Birchfield Harriers Open External Results
Birmingham
22 Apr 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
22:07.53   David Munro  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Oaklands Col2:02.352:02.3527.7 
32:17.12   Jamie Graham T20/F20  U23MCannock & Stafford2:14.582:11.84.9 
42:21.69   Abayomi Adedimeji PBSENMBRAT2:21.692:14.432.6 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.72   Tom Graves  U20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.5036.0 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.27   Theo Blundell  U17MBirchfield H1:56.841:46.4312.7 
22:02.58   Josh Burrows  U17MTelford AC1:58.571:56.5918.6 
32:08.45   AN Other         
42:12.00   Dominic Tutton  U17MGloucester2:04.072:00.9521.8 
52:12.79   Robert Umeokafor  U17MBirchfield H2:02.841:50.051.4 
62:14.97   Jack Bonser PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:07.521:55.97-3.0 
72:17.19   Jack Machin  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:13.62:10.7436.0 
82:20.27   Joe Godwood SBU17MWitney2:15.262:04.410.1 
92:21.72   Oliver Paulin PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath2:21.722:03.8-2.7 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.82   Ryan Ashforth PBU15MCannock & Stafford2:15.582:01.05.3 
22:17.01   Yahye Dirir  U15MBirchfield H/Netherlands2:14.041:55.80-1.6 
32:20.82   Nigel Isherwood  U15MBirchfield H2:18.62:18.636.0 
42:26.20   Matthew Mansfield  U15MSolihull & Small Heath2:13.02:09.731.6 
52:45.48   Philip Gamston  U15MBirchfield H2:36.102:36.1036.0 
62:55.70   Henry Hunt PBU15MTamworth2:55.702:55.7036.0 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
72:46.76   Jacob Tidridge  U13MOswestry2:33.91:58.53.3 
82:53.54   Nathan Clitheroe PBU13MSparkhill2:49.92:49.936.0 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.49   Becky Straw PBU20WCannock & Stafford2:12.72:12.70.3 
22:28.17   Teresa Hulme SBU20WCannock & Stafford2:28.172:21.936.0 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
32:30.17   Penny Oliver SBU17WCoventry2:24.62:22.64.8 
42:30.24   Sophia De Beer SBU17WBirchfield H2:25.902:25.9036.0 
52:31.63   Lauren Hillman  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:25.62:25.636.0 
62:33.90   Ellie Howat SBU17WBirchfield H2:33.902:25.636.0 
72:36.38   Beth Sharkey  U17WHalesowen2:31.222:31.2236.0 
82:41.03   Kate Davies  U17WGloucester2:33.72:31.4632.6 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.50   Chloe Wilde PBU15WCannock & Stafford2:24.52:20.525.9 
22:29.76   Karys Amory PBU15WBirchfield H2:24.72:16.46.7 
32:33.75   Katie Ryder  U15WBirchfield H2:27.342:27.3235.6 
42:40.44   Danel Jansen Van Rensburg PBU15WSolihull & Small Heath/West Midlands Schs2:40.442:34.7735.0 
52:42.75   Remi Flavell  U15WBirchfield H2:36.872:24.4124.9 
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.37   Katrina Simpson PBU13WHalesowen2:34.42:10.012.1 
22:46.67   Lily Higgins PBU13WHalesowen2:36.42:28.05.0 
32:58.03   Harriet Woodward  U13WBirchfield H2:48.72:38.635.5 
43:01.77   Tania Jansen Van Rensburg  U13WSolihull & Small Heath2:56.92:53.036.0 
53:05.48   Chelsey Marsden SBU13WBirchfield H3:05.482:42.136.0 
63:06.98   Laura Hunt  U13WTamworth2:56.62:56.636.0 
73:26.88   Holly Bassett PBU13WBirchfield H3:26.883:26.8836.0 
83:48.72   Ayany Jenkins PBU13WBirchfield H3:48.723:48.7236.0 
800 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.86   Iris Davies PBU13WCannock & Stafford2:34.22:22.510.8 
22:42.42   Tara Burton SBU13WBirchfield H2:42.422:39.236.0 
32:45.73   Charlotte Barnard PBU13WTamworth2:38.82:29.935.8 
42:51.45   Joanne Humphries  U13WSparkhill2:47.72:38.5521.3 
52:57.99   Bethan Samuel  U13WForest of Dean2:34.72:27.0924.5 
62:57.99   Katy Williams  U13WSparkhill2:54.42:54.436.0 
72:59.17   Eloise Evans  U13WBirchfield H2:49.02:49.036.0 
83:03.36   Rachel West  U13WTamworth3:00.93:00.936.0 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.75   Zack Nolan PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:00.77-1.5 
24:27.14   Rhys Furlong PBU17MTelford AC4:17.24:16.66.4 
34:31.60   Nathan Udall SBU17MCoventry4:13.24:13.235.0 
44:40.51   Sam Lloyd-Perks  U17MKidderminster & Stourport4:39.54:11.83-1.9 
54:50.36   Oliver Paulin  U17MSolihull & Small Heath4:32.13:59.81-2.7 
65:15.90   Bashir Abdi PBU20MBirchfield H5:15.905:15.9036.0 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.27   Alex Burrows  U15MTelford AC4:16.33:51.911.7 
24:29.72   Will Richardson PBU15MBirchfield H4:17.123:48.54-5.1 
34:47.78   Ellis Garamszegi PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:36.53:59.57-1.9 
44:50.17   Brendan Hill PBU17MBirchfield H4:50.174:50.1736.0 
54:51.24   Joshua Timmins  U15MHalesowen4:45.84:15.518.8 
64:55.63   Jamie Ward PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs4:44.84:04.95.2 
74:57.55   Jacob Pickering  U15MCheltenham4:50.84:08.80-1.7 
85:03.37   Jonathan West PBU15MTamworth5:03.374:36.225.3 
95:09.28   Harry Halford PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston5:07.24:01.14-2.4 
105:10.77   Tom Neylon  U15MHalesowen4:57.64:36.910.8 
115:27.01   Conall Green SBU15MBirchfield H5:27.014:22.74-1.5 
125:28.59   Jack Kinder PBU15MBirchfield H5:28.594:50.911.3 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.19   Alec Stackhouse  U13MBurton4:55.54:29.711.8 
25:29.70   Thomas Mansfield  U13MBirchfield H5:10.64:37.925.8 
35:44.24   Jack Rice SBU13MBirchfield H5:44.245:26.1336.0 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.49   Annie Richardson PBU17WBirchfield H4:55.84:55.836.0 
25:08.88   Hannah Campion PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:07.25:07.235.7 
35:14.81   Jessica Freeman  U20WBirchfield H4:57.994:54.136.0 
45:14.89   Aimee Hopcroft  U17WBirchfield H4:59.924:42.530.6 
55:19.78   Catherine Hulme  U20WCannock & Stafford5:02.15:01.9036.0 
65:19.84   Jasminder Odusanya PBU17WBirchfield H5:19.845:19.8436.0 
75:25.59   Paige Campion  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:00.25:00.236.0 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.10   Alice Collier SBU15WSolihull & Small Heath5:17.105:08.234.1 
25:22.57   Hannah-Mai Amory  U15WBirchfield H4:57.464:55.6934.8 
35:45.37   Pippa Nock  U15WCannock & Stafford5:37.75:32.729.8