Durham parkrun # 20 External Results
Durham
24 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   Michael Grimes  U20MDurham/Durham Uni15:4115:402.3 
217:35   Patrick Duffy  V35MCrook16:4516:454.5 
317:37   Jason Allison  V40MCrook16:5316:535.0 
417:41   Richard Johnson  V40MSandhurst17:1016:584.7 
517:48   Michael Bleasby SBU18MShildon17:4816:2927.4 
618:15   Chris Clarke  S20MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni18:0518:0510.5 
718:24   Henry Johnson  U15MShildon17:4017:4030.4 
818:27   Mark Ketley  S30MCrook18:1418:0313.7 
918:59   Neil Paul Young  V45MUnattached18:1618:146.0 
1019:09   Matthew Coulthard PBU18MShildon19:0919:0936.0 
1119:15   Jason Bridgewater  V40MCrook18:3318:064.3 
1219:22   Lee Wren  V35MAycliffe18:3518:1717.0 
1319:25   Chris Auld PBV40MCrook19:0616:481.9 
1419:37   Adam Walker  U18MElvet18:5717:274.4 
1519:39   Will Horsley  S30MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners17:3517:018.8 
1619:41   Mike Hooper  V40MCrook18:4317:5322.9 
1719:44   David P King  V45MDurham18:4318:4315.7 
1819:49   Amy Etherington SBU18WShildon19:4919:316.6 
1920:03   Mike Warren PBV45MTeesdale20:0320:0336.0 
2020:05   George Reid  V55MAycliffe18:4718:4729.6 
2120:18   Billy Knox  V45MUnattached19:2818:3910.9 
2220:29   Craig Downs  V35MCrook20:2017:523.7 
2320:31   Zoe Hewitson SBU18WShildon20:3119:5122.3 
2420:36   Graham Daglish SBV55MElvet20:3620:3132.2 
2520:39   Jonathan Mainwaring  V45MUnattached19:4718:234.4 
2620:41   Ian Skelton  S30MSunderland Strollers19:5919:4136.0 
2720:46   John White V50MUnattached    
2820:47   Peter Edwin Smith  V50MQuakers20:0219:319.6 
2920:49   Steve Lindsay PBV50MElvet20:4920:4932.4 
3020:54   Ryan Etherington SBU18MShildon20:5419:1733.5 
3121:05   Stephen Ragg  V50MUnattached20:0720:0736.0 
3221:07   Phillip Hunter  V35MAurora20:1619:5417.8 
3321:09   David Todd  V40MQuakers19:1319:1310.6 
3421:10   Geoff Davis  V50MElvet20:3920:158.2 
3521:15   Neil Stephenson PBV40MDurham Triathlon Club21:1519:3836.0 
3621:18   Paul Bentley PBV65MMorpeth21:1820:5415.3 
3721:21   Fiona Shenton  V50WElvet20:5120:5117.9 
3821:29   Richard Campbell  S30MAycliffe20:2618:194.4 
3921:30   Graham Marshall PBSENMUnattached21:3018:404.4 
4021:31   John Burnside PBV55MAycliffe21:3121:0411.8 
4121:33   Dennis Valums V45MUnattached    
4221:35   Simon J Hackett  V45MDurham20:5020:4813.0 
4321:36   Toby Robinson U20MUnattached    
4421:38   Ken Bradshaw  V50MUnattached20:5720:5710.1 
4521:40   Audrey Christie  V40WDurham21:1421:1420.1 
4621:44   Paul Smith  V45MCrook19:2319:2311.2 
4721:46   Gary Pemberton SBV55MNorth East Vets21:4618:4916.5 
4821:48   Robert Lindsay SENMUnattached    
4921:53   Louise Trainor  V40WQuakers20:3020:068.8 
5022:00   Rob Garbutt  V45MDurham19:4319:388.3 
5122:04   Alan Mckee  V35MUnattached21:2920:2810.2 
5222:05   Peter Hayes PBV45MUnattached22:0520:3324.1 
5322:05   Elizabeth Oates PBS30WCrook22:0522:0526.5 
5422:06   Julian Warren  V45MUnattached21:5021:0614.6 
5522:07   Graham Laverick  V55MCrook22:0421:0411.7 
