Midland Counties Men's 12 Stage (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
20 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:36   Geraint Davies U23MOwls Leicester/Coventry Uni31.2 
226:41   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya31.3 
326:44   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West5.4 
426:54   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
527:16   Mark Dalkins V35MTelford AC0.5 
627:19   Ben Jones SENMCoventry4.1 
727:22   Tim Dalton U23MSevern/Loughborough Students3.8 
827:24   Joe Brocklehurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon15.9 
927:48   Robert Keal V35MNotts0.0 
1028:25   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS0.7 
1128:29   Martin Matthews SENMBirmingham Rowheath/Harrow-1.2 
1228:54   Stuart Nelson SENMRugby & Northampton13.8 
1328:58   Dominik Morton U23MHalesowen36.0 
1429:00   Richard Harper U23MLeamington/Loughborough Students17.8 
1529:10   Lee Slater SENMDudley & Stourbridge2.7 
1629:24   Christopher Curtis SENMCorby2.3 
1729:30   Chris Davies U23MWorcester36.0 
1829:44   Richard de-Camps U20MGloucester/Birmingham Uni-2.4 
1929:48   Emerson Combstock V35MCoventry3.2 
2029:52   Rob Andrew V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters3.2 
2129:53   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield13.0 
2229:54   Ryan Holroyd U20MStaffordshire Moorlands3.4 
2330:10   Paul Thompson V35MSparkhill1.0 
2430:13   William Clapp V40MHarborough7.6 
2530:22   Rich Lomas SENMBromsgrove & Redditch6.9 
2630:26   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.7 
2730:54   Doug Ross V45MMansfield36.0 
2830:58   Martin Dorrill V40MKenilworth Runners5.3 
2931:00   Benjamin Danvers V40MKidderminster & Stourport19.5 
3031:03   Rhodri Jones V40MYate/Westbury36.0 
3131:05   Stephen Rose V35MTeam Bath3.6 
3231:16   Dean Hill V35MTipton2.1 
3331:41   David Long SENMWest Bromwich/Royal Sutton Coldfield2.3 
3432:00   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood1.2 
3533:05   John Hosie SENMNorthbrook4.9 
3633:24   Ian Scarrott SENMBarrow Runners13.8 
3733:29   Chris Wood SENMSilson10.6 
3833:39   Phil Scar SENMHalesowen31.5 
3934:16   Tony F Haden V40MCenturion11.1 
4034:37   Abdullah Nur U20MNotts27.0 
4134:51   Daniel Wilson V45MBournville Harriers8.6 
4235:30   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston7.6 
4336:53   Gareth Dixon SENMBirmingham Rowheath/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club10.7 
4438:10   Brian Worthington V50MBirchfield H/Midland Masters19.3 
8.663KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:27   Bruce Raeside SENMNotts/Cambuslang-0.7 
226:50   Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi34.4 
327:33   Martin Williams SENMTipton/Police-3.1 
427:51   James Mee U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni7.1 
528:00   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-3.4 
628:18   Paul Ward V40MTelford AC/Wrekin-2.1 
728:40   Marc Hartley U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley0.1 
829:04   Stuart Spencer SENMBarrow Runners-2.8 
929:18   Steve Platts V40MOwls Leicester36.0 
1029:29   Job King SENMCoventry25.9 
1129:39   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-0.6 
1229:54   Mark Hadley V40MHalesowen5.8 
1329:54   Luke Herbert SENMGloucester13.0 
1429:59   Russell Forsbrook SENMCheltenham3.1 
1530:16   Aaron Bodycote V35MCoventry7.4 
1630:29   Guy Landon V35MTeam Bath6.3 
1730:31   Dean Parker V35MBournville Harriers4.2 
1830:47   Robin Biles V35MBirmingham Rowheath12.8 
1930:54   Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood1.2 
2031:31   Stefan Sternkopf V40MWorcester/Germany4.6 
2131:59   Martyn Brunt V40MNorthbrook6.6 
2232:07   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors34.5 
2332:13   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield6.5 
2432:17   James Rose SENMSevern0.9 
2532:19   Rick Wallis V50MWestbury/Bristol & West16.2 
2632:19   Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon9.4 
2732:31   Jim Darcy V40MSilson4.5 
2832:34   Matthew Butler SENMLeamington11.2 
2932:36   Vince Carroll V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4.7 
3032:37   Jon Hill U20MBromsgrove & Redditch34.8 
3133:51   Trevor Bacciochi SENMCenturion30.7 
3234:17   Richard Bufton V50MHarborough10.9 
3334:40   Rob Chrzan V50MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
3434:48   John Hill V55MHalesowen7.3 
3535:21   Craig Hinks V45MSparkhill16.5 
3635:53   An UnknownSENMBirm R  
3736:01   W RichardsonSENMW&B  
3836:43   David Heeley V50MWest Bromwich24.0 
3941:35   Keith Waring V45MNotts29.7 
