Newcastle parkrun # 105 External Results
Newcastle
21 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:35   Sparrow Morley  S20MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:1815:54-1.4 
217:53   Michael Hedley  S20MJesmond16:5716:14-0.7 
318:26   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1221.0 
418:41   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:424.1 
518:46   Jake Jansen  U18MBlyth17:5016:334.9 
618:47   Shaun Dunlop SBV45MLow Fell18:4718:179.7 
718:48   James Brown PBSENMUnattached18:0518:0536.0 
818:52   Ieuan Ellis SBV50MElswick18:5218:0526.9 
918:57   Sam Brand  S20MWestern17:4816:4815.9 
1019:08   Lawrence Johnson  V50MLow Fell19:0117:524.8 
1119:09   Andrew Roberts SBV45MHeaton18:3218:326.1 
1219:17   John Tollitt  V45MHeaton18:1718:176.1 
1319:20   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:506.5 
1419:26   Rob Brooks  V35MSaltwell18:4917:136.4 
1519:34   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2818:244.9 
1619:39   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0724.2 
1719:45   David Yates SENMUnattached    
1819:48   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5818:387.6 
1920:03   Jamie Martin  S20MClaremont18:1618:1618.8 
2020:07   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:2518:174.9 
2120:10   John Farrell SBV40MUnattached19:1518:4711.5 
2220:16   David Nolan  S20MAlnwick19:2918:325.5 
2320:20   Gary Wright  S20MTyne Bridge19:1519:1536.0 
2420:25   Graham Lochrie  V35MUnattached18:5718:5733.1 
2520:27   Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached19:5019:509.1 
2620:29   Sam Munkley  SENMCity of Liverpool19:4719:3935.9 
2720:30   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3914.3 
2820:32   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached18:0417:181.6 
2920:32   Jordan Mullinger  U20WHolmfirth19:5919:1311.6 
3020:34   Simon John Pryde  V35MTyne Bridge18:4318:155.3 
3120:36   Nicholas Hamilton PBS30MAchilles/Cambridge Uni/Oxford Uni19:5017:100.7 
3220:41   Neil Corbiere  S30MGateshead19:4919:1410.3 
3320:44   Jim MacFarlane SENMUnattached    
3420:48   Aiden Rigby  U15MNew Marske19:3517:012.7 
3520:51   David Guy-Johnson  V55MNorth Shields Poly19:5819:5813.0 
3620:54   Kevin Kendall PBSENMUnattached20:0619:2511.8 
3720:54   Philip Haslam  V45MJesmond19:5919:5914.8 
3820:55   Rebecca Pease SBU18WGateshead19:2219:228.2 
3920:59   Stephen Robson  V50MUnattached20:3820:2332.9 
4021:01   Peter Collinson  V40MUnattached19:4219:4214.7 
4121:04   Darren McBain SBV35MDurham19:2117:493.2 
4221:05   Micheal Miles  V55MHeaton19:4218:5934.8 
4321:06   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached20:0419:397.5 
4421:10   Cameron Laidlaw  U18MElswick18:5218:5236.0 
4521:12   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5015.5 
4621:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4721:13   John Lambert SBV45MUnattached19:5819:358.8 
4821:15   Neil Lambert  V35MUnattached19:5119:5121.4 
4921:15   Paul Joyce PBV40MUnattached20:4220:2013.8 
5021:16   Vanessa Butler SBS30WClaremont21:1620:2520.0 
5121:16   Adam Rowe  S25MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:4612.2 
5221:18   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:389.0 
5321:19   Ben Darcy  S30MJesmond18:5618:566.2 
5421:19   Craig Herkes  S30MDurham20:4019:4828.7 
5521:20   Alasdair Wallace SBV35MJesmond20:0920:0411.8 
5621:21   William John Mackey PBV45MFell Runners Association20:2319:0914.6 
5721:22   Ben Wildman U20MUnattached    
5821:24   Paul Davison SBV45MNorth East Vets20:4620:468.8 
5921:25   Kelly Dodds SBV35WHeaton21:1019:3515.0 
6021:26   Michael Joyce  V55MJarrow & Hebburn20:1220:1233.7 
6121:35   Oliver Daniels  U18MGosforth21:0420:3825.3 