5622:08   David Coxon  V40MDurham21:1320:4715.8 
5722:10   Lisa Tweddle  S20WChester-le-Street19:5819:5834.6 
5822:13   Ray Johnson SBV40MAycliffe22:1322:0736.0 
5922:28   Elizabeth Wood  U20WShildon21:0520:4814.0 
6022:33   Nigel Nimmo PBV45MDurham22:3322:0833.3 
6122:39   Peter Brooks  V40MElvet21:1221:1226.7 
6222:43   Mary Beckett PBS25WEden Runners22:4322:4315.3 
6322:46   John Hutchinson PBV55MElvet22:4622:1129.0 
6422:51   Paul Simon Upton SBV45MAycliffe/Unattached22:5122:3036.0 
6522:55   Andre Gardiner  V40MUnattached22:2622:2617.7 
6622:58   Ben Cahn V35MUnattached    
6722:59   David P Burke PBV40MUnattached22:5921:5024.2 
6823:07   Roz Layton  V55WElvet22:4022:2617.4 
6923:12   Nicola Sansom  V40W 21:4819:0813.1 
7023:17   Ian Bainbridge  V60MCrook/North East Vets22:1822:1836.0 
7123:23   Tony McNeill SBV45MDurham23:2322:1816.5 
7223:24   Stephen Garbutt  V40MElvet/Unattached23:1221:2836.0 
7323:29   Matthew Simpson  U15MDurham22:5622:4336.0 
7423:31   Matthew King  U18MDurham20:5420:2636.0 
7523:33   Stephen David Thomas  V45MDurham Triathlon Club22:4022:0627.1 
7623:35   Jodie Mcmaster PBS20WAycliffe23:3523:3536.0 
7723:54   John Stacey SBS25MGateshead/Northumbria Uni23:2322:1336.0 
7824:02   Rachel Bentley  U20WDurham23:4120:337.7 
7924:04   Susan Davis  V50WNorthumberland Fell Runners/Elvet23:0222:3113.5 
8024:06   Andrew Mitchelson  V40MBrighton & Hove22:1519:3911.0 
8124:12   Liz Lamb SBV50WElvet/Durham24:1223:1623.6 
8224:13   Samuel Gibson  U18MUnattached22:4016:5314.4 
8324:15   David Gibson  V40MElvet20:2519:0812.3 
8424:18   Rodger Macpherson  V55MUnattached23:2423:2436.0 
8524:27   Michael Ross  V40MUnattached24:1322:0615.5 
8624:31   Michael King  U15MDurham24:2524:2536.0 
8724:34   John Adams  SENMUnattached23:5522:1019.8 
8824:40   Alan Springhall SBV45MUnattached24:4022:0736.0 
8924:42   Christopher Reed  V40MUnattached24:0824:0836.0 
9024:47   Andrew James Arnott SENMUnattached    
9124:48   Alan Smith  V65MElvet24:3024:2521.0 
9224:50   Jon H Ayres  V40MElvet22:2619:2118.5 
9324:54   Penny Johnson  V40WAycliffe23:0023:0030.0 
9424:58   Jean Bradley  V55WElvet24:2422:5113.0 
9525:09   Phill Newton  V40MUnattached24:3922:4533.6 
9625:12   Kevin Hopper  V45MUnattached24:4223:4036.0 
9725:14   Will Halford  V35MUnattached23:3223:3233.5 
9825:16   Carolyn Bray  V35WElvet23:4623:1533.9 
9925:17   Dave Walker  V40MElvet23:4122:0036.0 
10025:20   David Spence  V60MElvet23:5122:3831.9 
10125:27   Michael Nattrass  V40MUnattached24:5724:2536.0 
10225:29   Sue Gardham  V35WUnattached25:2223:5421.2 
10325:29   Jan Young  V55WElvet/Durham Fell Runners23:2123:2121.6 
10425:31   Keith Nelson  V50MUnattached24:5822:4122.3 
10525:33   Patricia Clarke  V40WUnattached24:4024:2516.7 
10625:38   Ian Henry V50MUnattached    
10725:45   Pamela Williams  V35WUnattached24:5823:1516.5 
10825:58   Steven Seaton  V40MUnattached25:4722:1736.0 
10926:01   Christopher Dodds  SENMUnattached23:3820:4531.1 
11026:08   Greta Jones  V45WElvet25:3222:2317.2 
