Midland Counties Men's 12 Stage (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
20 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:36   Geraint Davies U23MOwls Leicester/Coventry Uni36.0 
226:41   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
326:44   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West-0.2 
426:54   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.3 
527:16   Mark Dalkins V35MTelford AC2.8 
627:19   Ben Jones SENMCoventry10.8 
727:22   Tim Dalton U23MSevern/Loughborough Students10.4 
827:24   Joe Brocklehurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon22.5 
927:48   Robert Keal V35MNotts6.5 
1028:25   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS7.4 
1128:29   Martin Matthews SENMBirmingham Rowheath/Harrow2.2 
1228:54   Stuart Nelson SENMRugby & Northampton20.4 
1328:58   Dominik Morton U23MHalesowen36.0 
1429:00   Richard Harper U23MLeamington/Loughborough Students18.8 
1529:10   Lee Slater SENMDudley & Stourbridge7.5 
1629:24   Christopher Curtis SENMCorby1.9 
1729:30   Chris Davies U23MWorcester36.0 
1829:44   Richard de-Camps U20MGloucester/Birmingham Uni-3.0 
1929:48   Emerson Combstock V35MCoventry2.7 
2029:52   Rob Andrew V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters3.9 
2129:53   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield19.6 
2229:54   Ryan Holroyd U20MStaffordshire Moorlands8.9 
2330:10   Paul Thompson V35MSparkhill0.7 
2430:13   William Clapp V40MHarborough10.2 
2530:22   Rich Lomas SENMBromsgrove & Redditch13.3 
2630:26   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.2 
2730:54   Doug Ross V45MMansfield36.0 
2830:58   Martin Dorrill V40MKenilworth Runners5.0 
2931:00   Benjamin Danvers V40MKidderminster & Stourport26.2 
3031:03   Rhodri Jones V40MYate/Westbury36.0 
3131:05   Stephen Rose V35MTeam Bath3.7 
3231:16   Dean Hill V35MTipton2.4 
3331:41   David Long SENMWest Bromwich/Royal Sutton Coldfield2.9 
3432:00   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood1.0 
3533:05   John Hosie SENMNorthbrook5.2 
3633:24   Ian Scarrott SENMBarrow Runners9.2 
3733:29   Chris Wood SENMSilson1.2 
3833:39   Phil Scar SENMHalesowen34.7 
3934:16   Tony F Haden V40MCenturion16.3 
4034:37   Abdullah Nur U20MNotts33.6 
4134:51   Daniel Wilson V45MBournville Harriers8.1 
4235:30   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston14.3 
4336:53   Gareth Dixon SENMBirmingham Rowheath/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club12.2 
4438:10   Brian Worthington V50MBirchfield H/Midland Masters22.6 
8.663KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:27   Bruce Raeside SENMNotts/Cambuslang-1.5 
226:50   Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi36.0 
327:33   Martin Williams SENMTipton/Police-2.4 
427:51   James Mee U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni13.1 
528:00   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-4.9 
628:18   Paul Ward V40MTelford AC/Wrekin0.2 
728:40   Marc Hartley U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-2.1 
829:04   Stuart Spencer SENMBarrow Runners-4.4 
929:18   Steve Platts V40MOwls Leicester12.0 
1029:29   Job King SENMCoventry28.1 
1129:39   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-1.3 
1229:54   Mark Hadley V40MHalesowen4.4 
1329:54   Luke Herbert SENMGloucester15.9 
1429:59   Russell Forsbrook SENMCheltenham2.5 
1530:16   Aaron Bodycote V35MCoventry11.5 
1630:29   Guy Landon V35MTeam Bath4.2 
1730:31   Dean Parker V35MBournville Harriers10.8 
1830:47   Robin Biles V35MBirmingham Rowheath10.7 
1930:54   Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood0.8 
2031:31   Stefan Sternkopf V40MWorcester/Germany3.0 
2131:59   Martyn Brunt V40MNorthbrook8.5 
2232:07   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors36.0 
2332:13   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.1 
2432:17   James Rose SENMSevern0.7 
2532:19   Rick Wallis V50MWestbury/Bristol & West22.9 
2632:19   Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon10.6 
2732:31   Jim Darcy V40MSilson6.4 
2832:34   Matthew Butler SENMLeamington17.8 
2932:36   Vince Carroll V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters3.7 
3032:37   Jon Hill U20MBromsgrove & Redditch36.0 
3133:51   Trevor Bacciochi SENMCenturion34.3 
3234:17   Richard Bufton V50MHarborough12.5 
3334:40   Rob Chrzan V50MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
3434:48   John Hill V55MHalesowen8.0 
3535:21   Craig Hinks V45MSparkhill15.8 
3635:53   An UnknownSENMBirm R  
3736:01   W RichardsonSENMW&B  
3836:43   David Heeley V50MWest Bromwich22.5 
3941:35   Keith Waring V45MNotts29.9 
