Durham parkrun # 20 External Results
Durham
24 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   Michael Grimes  U20MDurham/Durham Uni15:4115:40-1.3 
217:35   Patrick Duffy  V35MCrook16:4516:452.3 
317:37   Jason Allison  V40MCrook16:5316:534.9 
417:41   Richard Johnson  V40MSandhurst17:1016:583.9 
517:48   Michael Bleasby SBU18MShildon17:4816:2927.1 
618:15   Chris Clarke  S20MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni18:0518:0510.2 
718:24   Henry Johnson  U15MShildon17:4017:4023.7 
818:27   Mark Ketley  S30MCrook18:1418:0310.7 
918:59   Neil Paul Young  V45MUnattached18:1618:147.3 
1019:09   Matthew Coulthard PBU18MShildon19:0919:0934.8 
1119:15   Jason Bridgewater  V40MCrook18:3318:065.3 
1219:22   Lee Wren  V35MAycliffe18:3518:1721.4 
1319:25   Chris Auld PBV40MCrook19:0616:481.5 
1419:37   Adam Walker  U18MElvet18:5717:274.0 
1519:39   Will Horsley  S30MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners17:3517:0113.6 
1619:41   Mike Hooper  V40MCrook18:4317:5323.7 
1719:44   David P King  V45MDurham18:4318:438.8 
1819:49   Amy Etherington SBU18WShildon19:4919:3110.6 
1920:03   Mike Warren PBV45MTeesdale20:0320:0336.0 
2020:05   George Reid  V55MAycliffe18:4718:4722.7 
2120:18   Billy Knox  V45MUnattached19:2818:3923.4 
2220:29   Craig Downs  V35MCrook20:2017:523.4 
2320:31   Zoe Hewitson SBU18WShildon20:3119:5123.4 
2420:36   Graham Daglish SBV55MElvet20:3620:3125.3 
2520:39   Jonathan Mainwaring  V45MUnattached19:4718:235.4 
2620:41   Ian Skelton  S30MSunderland Strollers19:5919:4135.9 
2720:46   John White V50MUnattached    
2820:47   Peter Edwin Smith  V50MQuakers20:0219:3110.1 
2920:49   Steve Lindsay PBV50MElvet20:4920:4926.5 
3020:54   Ryan Etherington SBU18MShildon20:5419:1728.4 
3121:05   Stephen Ragg  V50MUnattached20:0720:0736.0 
3221:07   Phillip Hunter  V35MAurora20:1619:5411.7 
3321:09   David Todd  V40MQuakers19:1319:138.7 
3421:10   Geoff Davis  V50MElvet20:3920:159.7 
3521:15   Neil Stephenson PBV40MDurham Triathlon Club21:1519:3835.1 
3621:18   Paul Bentley PBV65MMorpeth21:1820:5415.4 
3721:21   Fiona Shenton  V50WElvet20:5120:5119.2 
3821:29   Richard Campbell  S30MAycliffe20:2618:195.6 
3921:30   Graham Marshall PBSENMUnattached21:3018:403.7 
4021:31   John Burnside PBV55MAycliffe21:3121:0416.2 
4121:33   Dennis Valums V45MUnattached    
4221:35   Simon J Hackett  V45MDurham20:5020:489.9 
4321:36   Toby Robinson U20MUnattached    
4421:38   Ken Bradshaw  V50MUnattached20:5720:579.8 
4521:40   Audrey Christie  V40WDurham21:1421:1419.5 
4621:44   Paul Smith  V45MCrook19:2319:239.2 
4721:46   Gary Pemberton SBV55MNorth East Vets21:4618:4910.1 
4821:48   Robert Lindsay SENMUnattached    
4921:53   Louise Trainor  V40WQuakers20:3020:0610.7 
5022:00   Rob Garbutt  V45MDurham19:4319:387.2 
5122:04   Alan Mckee  V35MUnattached21:2920:2811.6 
5222:05   Peter Hayes PBV45MUnattached22:0520:3317.2 
5322:05   Elizabeth Oates PBS30WCrook22:0522:0522.0 
5422:06   Julian Warren  V45MUnattached21:5021:0614.0 
5522:07   Graham Laverick  V55MCrook22:0421:0410.9 
