New Years Day Resolution Run 10K (Short course) External Results
Newcastle upon Tyne
1 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
SHORT10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:55   Philip Wylie PBSENMBristol & West30:0229:30-4.2 
232:05   Stephen McKenna PBV35MFire Service/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 34:3136.0 
334:07   Brian Hetherington PBV45MWallsend34:1634:163.9 
434:20   Lucas Longman PBSENMHeaton36:1034:179.0 
534:22   Mark Hall PBV40MTyne Bridge38:1736:1332.6 
634:35   John S Donneky PBSENMDerwentside37:4934:581.7 
734:57   Michael Jones PBV45MSouth Shields37:3135:136.6 
835:25   Les Smith  V40MHeaton34:5234:183.1 
935:36   Michael Thompson PBV40MTeesdale40:2138:388.5 
1035:40   Barry Jameson  V55MTynedale 35:1831.2 
1135:41   Garry Robson  V40MNorth Shields Poly37:4037:099.2 
1235:42   Oliver Cook PBSENMDurham/Durham Uni38:1034:551.0 
1335:57   Roger Sillito PBSENMLow Fell38:2736:4211.6 
1436:01   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton35:4933:590.4 
1536:03   Kirk Haddon  SENMGateshead/Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:487.1 
1636:38   Daniel Robson  U11MHeaton  28.2 
1736:39   Callum Southern  U20MElswick  35.6 
1836:45   Oliver Gray SENM     
1936:48   Alan Dent  V50MBlaydon39:0334:1714.7 
2036:56   Kevin Lister PBV35MNorth East Vets38:3137:2610.8 
2137:15   Daniel Birchall PBV45MTyne Bridge41:4740:5530.9 
2237:19   Jeremy Smith PBV40MClaremont38:3338:214.8 
2337:31   John Taylor PBV35MDerwent Valley38:4738:128.0 
2437:37   Andrew lorimer SENM     
2538:15   Matthew Kingston PBV40MClaremont38:1837:2110.1 
2638:22   Magnus McGillivray  SENMHeaton36:2935:091.6 
2738:27   Claire McManus PBV35WNorth Shields Poly39:0737:356.4 
2838:36   Ian Parker V50M     
2938:43   Michael Bunn  V50MJarrow & Hebburn41:3037:2619.0 
3038:45   Andrew S Robertson V40MHeaton Harriers    
3138:52   Michael Tatcor V40M     
3239:04   Richard Marshall SENM     
3339:10   Sam Daley PBV55MHeaton42:0539:499.9 
3439:24   Claire Baudouin PBU23WGateshead/Oxford Uni 41:2911.2 
3539:25   Ian McDonald PBV45MJesmond 40:169.0 
3639:32   Al Heatlet SENWT & W Fire & Rescue Service    
3739:36   Paul Samat V40W     
3839:57   Michael Baker PBV50MTyne Bridge 41:2024.2 
3940:05   Anthony Overton PBSENMSinfin 40:1836.0 
4040:09   Frank Devlin PBV55MGateshead/North East Vets42:0941:2224.5 
4140:17   Sean Maley  V40MNorth Shields Poly 40:027.6 
4240:26   Simon Falconer  SENMJesmond  36.0 
4340:27   Russell Stephendeane V40MJesmond Joggers    
4440:29   Steve Armstrong SENM     
4540:38   Richard Cutter  V35MGateshead 37:3626.8 
4640:46   Ole Pederson SENM     
4741:04   Mark Powell V40M     
4841:08   Fred Smith  V45MLow Fell/Unattached 42:339.3 
4941:09   Mark Hall  V40MTyne Bridge38:1736:1332.6 
5041:18   Neil Dickin V40MNorth Shields Poly    
5141:19   John Hurse PBSENMTyne Bridge38:5736:482.9 
5241:24   Michael A Coppen V40M     
5341:24   Jonathan Richardson  U23MJarrow & Hebburn  36.0 
5441:38   James Hunn PBV45MNorth Shields Poly36:4436:4436.0 
5541:41   Sam McClure V40M     
5641:49   Keith Staines PBV45MDurham Fell Runners 42:0036.0 
5741:51   Anthony Arrowsmith SENM     
5842:00   Andy Nichols SENM     
