Tarpley 10 External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
26 Feb 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
156:37   Andrew Mynott SBV35MSaffron Striders56:3756:000.8 
257:02   Charles Wartnaby SBV40MCambridge & Coleridge57:0255:570.7 
357:24   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SBU20MCambridge & Coleridge57:2453:57-3.9 
458:00   Chris Balmer PBSENMRyston58:0058:000.2 
558:04   Glenn Douglas PBSENMSt. Edmunds Pacers58:0458:0416.9 
658:14   Nick Palmer PBV35MStowmarket58:1458:143.8 
758:17   John Oakes SBV50MCambridge & Coleridge/Haverhill RC58:1757:3223.1 
858:23   Andy Jones SBV40MCity of Norwich57:4155:3028.9 
959:15   Felicity Milton PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students59:1559:1517.6 
1059:41   John Manlow  V40MEly58:3458:2816.4 
1159:48   Brian Herrington PBV40MHarwich57:0257:0228.2 
1259:59   Robert Chenery  SENMIpswich Jaffa58:3056:09-1.3 
1360:28   Daisy Glover PBU23WEly60:2860:281.5 
1461:19   Robin Webb SENMEly Runners    
1561:20   Paul Preston SBV40MColchester H61:2059:122.8 
1661:53   Jaap Flikweert PBV40MPACTRAC61:5361:538.7 
1762:18   Vasco Fernandes PBSENMPortugal62:1862:1835.6 
1862:49   Conrad Burgess SBV35MIpswich Jaffa62:4960:3836.0 
1963:06   Pete Johnson SBV55MNorfolk Gazelles63:0658:307.9 
2063:14   Jonathon Ling PBU23MIpswich Jaffa60:4759:2010.3 
2163:15   Samuel Ratcliffe PBU23MUnattached63:1563:1531.5 
2263:17   Mark Rutter PBV45MHarwich62:4462:145.0 
2363:50   Andrew Simmonds PBSENMRyston63:5063:103.1 
2463:53   Simon Harrison SENMUnattached    
2564:37   Jason Mann V45MEly Runners    
2664:57   Edward Jones PBV40MBiggleswade64:5764:5722.2 
2766:01   Philip Gale PBV45MFairlands Valley Spartans66:0166:0130.5 
2866:56   Colin Pitts SBV50MStowmarket66:5656:1536.0 
2967:09   Benjamin Ficken SBSENMGreat Bentley67:0962:566.2 
3067:15   Paul Boddey SBSENMUnattached67:1558:201.6 
3167:44   Alastair Ford PBV35MFetch Everyone67:4467:4411.5 
3268:08   Darren Barwick PBV40MSt. Edmunds Pacers68:0868:0836.0 
3368:09   David Fenton  V40MStowmarket65:5264:4228.0 
3468:49   Marcus Catlin  V35MIpswich Jaffa65:3863:514.5 
3568:55   Paul Cassels PBSENMRoyal Air Force68:5568:5536.0 
3668:56   Steven Hughes PBV45MStowmarket68:5665:346.3 
3769:03   Jason Hayfield PBV40MIpswich Jaffa69:0369:0336.0 
3869:14   Sandra Roberts PBV45WNorfolk Gazelles67:2967:2912.4 
3969:44   Adam Etches PBV35MEly69:4469:4435.8 
4070:17   Stephen Hatten PBV45MSt. Edmunds Pacers70:1770:1710.1 
4770:20   Jason Beeton PBSENMNewmarket J70:2065:1611.8 
4170:24   Claire Dann PBSENWSt. Edmunds Pacers70:2470:249.3 
4870:27   Lily Vogiatzis PBU23WCity of Norwich70:2770:2728.8 
4270:29   Iain Milligan SBV35MSt. Edmunds Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club70:2968:137.2 
4370:34   Karine Ferrin PBV35WCambridge TC70:3470:3429.1 
4470:36   Stuart Tyrell SENMUnattached    
4970:53   Ben Chivers SENMUnattached    
5070:56   Mark Pickerell SENMUnattached    
4571:08   John Squirrell SBV55MStowmarket71:0869:2625.4 