6221:39   Kenneth Kelly  V40MLow Fell21:1019:4935.4 
6321:42   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:199.0 
6421:46   Lloyd John Lemmon SBV40MUnattached21:4619:5735.0 
6521:50   Harry Matthews  V65MElswick/VAA North East20:1118:5112.2 
6621:52   Mike Steven  V50MMorpeth19:4919:469.3 
6721:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6821:54   Jeff Henderson SBV40MNorth East Vets20:3520:0310.0 
6921:55   Ian Parker  V45MUnattached20:4419:5512.4 
7021:55   James Toal PBV40MBlaydon21:4521:4515.3 
7121:58   Andy Howlett  V40MUnattached19:3119:3116.2 
7222:00   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge19:2919:298.9 
7322:05   Tracey Etherington  V40WClaremont21:2220:1034.5 
7422:07   Navid Moalemi SBSENMUnattached22:0220:2312.2 
7522:08   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:405.8 
7622:09   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:4520:1616.2 
7722:11   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:429.9 
7822:12   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:514.6 
7922:16   Annette Hames SBV50WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.6 
8022:23   James William Hood PBSENMUnattached20:0220:0236.0 
8122:26   Paul Johnson  V40MUnattached21:1920:248.2 
8222:33   Andy Walton PBSENMUnattached21:0521:0532.4 
8322:34   Min Zhang SBSENMUnattached22:3420:5936.0 
8422:38   Paul Graham Bastow PBSENMUnattached21:4520:4913.7 
8522:39   Fiona Ann McKenzie SBV50WUnattached22:3922:3436.0 
8622:39   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WMorpeth21:2021:2017.3 
8722:40   Kim Matthews  V50WElswick21:5921:5914.9 
8822:44   Will Sander SENMUnattached    
8922:45   John Regan  V50MUnattached21:3921:3933.0 
9022:46   Richard Kirtley PBSENMUnattached22:4621:1132.6 
9122:48   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5717.4 
9222:49   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5219.4 
9322:49   James Thompson SENMUnattached    
9422:53   Mark J Small SBV40MNorth Shields Poly22:4319:4211.3 
9522:55   Richard Conder  S30MLow Fell22:1818:313.7 
9622:56   Arnaud Canton  V35MUnattached22:0720:5225.3 
9722:57   Pete Joyce SBV50MWallsend22:3421:0418.2 
9822:59   Trevor Wakenshaw SBV45MTyne Bridge22:5920:0622.1 
9923:06   Dave Brignall  V50MHeaton21:3820:3311.2 
10023:07   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached22:4422:1118.3 
10123:08   Gary John Leslie SBS25MUnattached23:0819:4032.4 
10223:10   Paul Brown PBV45MUnattached22:2221:4332.4 
10323:13   Bill Milbourne PBV60MClaremont23:1322:5918.7 
10423:13   Alice Rigby  U15WNew Marske22:4119:579.3 
10523:14   Tom Whitworth SENMUnattached    
10623:15   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2119.3 
10723:15   Dan Rowlands SENMUnattached    
10823:16   Adrian Hall  S25MElswick22:0418:344.1 
10923:20   Kevin Webster SENMUnattached    
11023:21   Gary McCreadie SENMUnattached    
11123:22   Daniel W G Scott  SENMUnattached21:1821:1835.2 
11223:24   Gavin Townsend  V45MTyne Bridge21:3521:3530.7 
11323:24   Graeme Scandrett-smith SBV45MUnattached22:1122:1118.4 
11423:25   Matthew Gillson SENMUnattached    
11523:27   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1335.5 
11623:30   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:3520:4810.9 
11723:31   Alex Nath SENMUnattached    
11823:31   Thomas James Tyler SBU18MGosforth23:3121:3116.7 
11923:32   Garry Paterson  V40MLow Fell20:1718:418.2 
12023:34   Chris Parkin PBV45MTyne Bridge22:2421:4512.2 
12123:34   Ray Thompson PBV35MUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
12223:35   Aaron Matheson  V40MHeaton18:3118:3135.7 
12323:38   Holly Matheson  U15WHeaton21:4019:518.6 
12423:40   Philippa Wight SBV40WUnattached23:4021:5036.0 