5942:12   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell40:4540:4523.1 
6042:18   Colin Gibson  SENMTyne TC  34.8 
6142:20   Ben Box SENM     
6242:21   Susanne Hunter PBV45WBlyth43:4943:4336.0 
6342:22   Iain Singer PBV40MBlyth40:2440:248.1 
6442:23   Stephen Gardner SENM     
6542:25   Gordon Longman V50MLow Fell Rc    
6642:33   Paul Broadway SENM     
6742:42   John Richardson V40M     
6842:43   Lee Maddison PBSENMRedcar 54:1836.0 
6942:44   Deborah Hicks PBSENWHeaton48:1843:5912.7 
7042:45   Ted Baty PBV60MHeaton44:4943:5817.6 
7142:47   Jo Kilner V40W     
7242:50   Caroline Campbell PBV45WGateshead50:4149:3430.1 
7342:52   Dave Brignall PBV50MHeaton43:0543:0510.6 
7443:01   Floyd Evans PBSENMUnattached 43:4912.9 
7543:04   Nina Cameron PBV40WHeaton44:4641:388.5 
7643:09   Ben Halfpenny SENM     
7743:24   Jason bulman SENMT & W Fire & Rescue Service    
7843:25   Maggie Loraine PBV55WGateshead47:3443:4311.6 
7943:29   Rob Kirtley  V45MTyne Bridge39:2639:2616.1 
8043:30   David Rowe  V40MTyne Bridge40:5740:5714.7 
8143:32   Mike Stevenson V50MMorpeth Harriers    
8243:48   Scott Armstrong PBV35MJesmond45:0242:5510.9 
8344:01   David Dodds SENM     
8444:09   Jonathan Gould SENM     
8544:10   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton 39:457.6 
8644:12   Evan Little SENM     
8744:13   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge47:5741:3911.4 
8844:14   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton43:3441:2736.0 
8944:15   Euan Clubbs PBSENMUnattached41:4741:1715.9 
9044:16   Peter Neal V45M     
9144:24   Grant Hunter SENM     
9244:29   Alan Whitley PBV35MNorth Shields Poly44:1944:1912.9 
9344:30   Ian Baxter  V40MBlyth43:4039:208.9 
9444:43   Tom Poulton  SENMHeaton47:3447:3436.0 
9544:44   George Russell PBV45MLow Fell43:2438:3217.4 
9644:45   Clive Mitchell V40M     
9744:56   Robert Frost V40M     
9845:01   Samantha Baker PBV40WYeovil/Wells City46:2946:1516.0 
9945:02   Nathan Baker  V40MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets 39:099.4 
10045:07   Mark Gatto SENM     
10145:09   Roland Young SENM     
10245:10   Ian Turrell SENM     
10345:16   Paul Steven PBU23MUnattached45:3745:3714.2 
10445:21   Samuel Brewster  SENMKeswick  36.0 
10545:25   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton41:3940:2613.2 
10645:29   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton47:1244:5015.0 
10745:35   Lindsay Turnbull  V40WMorpeth 42:2418.1 
10845:42   Peter Brooks  V40MElvet55:1045:1026.3 
10945:44   Kim Nichols SENW     
11046:11   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets  10.7 
11146:17   Fiona Twaddle PBV45WUnattached 46:3014.1 
11246:22   J Welsh V50M     
11346:31   John Wiper V50M     
11446:34   Christopher Vogel SENM     
11546:38   Dave Robson PBV60MElvet53:3550:2119.4 
11646:45   David Armstrong V50MCRAP    
11746:45   Judith Armstrong V50WHeaton Harriers    
11846:49   David Mitchell V50M     
11947:04   William Moor V60M     
12047:34   John Josephs  V65MHeaton49:3744:5022.8 
12147:39   Sarah O'Sullivan SENW     
12247:40   Michael O'Sullivan SENM     
12347:46   Lee Williamson SENM     
12447:48   Adrian Hall PBSENMElswick51:0339:153.2 
12547:51   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick42:1041:137.7 
