British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Birmingham
9 Jun 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.09   Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.301:49.09-3.8 
21:54.84   Richard Charles  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:47.289.0 
31:55.34   James Trollope  SENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:52.971:52.9726.5 
41:55.35   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.592.4 
51:55.97   Feidhlim Kelly  SENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:53.011:50.7723.8 
61:56.09   Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:51.611:51.61-3.2 
71:56.23   Andrew Mariani  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:53.981:51.976.4 
82:03.92   Nakole Iddirisu  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.281:55.1436.0 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.76   Andrew Constable  U23MBirchfield H1:52.621:52.6226.3 
21:58.21   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.21:51.48-0.6 
31:58.81   William Reynolds  U20MLiverpool H1:53.711:53.7118.6 
41:59.44   Hassan Davis SBSENMKent1:58.111:54.2924.6 
51:59.49   Andre Duque  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:56.841:55.7725.6 
61:59.49   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.061:56.0632.6 
72:05.37   Leslie Odamtten-Addy  SENMShaftesbury Barnet2:01.22:01.230.5 
82:06.87   Dean Hardman PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton2:06.872:06.8710.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.10   James Trollope  SENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni3:53.063:48.9026.5 
23:59.29   Samatar Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:59.293:47.73-1.9 
34:01.17   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-0.6 
44:01.47   AN Other SENMKent    
54:03.29   John Ashcroft  U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:51.873:43.97-4.3 
64:11.91   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:56.413:56.4132.6 
74:12.01   Phillip Crout  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:59.733:46.93-4.4 
84:15.85   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester4:05.14:05.1-1.6 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.87   Edward Shepherd  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Herts Phoenix3:57.663:47.51-4.9 
24:05.19   Ben Sharman  SENMBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.563:51.6117.6 
34:07.74   Feidhlim Kelly  SENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:58.353:53.3223.8 
44:10.76   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H4:09.374:09.3732.9 
54:20.15   Jacob Clark  U23MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni3:58.853:58.8533.2 
64:27.23   Orlando Edwards SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service4:27.234:11.9-0.9 
74:28.66   Dean Hardman  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton4:24.574:24.5710.3 
84:33.06   Andre Duque  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:15.94:11.825.6 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.88   Samatar Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles14:32.8814:15.92-1.9 
214:33.86   Ben Livesey PBSENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force14:33.8614:33.86-3.6 
314:38.80   Carl Hardman SBSENMSalford H/Bolton14:38.8014:17.01-1.8 
414:51.46   Hywel Care SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:51.4614:25.0722.1 
514:55.79   William Ryle-Hodges PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:55.7914:24.13-4.1 
614:58.38   David Mountford  U23MLiverpool H/Buckley RC14:58.0914:15.596.1 
715:00.80   John Gilbert  SENMKent14:49.4314:36.82-4.2 
815:07.42   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:32.8714:21.94-1.6 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:07.41   Matt Shone SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill15:07.4114:49.527.6 
215:13.55   Mathew Almond  SENMBirchfield H15:10.814:52.031.3 
315:17.40   Antony Ford SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester15:17.4013:49.4510.8 
415:19.03   Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni14:53.1514:31.350.7 
515:21.15   James Connor SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London15:21.1514:36.84-3.9 
615:29.18   Anthony Valentine SBV35MBolton/City of Sheffield15:25.3014:39.1-0.5 
716:05.23   Tom Bedford PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet16:05.2316:05.2336.0