Midlands Men's 12 Stage Relays (Short Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
19 Mar 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.819KL SM L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:33   Chris Warburton SENMNotts/Loughborough Students4.0 
214:50   Ian Rawlinson SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet17.7 
314:51   Harry Webb U23MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London36.0 
415:07   Ben Sharman U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni19.7 
515:21   Jack Gray U20MBRAT-5.1 
615:49   Tom Bark SENMCoventry/Corby21.2 
716:05   Dave Neill V55MStaffordshire Moorlands14.7 
816:25   Bill Speake V40MNotts4.4 
916:50   Martin Makin V35MCharnwood2.7 
1017:18   Niall McSharry U20MOwls Leicester10.8 
1117:32   Mark Hill V45MWorcester21.7 
1217:33   Tony Hinchley V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield24.4 
1317:39   Nick Price V40MHalesowen5.2 
1417:42   Mark R Graham V40MBromsgrove & Redditch6.7 
1517:45   Alex Eustace U20MRedhill RR36.0 
1617:57   Daniel Heathcote U23MMansfield/Army8.4 
1718:05   James Marcus Smedley SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield22.7 
1818:07   Chris Webb V45MHarborough24.8 
1918:13   Keith Brackstone V55MBristol & West36.0 
2018:15   Dave McGrath V45MCheltenham8.8 
2118:16   Daniel Wilson V45MBournville Harriers8.0 
2218:20   Paul RoseSENMWolverhamp A  
2318:31   Paul Royle SENMKenilworth Runners31.4 
2418:47   John Leathem V45MLeamington29.3 
2518:49   Derek Gardner V45M 26.5 
2619:13   Matt Powell V35MGloucester/Unattached6.0 
2719:35   Phil UptonSENMKiddermins  
2820:04   Wayne Muddiman V35MCenturion9.7 
2920:28   Paul Murtagh V35MSparkhill36.0 
3020:43   Anthony Jackson V50MStratford-upon-Avon35.8 
3121:20   Mark Robinson V35MWest Bromwich21.6 
3221:33   Andy Lloyd SENMHalesowen22.9 
3321:49   Chris Young V55MStroud21.0 
3421:59   Keith Best V60MTipton16.3 
3522:09   Brian Keers V50MSilson14.5 
3622:24   Peter Robinson V50MNotts14.5 
3723:27   Robert Shipp V45MBRAT29.5 
4.819KL SM L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton3.7 
214:32   Steve Mitchell U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC-3.7 
314:37   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni20.2 
415:13   Ryan Kenny U23MCoventry31.7 
515:35   Daniel Hallam U20MOwls Leicester-4.5 
615:51   Nick Talbot SENMNotts/Thames Hare & Hounds36.0 
716:14   Luke Boulton SENMStaffordshire Moorlands16.7 
816:15   Matt Allen SENMHalesowen4.3 
916:23   Mark Ince V35MBRAT-0.1 
1016:31   Ian Giles V40MCheltenham3.9 
1116:32   Andrew Cooke SENMBristol & West4.6 
1216:43   Daniel Worley U23MHarborough/Chester Uni36.0 
1316:50   Adam Harborow V35MCirencester28.4 
1417:01   Chris TaylorSENMRoyal Sutt A  
1517:01   Tom Randles SENMGloucester17.6 
1617:24   Phil Bullock V35MWorcester8.7 
1717:39   Mark Appleton U23MBromsgrove & Redditch0.9 
1817:39   Geoff Jackson V55MRedhill RR26.3 
1917:40   Doug Ross V45MMansfield36.0 
2018:28   Christopher Frapwell V45MStroud32.2 
2118:35   James Hayden SENMNotts34.9 
2218:54   Mike Berry V35MBournville Harriers36.0 
2318:57   Christopher Penn SENMHalesowen36.0 
2419:47   Steve Hewett V55MBRAT36.0 
2519:53   Sigurd Assing V45MKenilworth Runners12.8 
