Leicestershire & Rutland Championships External Results
Rotherby
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:38   Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester26.4 
236:59   Sam Densham U20MCharnwood/Loughborough Students14.7 
337:00   Mark Powell SENMTipton-1.5 
437:21   Jake Harrison U20MCharnwood/Leicester Tri1.9 
537:23   Alastair Watson SENMHermitage-4.3 
637:52   Josh Norman U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni8.7 
738:16   Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-1.4 
838:22   Daniel Hallam U20MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-4.4 
938:42   Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood1.4 
1038:46   George Buttery U20MCharnwood1.6 
1138:52   Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester10.2 
1239:10   Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston1.1 
1339:42   Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U0.0 
1440:01   Paddy Radley U20MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni22.5 
1540:14   Carl Sommer SENMHuncote6.5 
1640:36   Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough12.0 
1740:53   Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.4 
1841:05   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood-1.8 
1941:13   Duncan Shea-Simonds V35MLeicester Tri5.6 
2041:42   Richard Whitelegg V40MHinckley2.3 
2141:42   Matthew HibberdV40MLeicester Coritanian Ac  
2241:53   Philip Chritchlow V40MBeaumont1.0 
2341:57   Andy Peet V40MWigston2.7 
2442:03   Jamie Short U20MLeicester0.0 
2542:08   Elliott Hart U20MLeicester/Loughborough Students14.0 
2642:15   Marvin Ryan SENMHuncote16.4 
2742:30   Daniel Allinson SENMHinckley20.6 
2842:34   Rob Hall-McNair V40MHinckley36.0 
2942:37   Alex Webster V40MWigston10.6 
3042:46   William Clapp V40MHarborough7.8 
3142:51   Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)5.6 
3243:02   Niall McSharry U20MOwls Leicester/Manchester Uni14.7 
3343:07   Martin Gore V45MHarborough13.5 
3443:28   Jason Brotherhood SENMHinckley1.5 
3543:30   Jason Pitcher V40MHarborough36.0 
3643:46   Euan West SENMHuncote36.0 
3743:51   Dave Masser V45MHinckley3.5 
3844:08   Richard Billington V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club2.9 
3944:17   William Kirk U20MCharnwood-0.5 
4044:37   David Battersby SENMBarrow Runners6.8 
4145:01   Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners17.7 
4245:04   David Egginton V45MHuncote32.5 
4345:09   Mark Gregory SENMHuncote11.2 
4445:32   Richard Bettsworth V45MWreake Runners8.9 
4545:52   David Gorley SENMLeicester Tri17.3 
4646:03   Darren Beswick V40MBarrow Runners28.1 
4746:05   Peter Mensley V55MCharnwood10.3 
4846:16   Steve Sayers V45MBeaumont14.7 
4946:24   Alexander Prettyman U23MFleckney & Kibworth34.9 
5046:30   Nick Strange V35MHuncote5.6 
5146:36   Josh Smalley SENMFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
5246:40   Ben Salt U20MCharnwood/Keele Uni20.6 
5346:41   Chris Talbot V40MHuncote10.8 
5446:46   Andy Cole V45MDesford36.0 
5546:55   Ian Smith SENMHinckley20.5 
