Barnelsy Silkstone Shuffle 4.5 External Results
Barnsley
31 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5MMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:01   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni9.8 
226:17   Christian Holmes V35MWharfedale2.5 
326:43   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth2.0 
426:55   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.6 
527:07   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.8 
627:22   Luke FieldSENM   
727:32   Jason Newsome V40MLongwood4.7 
827:37   Daniel George Hague SENMPenistone9.9 
928:30   Stephen Whiteley V45MBarnsley H19.9 
1028:47   Simon Roberts V40MBarnsley H14.3 
1128:54   Andrew Thompson V45MWakefield Triathlon Club4.4 
1229:00   Martin Booth V50MPenistone21.8 
1329:11   Jamie Tweddell SENMWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
1429:13   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.8 
1529:19   Gareth Irvine SENMHallamshire5.7 
1629:22   Shaun Walker V40MBarnsley H/Penistone16.5 
1729:26   Daren Nockels V40MKingstone13.4 
1829:40   Matthew Marsh U20MPenistone32.8 
1929:50   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone6.8 
2030:01   Pauline Griffin SENWBarnsley H13.6 
2130:03   Bryan Clayton V45MBarnsley H6.4 
2230:07   John Spencer V45MRotherham11.2 
2330:09   Adrian Glasby V35MMaltby36.0 
2430:11   Chris Gorse V40MManchester TC23.4 
2530:13   Joanne Seymour V35WHallamshire36.0 
2630:28   John Howsham V45MPenistone7.4 
2730:36   Robert Buchanan V45MRotherham36.0 
2830:42   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham19.6 
2930:57   Mark Havenhand V45MUnattached0.6 
3031:03   Samantha James SENWKimberworth19.4 
3131:12   Rob Webster V40MBarnsley H36.0 
3231:21   Mark Bullock V40MKimberworth9.1 
3331:27   Jon HowardV40MWakefield Tri  
3431:33   Michael Raynor SENMPenistone36.0 
3531:34   Emma Wolff V35WPenistone35.6 
3631:37   Robin D Clough V40MPenistone4.1 
3731:38   David McCabe V55MDoncaster8.3 
3831:44   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
3931:48   Peter John Claydon V45MPenistone11.5 
4031:53   Ian Micklethwaite V40MKingstone9.8 
4132:07   Martin Goddard V45MPenistone36.0 
4232:10   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth7.8 
4332:11   Colin Pink V40MWakefield Triathlon Club15.4 
4432:12   John TaylorV40MWakefield Tri  
4532:35   Steve AndrewsV40M   
4632:41   Stewart Yates V50MDenby Dale31.0 
4732:45   Jenni Muston V35WCharnwood5.3 
4832:48   Alan Knox V55MPenistone10.1 
4932:59   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone15.3 
5033:04   Andrew Brankin V45MKingstone18.0 
5133:05   James SmithSENM   
5233:06   Derrick Baldwin V40MBarnsley H12.6 
5333:10   Steve Dickinson V45MPenistone10.1 
5433:12   Peter Knight V35MPenistone9.8 
5533:15   Paul Shields V50MDewsbury32.9 
5633:23   Mark Spencer SENMKillamarsh36.0 
5733:34   Martyn Goodwin V50MPenistone9.8 
5833:37   David Gill V50MDenby Dale33.4 
5933:40   Barrie WainV40MWakefield Tri  
6033:43   Dennis Learad V60MClowne31.8 
6133:44   Matt Ingamells SENMUnattached34.6 
6233:45   Kevin Wood V45MBarnsley H10.7 
6333:50   Luke CharitySENM   
6433:55   Heather SImpson V35WPenistone16.6 
6534:09   Chris Law U15MHolmfirth/Penistone-2.0 
6634:11   David Foster V55MPenistone16.6 
6734:13   Fraser Sugden V35MBarnsley H36.0 
6834:15   Nigel Kitchen V40MWakefield Triathlon Club34.6 
6934:18   Nick PaytonV40MWakefield Tri  
7034:20   Russ Martin V50MSutton-in-Ashfield36.0 
7134:23   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone24.7 
7234:35   Nathan Pallett SENMBarnsley H36.0 
7334:37   John Grocutt V50MHallamshire36.0 
7434:39   Michael MillsV40M   
7534:42   Mark Riordan V35MPenistone4.2 
7634:48   Nigel Kent V55MSheffield RC36.0 
7734:50   Caroline Boyd V55WMaltby/Barnsley H18.9 
7834:59   Graham Ward-Thompson V50MWakefield Triathlon Club18.5 
7935:00   Tim Mullett SENMPenistone36.0 
8035:04   Sean Benson V40MBarnsley H36.0 
8135:13   Colin Porteous V50MPenistone22.6 