12523:45   Jonathan Seebacher SENMUnattached    
12623:45   David Kenny PBSENMUnattached23:4521:2814.4 
12723:46   Claire Miller-Grossett PBS25WTyne Bridge23:0122:4027.2 
12823:47   Michael John Morrow PBV50MTyne TC23:4723:4522.1 
12923:49   Geoff Robson SBV55MUnattached23:4923:0829.4 
13023:51   Sam Syers  V35MUnattached22:3320:1410.5 
13123:51   Joe Dicocco SENMUnattached    
13223:53   Michael Wright  S30MUnattached20:2019:5118.5 
13323:53   Richard Rigby  V45MUnattached23:4022:4015.6 
13423:57   Anthony Young  SENMUnattached23:3122:4930.3 
13524:00   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1018.2 
13624:04   Callum Southern  U18MElswick17:5817:5831.7 
13724:06   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:408.9 
13824:11   James Earl U20MNorthumbria University Triathlon Club    
13924:12   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5818.2 
14024:15   Mal Steel  V50MTyne Bridge/Bellahouston Harriers21:2321:2336.0 
14124:19   John Laws  V55MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached20:1520:1513.2 
14224:20   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3816.1 
14324:21   Jon Bell SBSENMUnattached23:2122:3314.6 
14424:23   Grant Bolam SBS30MUnattached24:2322:0836.0 
14524:25   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3118.4 
14624:27   Jim West  V45MUnattached23:0923:0936.0 
14724:28   Gerry Keating SBV60MUnattached23:5023:5023.3 
14824:29   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3416.2 
14924:30   Daniel Rushton  SENMFitness Factory23:1022:1935.1 
15024:31   Ian Gatherar  S30MHeaton24:2523:5815.7 
15124:32   Hannah Charlotte Campion PBSENWUnattached24:3224:3232.1 
15224:32   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0815.0 
15324:34   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached20:1619:2322.9 
15424:36   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:3023:2315.4 
15524:38   Iain Moore  V35MUnattached22:3122:3122.8 
15624:38   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3936.0 
15724:40   Anthony Nolan V35MUnattached    
15824:41   Victoria Percy  S30WWallsend22:2522:2528.9 
15924:41   Deborah Percy  S25WWallsend23:0123:0136.0 
16024:44   Colette Anderson SBV45WUnattached23:0423:0417.2 
16124:45   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2820.0 
16224:45   Mark Reay SBS30MSaltwell23:3521:3023.5 
16324:50   David Philipson  SENMUnattached21:3421:3436.0 
16424:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16524:52   Jonathan Blake  SENMUnattached21:1821:1836.0 
16624:54   John Oswald  V55MHeaton23:1622:1319.3 
16724:54   Terry Welsh SBV60MClaremont/TeamCOCO24:4423:4225.4 
16824:57   Carolyn Rigby  V45WUnattached23:5823:4916.9 
16925:00   James Young PBV45MUnattached23:3323:3318.2 
17025:01   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5022.3 
17125:02   Kathryn Gough V40WUnattached    
17225:03   Laura Irving  S20WTyne Bridge23:1120:278.2 
17325:07   Jacqui Deans V45WUnattached    
17425:09   John Patterson SENMUnattached    
17525:12   Jake Dorman PBU11MTyne Bridge21:1317:482.7 
17625:15   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4019.4 
17725:16   Claire Louise Gutcher SENWUnattached    
17825:21   Shaun Cannell SENMUnattached    
17925:22   James Loraine  U18MNorthumberland Schs24:1822:5636.0 
18025:23   Charlotte Baston SBU15WAlnwick24:0422:0211.6 
18125:24   Kerry Marshall  V35WUnattached24:0324:0336.0 
18225:25   Stephen Brown V35MUnattached    
18325:25   Jon Saunders V35MUnattached    
18425:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18525:33   Mark Slade  S30MHeaton22:4820:5111.2 
18625:36   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3717.0 