12647:59   James Walton SENM     
12748:16   Lucy Nowlin PBSENWValley Striders 49:3936.0 
12848:27   Ian Burdett SENM     
12948:30   Satomi Miwa SENW     
13048:37   Paul Tilley V50MBlaydon Harriers    
13148:47   Kim Taylor  V50WStocksfield48:2548:0336.0 
13248:54   Elizabeth Davies SENW     
13349:01   Steve Linsley V50M     
13449:03   Karen Mullin SENW     
13549:08   Michael H Walker V60MGosforth AC    
13649:11   Karen Nielsen  V45WNorth Shields Poly48:0847:0319.6 
13749:15   Les Bewick SENM     
13849:37   Phillippa Baxter  SENWBlyth45:5641:2436.0 
13949:39   Alice Lorenzi SENW     
14049:49   Jeremy Freedman V50M     
14149:56   Heather Lambert  V50WNorth Shields Poly 39:599.7 
14249:59   Beth Ferrier SENW     
14350:00   Sue Mitchell V40W     
14450:14   Jane Pickersgill  V45WJesmond  36.0 
14550:26   Trevor Rowe V50M     
14650:28   Colette Anderson V40W     
14750:33   John Young  V55MHeaton59:0048:1036.0 
14851:11   Carl Moffett SENM     
14951:29   Mark Reay SENM     
15051:40   Paul Whitehead V50M     
15151:51   Frances Smith SENW     
15252:00   Jo Grant PBSENWLow Fell/Washington 54:0718.4 
15352:20   Julie N Dickin V40WNorth Shields Poly    
15452:39   Mick Butler  V45MNorth Shields Poly51:5751:5736.0 
15552:43   Peter Cobb V40M     
15652:44   Ian Gatherar  SENMHeaton52:4048:4215.9 
15752:45   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners 48:2517.7 
15852:46   Rob Boyce V40M     
15953:01   Phil A Savage V40M     
16053:29   Michelle Nicol PBV40WFetch Everyone57:3253:3325.9 
16154:14   Jane Eastham  V40WGosforth  36.0 
16254:20   Laura Herdman SENW     
16354:39   Rosie Robertson SENW     
16454:42   Julie Dumpleton PBV45WUnattached 57:1725.8 
16555:02   Jenny Hutchinson SENW     
16655:22   David Rollins SENM     
16755:25   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners57:2657:2636.0 
16855:43   Holly Jackson SENW     
16955:54   Su Lewis V40W     
17056:07   Victoria Talbot SENW     
17156:39   Paula Dailey SENW     
17256:59   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton51:3250:5436.0 
17358:13   Louise Raftery SENW     
17458:16   Angela Greathead  V35WElvet51:4851:3328.7 
17558:48   Sue Jennings PBV45WElvet56:3251:4224.7 
17659:34   Joanne Moffet SENW     
17761:10   Viv Ferrier V50W     
17861:29   David Ward SENM     
17961:30   Kathryn Stevenson SENW     
18061:47   Tom Boyce SENM     
18161:49   Vanessa Rowe PBV35WBlaydon55:4655:4636.0 
18261:58   Margaret Smith  V45WLow Fell 55:4924.5 
18362:56   John Withers V50M     
18462:58   Lindsey Brooks  V40WElvet/Durham60:5560:5135.9 
18562:59   Juliet McGilligan SENW     
18663:10   Jennifer Dedeyan SENW     
18763:46   Louise C savage SENW     
18863:47   Imogen Bostock SENW     
18964:49   Ella Fearon SENW     
19064:58   Margaret Thompson PBV60WElvet67:4266:2932.4 
19165:47   Jill Spencer SENW     
19366:50   George Routledge  V60MHeaton/North East Vets70:5355:0034.1 
19467:36   William Nash SENM     
19570:55   Elizabeth Nowlin SENW     
19673:27   Julie N Nowlin V40W     
19773:28   Morag Kerry V40W     
19877:03   Chris Tighe V50M     
19977:04   Craig Trotter SENM     
20080:46   Rachel Trotter SENW     
192TBC   Allison Underwood V40W