5622:08   David Coxon  V40MDurham21:1320:4711.8 
5722:10   Lisa Tweddle  S20WChester-le-Street19:5819:5827.7 
5822:13   Ray Johnson SBV40MAycliffe22:1322:0736.0 
5922:28   Elizabeth Wood  U20WShildon21:0520:4811.2 
6022:33   Nigel Nimmo PBV45MDurham22:3322:0835.8 
6122:39   Peter Brooks  V40MElvet21:1221:1228.8 
6222:43   Mary Beckett PBS25WEden Runners22:4322:4320.5 
6322:46   John Hutchinson PBV55MElvet22:4622:1122.0 
6422:51   Paul Simon Upton SBV45MAycliffe/Unattached22:5122:3035.7 
6522:55   Andre Gardiner  V40MUnattached22:2622:2613.3 
6622:58   Ben Cahn V35MUnattached    
6722:59   David P Burke PBV40MUnattached22:5921:5023.6 
6823:07   Roz Layton  V55WElvet22:4022:2615.3 
6923:12   Nicola Sansom  V40WSandhurst21:4819:089.8 
7023:17   Ian Bainbridge  V60MCrook/North East Vets22:1822:1836.0 
7123:23   Tony McNeill SBV45MDurham23:2322:1815.2 
7223:24   Stephen Garbutt  V40MElvet/Unattached23:1221:2836.0 
7323:29   Matthew Simpson  U15MDurham22:5622:4336.0 
7423:31   Matthew King  U18MDurham20:5420:2633.4 
7523:33   Stephen David Thomas  V45MDurham Triathlon Club22:4022:0620.5 
7623:35   Jodie Mcmaster PBS20WAycliffe23:3523:3530.9 
7723:54   John Stacey SBS25MGateshead/Northumbria Uni23:2322:1336.0 
7824:02   Rachel Bentley  U20WDurham23:4120:478.7 
7924:04   Susan Davis  V50WNorthumberland Fell Runners/Elvet23:0222:3115.4 
8024:06   Andrew Mitchelson  V40MBrighton & Hove22:1519:3912.4 
8124:12   Liz Lamb SBV50WElvet/Durham24:1223:1618.3 
8224:13   Samuel Gibson  U18MUnattached22:4016:537.7 
8324:15   David Gibson  V40MElvet20:2519:0815.0 
8424:18   Rodger Macpherson  V55MUnattached23:2423:2436.0 
8524:27   Michael Ross  V40MUnattached24:1322:0612.4 
8624:31   Michael King  U15MDurham24:2524:2536.0 
8724:34   John Adams  SENMUnattached23:5522:1018.1 
8824:40   Alan Springhall SBV45MUnattached24:4022:0736.0 
8924:42   Christopher Reed  V40MUnattached24:0824:0836.0 
9024:47   Andrew James Arnott SENMUnattached    
9124:48   Alan Smith  V65MElvet24:3024:2519.7 
9224:50   Jon H Ayres  V40MElvet22:2619:2112.1 
9324:54   Penny Johnson  V40WAycliffe23:0023:0025.9 
9424:58   Jean Bradley  V55WElvet24:2422:5114.9 
9525:09   Phill Newton  V40MUnattached24:3922:4532.2 
9625:12   Kevin Hopper  V45MUnattached24:4223:4036.0 
9725:14   Will Halford  V35MUnattached23:3223:3226.8 
9825:16   Carolyn Bray  V35WElvet23:4623:1529.1 
9925:17   Dave Walker  V40MElvet23:4122:0036.0 
10025:20   David Spence  V60MElvet23:5122:3825.0 
10125:27   Michael Nattrass  V40MUnattached24:5724:2536.0 
10225:29   Sue Gardham  V35WUnattached25:2223:5419.3 
10325:29   Jan Young  V55WElvet/Durham Fell Runners23:2123:2121.6 
10425:31   Keith Nelson  V50MUnattached24:5822:4120.5 
10525:33   Patricia Clarke  V40WUnattached24:4024:2516.9 
10625:38   Ian Henry V50MUnattached    
10725:45   Pamela Williams  V35WUnattached24:5823:1515.9 
10825:58   Steven Seaton  V40MUnattached25:4722:1736.0 
10926:01   Christopher Dodds  SENMUnattached23:3820:4524.4 
11026:08   Greta Jones  V45WElvet25:3222:2317.2 