2619:59   Christopher Darron Somerfield V35MTipton19.3 
2720:07   Craig Hinks V45MSparkhill17.0 
2820:17   Steve Webb V45MLeamington11.4 
2920:24   Matthew Armstrong Lumley V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield36.0 
3020:33   Stewart Shears V35MSilson10.3 
3120:43   Brian Weetman V45MStratford-upon-Avon21.3 
3221:09   Seth Atkin V40MCenturion/London FrontRunners11.0 
3321:47   Dave Vale V55MKidderminster & Stourport34.5 
3423:12   Jim StottSENMWest Bromw  
3523:38   Mick Robinson V50MNotts30.5 
4.819KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:31   Paul Thompson U20MBRAT18.5 
214:38   Christopher Bannon U23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly13.6 
314:39   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club15.0 
414:47   Joe Brocklehurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon16.1 
514:54   Daniel Beier SENMTipton12.2 
614:56   Mark Mitchell U23MForres/Edinburgh Uni/Napier Uni/Birchfield H2.4 
715:01   Ben Coldray U20MStroud/Gloucester6.9 
815:15   Jelle Verwer U20MTipton36.0 
915:24   Alistair Smith U23MCoventry-2.1 
1015:31   Tom Crowley U20MNotts/Nottingham Uni3.7 
1115:53   Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-3.0 
1215:56   Sean Bowden U20MBromsgrove & Redditch9.6 
1316:03   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen13.3 
1416:10   Steve Marklew T13/F13 V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service6.9 
1516:15   Jon Grix V45MBournville Harriers28.2 
1616:15   David Brazener V45MNotts17.8 
1716:19   James Miller SENMCheltenham/Police7.7 
1816:24   Dave Hollins V55MStaffordshire Moorlands17.0 
1916:35   Andy Pacey V40MSilson6.2 
2016:39   Barry Sampson SENMCirencester/Running Somewhere Else31.0 
2116:46   Andrew de-Camps U23MGloucester/Swansea Uni5.2 
2216:48   R McWilliamSENMBirchfield B  
2317:09   Dave Nation SENMDudley & Stourbridge0.0 
2417:16   Peter Bryan V45MKenilworth Runners4.4 
2517:17   Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West28.9 
2617:36   Simon May U23MOwls Leicester36.0 
2717:40   David O'Brien V40MWorcester4.3 
2817:41   Oliver Starkey U20MSevern/Oxford Uni13.1 
2917:43   C Brown-MonksSENMMansfield  
3018:17   Gary McMahon V55MRedhill RR10.6 
3118:22   Craig Bower V40MLeamington5.2 
3218:38   John Fletcher V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield23.2 
3318:43   Mark Burcher V45MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
3418:48   Andrew Nock V50MHalesowen9.8 
3518:59   Abdullah Nur U20MNotts27.2 
3619:05   Abayomi Adedimeji SENMBRAT1.1 
3719:16   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough9.8 
3819:30   Robin Bland U20MCorby36.0 
3919:30   David Tilt V45MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
4020:30   Lee Taylor U20MCenturion36.0 
4120:56   Eric Langford V65MCenturion36.0 
4221:27   Paul Gorman SENMBournville Harriers18.0 
4321:29   Charles Fentiman V45MSparkhill20.2 
4421:42   Jim Smith V35MWolverhampton & Bilston34.1 
4522:14   Paul Mansell V40MWest Bromwich16.3 
4623:05   Mark Dalton V45MNorthbrook14.5 
4.819KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-3.6 
214:48   Christopher McGurk U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles-0.1 
315:00   Nigel Stirk V35MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester9.4 