8.663KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:29   Josh Lilly SENMSevern/Birmingham Uni22.3 
226:33   Phil Hinch SENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni0.1 
326:39   Matthew Armstrong SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon22.4 
427:12   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield-4.4 
527:43   Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester2.6 
627:46   Steve Millward SENMGloucester-1.7 
727:50   Chris Rimmer SENMTelford AC-1.5 
828:30   William Chebon-Chebor SENMBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
928:59   Alan Crewe SENMMansfield36.0 
1029:06   Rob Whalley V40MBristol & West29.2 
1129:06   Harvey Speed U23MCoventry/Birmingham Uni-1.7 
1229:53   Paul Birch V35MRugby & Northampton4.4 
1329:54   Mark Hobbs SENMBournville Harriers5.1 
1430:19   Richard Darling SENMNotts1.0 
1530:19   Stuart Hopkins SENMKenilworth Runners2.8 
1630:25   Christopher Penn U23MHalesowen36.0 
1730:31   Peter Straiton V35MCorby6.0 
1830:43   Rich Collinson SENMWestbury36.0 
1930:53   Jon Norris U23MCheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni36.0 
2031:04   Richard Brown SENMCharnwood10.8 
2131:04   Jamie Langley U20MLeamington7.7 
2231:05   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-2.1 
2331:08   Nathan Holmes SENMNorthbrook4.8 
2431:11   Gareth Briggs V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.6 
2531:20   Jonathon Tune SENMBirmingham Rowheath36.0 
2631:39   Paul Cox V40MBath Uni36.0 
2731:41   Andy Pacey V40MSilson3.8 
2831:46   Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich19.8 
2931:47   Paul Davies V45MCenturion3.3 
3031:49   Mark Farnell V45MTipton/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Kenilworth Runners28.6 
3132:07   Martin Gore V40MHarborough9.8 
3232:40   David O'Brien V40MWorcester6.7 
3332:58   Tom Fisher U23MWolverhampton & Bilston34.6 
3433:01   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill14.2 
3533:42   Shaun HowattSENMBirchfield  
3634:01   Stephen Titmarsh SENMBirmingham Rowheath25.2 
3734:04   James Knight SENMBarrow Runners36.0 
3834:10   Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
3934:12   Andy Edgar SENMBournville Harriers36.0 
4034:52   Gavin Moorhead SENMBromsgrove & Redditch2.5 
4135:17   Bob Park V55MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
4235:43   Mark Staves V45MDudley & Stourbridge36.0 
4337:47   R Guest SENMHalesowen36.0 
4439:07   David Brazener V45MNotts6.6 
8.663KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:25   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni26.6 
226:59   Michael Aspinall SENMTipton13.2 
327:14   Matthew Lole SENMCoventry10.8 
427:33   Matthew Clowes U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-5.3 
528:19   Craig Walker U23MTelford AC36.0 
628:41   David Green U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni-1.5 
728:45   Andrew Renfree SENMGloucester/Phoenix Racers36.0 
828:58   Ashley Sabin U23MCharnwood/Notts17.7 
929:10   Mark Finch V45MNotts36.0 
1029:31   Julian Wilkie SENMCheltenham35.2 
1129:47   Troy Garrity V35MCorby4.2 
1229:57   Luke Marshall U20MMansfield/Birmingham Uni10.3 
1330:30   Simon May U23MOwls Leicester36.0 
1430:30   Ben Lacey U20MCharnwood36.0 
1530:31   Iwan Jones V35MCoventry8.2 
1630:32   Sam Cruchley U23MHalesowen29.3 
1730:39   Paddy Allaway V35MBirmingham Rowheath19.4 
1830:45   Sean Rose V35MBournville Harriers7.3 
1931:08   Greg Ward SENMWestbury36.0 
2031:08   Alan Jackson V45MKidderminster & Stourport8.4 
2131:12   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.3 
2231:22   Nick Pacey V45MSilson7.1 
2331:55   Matthew Howes U23MRugby & Northampton14.7 
2432:06   Stephen Hale SENMSevern9.1 
2532:13   Andrew Peach V45MWorcester12.3 
2632:16   Matthew Judson SENMNotts4.6 
2732:26   Dave Ashworth V40MLeamington6.1 
2832:26   Darren Perry SENMTipton32.5 
2932:30   Howard Andersen V50MNorthbrook7.2 
3032:31   Frederic Tremblay SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2.3 
3132:41   Karl Moore V40MWest Bromwich7.1 
3232:43   Paul Royle SENMKenilworth Runners33.0 
3332:53   Scott Speller SENMHarborough36.0 
3433:09   Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police5.8 
3533:26   Malcolm Bowyer V45MStratford-upon-Avon6.5 
3633:55   Thomas Healy V50MCenturion6.0 
3734:07   Jamie Harper SENMBarrow Runners29.7 
3834:22   Thomas Bowen U23MHalesowen36.0 
3934:32   Ivan Dawes V55MDudley & Stourbridge29.2 
4034:33   Matt Walton SENMWolverhampton & Bilston35.9 
4137:20   Richard Carney V40MBirmingham Rowheath24.1 
4237:55   Shayne Hassall V40MBromsgrove & Redditch24.5 
4339:51   Edwin Hartley V55MBournville Harriers12.8