8.663KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:29   Josh Lilly SENMSevern/Birmingham Uni15.8 
226:33   Phil Hinch SENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni6.4 
326:39   Matthew Armstrong SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon15.8 
427:12   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield-3.0 
527:43   Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester1.3 
627:46   Steve Millward SENMGloucester-2.0 
727:50   Chris Rimmer SENMTelford AC10.5 
828:30   William Chebon-Chebor SENMBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
928:59   Alan Crewe SENMMansfield36.0 
1029:06   Rob Whalley V40MBristol & West26.5 
1129:06   Harvey Speed U23MCoventry/Birmingham Uni-0.9 
1229:53   Paul Birch V35MRugby & Northampton4.4 
1329:54   Mark Hobbs SENMBournville Harriers-0.2 
1430:19   Richard Darling SENMNotts0.8 
1530:19   Stuart Hopkins SENMKenilworth Runners1.7 
1630:25   Christopher Penn U23MHalesowen36.0 
1730:31   Peter Straiton V35MCorby4.3 
1830:43   Rich Collinson SENMWestbury36.0 
1930:53   Jon Norris U23MCheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni36.0 
2031:04   Richard Brown SENMCharnwood10.6 
2131:04   Jamie Langley U20MLeamington3.1 
2231:05   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-1.5 
2331:08   Nathan Holmes SENMNorthbrook13.2 
2431:11   Gareth Briggs V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston0.9 
2531:20   Jonathon Tune SENMBirmingham Rowheath34.8 
2631:39   Paul Cox V40MBath Uni36.0 
2731:41   Andy Pacey V40MSilson6.9 
2831:46   Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich13.6 
2931:47   Paul Davies V45MCenturion2.1 
3031:49   Mark Farnell V45MTipton/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Kenilworth Runners24.5 
3132:07   Martin Gore V40MHarborough4.5 
3232:40   David O'Brien V40MWorcester4.2 
3332:58   Tom Fisher U23MWolverhampton & Bilston28.1 
3433:01   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill20.0 
3533:42   Shaun HowattSENMBirchfield  
3634:01   Stephen Titmarsh SENMBirmingham Rowheath22.3 
3734:04   James Knight SENMBarrow Runners36.0 
3834:10   Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon35.7 
3934:12   Andy Edgar SENMBournville Harriers36.0 
4034:52   Gavin Moorhead SENMBromsgrove & Redditch3.6 
4135:17   Bob Park V55MKidderminster & Stourport35.4 
4235:43   Mark Staves V45MDudley & Stourbridge35.7 
4337:47   R Guest SENMHalesowen34.2 
4439:07   David Brazener V45MNotts17.6 
8.663KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:25   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni20.0 
226:59   Michael Aspinall SENMTipton6.3 
327:14   Matthew Lole SENMCoventry9.3 
427:33   Matthew Clowes U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-5.0 
528:19   Craig Walker U23MTelford AC36.0 
628:41   David Green U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni-1.3 
728:45   Andrew Renfree SENMGloucester/Phoenix Racers33.4 
828:58   Ashley Sabin U23MCharnwood/Notts11.2 
929:10   Mark Finch V45MNotts36.0 
1029:31   Julian Wilkie SENMCheltenham30.3 
1129:47   Troy Garrity V35MCorby3.6 
1229:57   Luke Marshall U20MMansfield/Birmingham Uni7.0 
1330:30   Simon May U23MOwls Leicester36.0 
1430:30   Ben Lacey U20MCharnwood36.0 
1530:31   Iwan Jones V35MCoventry4.3 
1630:32   Sam Cruchley U23MHalesowen23.3 
1730:39   Paddy Allaway V35MBirmingham Rowheath19.4 
1830:45   Sean Rose V35MBournville Harriers4.6 
1931:08   Greg Ward SENMWestbury35.7 
2031:08   Alan Jackson V45MKidderminster & Stourport8.2 
2131:12   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.6 
2231:22   Nick Pacey V45MSilson7.3 
2331:55   Matthew Howes U23MRugby & Northampton12.4 
2432:06   Stephen Hale SENMSevern7.2 
2532:13   Andrew Peach V45MWorcester6.0 
2632:16   Matthew Judson SENMNotts11.9 
2732:26   Dave Ashworth V40MLeamington32.5 
2832:26   Darren Perry SENMTipton31.0 
2932:30   Howard Andersen V50MNorthbrook11.7 
3032:31   Frederic Tremblay SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1.7 
3132:41   Karl Moore V40MWest Bromwich18.4 
3232:43   Paul Royle SENMKenilworth Runners31.4 
3332:53   Scott Speller SENMHarborough36.0 
3433:09   Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police2.5 
3533:26   Malcolm Bowyer V45MStratford-upon-Avon6.8 
3633:55   Thomas Healy V50MCenturion4.9 
3734:07   Jamie Harper SENMBarrow Runners27.9 
3834:22   Thomas Bowen U23MHalesowen36.0 
3934:32   Ivan Dawes V55MDudley & Stourbridge31.2 
4034:33   Matt Walton SENMWolverhampton & Bilston32.6 
4137:20   Richard Carney V40MBirmingham Rowheath20.0 
4237:55   Shayne Hassall V40MBromsgrove & Redditch19.2 
4339:51   Edwin Hartley V55MBournville Harriers13.7