Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
26 Oct 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:20    Nick Goolab SBU23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni15:20 13:34-6.3 
216:13    Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:4615:18 1.9 
316:48    Nick Morgan  V35MWaverley16:44 16:44 13.6 
416:52    Will Brewin SBSENMUnattached16:52 15:51-2.5 
516:54    Daniel Bentley-Gouldstone PBSENMBeckenham16:54 16:1317.2 
617:06    Scott Rice  V40MThurrock16:36 16:36 3.1 
717:25    Angus Beaumont SBV35MSerpentine17:25 16:512.4 
817:32    Pierre Chabrelie  V45MSerpentine/France17:2617:13 23.9 
917:43    Jonathan Rae  SENMSerpentine17:1416:596.8 
1017:46    Antoine Stefenel SENMUnattached     
1117:51    Chris Ryder SENMUnattached     
1217:53    Alan Reade  V40MWitham (Essex)17:36 17:36 31.9 
1317:57    Roger Reid  V40MSerpentine/South Africa17:45 17:22 5.6 
1417:59    Matt Harrison SENMUnattached     
1518:00    Martin Carmack PBV40MSerpentine18:00 17:413.5 
1618:04    Stuart Wright PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies18:04 17:32 3.0 
1718:10    Rob Marcus  V35MWalton17:58 17:58 4.2 
1818:10    Kevin Fielding V40MHess Harriers     
1918:12    Julian Mann  V40MFarnham Runners/Civil Service18:11 17:3022.5 
2018:17    Nicholas Brown SBV55MDulwich18:17 17:3010.5 
2118:21    Andrew Taylor SBSENMSerpentine18:21 16:414.7 
2218:24    John Scott SBSENMSerpentine17:53 17:188.9 
2318:28    Alex Weatherill PBSENMLondon Heathside18:28 16:593.1 
2418:32    Richard Evelyn PBV35MConiston Fell Runners18:32 17:07 32.8 
2518:34    Mark Holloway V35MUnattached     
2618:35    Ross Rook SENMUnattached     
2718:38    Alexandre Nayme SENMUnattached     
2818:39    Colin Heyens U20MUnattached     
2918:45    Olly Jeffery SENMUnattached     
3018:47    Benedict Devendra SENMUnattached     
3118:54    Dominique Berland PBV40MUnattached18:54 18:3534.8 
3218:58    Jason Kabel PBV40MHarrow18:58 18:444.2 
3319:00    Paul Devine  SENMDulwich18:31 16:400.9 
3419:03    Mark Johnson V35MHess Harriers     
3519:04    David Beadle  V45MBlackheath & Bromley18:47 18:28 6.3 
3619:04    Chris Reeh V35MUnattached     
3719:06    Paul Wilkerson  V55MBedford & County18:5118:4711.0 
3819:06    Eric Dol  SENMHerne Hill18:10 17:430.9 
3919:07    Mark Burkett  V45MBishops Stortford18:4418:447.4 
4019:08    Billy Parr PBSENMOrion18:59 17:4010.7 
4119:09    James Hill PBV40MSerpentine19:09 18:4912.8 
4219:10    Stephen Williams  V55MDulwich18:51 17:349.6 
4319:12    Brett Corthine  V40MSerpentine18:46 18:46 28.4 
4419:15    John Fitzgerald V45MUnattached     
4519:16    Mitesh Patel PBSENMMetros19:16 19:16 8.8 
4619:17    Terry Eakin SBV60MNorth Down/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland Masters19:17 17:286.6 
4719:21    Duncan Robertson SENMUnattached     
4819:21    Victoria Carter  V40WSerpentine19:0318:466.6 
4919:25    John Hopper PBV40MDacorum & Tring19:25 19:25 8.8 
5019:28    Gearuid Maher SENMUnattached     
5119:28    Catherine Wilding  V40WSerpentine19:08 17:4714.5 
5219:30    Jasmine Kerry SENMWakefield Harriers     
5319:32    Mike Lea SENMUnattached     
5419:38    Steve Bowran  V40MHarpenden18:0617:322.4 
5519:48    Adam Mcculloch SENMUnattached     