5646:56   Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford6.3 
5747:00   Mark Cherry SENMHarborough34.6 
5847:05   Adrian Stewart V40MLeicester Tri5.7 
5947:13   Liam Phelan U20MLeicester23.1 
6047:24   Graeme SlightV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
6147:43   Paul Guest SENMHuncote36.0 
6247:47   Jim Ketteringham V45MWreake Runners12.1 
6347:54   Michael Robert Burke SENMHarborough36.0 
6447:59   John Rees V45MCharnwood28.1 
6548:00   Matthew Johnson SENMHinckley1.4 
6648:26   Nick Wilson V50MNuneaton15.2 
6748:28   John Noble V50MShepshed32.5 
6848:36   Clive Jones V45MWigston7.3 
6948:48   Shane Edge V50MHarborough36.0 
7049:15   Barry HibberdV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
7149:17   Kevin Lomas V55MCharnwood9.8 
7249:24   Mark Bush V35MWreake Runners8.3 
7349:33   David Waddington V45MHarborough7.0 
7450:09   Mark Whitmore V50MCharnwood8.2 
7550:15   Duncan PerryV40MDesford Striders  
7650:23   Neil Ackland V35MDesford9.5 
7750:48   Paul Eric Goddard V45MDesford36.0 
7850:51   Chris Webb V45MHarborough25.9 
7950:58   David WheelerV40MFleckney & Kibworth Ac  
8051:54   Nigel Scoggins V40MCharnwood27.2 
8151:55   Kieron Ford SENMLeicester Tri21.2 
8252:24   Chris Dawkins V35MBarrow Runners15.4 
8352:31   Robin Beers V35MStilton/Barrow Runners12.5 
8452:43   Gavin Speed SENMWreake Runners9.0 
8553:01   Nick Deakin V45MLeicester Tri11.5 
8653:05   Kevin Dinsdale V40MHarborough15.2 
8753:33   Mick WaltonV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
8854:01   Kevan Naylor V40MBarrow Runners36.0 
8954:04   Tony SiddonV40MHuncote Harriers Ac  
9054:10   Sean Tebbutt V40MDesford22.1 
9154:11   Steve Hatcher V45MHinckley36.0 
9254:47   Carl Rutt V40MHermitage36.0 
9355:04   Paul ZurawliwV40MLeicester Tri Club  
9455:49   David Playford V50MDesford36.0 
9556:21   Darren Glover V40MStilton14.6 
9656:44   James M Morrison V55MCharnwood23.0 
9757:02   Andy Steel V45MWreake Runners36.0 
9857:36   Jamie DaviesV40MFleckney & Kibworth Ac  
9958:25   Mark Foley V40MDesford19.2 
10060:24   Gary Birch V55MDesford36.0 
10160:26   Gary GrimseyV40MDesford Striders  
10260:50   Paul David Goodchild V45MDesford15.1 
10362:19   Paul Carnegie V45MDesford35.4 
10463:14   Ray Draycott V60MShepshed21.4 
10566:45   Steven Bailey V45MDesford36.0 
10682:43   Steve Morris V60MDesford26.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:20   Kristian Edwards U17MLeicester4.3 
222:26   James Nutt U17MLeicester-0.9 
322:40   Xander Tansey U17MLeicester36.0 
422:55   Jonny Monk U17MLeicester2.8 
523:10   Matthew Kirby U17MWreake Runners36.0 
623:44   Jack WilliamsU17MRobert Smyth Academy  
724:02   Dawed Yousuf U17MOwls Leicester36.0 
824:06   David Robertson U17MLeicester6.2 
924:34   Samuel Lister U17MCharnwood32.2 
1024:40   George Bettsworth U17MWreake Runners16.4 
1124:46   Christopher Parkes-Bowen U17MOwls Leicester/Wreake Runners12.5 
1224:49   Will Goodbourn U17MWreake Runners9.3 
1325:16   Harry Thompson U17MLeicester/Vegan35.4 
1425:18   Jack Barber U17MOwls Leicester36.0 
1525:26   Luke Mathers U17MCorby/Fleckney & Kibworth36.0 