4671:10   Liam Brophy PBU17MSt. Edmunds Pacers71:1071:1036.0 
5172:08   Derek Hood PBV35MStowmarket72:0872:089.7 
5272:21   Julian Smith SENMUnattached    
5372:23   Mark Lawes PBV40MTiptree72:2372:239.5 
5472:36   Douglas Hobson  U23MWoodbridge70:3763:463.4 
5572:38   Thomas Miller V40MUnattached    
5672:39   Elizabeth Miller V40WUnattached    
5773:18   David Mail PBV55MCambridge & Coleridge73:1873:1814.7 
5873:31   Iain Johnson SENMCambridge Triathlon Club    
5973:59   Cath Jeffery  SENWSt. Edmunds Pacers71:4871:4817.8 
6074:00   James Manning  V40MSt. Edmunds Pacers65:2365:2335.5 
6174:07   Andrew Isted PBSENMGallery74:0774:0736.0 
6274:21   Verne Barltrop  V65M100 Marathon Club73:3070:2229.2 
6374:27   Wendy Freeman V35WUnattached    
6474:28   Karl Bedingfield SBV45MEly74:2870:1414.2 
6574:40   Kevin Bird PBV45MStowmarket74:4071:2712.9 
6675:01   John Glover SBV45MEly75:0173:3111.6 
6775:14   Nigel Carrick V45MUnattached    
6875:21   Paul Francis V45MUnattached    
6975:27   Stewart White SENMUnattached    
7076:00   Dominic Turner  V40MSudbury Joggers69:2369:2318.5 
7176:17   Catherine Wright  V55WCorby70:0770:0712.0 
7276:24   Michael Harris SENMUnattached    
7376:45   Gavin Mitchell SENMUnattached    
7476:58   Jamie Dodd V50MUnattached    
7577:01   Lee Dickinson V40MNewmarket Joggers    
7677:04   Richard Soer PBV50MSt. Edmunds Pacers77:0477:0423.5 
7777:20   James Ackroyd-Cooper SENMUnattached    
7877:31   Gavin Ridgeon SENMUnattached    
7977:35   Dave Beighton SENMUnattached    
8077:49   Haley Suttle SBV45WStowmarket76:1469:2719.5 
8177:53   Graham Snudden V45MUnattached    
8278:15   Ron Ames  V60MStowmarket78:0376:2121.5 
8378:22   Chris Ridgeon V60MUnattached    
8478:25   Michael Hill SENMUnattached    
8578:26   Marie O'Brian V45WSt Edmund Pacers    
8678:27   Terry Harvey SENMUnattached    
8778:44   Carl Bettis V40MUnattached    
8878:50   Simon Taylor V40MUnattached    
8978:57   Steven Ratcliffe V55MUnattached    
9079:13   Roger Hobson PBV65MWoodbridge79:1379:1325.1 
9179:15   Joe Richer V40MNewmarket Joggers    
9279:29   John Penny V55MUnattached    
9379:35   Will Read SENMUnattached    
9479:46   Tony Bradford PBV45MFelixstowe79:4679:4636.0 
9579:59   Adrian Randell V45MUnattached    
9680:02   Clifford Edward Lear  V45MThetford76:2276:2226.1 
9780:06   Peter Cotton V65MNewmarket Tri Club    
9880:16   Dee M St Ledger SBV45WSudbury Joggers80:1678:5813.4 
9980:19   Marianne Defernez V40WUnattached    
10080:25   Colin Moule V45MUnattached    
10180:27   Dianne Hughes PBV45WStowmarket80:2776:3612.2 
10280:45   Maxine Rodwell SBV35WHalstead80:4575:4436.0 
10380:50   Nicola Welham SENWGt Bentley Running Club    
10481:06   Rebecca Clare PBV45WWoodbridge81:0681:0615.6 
10581:09   Mark Avery SBV45MIpswich Jaffa81:0978:1811.8 
10681:10   Mary Bowden SENWUnattached    
10781:11   Steven Mills SENMUnattached    
10881:36   Gary Wright V45MUnattached    
10981:40   Paul Goldsmith SENMUnattached    
