ERRA National Men's 12 Stage Road Relays (Long Legs)
Sutton Park
17 Apr 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:02   Matthew Barnes SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-2.7 
226:05   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West2.4 
326:05   Jonathan Taylor U23MMorpeth/Teeside Uni0.9 
426:08   Tsegai Tewelde U20MShettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea-2.2 
526:11   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya33.1 
626:14   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth1.0 
726:15   Josh Lilly SENMSevern/Birmingham Uni17.8 
826:18   Alex O'Gorman SENMTrafford9.5 
926:20   Matthew Bond SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.5 
1026:21   Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police19.6 
1126:23   James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-2.3 
1226:34   Benedict Whitby SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police32.3 
1326:37   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-2.8 
1426:38   Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-2.7 
1527:01   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies17.7 
1627:07   Tom Marshall U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-4.3 
1727:07   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-1.2 
1827:09   Joe Bailey U23MSalford H-0.3 
1927:14   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-3.2 
2027:16   Chris Discombe SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia36.0 
2127:21   Ritchie Nicholls U23MSwansea36.0 
2227:21   Alex Wall-Clarke U23MSouthampton/Loughborough Students-2.1 
2327:23   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City23.3 
2427:25   Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe8.2 
2527:28   Ben Lindsay U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni12.0 
2627:30   Matthew Armstrong SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon17.9 
2727:34   Sean Hall U23MGateshead5.6 
2827:36   Paul Ward V40MTelford AC/Wrekin-1.2 
2927:47   Alex Derricott U23MCity of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands36.0 
3027:50   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS2.9 
3127:56   Ricky Challinor U20MLiverpool H/North Wales-2.3 
3228:07   Peter Huck U20MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Liverpool H-4.6 
3328:08   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave4.1 
3428:08   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.3 
3528:09   Mohamud Aadan U20MThames Valley/Somalia-6.1 
3628:14   James McCarthy U20MBrighton & Hove12.6 
3728:23   Richard Phillips SENMSerpentine2.9 
3828:24   Martin Matthews SENMBRAT/Harrow-0.7 
3928:36   Dominik Morton U23MHalesowen36.0 
4028:40   David Vaughan SENMGarden City Runners32.5 
4128:58   Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-2.5 
4229:04   Oliver Ziff U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni28.9 
4329:08   John Pike V35MNewham & Essex Beagles2.4 
4429:11   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police0.4 
4529:17   Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon3.6 
4629:23   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-1.6 
4729:26   Pamenos Ballantyne V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Saint Vincent36.0 
4829:33   Richard Darling SENMNotts0.8 
4929:46   Xavier Desse V35MWirral/France2.3 
5029:55   Adrian Jones V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
5129:59   Dean Parker V35MBournville Harriers6.3 
5230:01   Jan Pichl SENMSalford H/Unattached/Czech Republic6.4 
5330:08   Aaron Bodycote V35MCoventry8.9 
5430:17   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor3.3 
5530:23   Barney Southin V35MSerpentine9.4 
5630:31   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield15.1 
5730:41   Tim Kennedy SENMSale Harriers Manchester-1.1 
5830:49   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil3.8 
5931:00   Doug Ross V45MMansfield36.0 
6031:06   Rich Lomas SENMBromsgrove & Redditch8.8 
6131:19   Rhodri Jones V40MYate/Westbury36.0 
6231:24   Simon Mounsey V35MRotherham24.4 
6331:35   Chris Davies U23MWorcester36.0 
6431:37   Steven Duffy U23MSunderland1.7 
6531:46   Philip Derbyshire V50MWigan Phoenix36.0 
6631:52   Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers6.0 
6732:06   Paul Andrew SENMNorthbrook-1.5 
6832:13   Johann Breytenbach V35MStratford-upon-Avon19.0 
6932:36   Peter Bryan V40MKenilworth Runners5.0 
7032:57   Daniel Worley U23MHarborough/Chester Uni36.0 
7133:23   Jeremy Mower V40MGloucester2.0 
8.663KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:41   Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi35.9 
226:49   Malcolm Bowyer V45MStratford-upon-Avon6.9 
326:54   Phil Wicks SENMBelgrave-0.4 
427:00   Darran Bilton V40MLeeds City/Swaledale12.3 
527:06   Amanuel Hagos SENMShettleston/Eritrea2.7 
627:20   Rob Bugden SENMBristol & West/Royal Air Force25.1 
727:32   Andrew Norman SENMAltrincham/Trafford-2.6 
827:42   Sullivan Smith SENMSwansea-1.1 
927:44   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni0.5 