1625:56   Matthew Cox U17MCharnwood36.0 
1726:10   Sam Moore U17MCharnwood36.0 
1826:46   Rowan Thompson U17MWreake & Soar Valley26.1 
1926:57   Harry Buttery U17MCharnwood36.0 
2027:09   Aaron Sayers U17MBeaumont36.0 
2127:11   Zak Anderson U17MLeicester35.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:34   James Hatton U15MLeicester18.5 
214:43   Tom Loring U15MLeicester20.7 
314:44   Sam Elliott U15MLeicester36.0 
414:54   Oliver Spencer U15MCharnwood35.5 
515:27   Euan Makepeace U15MCharnwood-3.3 
615:33   George Bell U15MLeicester36.0 
715:53   Greg Jones U15MNuneaton12.5 
815:56   James Southall U15MCharnwood  
915:59   Cameron Hart U15MLeicester31.2 
1016:18   Luke Beeby U15MLeicester35.8 
1116:23   James Owen U15MLeicester36.0 
1216:36   Luke Jane U15MStilton28.9 
1316:40   Conor Moreland U15MCharnwood36.0 
1417:04   AN Other      
1517:41   Kyle Baines U15MCharnwood  
1619:02   Amrik Gill U15MLeicester2.1 
1720:17   Alex Percy U15MWreake Runners0.0 
1820:41   George Holloway U15MCharnwood35.9 
1923:01   Finn Miskin-Young U15MWreake & Soar Valley16.3 
2023:52   Ben Sibson Flood U15MCharnwood36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:26   Alfie Thompson U13MLeicester16.1 
212:48   Joseph Pollard U13MCharnwood-1.4 
312:57   Pascal Bouttier-Butler U13MLeicester3.2 
412:59   Archie Banks U13MCharnwood-1.0 
513:04   James Bell U13MLeicester36.0 
613:29   Marcus Rowland U13MStilton36.0 
713:51   Ben Tansley U13MLeicester36.0 
813:56   Tom Corby U13MOwls Leicester2.8 
913:58   Edward Thomas U13MLeicester17.9 
1014:01   Daniel Goss U13MLeicestershire Schs36.0 
1114:04   Daniel McAtee U13MLeicester36.0 
1214:15   Euan Bell U13MCharnwood36.0 
1314:21   Alfie Lowe U13MLeicester16.6 
1414:23   Ben Masser U13MLeicester3.9 
1514:25   Thomas Gostelow U13MCharnwood-3.1 
1614:46   Chris Nealon U11MWreake & Soar Valley7.7 
1715:10   Daniel Ratnett U13MWreake Runners36.0 
1815:13   Oliver Freer U13MFleckney & Kibworth1.4 
1915:26   Eliot Gibson U13MCharnwood36.0 
2015:29   Connor TierneyU13MStilton Striders  
2115:39   Joshua Smith U13MCharnwood/Clapham Chasers2.3 
2216:39   Charlie Blencowe U13MHarborough28.3 
2317:20   Thomas BowleyU13MDe Lisle Science College  
2420:02   Matty BillingtonU13MDesford Striders  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:48   Nicola Roder SENWLeicester Tri/Royal Navy22.0 
225:15   Helen Rollins U23WKettering/Cambridge Uni36.0 
325:34   Nicki Nealon V40WHuncote/Midland Masters7.5 
425:39   Joanna Toon SENWLeicester Tri33.7 
525:52   Clare Stevinson V35WBristol & West/Wilmslow36.0 
625:59   Claire Shea-Simonds SENWLeicester Tri10.3 
726:02   Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni0.7 
826:35   Amber Magee U23WCharnwood36.0 
926:44   Chloe Morris U23WLeicester36.0 
1027:07   Kate Ramsey V40WCharnwood/Midland Masters27.9 
1127:41   Nicola Thompson V40WCharnwood24.1 
1227:42   Julie Lamb V45WWigston36.0 
1327:51   Caroline Warrington SENWKnavesmire4.4 
1427:55   Freya Vincent U20WLeicester29.1 
1527:57   Helen Talbot V35WNuneaton/Huncote6.0 
