Norfolk County Championships External Results
Thetford
8 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Ben Russell U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni-0.4 
10NT   Che Plant SENMRyston/Royal Air Force19.5 
11NT   James Howard U23MWest Norfolk24.5 
12NT   John Dungar SENMWymondham15.7 
13NT   Jason Mountain SENMWymondham20.9 
14NT   Jack Gillick SENMWymondham8.4 
15NT   Craig Dungar SENMWymondham36.0 
2NT   James Preston U23MWymondham5.0 
3NT   James O'Neill SENMRyston0.5 
4NT   Robert Simmonds SENMRyston0.5 
5NT   Steven Cockrell SENMNene Valley/Police/St. Albans Striders4.1 
6NT   Andrew Simmonds SENMRyston2.5 
7NT   Chris Merrylees SENMNorth Norfolk BR2.6 
8NT   Michael Eccles SENMUnattached-2.4 
9NT   Johnny Lee SENMCity of Norwich7.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Martainn Ramsay U20MCity of Norwich-1.3 
2NT   Oliver Maskell U20MCity of Norwich/Cambridge Uni8.4 
3NT   Ben Stratton U20MCity of Norwich36.0 
4NT   Damian Rogers U20MCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth23.5 
5NT   Jack Trow U20MFenland/Ryston34.7 
6NT   Joseph Kirton U20MThetford16.3 
7NT   Micah Rogers U20MCity of Norwich35.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Tom Hook U17MCity of Norwich0.9 
10NT   Jason Higgins U17MThetford6.7 
2NT   Scott Greeves U17MCity of Norwich-2.2 
3NT   Sean Watson U17MCity of Norwich-1.0 
4NT   Kyle Ella U17MGreat Yarmouth10.7 
5NT   Keelan Pywell U17MGreat Yarmouth36.0 
6NT   Jordan RixU17MLitcham High School  
7NT   Luke Alden U17MCity of Norwich-0.1 
8NT   Bradley Stansbury U17MCity of Norwich7.4 
9NT   Darryl Broughton U17MCity of Norwich36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Ashley Waterson U15MCity of Norwich24.1 
2NT   Bruce Beckett U15MCity of Norwich15.0 
3NT   Josh Clark U15MGreat Yarmouth29.0 
4NT   Daniel Crowe U15MCity of Norwich26.9 
5NT   Kane Simmonds U15MGreat Yarmouth3.8 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Luke Spear U13MCity of Norwich21.4 
2NT   Alfie Linstead U13MCity of Norwich36.0 
3NT   Lewis Chalcraft U13MCity of Norwich36.0 
4NT   Ryan Coates U13MWest Norfolk36.0 
5NT   Alexander EverettU13MBeeston Hall  
6NT   Michael Cross U13MGreat Yarmouth30.6 
7NT   Miles Doncaster U13MCity of Norwich36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Aiden Try U11MThetford10.3 
10NT   Levi Lawson U11MGreat Yarmouth27.8 
11NT   Finlay Spear U11MBungay Black Dog31.9 
12NT   Freddie St LawrenceU11MRiddlesworth Hall  
13NT   Hugh FoxU11MBeeston Hall  
14NT   Kai Beadle U13MGreat Yarmouth4.2 
15NT   Ryhs FoysterU11MGYDAC  
16NT   Harry BassettU11M   
2NT   Tom Greenacre U13MCity of Norwich-2.1 
3NT   Joe Smythe U11MThetford/Breckland17.3 
4NT   Brandon Tuttle U11MRyston36.0 
5NT   Paddy MountfordU11M   
6NT   Tom Mead U11MThetford1.6 
7NT   Edward JoiceU11MBeeston Hall  
8NT   Ollie Cave U11MNorfolk Schs  
9NT   Charlie Wakefield U11MRyston-1.5 
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Neil Davison V40MCity of Norwich9.2 
10NT   Adrian Waters V40MNorfolk Gazelles5.3 
11NT   Karl Chapman V40MWymondham8.9 
12NT   Keith Brighty V45MNorwich RR10.3 
13NT   Ian Crutchley V45MWymondham/Skegness & District21.4 
14NT   Terry Epps V55MWymondham18.6 
15NT   John Greenhalgh V45MWest Norfolk10.1 
16NT   Adrian Grand V45MNorwich RR10.0 
17NT   Gerry Watson V55MWymondham11.9 
18NT   Mark Tufts V40MWymondham9.3 
19NT   Peter Thompson V55MNorfolk Gazelles11.7 
2NT   Malcolm Tuff V45MRyston/Eastern Masters5.3 
20NT   Patrick Larke V55MWymondham19.2 
21NT   Steve Bird V45MCity of Norwich11.2 
22NT   Graham Coleman V50MWymondham36.0 
23NT   Tim Woods V50MNorfolk Gazelles14.7 
24NT   Russell Cox V45MWymondham36.0 
25NT   Terry Brannan V65MWymondham31.6 
26NT   Terry Quigley V60MNorth Norfolk BR15.0 
27NT   Chris Gay V45MNorfolk Harriers/Great Yarmouth15.5 
28NT   Mark Lawson V40MGreat Yarmouth11.3 
29NT   Stephen Cuviello V40MTri-Anglia36.0 
3NT   Kevin Vaughan V45MFenland36.0 