5619:49    Oliver Greenslade SENMUnattached     
5719:53    Graham Patrick Williams PBV40MThames Turbo19:53 19:53 36.0 
5819:54    Robert Crangle  V50MSerpentine/Vegan19:09 18:407.4 
5919:58    Mervyn Phillips  V55MMarshall Milton Keynes/Sevenoaks/Royal Mail19:4819:4813.0 
6020:15    Cameron Judson V35MUnattached     
6120:17    Simon Ashford  V40MBritish Airways19:49 19:49 20.3 
6220:18    Chris Wigby  V50MHorsham Joggers20:06 19:479.2 
6320:20    John Bignell  V60MHillingdon19:35 19:35 9.8 
6420:21    Andrew Roberts  V60MSerpentine20:10 18:597.2 
6520:24    Chris Boudet V35MUnattached     
6620:31    Stephen Coomber SENMHess Harriers     
6720:33    Mark Kelly V45MUnattached     
6820:36    Michael Abrahams  V55MLondon Heathside20:22 19:1819.8 
6920:37    Carolyn Hewett SENWUnattached     
7020:40    Martin Bright PBV45MUnattached20:08 18:059.8 
7120:43    Maurice Hemingway  V55MRiverside19:59 19:319.8 
7220:44    Chris Anderson PBV40MPaddock Wood20:44 20:44 36.0 
7320:49    Rod Henderson V40MUnattached     
7420:55    Brynjar Agnarsson V35MSerpentine     
7520:56    Romain Keyen SENMUnattached     
7620:57    Ben Priestley SENMUnattached     
7720:58    Bryan Heyens U17MUnattached     
7821:02    Damon Rutherford V35MUnattached     
7921:03    Alistair Macarthur SENMUnattached     
8021:03    Fabrice Chouissi V40MUnattached     
8121:10    Stephen McDuell  V45MHercules Wimbledon/Sheen19:0418:146.8 
8221:10    Mark Anderson SENMHess Harriers     
8321:12    Nathan Peters V35MUnattached     
8421:13    Ross Syme SENMUnattached     
8521:13    Matthew Williams PBSENMSerpentine/South Africa21:13 21:13 29.8 
8621:14    Lucy Brakspear PBSENWSerpentine21:14 21:14 36.0 
8721:16    Gavin Jackson SENMUnattached     
8821:23    John Connell V40MUnattached     
8921:26    Sven Helsen V40MUnattached     
9021:26    Hadrien Pollino SENMUnattached     
9121:26    Jacob Denniss SENMUnattached     
9221:28    Gunnar Pruessner V35MUnattached     
9321:28    Ina Schauermann SENWUnattached     
9421:30    James Bremner V40MUnattached     
9521:32    Charles Gelinet SENMUnattached     
9621:32    Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans20:48 20:4315.4 
9721:34    Emily Cochrane SENWUnattached     
9821:34    George Enock SBV50MTunbridge Wells21:34 20:2331.8 
9921:34    David Hallson SBV55MRoad Runners Club21:34 21:0314.1 
10021:36    Steve Denniss V50MUnattached     
10121:38    Chris Priestley  V60MNorth Herts21:18 19:0036.0 
10221:43    Jacob Jones V35MUnattached     
10321:46    Ben Seymour V45MHess Harriers     
10421:47    Tom Preece Smith V35MUnattached     
10521:48    Paul Seaton V35MUnattached     
10621:48    Chris Stening V35MUnattached     
10721:50    Paul Jarman V45MUnattached     
10821:51    Alejandro Huerta SENMUnattached     
10921:52    AN Other         
11021:53    James Morris V40MUnattached     
11121:53    Claire Blakeway  V35WSerpentine/Unattached21:42 21:42 18.3 
11221:57    Chris Jones V35MUnattached     
11321:59    Alun Nash V50MUnattached     
11421:59    Tim Rudin SENMUnattached     
11522:00    Kathleen Horsman  V50WBedford H21:3520:19 21.0 
11622:00    Janette Cross  V45WCrystal Palace TC21:5621:5623.3 
11722:01    Paul Fitzwater V40MUnattached     
11822:01    Stuart Fisher V40MUnattached     
