Elswick Good Friday Races External Results
Newcastle
6 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.25ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:25   Cameron Boyek U20MShildon/Central5.1 
210:35   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby30.4 
310:42   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland10.4 
410:55   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth4.6 
510:56   Alyn Woodward SENMNorth Shields Poly36.0 
610:59   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-3.2 
711:07   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-2.6 
811:13   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn4.6 
911:16   Tom WestSENMGateshead  
1011:17   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead5.3 
1111:22   Patrick Duffy V35MCrook4.5 
1211:30   Tom BrooksSENMMorpeth  
1311:38   Mark Likeman SENMHeaton5.9 
1411:46   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-1.2 
1511:57   Chris BarberSENMTynedale H  
1612:02   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead0.1 
1712:05   Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC/Wallsend3.7 
1812:10   David France SENMLow Fell6.0 
1912:11   Timothy Allsop V40MSunderland Strollers5.4 
2012:12   Chris Gillis SENMClaremont36.0 
2112:14   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley19.3 
2212:20   Jake Jansen U17MBlyth2.2 
2312:21   Peter Kennedy V45MTyne Bridge35.4 
2412:36   Ed Taylor SENMHeaton36.0 
2512:42   Martin Spiers V35MNorth Shields Poly14.8 
2613:00   Shaun Harris SENMHeaton20.6 
2713:04   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-0.7 
2813:09   Daniel Balmain U20MElswick34.8 
2913:16   Calum Storey U17MBlyth11.8 
3013:23   Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers7.1 
3113:24   Philip Hilton-West SENMLow Fell30.2 
3213:36   Brian Buckley V35MDerwentside12.3 
3313:44   Derek Reed V40MTyne Bridge35.6 
3413:46   Stephen Armstrong SENMWallsend12.3 
3513:59   Saiful Sazalli SENMClaremont36.0 
3614:00   Paul Hindhaugh SENMGateshead31.8 
3715:17   Leonard Christopher V65MSunderland30.0 
2.25ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:03   Jon Archer SENMLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East28.6 
211:07   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Thames Valley-1.2 
311:07   Oliver James U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield-1.6 
411:11   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-3.2 
511:12   Thomas Walker U20MGosforth-2.6 
611:32   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly16.9 
711:33   Les Smith V40MHeaton3.1 
811:45   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-1.7 
911:45   John Gibson U23MGateshead4.7 
1011:50   Jason Allison V40MCrook4.7 
1111:51   Chris Smith SENMWallsend4.2 
1212:03   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached-0.9 
1312:14   Tony Maxwell V35MLow Fell35.5 
1412:17   Alistair Douglass U20MMorpeth-2.9 
1512:20   Ian Jackman SENMTyne Bridge7.0 
1612:25   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby4.0 
1712:30   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale11.9 
1812:31   Paul Jones SENMElswick5.6 
1912:32   Jamie Macleod SENMHeaton24.9 
2012:34   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead12.0 
2112:35   Jamie Martin U23MClaremont23.0 
2212:57   Sam DodoSENMBlyth RC  
2313:01   Stephen Dixon SENMTyne Bridge32.4 
2413:16   Shaun Laws SENMBirtley6.3 
2513:21   Stephen Atwell V35MNorth Shields Poly7.0 
2613:43   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge14.7 
2713:43   Craig Birch U23MBlyth/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Gateshead25.5 
2814:01   John James V55MHeaton/Unattached9.5 
2914:04   Mark DavisonSENMDerwentside AC  
3014:17   John Finlay SENMTyne Bridge32.8 
3114:26   Ross Lambton U23MHoughton Harriers36.0 
3214:37   David Collinson V45MWallsend16.8 
3314:42   Dominic Phipps SENMGateshead16.4 
3415:29   David Mills V45MJarrow & Hebburn34.3 
3516:30   David Kear V60MClaremont17.5 
2.25ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners18.0 
211:04   Nathan Reed U20MSunderland-0.5 
311:30   Andrew Stanton U23MGateshead/Birmingham Uni34.3 
411:38   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.7 
511:45   Mike Hegarty SENMMorpeth32.0 
611:48   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly2.7 
