Durham parkrun # 17 External Results
Durham
3 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:17   Daniel Hardy PBU20MShildon16:1716:1736.0 
216:37   Benjamin Douglas SBS20MIsle of Wight/Durham Uni16:3715:38-1.8 
316:50   Andrew Clarke PBS20MRichmond & Zetland/Durham Uni16:5015:58-1.9 
417:01   Ed Hickman Casey  S20MEastbourne/Durham Uni16:5715:4310.5 
517:13   Keith Lowery SBV45MHoughton Harriers17:1316:2333.6 
617:21   Adam Gye U20MSouth London Harriers    
717:34   Rory Johnson PBS20MWorcester/Durham Uni17:3416:533.7 
817:42   James Isaac SENMUnattached    
918:02   Paul Weir  V35MSedgefield17:3016:592.5 
1018:05   Robin Linten PBU20MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany18:0515:435.3 
1118:11   Nick Thomas SBU20MUnattached18:1116:00-1.8 
1218:12   Joasia Zakrzewski PBV35WDumfries RC18:0617:343.2 
1318:14   Andreas Doering SENMDurham University Cross Country Club    
1418:30   James Plumstead U20MUnattached    
1518:34   Matthew Anglesea PBSENMUnattached18:3418:1136.0 
1618:38   Oliver Cook  S25MDurham Uni17:3516:500.9 
1718:50   Neil Paul Young  V45MUnattached18:1618:145.7 
1819:01   Alistair Galt PBS20MDurham Uni19:0117:235.5 
1919:04   Per Morten Kind V50MUnattached    
2019:11   Holly Page  S20WHalifax/Durham Uni/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:1017:393.9 
2119:14   Louis Conway  SENMUnattached19:0419:0412.9 
2219:24   Tom Haworth  U20MStragglers18:5317:432.4 
2319:33   Sam Croft PBSENMUnattached19:3319:0936.0 
2419:35   Adam Walker  U18MElvet18:5717:274.0 
2519:36   Richard Palash Asquith PBV35MUnattached19:3619:3633.1 
2619:45   Steven U Templeton  S25MUnattached19:2218:2019.5 
2719:50   Ellie Wilson  U20WBarrow & Furness/Durham Uni19:4719:4036.0 
2819:55   David Watchman SENMUnattached    
2919:56   Fabian Kempe SENMUnattached    
3019:57   Pascaline Boulay SENWDurham University Cross Country Club    
3119:58   John Rhodes  SENMUnattached19:4519:4533.8 
3219:58   Rebecca Farrell PBU20WBexley/Durham Uni19:5819:4328.2 
3320:03   Matthew Plampton  SENMUnattached19:4319:2636.0 
3420:07   Stephen Soulsby  V45MUnattached19:1319:1112.4 
3520:08   Simon Gardner PBV40MElvet20:0817:076.6 
3620:08   Gareth Maguire  U20MDurham19:1917:208.8 
3720:24   Mike Warren PBV45MTeesdale20:0320:0336.0 
3820:27   Les Phillips  V50MDurham18:5818:5810.7 
3920:32   Craig Downs  V35MCrook20:2017:523.4 
4020:35   Treena Johnson PBV50WDewsbury20:3518:314.5 
4120:38   Graham Daglish SBV55MElvet20:3620:3132.5 
4220:40   Yasha Chechik  U20MCity of York/Durham Uni Cross Country Club19:1918:5013.8 
4320:44   Nicholas Butler  S20MStroud/Durham Uni20:0019:0421.8 
4420:53   Andy Biggs  V40MDurham19:5719:1910.7 
4520:55   Paul Smith  V45MCrook19:2319:2310.9 
4620:56   Mark Christie V40MUnattached    
4721:07   Claudia Conway PBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni21:0721:0736.0 
4821:08   David Walker  V40MSedgefield20:5619:085.0 
4921:10   Renaud Mathieu PBSENMUnattached21:1021:1036.0 
5021:17   Peter Edwin Smith  V50MQuakers20:0219:319.6 