11126:38   Claire Hunt  V50WUnattached26:0025:2518.4 
11226:42   Yvonne Collingham  V40WUnattached25:5023:4014.9 
11326:44   Karen Anne Chalkley  V45WElvet26:0125:0126.6 
11426:49   Yvonne Jones PBV55WNorth East Wales Schs26:4926:1536.0 
11526:59   Sebastian Palucha  V35MUnattached26:0524:3119.3 
11627:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11727:05   Rory Hunt U20MUnattached    
11827:06   Simon Hunt  V50MUnattached26:5126:4422.0 
11927:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12027:12   Joanna Beckett SBS25WCrook27:1219:148.2 
12127:13   Samuel Beckett  S25MCrook17:5616:330.5 
12227:15   Oliver Crowther PBU15MCrook27:1527:1536.0 
12327:15   Richard Payne  V55MQuakers23:5623:4620.5 
12427:16   Heather Fletcher PBV35WUnattached26:4926:4936.0 
12527:16   Louise Barrow PBS25WElvet26:5024:5015.1 
12627:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12727:38   Sharron Hogarth  V40WCrook26:5424:5723.8 
12827:42   Clair Crowther  V40WCrook27:3125:5233.8 
12927:45   Nigel Van Zwanenberg PBV60MUnattached27:4524:0216.6 
13027:47   Gareth Richardson PBS30MAycliffe27:4727:4736.0 
13127:51   Kevin Howes PBSENMUnattached27:5025:3036.0 
13227:55   Sarah Erlebach  V35WUnattached27:0125:0522.0 
13327:59   Sue MacPherson V45WUnattached    
13428:02   Carl Wilkinson PBV50MUnattached27:1125:4136.0 
13528:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:06   Reece Lee Stockport  SENMUnattached24:3524:1335.5 
13728:06   Mike Elliott  V65MElvet25:2525:0631.9 
13828:07   Mark Preston  V45MUnattached21:3521:2422.6 
13928:10   Jacquie Robson  V35WElvet26:2524:1321.8 
14028:17   Lisa Mainwaring  V35WUnattached27:3326:1523.9 
14128:20   John Greathead  V35MElvet25:5323:1216.3 
14228:32   Victoria Stott PBV35WUnattached28:3225:5536.0 
14328:39   Katherine Preston  V40WElvet26:3423:5925.6 
14428:40   Vicky Mattless  S30WDurham Triathlon Club26:3226:3225.4 
14528:57   Michael Duff V40MUnattached    
14628:58   Suzanne Hodgson PBV40WUnattached28:5827:2236.0 
14729:00   Stan White  V50MElvet27:4925:4319.8 
14829:02   Imogen Coxon  U11WDurham28:2222:3929.2 
14929:06   Derek Robert Clough  V45MUnattached28:3028:1736.0 
15029:10   Deborah Katherine Connolly SENWUnattached    
15129:10   Megan Bell SBS30WUnattached29:1021:5022.5 
15229:12   Melanie Hudson PBS30WElvet29:1222:0515.4 
15329:13   Dave Robson  V60MElvet23:5322:2919.0 
15429:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15529:28   Michael Traynor PBV45MElvet/Durham Triathlon Club29:2826:2425.0 
15629:32   Sam Stott PBU18MUnattached29:3228:4336.0 
15729:36   Dougie Nisbet  V45MElvet22:4922:4520.0 
15829:41   Lisa Perry PBV40WUnattached29:4127:3036.0 
15929:46   David Arnott PBV55MUnattached29:4627:2830.0 
16029:48   Kevin Williams  V35MElvet23:1220:5010.9 
16129:48   Emily Simpson SBU11WDurham29:4828:5336.0 
16230:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16330:03   Deborah Claire Warren PBV45WUnattached30:0328:0936.0 
16430:05   Helen Grindley  V55WUnattached29:0928:5036.0 
16530:08   Jane Westerman  V50WUnattached29:2329:1336.0 