711:52   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton9.0 
812:09   John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.8 
912:23   Paul Tate SENMGateshead24.8 
1012:24   M OliverSENMLow Fell  
1112:27   Mark Ketley SENMCrook13.2 
1212:31   Trevor Bird V45MGosforth31.9 
1312:35   Peter HolmbachSENMBlyth RC  
1412:37   Simon Gibbs V35MWallsend36.0 
1512:39   James Hubbard SENMSunderland Strollers36.0 
1612:47   Phil Thompson SENMTynedale34.8 
1712:54   Steven Robertson V35MElswick3.2 
1812:59   David Kelly V40MBirtley14.8 
1913:11   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont2.9 
2013:12   Dan Robins SENMHeaton3.9 
2113:14   Piers H R Pye-Watson SENMTyne Bridge4.6 
2213:38   Andy Lisle SENMTyne Bridge36.0 
2313:53   C PearsonSENMHoughton H & AC  
2414:03   Michael Joyce V55MJarrow & Hebburn22.0 
2514:14   Christopher Murther SENMTyne Bridge20.7 
2614:24   Mel Carr SENMNorth Shields Poly29.9 
2714:29   Gareth Hope SENMBlyth24.9 
2814:31   Chris Miller SENMLow Fell36.0 
2914:32   Ron Murray V60MTyne Bridge34.5 
3014:42   Peter Fox V50MDerwentside17.0 
3115:57   Steve Campion V40MGateshead36.0 
3216:02   Tony Maddocks V45MWallsend36.0 
3316:25   Paul Scrafton V55MClaremont36.0 
2.25ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:12   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth7.8 
211:05   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead12.5 
311:25   David Swinburne SENMMorpeth4.1 
411:43   Craig ShilwoodSENMSunderland Harriers  
511:49   Scott Ellis U23MNorth Shields Poly-0.9 
612:00   Andrew Green V45MTynedale3.8 
712:02   David Warren SENMLow Fell35.3 
812:03   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.4 
912:04   Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead36.0 
1012:07   Michael Thomsen V35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force5.7 
1112:13   Mike Norbury U23MTyne Bridge5.1 
1212:19   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.6 
1312:22   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-0.2 
1412:22   Duncan Scott V35MClaremont19.2 
1512:24   Rob Barkley V35MBlyth6.9 
1612:35   Jason Clark SENMElswick12.0 
1712:40   Chris AuldSENMCrook & District  
1812:49   Ian Salkeld V35MJarrow & Hebburn4.3 
1912:54   Mark Prendergast SENMTyne Bridge4.8 
2012:55   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.6 
2113:05   Paul Leigh V45MGosforth31.5 
2213:10   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge2.3 
2313:11   Iain Singer V40MBlyth8.1 
2413:15   Kevin Sorlie SENMDerwentside5.9 
2513:29   Barry Allsopp V50MWallsend13.6 
2613:50   Paul Lumsdon SENMSunderland Strollers31.8 
2714:13   David Coulson V45MBirtley6.2 
2814:21   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
2914:38   Alan Whitley V35MNorth Shields Poly12.9 
3015:06   S PearsonSENMHoughton H & AC  
3116:13   Alan Elders V60MLow Fell35.4 
3217:31   Steve Allerdyce V55MTyne Bridge36.0 
2.25ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:45   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge6.7 
211:52   Paul WatersonV40MMorpeth  
312:01   Paul Redman V45MSunderland3.3 
412:08   David Appleby V45MTyne Bridge6.4 
512:11   George Harden V50MSunderland/VAA North East4.3 
612:18   Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick32.9 
712:19   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly9.2 
812:22   L JohnsonV40MLow Fell  
912:54   Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont4.8 
1013:06   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V45MSunderland Strollers14.5 
1113:16   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly21.7 
1213:33   Jim Alder V50MMorpeth8.4 
1313:37   Simon Daniels V45MGosforth7.8 
1414:06   Robert Hallam V45MGateshead24.5 
1514:16   Ian Baxter V40MBlyth8.9 
1614:39   Stephen Curry V50MElswick15.6 
1714:40   Peter Scaife V50MMorpeth14.3 
1814:50   D WrightV40MLow Fell  
1915:04   Kevin Freeman V55MBlyth/North East Vets15.3 
2018:11   Barry Murray V45MBirtley36.0 
2.25ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:17   Ken Bell V45MSunderland36.0 
211:23   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang14.7 
311:50   Keith Smith V45MTyne Bridge2.2 
412:19   Alan Hodgson V40MTyne Bridge3.6 
512:38   John Stephens V50MLow Fell10.3 
612:42   Martin Crowe V50MElswick36.0 
712:55   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly7.6 