11922:02    Jim Brown  V60MFairlands Valley Spartans21:4619:4714.3 
12022:04    Tony Rea  V65MDragons (Leeds)21:32 21:32 14.5 
12122:04    Tom Booth V35MUnattached     
12222:05    Laura Duly SENWUnattached     
12322:09    Per Eklof SENMUnattached     
12422:11    Duncan K Warwick-Champion SBV45MSevenoaks21:41 20:5820.5 
12522:11    Ivan Newman PBV55MTri Sport Epping22:04 22:04 13.6 
12622:13    Ludovica Bruno  V45WSerpentine/Italy21:1520:0816.9 
12722:15    Laura Denham-Jones PBV45WClapham Runners/Road Runners Club/Rebel Runners - Medway22:15 22:0236.0 
12822:22    Andrew Whitehouse V35MUnattached     
12922:22    Natalie Longman SBSENWTri Sport Epping22:22 21:0829.2 
13022:23    Ken McCallum  V40MSerpentine21:29 19:4510.1 
13122:27    Victor Abbey SENMSerpentine     
13222:29    AN Other         
13322:33    Sally Musson  V55WTonbridge22:14 19:0513.1 
13422:34    John Tracey  V45MPitsea RC21:07 20:40 19.8 
13522:36    Marilena De Luca  V35WHercules Wimbledon/Italy21:54 21:54 19.0 
13622:38    Peter Kennedy  V50MSerpentine22:03 22:03 31.3 
13722:42    Kumudith Guruge  V50MNew Eltham Joggers22:3022:3036.0 
13822:44    Paul Hearn PBV45MBearbrook22:44 22:44 27.2 
13922:44    Derek Weist  V50MUnattached21:44 21:44 36.0 
14022:47    Deborah Russo  V35WSerpentine22:1522:1521.4 
14122:49    Zeff Turner SENMUnattached     
14222:52    Raphael Lastmann  V35MUnattached21:52 20:049.5 
14322:53    Jacob Jones V35MUnattached     
14422:54    Simon Harty V35MUnattached     
14522:57    Simon Bills V40MUnattached     
14623:02    Joe Horsman  V55MBedford H22:17 21:2620.2 
14723:03    Sanny Yau SENMUnattached     
14823:06    Marion Rayner  V60WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh22:41 19:5716.7 
14923:06    Nicole Toft PBU13WHerne Hill/United States23:06 23:06 15.2 
15023:08    Kandeedan Mandharan SENMUnattached     
15123:09    Alastair Knight SENMUnattached     
15223:09    Dan Fludder SENMUnattached     
15323:10    Nick Aldworth V35MUnattached     
15423:13    Andrew Mitchelson  V40MBrighton & Hove21:42 21:42 11.3 
15523:13    Ryan Fordham SENMUnattached     
15623:14    Adam Nelson SENMUnattached     
15723:14    Barbie Chan  SENWSerpentine22:5722:0536.0 
15823:14    Sabri Bertug  SENMStragglers22:0422:0436.0 
15923:15   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh22:0819:3421.9 
16023:17    Helen Brown  V45WHastings Runners23:1323:0517.6 
16123:23    Alan Weist V50MUnattached     
16223:24    Richard Herring V35MUnattached     
16323:24    Ryan Johnson PBV40MNorth Herts23:24 23:24 36.0 
16423:25    Sally Pring V35WUnattached     
16523:33    Riaan Fourie V40MUnattached     
16623:38    Ian Mckee SENMUnattached     
16723:45    Steve Edwards  V55MSerpentine23:0321:3225.8 
16823:50    Hugh Gallagher V50MUnattached     
16923:51    Victoria Heyens SENWUnattached     
17023:52    Kilian Thayaparan SENMUnattached     
17123:58    David Lawton V45MHess Harriers     
17224:01    Michael Croft V50MUnattached     
17324:05    Tim Wilcox V45MUnattached     
17424:09    Viral Patel SENMUnattached     
17524:11    Sioned Morgan  V45WStragglers23:2921:4722.5 
17624:12    Janet Mansell SENWUnattached     
17724:14    Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans23:15 19:1732.2 
17824:19    Kate Alliott PBV45WSerpentine24:19 24:19 36.0 