5121:19   David Coxon PBV40MDurham21:1320:4716.5 
5221:20   Conrad White  V50MElvet20:4719:558.0 
5321:26   Neil Stephenson PBV40MDurham Triathlon Club21:1519:3836.0 
5421:31   Alan Rowell  V60MDurham19:5519:5511.6 
5521:32   Graeme Hall SENMUnattached    
5621:36   Varun Narayanan  SENMUnattached21:2119:4536.0 
5721:39   Audrey Christie  V40WDurham21:1421:1419.6 
5821:42   David Coulson SENMUnattached    
5921:43   Christophe Vaillant  SENMUnattached21:0621:0634.9 
6021:44   Fiona Shenton  V50WElvet20:5120:5117.1 
6121:47   Ken Bradshaw  V50MUnattached20:5720:5710.5 
6221:48   Hannah Nagel SBU20WChester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Gateshead21:4820:097.8 
6321:50   Bria Dickinson  S20WDurham Uni21:4421:3635.8 
6421:51   Michael Hintz SENMUnattached    
6521:57   Alan Mckee  V35MUnattached21:2920:2810.2 
6621:57   Alice Lilley  SENWUnattached21:5121:5116.2 
6722:00   Yvonne Farrell  S20WFleet & Crookham/Durham Uni21:3721:1014.1 
6822:03   Stephen Peter Shipley PBSENMUnattached22:0321:1832.3 
6922:07   Kodjo Ampofo  SENMUnattached21:0721:0736.0 
7022:09   Wayne Barrigan PBV35MUnattached22:0920:4818.1 
7122:14   Liz Sandywell V50WUnattached    
7222:17   Paul Croft SBV50MDewsbury22:1720:2322.0 
7322:29   Simen Faaberg SENMUnattached    
7422:34   Andrew Wallis  SENMUnattached22:1022:1036.0 
7522:37   Andre Gardiner PBV40MUnattached22:2622:2618.1 
7622:41   Barry John Williams  V40MUnattached22:3620:3135.3 
7722:49   John Kirkpatrick V45MUnattached    
7822:58   Mark Preston  V45MUnattached21:3521:2426.9 
7923:02   Sandra Hyslop PBSENWUnattached23:0221:3836.0 
8023:03   John Hutchinson  V55MElvet22:4622:1129.5 
8123:04   Nigel Nimmo  V45MDurham22:3322:0833.5 
8223:09   Alex Wight SENMUnattached    
8323:10   Rosie James PBS20WUnattached23:1023:1036.0 
8423:12   Scott Silburn  SENMUnattached22:4922:4936.0 
8523:15   Alice Haws U20WUnattached    
8623:33   David P Burke PBV40MUnattached22:5921:5025.0 
8723:54   Susan Davis  V50WNorthumberland Fell Runners/Elvet23:0222:3113.7 
8823:54   Jan Minar SENMUnattached    
8923:58   Jodie Mcmaster  S20WAycliffe23:3523:3536.0 
9024:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9124:11   Kathryn Sygrove  V45WElvet23:0822:5316.7 
9224:18   Andrew Redhead SBSENMUnattached24:1822:3435.0 
9324:19   Daniel Brooks SENMUnattached    
9424:21   Michael Ross  V40MUnattached24:1322:0614.7 
9524:23   Claire Readey SBV35WElvet24:2321:2313.4 
9624:29   Malcolm Heslop  V65MDurham22:2222:2228.7 
9724:32   Stephen Manifold  V55MCrook24:0622:3616.1 
9824:36   Stuart Reay  V50MDurham24:2423:5114.4 
9924:51   Anthony Corbett  V45MQuakers23:5022:2714.2 
10024:54   Alan Welsh  V50MCrook23:5523:1722.5 
10124:55   Lynsey Manifold  S30WCrook24:2722:5718.4 
10225:00   Alan Smith  V65MElvet24:3024:2521.6 
10325:07   David Holmes  V50MUnattached24:0724:0736.0 
10425:09   Eva Larsen  S30WUnattached24:5923:2634.6 
10525:11   Rachel Price U20WUnattached    
10625:14   Gary Gibson  SENMUnattached22:4421:289.2 
