Newcastle parkrun # 103 External Results
Newcastle
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:01   Michael Hedley  S20MJesmond16:5716:11-1.5 
218:10   Alan Haddon  S25MNorth Shields Poly16:5316:5316.8 
318:19   Alastair Johnson  V35MUnattached17:2616:23-0.1 
418:22   Jake Jansen  U18MBlyth17:5016:332.1 
518:30   Michael Thomsen PBV35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force17:3817:075.6 
618:34   Martin Connelly SBV45MElswick18:3418:085.1 
718:38   Thomas Straughan  S20MMorpeth17:1915:34-1.9 
818:40   Daniel Birchall  V45MTyne Bridge18:3218:2030.9 
918:47   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:425.5 
1018:51   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:1717:436.3 
1118:52   Callum Southern  U18MElswick17:5817:5835.6 
1218:55   Stacey Rogers SBS30WWallsend18:5518:1327.6 
1318:59   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0731.7 
1419:03   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick18:2117:594.2 
1519:04   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.0 
1619:04   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.7 
1719:07   Jamie Macleod  S30MHeaton18:2917:5224.9 
1819:10   Gareth Thraves PBS30MChester-le-Street/Aurora18:2017:4014.5 
1919:14   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
2019:19   Ed Taylor  S25MHeaton18:3318:3336.0 
2119:21   Mike Wheeler PBS25MReading RR/Newbury/Reading Joggers18:4116:450.0 
2219:24   John Tollitt  V45MHeaton18:1718:176.0 
2319:26   Shaun Dunlop  V45MLow Fell18:4718:1710.2 
2419:28   David Roberts  SENMUnattached19:0718:4031.0 
2519:30   Matthew Jones PBS30MUnattached18:5916:23-1.0 
2619:32   Graham Richardson PBS25MBirtley19:0619:0621.8 
2719:33   Mark Prendergast  S25MTyne Bridge18:4617:574.8 
2819:35   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:508.5 
2919:37   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2818:244.8 
3019:40   David Lithgow SENMUnattached    
3119:40   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton18:3218:325.4 
3219:42   Paul Brennan  V40MCrook18:2418:246.7 
3319:44   Craig Smith  V40MHeaton18:4218:179.7 
3419:46   Neil Dick  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:0218:374.5 
3519:47   Claire Baudouin SBS20WGateshead/Oxford Uni19:4719:2112.6 
3619:57   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:1818:548.6 
3720:01   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.0 
3820:01   Timmy Davies  U20MNewcastle Uni18:4115:53-0.5 
3920:03   David Nolan  S20MAlnwick19:2918:325.2 
4020:05   Graham Lochrie  V35MUnattached18:5718:5229.4 
4120:08   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton19:3119:109.9 
4220:14   James Brown  SENMUnattached18:0518:0536.0 
4320:20   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth19:4019:0114.6 
4420:24   Paraamjeet Bhogal SBV50MTrail Running Association20:2420:1215.5 
4520:29   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3919.2 
4620:38   Chris Conway  S25MElswick19:3219:2836.0 
4720:39   Chris Murray  V35MUnattached19:4519:169.8 
4820:44   John Harvey Marshall  V50MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
4920:48   Andy Nichols  SENMUnattached20:0320:0336.0 
5020:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5120:53   Christopher Peter Jackson  SENMUnattached18:3618:3636.0 
5220:54   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.7 
5320:57   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached18:0417:180.8 
5420:58   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.8 
5520:58   Rob Kirtley  V45MTyne Bridge19:4218:4816.1 
5620:59   Rebecca Pease  U18WGateshead/Doncaster19:2219:226.9 
5721:00   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:5917:566.8 
5821:04   Kevin Hargreaves  S25MElswick19:2019:2036.0 
5921:09   David Guy-Johnson  V50MNorth Shields Poly19:5819:5818.7 