30NT   Andy Norton V45MDereham36.0 
31NT   Dennis BatramV40MWymondham  
32NT   Rodney Freeburn V70MWymondham31.0 
4NT   Nicholas Bensley V40MRyston2.3 
5NT   Andy Preston V45MWymondham7.9 
6NT   Stephen RolfeV40M   
7NT   Rini Hoogkamer V50MCity of Norwich8.2 
8NT   Pete Johnson V55MNorfolk Gazelles10.2 
9NT   Eddie Greenland V45MWymondham11.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Marie French SENWRyston3.5 
2NT   Nikki Alford SENWCity of Norwich/North Norfolk BR17.2 
3NT   Ellie Grubb SENWCity of Norwich10.9 
4NT   Kelly Grant SENWCity of Norwich12.5 
5NT   Amy Balaam SENWWymondham8.7 
6NT   Ellen Similon SENWWest Norfolk/North Norfolk BR36.0 
7NT   Rosalind Highet SENWWymondham31.7 
8NT   Samantha Epps SENWWymondham33.6 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Juliet Broster U20WCity of Norwich36.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Nastassja Potgieter U17WCity of Norwich36.0 
2NT   Hannah Wright U17WCity of Norwich28.7 
3NT   Emily Hoogkamer U17WCity of Norwich8.0 
4NT   Katie Stratton U15WCity of Norwich36.0 
5NT   Catherine Lee U17WGreat Yarmouth32.5 
6NT   Anna Hoogkamer U17WCity of Norwich10.2 
7NT   Sophie Rock U17WCity of Norwich28.2 
8NT   Kirsty Palmer U17WDiss36.0 
9NT   Kelly Pywell U17WGreat Yarmouth36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Eleanor Drake U15WDiss33.8 
10NT   Grace Humby U15WThetford36.0 
11NT   Ashleigh Bunn U15WCity of Norwich36.0 
2NT   Sophie Alden U15WCity of Norwich10.3 
3NT   Elizabeth Cooper U15WCity of Norwich/Norwich RR36.0 
4NT   Megan Bird U15WCity of Norwich30.5 
5NT   Lorna McGrath U15WCity of Norwich35.3 
6NT   Phoebe Baker U15WGreat Yarmouth16.1 
7NT   Katie Stratton U15WCity of Norwich36.0 
8NT   Catherine Broster U15WCity of Norwich36.0 
9NT   Serena ArisU15W   
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Catherine Longe U13WCity of Norwich/Tri-Anglia27.7 
10NT   Holly Baker U13WGreat Yarmouth23.5 
11NT   Erin Irwin U13WGreat Yarmouth36.0 
2NT   Amy Dowsett U13WGreat Yarmouth30.8 
3NT   Sophie Wright U13WCity of Norwich27.4 
4NT   Anna Bakewell U13WCity of Norwich24.4 
5NT   Aylisha Cain U13WWest Norfolk36.0 
6NT   Gussie Welsh U13WCity of Norwich36.0 
7NT   Daisy Spurway U13WGreat Yarmouth36.0 
8NT   Sasha Dyke U13WCity of Norwich36.0 
9NT   Chloe Long U13WGreat Yarmouth36.0 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Thea Howlett U11WRyston30.4 
10NT   Emelia GurneyU11WBeeston Hall  
11NT   Lucy KoeingsburgerU11WWest Norfolk  
12NT   Sophie BurrowsU11WThetford AC  
13NT   Kitty Spurway U11WGreat Yarmouth36.0 
2NT   Amy Cooper U11WCity of Norwich36.0 
3NT   Caitlin Clark U13WRyston36.0 
4NT   Maddi-ellen Dawson U11WRyston  
5NT   Lucy Emmett U11WBungay Black Dog15.0 
6NT   Abagaile BalesU11W   
7NT   Sophia BassettU11W   
8NT   Georgia EverettU11WBeeston Hall  
9NT   Amy Spear U11WBungay Black Dog36.0 
ZXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Jane Clarke V50WCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters10.4 
10NT   Juliet Cox V35WWymondham24.0 
11NT   Joanne Jesney V40WWymondham36.0 
12NT   Pauline Drewery V40WRyston15.7 
13NT   Bobbie Sauerzapf V50WBungay Black Dog15.4 
14NT   Sue Stirling V45WWymondham18.2 
15NT   Louise Freestone V35WWymondham36.0 
16NT   Maureen Wolfe V50WRyston16.1 
17NT   Cassie Barker V35WWymondham11.9 
18NT   Patsy Bradley V50WWymondham18.7 
19NT   Jen Rudd V35WWymondham20.5 
2NT   Lynn Emmett V40WBungay Black Dog/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/Eastern Mas8.1 
20NT   Michelle Burton V40WNorth Norfolk BR29.3 
21NT   Eva Osborne V70WWymondham/Eastern Masters20.6 
3NT   Molly McKay V40WWest Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters20.2 
4NT   Caroline Wakefield V40WRyston33.1 
5NT   Louise Wilkinson V45WCity of Norwich17.8 
6NT   Sharon Hurren V40WWymondham8.7 
7NT   Lesley Robins V35WRyston10.1 
8NT   Kim Reader V40WWymondham30.3 
9NT   Lucy Cooper V40WNorfolk Gazelles36.0