11126:38   Claire Hunt  V50WUnattached26:0025:2516.9 
11226:42   Yvonne Collingham  V40WUnattached25:5023:4016.0 
11326:44   Karen Anne Chalkley  V45WElvet26:0125:0124.3 
11426:49   Yvonne Jones PBV55WNorth East Wales Schs26:4926:1536.0 
11526:59   Sebastian Palucha  V35MUnattached26:0524:3116.2 
11627:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11727:05   Rory Hunt U20MUnattached    
11827:06   Simon Hunt  V50MUnattached26:5126:4419.9 
11927:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12027:12   Joanna Beckett SBS25WCrook27:1219:148.5 
12127:13   Samuel Beckett  S25MCrook17:5616:33-0.5 
12227:15   Oliver Crowther PBU15MCrook27:1527:1536.0 
12327:15   Richard Payne  V55MQuakers23:5623:4618.8 
12427:16   Heather Fletcher PBV35WUnattached26:4926:4936.0 
12527:16   Louise Barrow PBS25WElvet26:5024:5018.6 
12627:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12727:38   Sharron Hogarth  V40WCrook26:5424:5723.3 
12827:42   Clair Crowther  V40WCrook27:3125:5232.0 
12927:45   Nigel Van Zwanenberg PBV60MUnattached27:4524:0216.7 
13027:47   Gareth Richardson PBS30MAycliffe27:4727:4736.0 
13127:51   Kevin Howes PBSENMUnattached27:5025:3036.0 
13227:55   Sarah Erlebach  V35WUnattached27:0125:0522.0 
13327:59   Sue MacPherson V45WUnattached    
13428:02   Carl Wilkinson PBV50MUnattached27:1125:4136.0 
13528:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:06   Reece Lee Stockport  SENMUnattached24:3524:1336.0 
13728:06   Mike Elliott  V65MElvet25:2525:0630.6 
13828:07   Mark Preston  V45MUnattached21:3521:2428.9 
13928:10   Jacquie Robson  V35WElvet26:2524:1324.1 
14028:17   Lisa Mainwaring  V35WUnattached27:3326:1521.3 
14128:20   John Greathead  V35MElvet25:5323:1220.0 
14228:32   Victoria Stott PBV35WUnattached28:3225:5536.0 
14328:39   Katherine Preston  V40WElvet26:3423:5931.1 
14428:40   Vicky Mattless  S30WDurham Triathlon Club26:3226:3229.0 
14528:57   Michael Duff V40MUnattached    
14628:58   Suzanne Hodgson PBV40WUnattached28:5827:2236.0 
14729:00   Stan White  V50MElvet27:4925:4318.9 
14829:02   Imogen Coxon  U11WDurham28:2222:3934.4 
14929:06   Derek Robert Clough  V45MUnattached28:3028:1736.0 
15029:10   Deborah Katherine Connolly SENWUnattached    
15129:10   AN Other         
15229:12   Melanie Hudson PBS30WElvet29:1222:0516.8 
15329:13   Dave Robson  V60MElvet23:5322:2918.9 
15429:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15529:28   Michael Traynor PBV45MElvet/Durham Triathlon Club29:2826:2431.8 
15629:32   Sam Stott PBU18MUnattached29:3228:4336.0 
15729:36   Dougie Nisbet  V45MElvet22:4922:4519.2 
15829:41   Lisa Perry PBV40WUnattached29:4127:3036.0 
15929:46   David Arnott PBV55MUnattached29:4627:2831.4 
16029:48   Kevin Williams  V35MElvet23:1220:5011.4 
16129:48   Emily Simpson SBU11WDurham29:4828:5336.0 
16230:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16330:03   Deborah Claire Warren PBV45WUnattached30:0328:0930.7 
16430:05   Helen Grindley  V55WUnattached29:0928:5036.0 
16530:08   Jane Westerman  V50WUnattached29:2329:1336.0 