11081:42   John George V50MUnattached    
11181:42   Philip Grose  V45MSt. Edmunds Pacers78:4078:1725.9 
11282:02   Karen Page PBV40WSt. Edmunds Pacers82:0282:0229.1 
11382:14   Steve Starr PBV40MEly81:3781:3713.0 
11482:24   Neil Anthony PBV45MWest Suffolk82:2482:2436.0 
11582:30   John Crawford PBV60MEly82:3082:3036.0 
11682:36   Philip King V45MUnattached    
11782:42   Victor Milman SBV50MUnattached82:4278:3920.5 
11882:51   Jennifer Bird  V40WStowmarket82:1482:1424.4 
11982:59   Rebecca Donnellan PBV35WRed Lodge82:5982:5936.0 
12083:18   Emily Gooderham SBU17WSt. Edmunds Pacers83:1872:1124.8 
12183:30   Ian St Ledger PBV45MSudbury Joggers83:3083:3030.8 
12283:57   Emily Ackroyd-Cooper V35WUnattached    
12384:04   David Riedel V55MUnattached    
12484:16   John Tarpley SENMUnattached    
12584:36   Jo Stephenson SBV45WStowmarket84:3677:1513.8 
12685:22   Scott Hutchinson V40MUnattached    
12785:45   Richard Sandford V45MUnattached    
12886:06   Tony Adolphus PBV50MIpswich Jaffa86:0681:4018.6 
12986:22   Paul Gilson  V50MIpswich Jaffa77:4777:4712.0 
13086:24   Teresa Squire V45WUnattached    
13186:26   Clare Tope V35WUnattached    
13286:27   Daniel Southgate SENMUnattached    
13386:39   Veronica Manly  V60WEastern Masters79:2472:4336.0 
13486:59   Karen Hatton SBV50WSt. Edmunds Pacers84:5281:5917.6 
13587:00   Amanda Martin SBV45WSt. Edmunds Pacers87:0080:5716.5 
13687:02   Sarah Gauvin SBV40WFenland87:0275:3413.7 
13787:21   John Lambert  V65MIpswich Jaffa84:4484:4432.9 
13888:10   Simon Haffenden SBV50MHaverhill RC88:1084:0120.0 
13988:12   Dean McEwan SENMUnattached    
14088:12   Linda Hones PBV45WSt. Edmunds Pacers/Newmarket TC88:1288:1227.2 
14188:14   David Lane  V45MRyston82:1580:2419.2 
14288:15   Dawn Mason PBV50WWest Suffolk88:1588:1532.4 
14388:22   Rachel Bodsworth  SENWHadleigh Hares86:4073:5711.0 
14488:29   Alison Malton V45WUnattached    
14588:29   Andrew James V50MUnattached    
14688:35   Sara-Louise Brown V40WUnattached    
14788:45   Kathryn Green V45WUnattached    
14889:01   Morag Brockington V40WUnattached    
14989:19   Ryan Edwards PBSENMSt. Edmunds Pacers89:1989:1936.0 
15089:34   Karen Skene  V40WGreat Bentley84:2080:2118.1 
15189:34   Eric Shaw  V65MGreat Bentley78:3078:3015.0 
15289:43   Emma Yarrow SBV40WStowmarket89:4384:5126.1 
15389:53   Chris Measures V40MUnattached    
15489:56   Tina Belsom  V45WStowmarket86:3586:3522.1 
15689:59   Alan Newlands V45MUnattached    
15789:59   Jean Newlands PBV45WHaverhill RC89:5989:5936.0 
15890:14   Lindsey Matthews PBV50WHaverhill RC90:1490:1433.5 
15990:14   Jackie Wareham PBV50WHaverhill RC84:3284:3236.0 
16090:39   Diana Braverman PBV60WCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J90:2390:2320.2 
16190:49   Martin Frohock SENMUnattached    
16291:07   Tony Rose SENMUnattached    
16391:12   Gillian Paremain PBV60WThetford91:1291:1226.7 
16491:18   Robbie Burt SBV40MSt. Edmunds Pacers91:1887:4418.1 
16591:34   Francesca Crawford V50WEly Runners    