812:57   Gordon Dixon V50MMorpeth31.7 
912:58   John Tollitt V45MTyne Bridge6.0 
1013:02   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont10.1 
1113:16   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.7 
1213:27   Mark McNally V65MElswick8.2 
1313:48   David Guy-Johnson V55MNorth Shields Poly18.9 
1414:07   David Potts V40MBlyth31.8 
1514:19   Frank Devlin V55MGateshead/North East Vets24.5 
1614:23   Tony Allen V45MSunderland Strollers26.8 
1714:26   G PattersonV40MLow Fell  
1814:32   Christopher Waugh V50MMorpeth15.9 
1917:36   Andrew Hunter V45MBlyth36.0 
2.25ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:03   Brian Rushworth V45MSunderland34.9 
211:45   Gavin Bayne V55MMorpeth6.8 
311:54   Sean Kelly V40MTyne Bridge24.2 
412:01   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth4.0 
512:24   Norman De Bruin V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2.1 
612:38   Alistair MacDonald V45MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill9.3 
712:44   Christopher Meek V40MTyne Bridge11.5 
812:57   Alan Thompson V45MElswick21.0 
913:02   E WatsonV40MLow Fell  
1013:08   Harry Harrison V40MSunderland Strollers9.6 
1113:33   Stuart Norman V40MGosforth13.2 
1213:38   Geoff smithV40MGateshead  
1314:18   Frederick Judson V50MSunderland26.0 
1414:39   Ian Richardson V60MNorth Shields Poly20.3 
1514:39   Dan BradleyV40MBlyth RC  
1614:46   Peter Sloan V55MElswick8.3 
1714:51   Steven Walker V50MBlyth16.5 
1814:59   Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell14.1 
1915:17   Graham Leslie V60MClaremont16.8 
2.25ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:20   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.1 
211:38   Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang9.2 
311:48   Paul Merrison V50MSunderland4.0 
411:51   Philip Walker V45MMorpeth5.6 
512:32   David Embleton V45MTyne Bridge36.0 
612:41   Iain Hardy V40MElswick11.2 
713:04   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth4.1 
813:16   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly18.9 
913:51   P DarkV40MSunderland Strollers  
1013:57   Dean Phillips V40MSunderland7.2 
1114:27   David Saunders V50MClaremont12.1 
1214:31   G LongV40MLow Fell  
1314:42   Malcolm Slater V50MNorth Shields Poly36.0 
1414:56   Martin Scott V40MBlyth11.9 
1515:24   Shaun Dodd V40MBlyth9.5 
1616:05   Kevin Kerrigan V40MLow Fell31.1 
1717:35   John Buswell V55MGosforth28.1 
1817:35   Ken Alnwick V65MGateshead36.0 
2.25ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:12   Alex Sneddon SENWJarrow & Hebburn6.2 
212:16   Claire Simpson V35WJarrow & Hebburn27.1 
313:41   Faye Buckton U23WGateshead/Northumbria Uni20.8 
413:47   Ami Hodges U23WTyne Bridge36.0 
513:51   Katie Jones V45WNorth Shields Poly25.0 
614:03   Gina Howorth SENWElswick12.4 
714:11   Lorna McDonaldSENWMorpeth H  
814:15   Helen Waddell U20WGosforth36.0 
914:28   Phillippa Baxter SENWBlyth36.0 
1014:32   Cath Clinton V50WSunderland Strollers/Jarrow & Hebburn36.0 
1114:34   C Diamond HoweSENWLow Fell RR  
1214:35   Tracey Etherington V40WClaremont36.0 
1314:50   Alison Dixon SENWNorth Shields Poly11.1 
1415:05   Karen Loughney V45WNorth Shields Poly17.5 
1515:06   Nina Cameron V40WHeaton8.5 
1615:08   Marie Drozdowicz V50WMorpeth24.7 
1715:09   Helen Morris V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East16.4 
1815:19   Eleanor Bradbury U20WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick7.9 
1915:29   Kerry ReidV35WTynebridge H  
2015:40   Elspeth Lawson SENWTyne Bridge33.7 
2115:48   Maggie Loraine V55WGateshead11.6 
2216:20   Angela Kirtley V50WGateshead13.1 
2316:25   Sarah Cawthorn SENWWallsend27.0 
2416:27   Sarah ArmstrongSENWGosforth H  
2517:00   Denise Waugh V40WTyne Bridge36.0 
2618:16   Harriet Gibson SENWTyne Bridge36.0 
2718:33   Tricia O'Neill V45WSunderland Strollers21.1 
2818:46   Claire Carmichael SENWWallsend36.0 
2.25ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:04   Carley Wilson SENWMorpeth36.0 
213:24   Elaine Leslie V40WJarrow & Hebburn11.1 
313:53   Lisa Tweddle SENWJarrow & Hebburn34.0 
414:11   Paula Fenteman SENWLow Fell8.1 
514:24   Donna BoxlipV35WGosforth H  
614:24   Carla Maley SENWNorth Shields Poly7.1 
714:40   Lisa Atkinson SENWGateshead12.8 
814:48   Caroline Freeman SENWTyne Bridge36.0 
914:52   Susanne Hunter V45WBlyth36.0 
Page: 1 2