6021:10   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4714.3 
6121:15   Andrew Mcfarlane  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:0920:0913.7 
6221:16   Neil Lambert  V35MUnattached19:5119:5128.9 
6321:20   Darren McBain  V35MDurham19:2117:493.9 
6421:22   Scott Armstrong PBV35MJesmond20:3820:2310.8 
6521:23   Stella Roushias  S25WJesmond20:1719:4029.9 
6621:23   Paul Steven  S20MUnattached20:3819:5714.1 
6721:29   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:0920:0414.2 
6821:33   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.6 
6921:34   Jason Scott Bland PBSENMNewcastle Uni21:3420:4332.8 
7021:35   Stephen Dixon  SENMUnattached18:5518:5534.8 
7121:40   Ben Darcy  S30MJesmond18:5618:568.0 
7221:41   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.3 
7321:43   Sarah Lemon  S30WHeaton20:3219:1013.7 
7421:44   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge19:4918:5910.1 
7521:49   Gary Whalen PBS30MJesmond21:1221:1226.3 
7621:53   Mike Steven  V50MMorpeth19:4919:4610.5 
7721:55   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
7821:57   Richard Cutter SBV35MGateshead21:5718:4426.7 
7922:02   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1911.4 
8022:03   Kenneth Kelly  V40MLow Fell21:1019:4936.0 
8122:05   Paul Joyce  V40MUnattached20:4220:2016.0 
8222:07   Dave Dale  V35MHeaton21:3119:5610.6 
8322:09   Tom Hibberd  V45MUnattached21:0621:0636.0 
8422:11   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.0 
8522:12   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton20:1817:383.0 
8622:12   Stephen Hierons  U18MUnattached20:5220:5236.0 
8722:14   Christopher Murther  S25MTyne Bridge20:5620:4121.2 
8822:18   Paul Johnson  V40MUnattached21:1920:2410.4 
8922:19   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge20:2317:362.9 
9022:19   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached21:2820:2510.1 
9122:20   John Regan  V50MUnattached21:3921:3935.8 
9222:25   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WMorpeth21:2021:2024.5 
9322:26   Steve Linsley  V50MUnattached21:0321:0329.6 
9422:26   Dave Brignall  V50MHeaton21:3820:3310.6 
9522:29   Celia Bryant  SENWUnattached22:2620:4636.0 
9622:33   David Mills  V45MJarrow & Hebburn21:2221:1434.3 
9722:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9822:35   Andrew Thornton PBS20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.8 
9922:39   Clare Swift  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:0521:5710.6 
10022:41   Paul Dodds SBV35MNorth Shields Poly22:4120:3819.2 
10122:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10222:42   Jenny Brignall  S20WHeaton/Sheffield Uni21:1521:1134.8 
10322:43   Neil Scott Gammack SBV45MHeaton22:4322:1636.0 
10422:43   Chris Patton SENMUnattached    
10522:45   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5218.5 
10622:49   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.6 
10722:53   Mark J Small  V40MNorth Shields Poly22:4319:4211.8 
10822:54   Caroline Hudson  U18WGateshead22:0821:5115.5 
10922:55   Mark Hudson  V45MGateshead22:1819:1811.1 
11022:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11122:57   Kim Nichols  S30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached21:4121:4125.2 
11223:07   Euan Clubbs  S30MUnattached20:1220:1215.8 
11323:11   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached21:3221:0913.0 
11423:17   Paul Johnson V45MUnattached    
11523:17   Paul Brown  V45MUnattached22:2221:4335.4 
11623:19   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached22:0421:5735.2 
11723:21   Nadhim Bayatti  V35MBramhall Runners22:1921:0513.3 
11823:22   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend22:3421:0417.1 
11923:26   Claire Bruce SBV40WMorpeth23:2622:0436.0 
12023:27   Kieran Daya SENMUnattached    
12123:31   Georgia Campbell  S20WJarrow & Hebburn/Heaton/Newcastle Uni22:2217:582.7 