16630:10   Lindsey Brooks  V40WElvet/Durham28:1127:3436.0 
16730:17   Pippa Coffer  SENWElvet29:3029:1935.3 
16830:21   Gary Robinson PBV40MEvesham30:2130:2136.0 
16930:30   Kate Macpherson  V35WElvet29:3225:2928.5 
17030:34   Lesley Ann Wilkinson  V40WUnattached29:4224:4019.2 
17130:41   Ellen-ann Finnighan  V50WDurham Triathlon Club26:4626:2532.6 
17230:43   Bridget Bradshaw  U18WUnattached27:1422:3115.2 
17330:44   Angela Robson  V35WUnattached28:4928:3036.0 
17430:52   Jayne Freeman  V40WElvet28:0227:2725.3 
17530:57   Margaret Thompson PBV60WElvet30:5729:5132.7 
17631:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17731:04   Victoria Esther Downes  SENWUnattached27:0125:0623.4 
17831:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17931:14   Jacqui Bushby  V45WSouth Cyprus29:3128:3635.4 
18031:15   James Heginbottom SBU18MUnattached31:1522:4535.9 
18131:17   Szymon Palucha U20MUnattached    
18231:18   Charlie Allison  U11MCrook26:2524:4336.0 
18331:20   Anita Clementson  V40WElvet28:3226:2822.4 
18431:20   Kathryn Sygrove  V45WElvet23:0822:5318.3 
18531:27   Alexandra Marie Rimmer  U18WUnattached29:1724:4333.9 
18631:34   Helen Marie Rimmer  SENWUnattached23:3522:1035.2 
18731:39   Nicholas Baddeley PBV40MUnattached31:3925:1531.6 
18831:39   Karin Younger  V50WElvet29:5425:4821.7 
18931:43   Jenny Search  V35WDurham Triathlon Club29:0223:5616.6 
19032:00   Lizzie Search  SENWUnattached30:3226:5320.4 
19132:01   Tracy Johnson  V45WUnattached30:5429:4736.0 
19232:51   Liz Baker  V40WElvet29:3129:1536.0 
19332:54   Becky Thompson  SENWUnattached22:4222:4233.8 
19433:08   Ethan James Welsh PBU18MCrook33:0821:4416.4 
19533:13   Alan Welsh  V50MCrook23:5523:1722.0 
19633:14   William Richard Dobson  V45MUnattached31:1629:0236.0 
19733:15   Beverly Ragg PBV50WUnattached33:1531:4436.0 
19833:16   Jacqueline Miller PBV50WUnattached33:1631:5036.0 
19933:19   David Lumsdon  V45MElvet26:0020:0612.2 
20034:06   Natasha Elizabeth Hutchinson  SENWUnattached30:0525:3136.0 
20134:13   Paul Henderson  V35MUnattached30:0724:1436.0 
20234:15   Marjorie Wood  V60WUnattached34:0334:0336.0 
20334:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20434:20   Erin Keeler-Clarke  U11WUnattached29:4218:535.1 
20534:21   Rhiannon Livermore SENWUnattached    
20634:22   Joanne Richardson  V35WElvet29:4327:0227.2 
20735:12   Sam Hackett PBU15MDurham35:1235:1236.0 
20835:56   Helen Hackett  V45WDurham25:5325:5324.2 
20935:56   Fiona Triggs  SENWUnattached33:1333:0136.0 
21036:18   Pip Hughes  V35WUnattached31:3327:1622.1 
21136:54   Barbara Hooper V45WUnattached    
21236:55   Brian Cowell  V60MUnattached32:4026:2624.0 
21339:08   Emilie Bell PBU18WUnattached39:0835:1036.0 
21439:09   Peter Bell  V35MElvet21:4321:0912.9 
21544:33   Erin Talbot U15WUnattached    
21644:34   Kate Talbot  SENWUnattached31:3630:4035.8 
21744:35   Samuel Lewis Dixon U15MUnattached    
21844:37   Huw Dixon V50MUnattached    
21944:38   Bryn Chaytor Wilson U15MUnattached    
22044:39   Martin Wilson  V40MElvet22:4720:2436.0