8235:14   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone36.0 
8335:16   Tracy Woodward V40WHallamshire19.1 
8435:18   Robert BoothV50MSteel City Striders  
8535:26   Mick Dobson V60MHallamshire27.8 
8635:32   Lesley Parker V35WBarnsley H10.8 
8735:33   John Hewitt V65MBarnsley H16.4 
8835:36   Kev CharitySENM   
8935:37   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone20.6 
9035:41   Karl SpeightSENMWakefield Tri  
9135:44   Dean Allcroft V40MPenistone12.0 
9235:47   Katy Davis V35WPenistone34.5 
9335:55   Alan HutchinsonV50M   
9435:59   Craig Birchall V35MPenistone36.0 
9536:03   Alan Schofield V45MBarnsley H11.1 
9636:17   Ruth Thomas V45WMeltham15.4 
9736:24   Sarah Sykes V40WPenistone35.3 
9836:32   Sarah Jane Burton SENWBarnsley H20.8 
9936:40   Dean FeethamV40MWakefield Tri  
10036:47   Eva SladeSENWWakefield Tri  
10137:19   Sue CharlesworthV40WPenistone Footpath Runners  
10237:27   Suzy CoatesSENWWakefield Tri  
10337:44   Erin DawkinsSENW   
10437:45   Mia WessonSENW   
10537:53   Emma Smith U23WRotherham16.6 
10637:55   Sarah Plummer V45WPenistone24.3 
10737:56   Gary Nock V50MBarnsley H35.9 
10838:06   Sue JonesSENW   
10938:40   Simon FultonV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
11038:49   Victoria Smith SENWWakefield Triathlon Club33.8 
11139:05   Neil FoxSENM   
11239:25   Nicola Fox V35WBarnsley H17.4 
11339:33   Claire Chapman V35WKimberworth12.5 
11439:34   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth9.4 
11539:35   John Moss V50MBarnsley H18.7 
11639:43   Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth16.8 
11739:48   AN Other      
11839:49   Brett BarracloughV40M   
11939:51   Brian Cooper V45MKingstone21.0 
12040:06   Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth25.3 
12140:07   Martyn Cartwright V65MPenistone26.7 
12240:10   Adele KitchenV40MBarnsley Harriers  
12340:15   Philip Butcher V45MKingstone21.1 
12440:20   Neil Todd V45MBarnsley H34.1 
12540:24   Sheila Duffy V50WHandsworth36.0 
12640:47   Ian Christopherson V60MBarnsley H25.5 
12741:23   Susan Higham V60WPenistone25.3 
12841:24   Stuart Walton V65MDenby Dale19.1 
12941:25   Geoff Evans V65MHallamshire36.0 
13041:25   Hazel NobleV40W   
13141:46   Joanne Walton V35WPenistone30.6 
13241:55   Sue FieldV40WPenistone Footpath Runners  
13342:00   Andrea Kaye V40WWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
13442:03   Andrew Noble SENMWakefield Triathlon Club20.5 
13542:09   Stevie Cresswell SENWBarnsley H31.9 
13642:46   Fiona Earl V40WKimberworth17.8 
13742:48   Colin EarlV40MKimberworth Striders  
13842:53   Jane Baker V40WKingstone/Unattached17.9 
13942:54   Laura MacdonaldSENWBarnsley AC  
14042:55   Lynsey Attwood V35WBarnsley H36.0 
14143:08   Kathryn Watson V55WHallamshire36.0 
14243:25   Denise Pozorski V45WPenistone28.2 
14343:26   Carla Gianfrancesco V40WStrideout34.5 
14443:34   Paul TordoffSENM   
14543:50   Eleanor Law V40WPenistone20.0 
14644:20   Alan Burgess V60MHandsworth36.0 
14744:27   Karen FeethamV40W   
14844:30   Jamie Louise Richardson SENWBarnsley H36.0 
14944:31   Tim Fish V50MBarnsley H36.0 
15044:39   Clare Bates V40WBarnsley H27.2 
15144:42   Jill Davis V60WPenistone31.3 
15244:43   Pauline Turner V40WWakefield Triathlon Club33.2 
15344:45   Nicola ScottSENW   
15444:46   Carl Halliday V50MBarnsley H35.4 
15545:20   Heather Clarke V35WKingstone36.0 
15645:26   Philip ThompsonV70MEPOC  
15745:30   Karen Schofield V45WPenistone25.5 
15846:25   Rianna Armitage SENWPenistone22.8 
15947:40   Alan PogorzelecSENMPenistone Footpath Runners  
16047:57   Sally Gray V50WBarnsley H24.8 
16148:05   John Spencer V55MPenistone30.1 
16250:20   Rachel Gray V45WBarnsley H25.0 
16350:40   Pamela Rawson V70WHallamshire35.4 
16450:51   Dot Carr V65WUnattached29.4 
16552:46   Jane Foster V55WPenistone33.2 
16652:56   Annie Lightowler V40WPenistone22.5 
16757:28   Katy Gray V40WBarnsley H35.2 
16857:32   Sue Taylor V50WBarnsley H33.8