12223:35   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:1822:1814.5 
12323:41   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.4 
12423:43   Lewis Evans SENMUnattached    
12523:46   Bronwen Colquhoun  S25WJesmond23:0123:0023.2 
12623:47   Andy Walton  SENMUnattached21:0521:0535.9 
12723:50   Chris Oliphant  V60MNorth Shields Poly22:3222:3228.3 
12823:53   Jack Armstrong  U15MWallsend19:4317:539.7 
12923:55   Vicki Thompson  V40WJarrow & Hebburn22:1522:1014.0 
13023:56   Jodie Daglish SENWUnattached    
13123:57   Martin Gray  SENMUnattached21:4021:4036.0 
13223:58   Stephen Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
13324:00   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:2822:0115.3 
13424:08   Garry Paterson  V40MLow Fell20:1718:417.2 
13524:08   Kirstin Farquhar  V40WDurham23:0720:209.2 
13624:09   Will Earl  SENMUnattached20:2720:2614.4 
13724:14   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.0 
13824:14   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
13924:18   James Alexander Green PBU15MHeaton21:1420:1025.7 
14024:21   Rachel Maloney  S25WJesmond22:5121:4535.1 
14124:22   Christopher Reay V35MUnattached    
14224:23   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
14324:23   David Kenny PBSENMUnattached23:4521:2816.0 
14424:24   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached20:2117:353.7 
14524:24   Keith Rooney SBV40MTyne Bridge24:2418:5616.4 
14624:25   Ian Gatherar SBS30MHeaton24:2523:5816.0 
14724:26   Claire Miller-Grossett  S25WTyne Bridge23:0122:4026.3 
14824:29   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5817.6 
14924:30   Geoff Parkin PBV45MUnattached23:3823:3836.0 
15024:32   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.2 
15124:32   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:1421:2915.1 
15224:36   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
15324:39   Louis Goffe  S30MTyne Bridge17:3917:398.6 
15424:42   Lewis Liddle  U11MBlaydon23:1922:4936.0 
15524:47   Neil Banks PBV45MWallsend23:5522:0025.9 
15624:48   Daniel W G Scott  SENMUnattached21:1821:1836.0 
15724:49   Richard Conder  S30MLow Fell22:1818:013.4 
15824:52   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead24:1022:3424.0 
15924:52   James Loraine  U18MNorthumberland Schs24:1822:5636.0 
16024:53   Malcolm Liddle  V50MBlaydon23:2423:2426.6 
16124:54   Ken Puan SENMUnattached    
16224:55   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.5 
16325:00   Kevin Smallcombe  V40MUnattached23:3423:3436.0 
16425:03   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5024.7 
16525:06   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3411.8 
16625:09   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.7 
16725:10   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:3023:2316.4 
16825:11   Jon Bell  SENMUnattached23:2122:2414.4 
16925:11   Laura Dawson  SENWUnattached23:1023:1036.0 
17025:12   Colin Winter  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:3922:3912.8 
17125:13   Chris Ryan  V45MUnattached21:2421:2432.9 
17225:16   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge23:2222:3921.0 
17325:19   Ruth Doctor  V35WAlnwick24:3824:1518.4 
17425:21   Laura Irving  S20WTyne Bridge23:1120:279.2 
17525:23   Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO24:4423:4226.8 
17625:26   David James Horner  V45MHeaton23:2022:4929.1 
17725:32   John Oswald  V55MHeaton23:1622:1319.6 
17825:32   Tracey Sample SBV40WAlnwick25:3220:3318.7 
17925:36   Kris Mcbride  SENMUnattached22:3721:0427.2 
18025:38   Myles Johnstone SBSENMUnattached25:3824:1936.0 
18125:39   Gerry Keating  V60MUnattached23:5023:5020.5 
18225:42   Alannah Browne  U11WGateshead24:4422:0927.0 
18325:43   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2422:2425.0 