10725:17   Ophelie Melodie Marine Lebrasseur  SENWUnattached23:4223:4236.0 
10825:22   Stephanie Barlow  V35WElvet24:5622:5517.3 
10925:22   Sue Gardham PBV35WUnattached25:2223:5418.4 
11025:25   Patricia Clarke  V40WUnattached24:4024:2516.9 
11125:26   Josh Thomas  SENMUnattached24:2324:1436.0 
11225:30   Pamela Williams  V35WUnattached24:5823:1516.4 
11325:31   Lucy Haley U20WUnattached    
11425:41   Jan Young  V55WElvet/Durham Fell Runners23:2123:2120.8 
11525:45   Kevin Hopper  V45MUnattached24:4223:4036.0 
11625:47   Steven Seaton PBV40MUnattached25:4722:1736.0 
11725:48   Arran Brown  U11MDurham23:4222:4736.0 
11825:51   Graham Keith Middleton  V60MUnattached24:0523:2820.7 
11925:52   Gareth Andrew Collinson PBV40MUnattached25:5225:1436.0 
12025:53   John Greathead PBV35MElvet25:5323:1220.0 
12125:53   Kevin Wright  SENMUnattached24:2824:0932.4 
12225:54   Derek Clough  SENMUnattached24:3123:4732.8 
12326:05   Jian Shen Woo  SENMUnattached25:4224:3736.0 
12426:06   Greta Jones  V45WElvet25:3222:2317.6 
12526:08   Peter Brooks  V40MElvet21:1221:1227.1 
12626:11   Barbara Dick  V35WElvet25:5723:5036.0 
12726:13   Kathrin Rochlitz U20WUnattached    
12826:14   Sebastian Palucha  V35MUnattached26:0524:3116.2 
12926:16   Yusuf Kuruner PBSENMUnattached26:1624:1329.6 
13026:25   Colin Lawson PBV55MUnattached26:1425:0420.0 
13126:30   Claire Hunt  V50WUnattached26:0025:2517.3 
13226:36   Michael Duff V40MUnattached    
13326:41   Chris Welch SENMUnattached    
13426:47   Vicky Mattless  S30WDurham Triathlon Club26:3226:3229.6 
13526:51   Graeme Walton  V35MElvet23:1019:129.9 
13626:58   Kevin Moir V45MUnattached    
13727:04   Amy Webster  SENWUnattached25:0124:4536.0 
13827:07   Richard Whitfield  SENMUnattached26:3323:5616.9 
13927:09   Karen Anne Chalkley  V45WElvet26:0125:0124.6 
14027:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14127:23   Karen Byng  V40WElvet26:5223:1715.4 
14227:28   Lindsay Tarn SBS30WElvet27:2825:2636.0 
14327:29   Jacquie Robson  V35WElvet26:2524:1324.7 
14427:31   Clair Crowther PBV40WCrook27:3125:5232.5 
14527:40   Richard Payne  V55MQuakers23:5623:4619.1 
14627:43   Sharron Hogarth  V40WCrook26:5424:5724.1 
14727:52   Sam Phillips  SENMUnattached24:5320:589.6 
14828:05   Ellen-ann Finnighan  V50WDurham Triathlon Club26:4626:2527.5 
14928:08   Hannah Carlson U20WUnattached    
15028:13   Samantha McCann U20WUnattached    
15128:15   Katherine Preston  V40WElvet26:3423:5931.7 
15228:19   Sarah Alexandra Hardy U20WUnattached    
15328:22   Imogen Coxon PBU11WDurham28:2222:3934.9 
15428:27   Kevin Howes PBSENMUnattached27:5025:3036.0 
15528:47   Frances Chadbourne  S25WUnattached28:1526:5436.0 
15628:53   Stan White  V50MElvet27:4925:4319.3 
15728:57   Susan Liddell V40WUnattached    
15829:02   Jenny Search PBV35WDurham Triathlon Club29:0223:5616.4 
15929:10   Angus Brown  U18MUnattached27:5526:5736.0 
16029:15   Charlie Craig U15MUnattached    
16129:16   Gareth Jackson SENMUnattached    
16229:25   Mike Elliott  V65MElvet25:2525:0630.7 