1027:55   Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners21.9 
1128:02   Aaron Harris U23MAldershot, Farnham & District21.8 
1228:10   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth1.3 
1328:17   Mark Powell SENMTipton/Wigston-1.3 
1428:31   Andrew Friend U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni36.0 
1528:44   Toby Spencer U20MCoventry0.3 
1628:54   Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.1 
1729:03   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.6 
1829:04   Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire12.8 
1929:05   Greg Hull V40MLeeds City2.2 
2029:23   Andrew Symonds SENMHillingdon18.5 
2129:29   Richard Powell V40MBedford & County35.7 
2229:48   Jarratt Perkins U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3.0 
2329:52   Gareth Turner SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni/Unattached/Dark Peak12.9 
2429:59   Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine17.5 
2530:00   James Tomlinson SENMBrighton & Hove/Thames Valley34.4 
2630:03   Stuart King U23MMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.1 
2730:07   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.6 
2830:09   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.3 
2930:21   James Davis SENMSale Harriers Manchester8.5 
3030:24   Peter Savage U23MBarrow & Furness36.0 
3130:31   Elliot Prince SENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni3.8 
3230:35   Gary Claxton V35MRotherham11.0 
3330:36   Daniel Lewis SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni28.8 
3430:38   Tony Power V50MTelford AC8.8 
3530:47   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix1.7 
3630:49   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-0.8 
3730:58   Callum Martin V40MSerpentine5.3 
3831:08   Mike Johnson V45MKenilworth Runners36.0 
3931:23   Jaime Del Campo SENMAldershot, Farnham & District10.7 
4031:25   Craig Jeffery V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cheadle9.6 
4131:26   Thomas Johnson SENMSouthampton15.1 
4231:30   Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth7.6 
4331:34   Mike Benford V35MNotts6.8 
4431:35   Mark Ince V35MBRAT-1.0 
4531:48   Andy Farquharson V40MKent36.0 
4632:01   Andrew Deamer V40MWells City20.5 
4732:03   David Hudson V35MSalford H1.0 
4832:10   Steve Carter V55MKeighley & Craven12.1 
4932:13   Steve Norris V40MThames Valley3.2 
5032:15   Cameron Smart U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow31.5 
5132:17   Sam Cruchley U23MHalesowen25.4 
5232:20   Andy Hawkins V35MGloucester6.0 
5332:33   David O'Brien V40MWorcester5.2 
5432:37   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H10.2 
5533:05   John Fletcher V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield25.1 
5633:07   Jamie Dancyger SENMBromsgrove & Redditch13.8 
5733:17   Scott Speller SENMHarborough36.0 
5833:42   Bruce Judge V35MGarden City Runners1.4 
5933:47   Tobias Gehrke SENMCoventry9.1 
6034:04   Andrew Wheeler V45MBournville Harriers5.0 
6134:23   Richard Sims V45MHeanor/Ilkeston18.4 
6234:58   Alun Jones V35MLes Croupiers18.1 
6336:29   Steve Bottomley V40MNorthbrook11.1 
8.663KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:59   Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix19.2 
226:10   Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth7.8 
326:30   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-2.7 
426:38   Matthew Gillespie U20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-1.2 
526:39   Martin Williams SENMTipton/Police-3.1 
626:42   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-1.9 
726:47   Rory Chesser U23MEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland-3.7 
826:48   Fraser Thompson SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Australia33.9 
1027:14   Carwyn Jones SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth-2.0 
927:14   James Wilkinson U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni13.2 
1127:15   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.9 
1227:33   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield-3.4 
1327:36   David Anderson SENMBelgrave30.0 
1427:48   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-3.8 
1527:48   Matt Barnes-Smith SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
1627:52   Nathan White U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow25.5 
1727:56   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.1 
1827:59   Chris Wilson SENMCambuslang/Worcester25.0 
1928:14   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange1.7 
2028:16   Ryan Kenny U23MCoventry33.7 
2128:29   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead6.0 
2228:29   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.2 
2328:30   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire0.9 
2428:33   Richard Burney SENMLiverpool H-2.3 
2528:34   Terry Wall V35MMorpeth33.5 
2628:38   Alan Woods V35MWirral10.5 
2728:39   Naz Dawit U20MThames Valley/Eritrea31.1 
2828:39   Andrew Hennessy SENMWells City/Thames Valley-1.7 