18425:44   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.5 
18525:44   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:4623:4023.5 
18625:48   Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached23:2222:2925.6 
18725:49   Mick Strickson V55MUnattached    
18825:50   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.2 
18925:51   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:418.9 
19025:51   Joanne Rachel Tailford PBSENWUnattached25:5125:5136.0 
19125:54   David Moody V45MUnattached    
19225:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19326:06   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.3 
19426:07   Naomi McGovern SBS25WHeaton26:0722:5536.0 
19526:11   Richard Dodgson PBV40MTyne Bridge/Unattached24:2924:2917.7 
19626:12   Emily Shaw  SENWUnattached22:0921:1616.5 
19726:14   E Anne Allan SBV45WAlnwick26:1424:1036.0 
19826:19   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge25:3124:3621.9 
19926:19   Jules Briggs  V35WGateshead25:2425:0229.9 
20026:20   Ian Graham SENMUnattached    
20126:24   Chris Hierons  U18MUnattached22:3122:1432.0 
20226:28   Bobby Daglish  SENMUnattached23:3322:3336.0 
20326:32   Richard John Taylor V60MUnattached    
20426:47   Craig Thomson  V50MAllen Valley26:0423:5720.2 
20526:51   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton24:3824:1425.8 
20626:52   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:2224:1522.7 
20726:54   Kathleen Brown  V40WAllen Valley26:1024:4636.0 
20827:00   Cameron Hamilton  U18MUnattached22:0320:3223.3 
20927:00   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:3124:2627.1 
21027:04   Lottie Haylock SENWUnattached    
21127:07   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.5 
21227:14   Deborah Jones SENWUnattached    
21327:17   Kate Murphy  V45WUnattached25:5224:2236.0 
21427:19   Robert Bolam SBSENMUnattached27:1920:4112.1 
21527:21   David Walker  V45MUnattached21:3721:3724.7 
21627:23   David Philipson  SENMUnattached21:3421:2521.9 
21727:26   Stephen John Thompson V35MUnattached    
21827:26   Will Sander SENMUnattached    
21927:27   Duncan Taylor PBU15MElswick25:1825:1836.0 
22027:33   Hilary Shaw  V45WSaltwell25:5925:3022.9 
22127:37   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
22227:39   Katherine Tyler SBSENWUnattached27:3924:2434.4 
22327:41   David Manners  V55MClaremont25:2624:4226.3 
22427:42   James Young  V45MUnattached23:3323:3317.8 
22527:43   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5924.0 
22627:43   Ken Alnwick  V65MGateshead25:5622:3136.0 
22727:45   Gillian Laidlaw PBV50WElswick26:4526:4536.0 
22828:04   David Hambler  V35MUnattached23:1621:4715.9 
22928:06   Ed Rutherford  V45MUnattached24:4324:4329.4 
23028:06   Jamie Floyd SENMUnattached    
23128:07   Karen Taylor  V50WElswick26:3826:3836.0 
23228:09   Emma Louise Cowan  V35WUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
23328:10   Peter Smith  V60MUnattached24:3924:3925.4 
23428:12   Paul Melvin  SENMUnattached26:0024:2023.1 
23528:14   Stanley Lambert PBV40MUnattached24:2421:5423.3 
23628:14   Helen K Fraser  V45WUnattached27:5822:0529.3 
23728:15   Laura Blake  S30WJesmond24:3024:3034.2 
23828:16   AN Other         
23928:17   Michael Mckeough  V45MUnattached24:2823:4420.7 
24028:20   Phoebe Groves U15WUnattached    
24128:21   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2822.0 
24228:30   Jane Gibson V40WUnattached    
24328:31   Sarah Hepburn PBV35WUnattached26:3326:3329.5 
24428:32   Kate Meek  V40WTyne Bridge26:3126:3135.0 
24528:40   Anabel Drought  V35WUnattached26:2925:5223.6 
24628:41   Abigail Evans V35WUnattached    
24728:43   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.4 
24828:44   Michael Nemeth  S25MUnattached24:2522:3812.7 
24928:46   David Lant  V45MUnattached26:5726:5722.1 
25028:47   Rosie Raistrick  U20WUnattached27:3226:1632.0 
Page: 1 2