17924:31    Paula Meyer V45WUnattached     
18024:33    Stephen Douglas SENMUnattached     
18124:39    Vivien He V40WUnattached     
18224:39    Jonathan Everson PBSENMUnattached24:39 24:39 19.9 
18324:45    Ghazi Yadallee V55MUnattached     
18424:46    Liz Stovell V35WUnattached     
18524:56    Anna Priestley PBV55WNorth Herts24:56 24:56 36.0 
18624:58    Andrew Davids V40MHess Harriers     
18724:59    John Deakin V50MUnattached     
18825:02    Philippe Maier V55MUnattached     
18925:03    Jim Armitage  V50MAlton22:1121:5916.5 
19025:09    Clive Hilton V40MUnattached     
19125:11    Patrick Cobb SENMUnattached     
19225:12    Nigel Gray V40MUnattached     
19325:15    Tim Buick  V35MOrpington22:52 22:2636.0 
19425:17    David Stubbins SBV65MBedford & County25:17 22:5925.1 
19525:21    Julia Gristwood  V50WEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans25:0424:1020.2 
19625:46    Joe Aspinall  V70MVeterans24:17 21:2123.2 
19725:48    Renee Toft V45WSerpentine     
19825:56    Richard Whiting  V60MHerts Phoenix25:06 24:3027.7 
19926:01    David Eddington V45MUnattached     
20026:03    Cliff Collins  V75MLondon Irish/Ireland25:4525:2821.7 
20126:05    Guy Bransby V35MUnattached     
20226:05    Nina Williams  V45WCrawley Saints & Sinners25:4425:1919.7 
20326:10    Hannah Fyffe V35WUnattached     
20426:15    Ann Bath SBV60W26.2/Scottish Vets H26:15 23:4727.7 
20526:19    Cheryl Cortez V35WUnattached     
20626:21    Dinesh Samtani SENMUnattached     
20726:24    Gillian Rogers V45WUnattached     
20826:38    Amy Gallagher SENWSerpentine     
20926:40    Fred Ashford  V75MHandy Cross24:32 22:4935.7 
21026:47    Tom Everitt  V75MEton Manor24:4121:1825.8 
21127:06    Mel Hutchinson SENWUnattached     
21227:12    Richard Wilkinson SENMUnattached     
21327:15    Jenny Kumaran SENWUnattached     
21427:17    Jennifer Scott SENWHess Harriers     
21527:19    Ian Moore V35MUnattached     
21627:28    Ted Kimber  V70MBarnet25:5924:0325.3 
21727:29    Karen Samuel  V50WKent/Orpington/Petts Wood/Bromley Veterans26:4525:4221.1 
21827:31    Edwin Bartlett  V65MVeterans26:4726:3528.0 
21927:35    Niall Maynard  V60MChristian Brothers Omagh26:2120:4736.0 
22027:36    Katie Powell SENWUnattached     
22127:38    Rose Hardy SENWUnattached     
22227:42    Nadine Thomson V35WUnattached     
22328:06    Marlon Thomas V35MUnattached     
22428:10    Barry Gilbert SBV65MWadhurst28:10 20:1226.6 
22528:13    Margaux Brand SENWUnattached     
22628:14    Linda Harris V50MUnattached     
22728:15    Melanie Hick SENWUnattached     
22828:15    Kate Carter SBV35WWimbledon Windmilers28:15 18:565.8 
22928:16    Anne Fievest SENWUnattached     
23028:51    Stefanie Mizen SENWUnattached     
23129:02    Alistair Jackson  V65MVeterans28:2326:3634.1 
23229:13    An Other SENMUnattached     
23329:25    Karen Pang SENWUnattached     
23429:38    Carol Muir  V40WIlford28:1725:5523.5 
23529:43    David Brooks  V70MThurrock/Veterans27:28 24:34 22.0 
23629:47    Ian Isherwood  V60MHercules Wimbledon27:59 26:4336.0 
23731:51    Phill Harris V50MSerpentine     
23831:53    John Grigg  V75MMornington Chasers30:43 29:3930.8 
23933:11    Angela Shannon V60WUnattached     
24038:20    Sean Butler SENMUnattached