16691:39   Jackie Kirk PBV45WHadleigh Hares91:3991:3933.5 
16791:42   James Baskett SENMUnattached    
16891:43   Gavin Jones PBSENMIpswich Jaffa91:4391:4336.0 
16991:52   Allison West PBV45WThetford91:5288:3122.7 
17092:19   Judy Potter PBV65WBungay Black Dog90:2690:2627.1 
17192:33   Anne-Marie Edney V35WUnattached    
17292:48   Gemma Partridge PBSENWSt. Edmunds Pacers92:4892:4836.0 
17393:38   Julie Barford V50WUnattached    
17493:43   Ioana Whalley V40WJoggers & Jaunters    
17593:59   Richard Cadman SBV50MReepham93:5984:4220.3 
17694:19   Laura Arnold PBSENWFenland94:1994:1936.0 
17794:40   Pippa Swannell V35WUnattached    
17894:50   Lorraine Mills SBV35WStowmarket94:5085:1020.4 
17995:00   Melanie Flyod V40WUnattached    
18095:11   Nick Huggins PBV55MStowmarket95:1195:1136.0 
18195:12   Lucy Burt SENWUnattached    
18295:14   Rebecca Whittingdale V45WSt Edmund Pacers    
18395:45   Ruth Palmer SBV35WSt. Edmunds Pacers95:4577:0513.0 
18495:54   Danette Dolan SENWUnattached    
18596:36   Sara Lightowlers SENWUnattached    
18697:10   Ruth Belsom V45WUnattached    
18798:24   Amanda Carrick V40WUnattached    
18898:46   Tracy Buckle V40WUnattached    
18999:07   Petra Otto  V55WThorney93:2093:2025.5 
19099:27   Claire van Leersum V50WEly Runners    
19199:48   Jaime Keeble PBV35WSt. Edmunds Pacers99:4899:4836.0 
19299:52   Colin Wright V40MUnattached    
1931:40:25   Theana Warden V35WRed Lodge Runners    
1941:40:25   Andrew Smith SBV40MSt. Edmunds Pacers1:40:2578:4212.7 
1951:41:10   William Jewson V40MUnattached    
1961:41:10   Darren Runce SENMUnattached    
1971:42:11   Melanie Watts  V35WRyston93:2493:2435.0 
1981:43:00   Christine Hall V55WStowmarket Striders    
1991:43:26   Andrew Catton SENMIpswich JAFFA    
2001:43:26   Penelope Turner SENWUnattached    
2011:43:40   Eleanor Sidgwick SENWUnattached    
2021:43:54   Frances Bastable SENWUnattached    
2031:43:54   Joe Sadler SENMUnattached    
2041:44:15   Laura Coltart SENWUnattached    
2051:44:18   Edward Palmer SENMUnattached    
2061:44:29   Rachael Williams  V40WBungay Black Dog1:41:241:41:2436.0 
2071:45:57   Tina Spencer V40WUnattached    
2081:46:17   Alison Darke SBV45WHaverhill RC1:46:171:41:5436.0 
2091:46:34   Cassie Forder SENWUnattached    
2101:47:15   Mel Chittock V55MUnattached    
2111:47:59   Bernice Trodd V65WUnattached    
2121:50:50   Sarah Wagner SENWUnattached    
2131:50:52   Annie Lane U20WUnattached    
2141:54:54   Maisie Kilner U20WUnattached    
2151:56:50   Lester Pearson V65MDiss Athlitic Club    
2161:56:55   Robert Pratley V50MUnattached    
2171:57:33   Toni White PBV40WHaverhill RC1:57:331:57:3336.0 
1551:59:58   Terry Braverman  V65MHaverhill RC89:5881:2829.4 
2182:05:16   Elizabeth George U20WUnattached    
2192:05:16   Jessica Gaskell U20WUnattached    
2202:05:16   Katie Cross U20WUnattached    
2212:09:40   Megan Grose SENWUnattached    
2222:09:40   Sam Grose  V45WSt. Edmunds Pacers1:40:211:40:2135.8 
2232:09:40   Sue Goerge V50WUnattached