415:09   P WhitehouseSENMBirchfield A  
515:18   Paul Bisceglio SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States36.0 
615:43   Michael Beckett SENMSouthampton/Coventry9.2 
716:00   Martin Matthews SENMBRAT-1.2 
816:09   Sean Hazell U20MBristol & West36.0 
916:30   Joe ArcherSENMOwls  
1016:35   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield6.7 
1116:36   Stephen Long SENMNotts1.4 
1216:53   Matthew Shannon SENMCirencester25.7 
1316:53   Steve Edmonds V40MBirchfield H7.4 
1417:00   Andrew Clayton V35MBournville Harriers36.0 
1517:15   Lee Whitehouse U20MTipton34.9 
1617:21   Corin Hughes SENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students14.9 
1717:23   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen0.8 
1817:26   Robin Hope V40MStaffordshire Moorlands25.3 
1917:26   Richie Talbot U20MMansfield36.0 
2017:52   Carl Frapwell U23MStroud35.7 
2117:53   Gary Whitehouse V35MWest Bromwich-0.9 
2218:05   Stephen Broom U20MCorby36.0 
2318:06   Andrew Freeman SENMBromsgrove & Redditch3.6 
2418:07   Robert Nixon SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni19.3 
2518:12   Philip Fusi SENMKenilworth Runners9.6 
2618:33   Marc Curtis V40MCenturion4.4 
2718:38   Michael Brind U20MCharnwood36.0 
2818:41   Duncan Davies V50MWolverhampton & Bilston13.7 
2918:45   Alistair Wakefield SENMGloucester19.4 
3018:52   Andrew Kirk SENMSilson33.9 
3119:15   Laurence Fowkes V40MWorcester36.0 
3219:24   Steven Roberts V50MLeamington10.8 
3319:25   Mark Attenborough V45MRedhill RR16.7 
3419:30   Simon Taylor V40MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
3519:52   Graham ThorleySENMKiddermins  
3619:53   David Gilbert SENMSevern6.2 
3720:36   Alistair Grant V50MHalesowen/Midland Masters18.1 
3820:40   Andy Carroll V45MSparkhill14.0 
3920:43   Steve Hopkins V50MBournville Harriers18.2 
4020:47   Glen Lock V60MWolverhampton & Bilston17.8 
4120:58   Roy Humpherson V65MRoyal Sutton Coldfield25.1 
4221:06   Martin Hughes V50MHarborough19.9 
4321:14   Jim Brown V55MDudley & Stourbridge36.0 
4421:30   Martin Ludford V50MBRAT8.6 
4522:02   Dave Fawkner V35MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson21.6 
4622:29   Kevin Morris V40MCenturion15.4 
4.819KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:09   Adam Cotton U20MBirchfield H4.0 
215:32   Craig Walker U23MNotts36.0 
315:39   Jon White SENMCoventry30.5 
415:43   Jason Ward SENMTipton/City of Sheffield36.0 
515:50   Lewis Smart U20MOwls Leicester14.6 
615:57   Simon Burton SENMNotts33.1 
716:02   Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni36.0 
816:02   Jonathan Cullen V35MBirchfield H-0.6 
916:38   Marc Turner V35MHalesowen/Coventry Uni-0.2 
1016:41   Jack Mee U20MLeamington/Stratford-upon-Avon36.0 
1116:54   Glenn North V45MCharnwood16.4 
1216:55   Daniel Noad V35MBristol & West31.2 
1317:01   Steven Cock V40MBRAT36.0 
1417:04   John Dineen V35MBromsgrove & Redditch30.7 
1517:08   Russell Simpson SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield5.2 
1617:15   Stefan Sternkopf V40MWorcester/Germany4.7 
1717:17   David Gresswell V45MGloucester4.6 
1817:21   Marc Fallows V35MCirencester-0.4 
1917:25   Iain Devlin SENMCheltenham4.3 
2017:34   Steve Cumley SENMBournville Harriers5.9 
2117:39   George Robinson SENMStroud9.6 
