   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.27.1 
31:55.91   Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:50.829.6 
41:56.31   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-2.6 
51:57.43   Tom McKellar  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.1519.7 
62:04.97   Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley2:01.841:54.278.4 
72:24.03   James Robertson PBSENMKingston & Poly2:24.032:24.036.8 
82:26.95   Byron Fitzgerald SBU20MExeter2:26.952:17.334.4 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.08   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.504.7 
23:53.01   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:49.013:45.97-5.7 
33:56.23   Michael Skinner  SENMBlackheath & Bromley3:52.503:42.358.6 
43:58.79   Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.049.6 
53:59.46   Gordon Pearce PBSENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds3:59.463:59.46-1.5 
64:00.11   Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.5330.5 
74:01.38   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:46.65-4.7 
84:06.49   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-3.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.20   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03-1.9 
24:01.46   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30-3.6 
34:05.65   Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68-3.6 
44:05.81   Ben Harding SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:05.813:51.19-3.6 
54:18.11   Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni3:56.173:56.17-1.1 
64:20.28   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:47.82-2.8 
74:21.77   Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly4:15.24:15.211.1 
84:34.82   Jamie Moore SBU20MChichester/Crawley4:34.824:25.8528.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.02   Michael Skinner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley8:35.028:01.898.6 
28:36.60   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:10.228:04.27-5.7 
38:38.51   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley8:19.558:19.55-3.8 
48:40.35   Alexander Teuten PBU23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:40.358:12.37-5.3 
58:51.43   Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:51.438:24.43-3.3 
69:06.80   Gordon Pearce  SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds8:46.88:40.57-1.5 
79:07.63   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni8:31.138:25.3-3.6 
810:06.39   Tim Ellis PBV35MCrawley10:06.399:56.03.6 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.89   Andrew Rayner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley8:39.898:14.024.0 
28:41.08   Matt O'Dowd SBV35MNotts8:41.087:55.7531.4 
38:44.97   David Gibbon SBU23MSouthend/Essex Uni8:44.978:39.2320.5 
48:56.66   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston8:48.028:48.02-4.0 
59:32.17   Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly9:17.408:16.9911.1 
610:12.18   Lee Salter PBSENMExeter10:12.1810:12.183.6 
710:41.08   Tim Kimber SBV40MCrawley/Reigate Priory10:41.089:42.704.1