18725:37   Ed Rutherford  V45MUnattached24:4324:4330.7 
18825:39   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2522.0 
18925:40   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0134.0 
19025:41   Victoria Waugh  U18WTyne Bridge23:4323:4336.0 
19125:42   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.3 
19225:44   Chris Newman SENMUnattached    
19325:45   Alexander Tyler PBU18MUnattached25:4120:5916.0 
19425:48   James Clark  SENMUnattached24:1123:5836.0 
19525:57   Lee Marshall V40MUnattached    
19625:59   Mark Pearsall SENMUnattached    
19726:02   Stanley Lambert PBV40MUnattached24:2421:5422.6 
19826:06   Helen Pickles  V55WUnattached24:0724:0722.1 
19926:07   Angus Ashman SBV45MGosforth26:0724:3019.6 
20026:09   Heather Gould SBV50WNorth Shields Poly26:0925:2121.9 
20126:11   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached24:0524:0518.6 
20226:12   Richard Brown SENMUnattached    
20326:15   Adam Vaughan  V35MUnattached23:2722:3231.2 
20426:18   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3124:1718.7 
20526:21   Anna Ward SENWUnattached    
20626:22   Laura Blake  S30WJesmond24:3024:3036.0 
20726:24   Edward Rollings  SENMUnattached24:1421:1616.1 
20826:25   Cara Bennett PBSENWUnattached25:1825:1834.7 
20926:26   Ryan Wheatley SENMUnattached    
21026:29   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1329.5 
21126:36   Pamela Gold SBV65WHeaton24:3824:1423.3 
21226:46   Alice Gowing SENWUnattached    
21326:47   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0617.7 
21426:49   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0814.4 
21526:53   Craig Thomson  V50MAllen Valley26:0423:5719.5 
21626:55   Jack Nuttgens  U20MSteel City20:3918:4213.2 
21726:55   Helen Lisgo  SENWUnattached24:4024:4035.6 
21826:57   Joanne Rachel Tailford  SENWUnattached25:5125:5136.0 
21927:02   Evan Smith SBU15MHeaton22:2720:4533.1 
22027:03   Ian Clubbs V55MUnattached    
22127:06   Alannah Browne  U11WGateshead24:4422:0919.6 
22227:06   Ruth Lee  SENWUnattached23:0622:1720.9 
22327:09   Ken Alnwick  V65MGateshead25:5622:3136.0 
22427:10   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5922.7 
22527:11   Steven Booth  SENMUnattached24:0020:4836.0 
22627:17   Kathleen Brown  V40WAllen Valley26:1024:4636.0 
22727:23   Gillian Laidlaw PBV50WElswick26:4526:4536.0 
22827:28   Michael Mckeough SBV45MUnattached24:2823:4419.8 
22927:29   Niall Kelly SENMUnattached    
23027:31   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached23:0523:0522.6 
23127:32   Faye Shepherd SENWUnattached    
23227:37   David Lant  V45MUnattached26:5726:5723.0 
23327:43   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:4623:4021.5 
23427:44   Sarah Gartside  V45WGosforth26:4825:1518.7 
23527:46   Judith Parkinson  V50WNorth Shields Poly27:1425:3335.0 
23627:48   Sarah Hepburn PBV35WUnattached26:3326:3336.0 
23727:48   Anabel Drought SBV35WUnattached26:2925:5218.9 
23827:50   Peter Maylia SBV55MUnattached25:2324:1118.8 
23927:53   Helen Richardson PBSENWUnattached25:3823:4519.6 
24027:57   Sionna Mccutcheon  S25WClaremont26:0025:5930.8 
24127:57   Joy Craighead  SENWUnattached26:0926:0931.6 
24228:00   David Davies  V50MUnattached24:2224:2229.1 
24328:01   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge25:3124:3619.7 
24428:04   Matty Rushton SBSENMFitness Factory28:0426:4036.0 
24528:08   Mick Strickson V55MUnattached    
24628:09   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3721.9 
24728:18   Joseph Smith  SENMUnattached26:4226:4231.1 
24828:22   Sara Chesney  SENWUnattached27:3727:3736.0 
24928:23   Morag Jean Kerry  V45WUnattached26:4126:1321.8 
25028:24   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3435.9 
Page: 1 2