2217:57   Tobias Gehrke SENMCoventry16.0 
2317:58   Malcolm Carr V45MWest Bromwich36.0 
2418:11   Nigel Share V45MWolverhampton & Bilston27.7 
2518:13   N WhitehurstSENMTipton Har B  
2618:18   Geoff BrownSENMMansfield  
2718:26   Pete Matthews SENMKenilworth Runners12.6 
2818:47   Kelvin Amos V50MStaffordshire Moorlands30.1 
2918:56   Austin Blackburn V35MSevern5.0 
3019:17   Mel Edwards V50MHalesowen13.1 
3119:34   Eric Smith V50MDudley & Stourbridge36.0 
3219:35   Sam Taylor U20MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
3319:39   Richard Davies SENMSilson7.6 
3419:52   Stanley Pascoe V50MRedhill RR13.6 
3519:54   Andy Rea V45MCenturion11.5 
3620:01   Richard Brown V55MHarborough12.1 
3720:48   Richard Mitson V40MNotts11.5 
3821:12   Paul Carroll V40MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
3921:17   Peter Reeves V45MSparkhill16.9 
4021:18   Marc Kirsten V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield36.0 
4121:42   Michael Galloway V45MCorby35.5 
4221:45   Mark PhillipsSENMKiddermins  
4322:48   Kevin O'malley V65MCenturion36.0 
4425:27   Robert Andrews V60MBRAT34.9 
4527:15   Jason Nicholson V35MNorthbrook5.3 
4.819KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:05   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-4.9 
215:05   Ross Jones SENMTipton6.9 
315:08   James Griggs SENMCoventry-0.5 
415:23   Adam Watt SENMBirchfield H33.9 
515:40   Robert Keal V35MNotts0.1 
615:49   Andrew Kaighin U20MCheltenham/Liverpool Uni10.5 
715:51   Dominik Morton SENMHalesowen36.0 
815:57   Stephen Goss V40MBristol & West1.7 
916:13   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield13.1 
1016:36   Simon Hall SENMBirchfield H36.0 
1116:42   Paul Barlow V35MCirencester17.8 
1216:44   Warren Miles V45MWorcester18.0 
1316:46   Richard Brown SENMCharnwood10.8 
1417:01   Andy Kenchington V40MBRAT5.1 
1517:01   Jason Burgess SENMStaffordshire Moorlands0.5 
1617:12   Stephen Jennings V50MNotts21.1 
1717:21   Simon Woodward V35MSilson3.9 
1817:22   Simon Lanckham U20MBromsgrove & Redditch0.3 
1917:25   Simeon Paine V35MBournville Harriers28.0 
2017:30   Kenny Roberts V45MStroud27.8 
2117:41   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough6.1 
2217:42   Mike Peters V50MCoventry15.2 
2317:43   Jeremy Mower V45MGloucester1.7 
2417:57   Paddy Radley U20MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni12.2 
2518:01   Simon Rouse V40MNotts26.5 
2618:08   Simon Franklin U20MCorby/Birmingham Uni30.1 
2718:30   Clive Greyson V40MRedhill RR8.1 
2818:42   Darren Edwards V40MWolverhampton & Bilston5.3 
2918:49   Joe Holden SENMTipton/Birmingham College FTCS22.2 
3018:57   Tim Dalton SENMSevern/Loughborough Students3.9 
3119:10   David Peet V40MMansfield18.2 
3219:13   Richard Steel V45MKenilworth Runners13.6 
3319:27   Paul JenkinsSENMRoyal Sutt B  
3419:51   I Van DawesSENMDudley & S  
3519:53   David Jones V55MWest Bromwich27.9 
3619:54   Rob Challoner V50MWolverhampton & Bilston35.0 
3719:58   Graham Garlick V40MLeamington10.6 
3820:49   Christopher Auger V45MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
3920:55   Andy Matthews V40MCenturion13.6 
4021:26   Phil Marshall V55MStratford-upon-Avon19.3 
4121:40   Timothy Hazelwood SENMHalesowen36.0 
Page: 1 2