2928:40   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.6 
3028:46   Sean Fenwick V35MHarborough5.4 
3128:48   Julian Wilkie SENMCheltenham32.4 
3228:53   Alex Flynn U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela28.5 
3328:58   James Smith SENMLeeds City16.1 
3429:02   James Trapmore SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon6.2 
3529:34   Andrew Morgan-Lee V40MSouthampton/South West Vets0.7 
3629:39   Luke Lambourne U23MBrighton & Hove/Warwick Uni36.0 
3729:49   Garry Dixon V35MBarrow & Furness34.2 
3829:56   Alan Wray V35MHarrow/Herne Hill8.6 
3930:00   Julian Baker V40MLes Croupiers19.2 
4030:05   Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath15.0 
4130:09   Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman SENMBirchfield H/Sudan28.6 
4230:20   John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix8.4 
4330:24   Christopher Penn U23MHalesowen36.0 
4430:54   Richard Munn SENMKent15.7 
4531:01   Andrew Kay SENMSalford H36.0 
4631:04   Andrew Brett V40MKeighley & Craven29.9 
4731:10   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham7.6 
4831:13   Simon Barrett V35MSerpentine-0.7 
4931:14   Stephen Hale SENMSevern7.3 
5031:16   Craig Wheeler SENMTrafford16.8 
5131:18   Jason Burgess SENMStaffordshire Moorlands1.8 
5231:21   Mike Ashby SENMSale Harriers Manchester6.1 
5331:26   Simon Mace SENMGarden City Runners33.8 
5431:32   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers28.2 
5531:34   Robert Nixon SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni21.2 
5631:37   Nathan Holmes SENMNorthbrook15.4 
5731:45   Ed Banks U23MBRAT-2.8 
5831:48   Jon White SENMCoventry31.7 
5931:59   Lee Perkins SENMHeanor23.2 
6031:59   Greg Ward SENMWestbury36.0 
6132:04   Darren Hodgkinson V45MMansfield36.0 
6232:08   Halim Ferarha U23MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
6332:23   Stuart McIlroy V35MLes Croupiers14.4 
6432:46   Patrick Noonan V40MKenilworth Runners36.0 
6533:01   Chris Talbot SENMTelford AC36.0 
6633:09   Daniel Lynch SENMStratford-upon-Avon6.1 
6733:15   Simon Corker V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.5 
6833:54   Gavin Moorhead SENMBromsgrove & Redditch1.1 
6934:21   Nicholas Cousins SENMGloucester30.5 
8.663KL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:04   Dave Webb SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni0.7 
226:19   Ryan McLeod SENMTipton7.9 
326:25   Andi Jones SENMSalford H4.4 
426:35   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-1.4 
527:00   Richard Taylor V35MCoventry27.6 
627:02   Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H9.3 
727:04   Biniam Ande U23MBirchfield H/Eritrea31.4 
827:12   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak2.5 
927:15   Brian Maher SENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland-0.6 
1027:19   John Gilbert SENMKent-5.1 
1127:21   Nicholas Torry SENMSerpentine/Kent-2.7 
1227:24   Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
1327:27   Richard Gardiner V35MCardiff-0.6 
1427:29   Paul Rodgers SENMAldershot, Farnham & District0.6 
1527:32   Ian Fisher SENMAltrincham/Inverclyde28.1 
1627:51   Orlando Edwards SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service17.0 
1727:54   Alex Tovey U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.3 
1827:55   Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City27.2 
1927:56   Chris Sampson SENMMorpeth/A.D. Marathon/Gateshead34.0 
2028:05   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent2.1 
2128:13   Alex Bellew U20MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-0.1 
2228:14   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/Cambridge Uni-2.0 
2328:14   Marc Hartley U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-0.5 
2428:16   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester35.5 
2528:25   Darren Fowlie V35MNotts/Norwich RR36.0 
2628:27   Thomas Lowe SENMBristol & West10.2 
2728:37   Julian Rendall SENMThames Hare & Hounds-1.5 
2828:41   Jonathan Hay U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-5.1 
2928:49   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers1.1 
3028:57   David Watson V35MHolmfirth-0.8 
3128:58   Mark Johnson V35MMansfield-0.7 
3228:59   David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton2.1 
3329:12   Tim Elsey SENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley5.9 
3429:17   John McCole SENMLiverpool H19.9 
3529:23   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers6.0 
3629:43   Mark Hadley V40MHalesowen7.4 
3729:46   Stuart Brown SENMKeighley & Craven36.0 
3829:46   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-1.0 
3929:48   Matt Bristow SENMBrighton & Hove0.6 
4029:54   Gordon Irvine SENMThames Valley/Belper4.4 
4130:15   Jeff Prest V35MTrafford-1.3 
4230:20   Glenn James V35MRotherham36.0 
4330:27   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.7 
4430:29   Russell Forsbrook SENMCheltenham2.3 
4530:32   Matthew Revier U23MHillingdon/Winchester-2.6 
4630:45   Tom Randles SENMGloucester19.6 
4730:59   James Rose SENMSevern1.3 
Page: 1 2