1627:59   Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth9.5 
1728:25   Laura Davison V35WWest End8.9 
1828:37   Mary Hall V40WNuneaton11.1 
1929:00   Jeanette Foster V35WLeicester Tri36.0 
2029:26   Emma Nutt U20WCharnwood36.0 
2129:47   Emily Taylor U20WHarborough30.6 
2229:50   Amy Danaher U20WLeicester36.0 
2329:58   Kate Dormer V40WFleckney & Kibworth34.7 
2430:06   Helen Newbery SENWFleckney & Kibworth35.0 
2530:08   Anna Bertram V35WLeicester Tri31.4 
2631:12   Simone Wilson V40WNuneaton18.7 
2731:25   Lisa Dixon V40WDesford11.5 
2831:26   Elizabeth Collingham V35WWreake Runners16.2 
2931:40   Mhairi Billington V45WDesford12.0 
3031:55   Linda Whitelegg V45WHinckley/Unattached16.0 
3131:55   Gillian M Mcgarry V45WHinckley32.3 
3232:05   Sue GardnerV35WHuncote Harriers Ac  
3332:52   Rachel Hickinbotham SENWLeicester Tri36.0 
3433:15   Bernadette Owen V55WFleckney & Kibworth12.9 
3533:17   Sarah Garford SENWHinckley23.2 
3633:36   Anne Robertson V50WDesford19.7 
3733:45   Sarah Ward U20WHarborough/Corby5.3 
3834:09   Jenny Green SENWHinckley17.0 
3934:26   Elizabeth Goodbourn V45WWreake Runners20.5 
4034:59   Kirsty Walker U23WWigston11.0 
4135:06   Sarah McSharry U23WHinckley36.0 
4235:09   Bev Parry V50WHuncote18.2 
4336:57   Lin Farrow V55WHarborough19.7 
4437:00   Anne NewberyV35WHuncote Harriers Ac  
4537:13   Alison Ide SENWDesford36.0 
4637:21   Marise Taylor V45WHarborough18.7 
4744:13   June Morris V55WDesford35.2 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:02   Kim Jalland U17WCharnwood26.6 
222:42   Emily Sales U17WLeicester36.0 
322:47   Tilly Abraham U17WLeicester36.0 
423:37   April Beeby U17WLeicester36.0 
523:51   Jasmin Southam U17WLeicester30.7 
624:11   Rachel Borrows U17WLeicester27.7 
724:46   Bethan Elliott U17WLeicester36.0 
825:56   Ellen McNeelance U17WWreake Runners31.3 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:54   Mari Smith U15WLeicester-0.2 
216:14   Hannah Nuttall U15WCharnwood3.9 
316:48   Hannah Cox U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe6.9 
417:00   Helena Keenan U15WCorby7.9 
517:44   Bethany Ellis U15WHarborough/Leicestershire Schs36.0 
617:45   India Mitchell-Jarvis U15WLeicester36.0 
717:48   Martha Clapp U15WHarborough24.9 
817:55   Emily Hollis U15WCharnwood/Wreake Runners6.0 
918:16   Jemima Green U15WLeicester36.0 
1018:36   Lucy Palmer U15WLeicester36.0 
1119:15   Georgia Gartside U15WCharnwood36.0 
1219:26   Lucille Rostron U15WLeicester36.0 
1319:28   Lucy Golland U15WStilton36.0 
1419:41   Harriet Roberts U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe36.0 
1519:48   Lucy Whitehead U15WLeicester36.0 
1620:08   Rebekah Stretton U15WCharnwood36.0 
1720:28   Rebecca Griffiths U15WLeicester27.1 
1821:49   Abby Williamson U15WCharnwood36.0 
1924:20   Gabrielle McNeelance U15WWreake Runners25.4 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:59   Lucy Jones U13WCharnwood6.3 
213:56   Jazzmin Kiffin U13WCharnwood29.4 
314:03   Elizabeth Mulvaney U13WCharnwood36.0 
414:16   Caitlin Roper U13WLeicester20.2 
514:24   Alexandra Abell U13WCharnwood31.2 
Page: 1 2