16329:28   Phil Mirley  SENMUnattached27:0724:2822.7 
16429:46   Michael Traynor PBV45MElvet/Durham Triathlon Club29:2826:2432.4 
16529:48   Helen Grindley  V55WUnattached29:0928:5036.0 
16629:51   George Spann U20MUnattached    
16729:54   Karin Younger PBV50WElvet29:5425:4820.8 
16829:56   Alex Probert  SENWUnattached27:5027:5036.0 
16930:01   Stephen Roberts PBV40MSwansea Uni29:0924:0431.3 
17030:03   Jane Brown  V40WUnattached28:1227:3636.0 
17130:10   Pippa Coffer  SENWElvet29:3029:1935.5 
17230:15   Alison Wilkinson V40WUnattached    
17330:23   Jane Westerman  V50WUnattached29:2329:1336.0 
17430:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17530:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17630:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17730:45   Charlotte Wheatley PBSENWUnattached30:4526:5236.0 
17830:53   David Arnott  V55MUnattached29:4627:2830.5 
17930:54   Ian Beadle V45MUnattached    
18031:07   Suzanne Hodgson  V40WUnattached28:5827:2236.0 
18131:08   Tracy Johnson PBV45WUnattached30:5429:4736.0 
18231:11   Emma Louise Batey  S30WElvet27:4426:1630.3 
18331:16   William Richard Dobson PBV45MUnattached31:1629:0236.0 
18431:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18531:27   Lisa Godwin V35WUnattached    
18631:31   William James Rimmer  V45MUnattached25:3222:1922.3 
18731:32   Helen Marie Rimmer  SENWUnattached23:3522:1035.3 
18831:32   Alexandra Marie Rimmer PBU18WUnattached29:1724:4334.0 
18931:36   Kate Talbot PBSENWUnattached31:3630:4035.4 
19031:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19131:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19231:40   Nicholas Baddeley PBV40MUnattached31:3925:1531.9 
19331:45   Margaret Thompson PBV60WElvet30:5729:5132.1 
19431:51   Pip Hughes PBV35WUnattached31:3327:1622.2 
19531:59   Katie Butler SBS25WElvet31:5923:3614.7 
19632:39   Mandy Dixon V40WUnattached    
19732:39   Ian Bainbridge  V60MCrook/North East Vets22:1822:1836.0 
19832:40   Leigh Bowron PBS20W 32:4032:0235.6 
19932:43   Rebecca Rose  V35WUnattached31:4229:4736.0 
20033:08   Yvonne Jones PBV55WNorth East Wales Schs26:4926:1536.0 
20133:09   Linda Mcdermott PBV60WUnattached33:0930:4936.0 
20233:11   Lynn Ferguson  V40WUnattached33:0733:0736.0 
20333:11   David Ferguson  V45MSunderland Strollers26:0223:5217.9 
20433:25   Joanne Wollaston SBV40WSaltwell33:2526:5323.3 
20534:33   Katy Walton  S30WElvet34:2919:589.2 
20634:36   Helen Hall PBV40WElvet/Unattached34:3627:3531.7 
20734:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20834:44   Joanne Anderson SBV40WSaltwell34:4426:5823.0 
20934:45   Andy Phillips V45MUnattached    
21034:46   Brian Cowell  V60MUnattached32:4026:2624.4 
21135:05   Jack Watson SBU18MUnattached35:0519:1720.7 
21237:42   Pam Stuart-smith PBV60WDurham37:4237:4236.0 
21338:57   Cally Gent U20WUnattached    
21439:06   Megan Craig SBU18WSedgefield39:0629:3836.0 
21540:24   Melanie Hudson  S30WElvet29:1222:0516.2 
21640:26   Dave Robson  V60MElvet23:5322:2917.8