16630:10   Lindsey Brooks  V40WElvet/Durham28:1127:3435.9 
16730:17   Pippa Coffer  SENWElvet29:3029:1931.3 
16830:21   Gary Robinson PBV40MEvesham30:2130:2135.9 
16930:30   Kate Macpherson  V35WElvet29:3225:2926.0 
17030:34   Lesley Ann Wilkinson  V40WUnattached29:4224:4016.8 
17130:41   Ellen-ann Finnighan  V50WDurham Triathlon Club26:4626:2536.0 
17230:43   Bridget Bradshaw  U18WUnattached27:1422:3114.5 
17330:44   Angela Robson  V35WUnattached28:4928:3036.0 
17430:52   Jayne Freeman  V40WElvet28:0227:2722.5 
17530:57   Margaret Thompson PBV60WElvet30:5729:5130.2 
17631:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17731:04   Victoria Esther Downes  SENWUnattached27:0125:0623.6 
17831:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17931:14   Jacqui Bushby  V45WSouth Cyprus29:3128:3632.1 
18031:15   James Heginbottom SBU18MUnattached31:1522:4531.4 
18131:17   Szymon Palucha U20MUnattached    
18231:18   Charlie Allison  U11MCrook26:2524:4336.0 
18331:20   Anita Clementson  V40WElvet28:3226:2825.7 
18431:20   Kathryn Sygrove  V45WElvet23:0822:5315.2 
18531:27   Alexandra Marie Rimmer  U18WUnattached29:1724:4334.6 
18631:34   Helen Marie Rimmer  SENWUnattached23:3522:1033.8 
18731:39   Nicholas Baddeley PBV40MUnattached31:3925:1533.5 
18831:39   Karin Younger  V50WElvet29:5425:4821.1 
18931:43   Jenny Search  V35WDurham Triathlon Club29:0224:4016.7 
19032:00   Lizzie Search  SENWUnattached30:3226:5321.8 
19132:01   Tracy Johnson  V45WUnattached30:5429:4736.0 
19232:51   Liz Baker  V40WElvet29:3129:1535.1 
19332:54   Becky Thompson  SENWUnattached22:4222:4228.1 
19433:08   Ethan James Welsh PBU18MCrook33:0822:0214.1 
19533:13   Alan Welsh  V50MCrook23:5523:1720.1 
19633:14   William Richard Dobson  V45MUnattached31:1629:0236.0 
19733:15   Beverly Ragg PBV50WUnattached33:1531:4436.0 
19833:16   Jacqueline Miller PBV50WUnattached33:1631:5036.0 
19933:19   David Lumsdon  V45MElvet26:0020:069.7 
20034:06   Natasha Elizabeth Hutchinson  SENWUnattached30:0525:3136.0 
20134:13   Paul Henderson  V35MUnattached30:0724:1435.7 
20234:15   Marjorie Wood  V60WUnattached34:0334:0336.0 
20334:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20434:20   Erin Keeler-Clarke  U11WUnattached29:4218:538.9 
20534:21   Rhiannon Livermore SENWUnattached    
20634:22   Joanne Richardson  V35WElvet29:4327:0225.8 
20735:12   Sam Hackett PBU15MDurham35:1235:1236.0 
20835:56   Helen Hackett  V45WDurham25:5325:5320.0 
20935:56   Fiona Triggs  SENWUnattached33:1333:0136.0 
21036:18   Pip Hughes  V35WUnattached31:3327:1622.5 
21136:54   Barbara Hooper V45WUnattached    
21236:55   Brian Cowell  V60MUnattached32:4026:2622.4 
21339:08   Emilie Bell PBU18WUnattached39:0835:1036.0 
21439:09   Peter Bell  V35MElvet21:4321:0912.0 
21544:33   Erin Talbot U15WUnattached    
21644:34   Kate Talbot  SENWUnattached31:3630:4033.5 
21744:35   Samuel Lewis Dixon U15MUnattached    
21844:37   Huw Dixon V50MUnattached    
21944:38   Bryn Chaytor Wilson U15MUnattached    
22044:39   Martin Wilson  V40MElvet22:4720:2433.5