Richmond Castle 10K External Results
Richmond
14 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:51   James Bulman  V40MNew Marske32:1731:5725.5 
234:16   Fergus Roberts  U20MRichmond & Zetland31:5030:316.7 
336:21   Alasdair Tatham  V40MNorth York Moors35:5332:121.1 
436:37   Will Jackson SENMHelm Hill Runners    
537:44   Dez Fielden  V40MAycliffe36:4733:583.0 
638:15   Anthony Jefford  SENMRipon38:1436:055.4 
738:20   Michael Joyeux  SENMQuakers34:5831:38-1.1 
838:25   Nick Watson SBV35MQuakers38:2536:1716.7 
938:32   Derek McCreadie  V35MRipon36:5536:556.4 
1038:41   Paul Finch SENMArmy    
1138:45   Gareth Burrell  U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni35:1235:125.8 
1238:52   Julian Simpson SENMUnattached    
1338:54   Lucy Walker PBSENWUnattached38:5438:5435.5 
1438:55   Karl Murray PBU20MRichmond & Zetland38:5538:5528.3 
1539:03   Philip Teece  V50MBillingham35:5535:245.8 
1639:21   Paul Lewis  V45MBillingham36:4734:4530.0 
1739:33   Kim Brown  V35MUnattached37:1536:001.8 
1839:46   David Greatorex  V40MSedgefield37:5836:3114.0 
1939:46   Alex Sneddon  SENWJarrow & Hebburn37:3835:566.5 
2039:50   Mark Flannery  V40MRichmond & Zetland37:3936:5510.5 
2140:24   Andrew Meskimmon  V45MDewsbury37:4235:516.2 
2240:25   Simon Rogers  V40MUnattached38:4735:492.7 
2340:27   Michelle Avery  SENWSunderland39:0536:2712.1 
2440:28   Lee Wren  V35MAycliffe39:2238:2717.0 
2540:41   Peter Milburn  V50MAycliffe38:5835:477.7 
2641:01   Michael Gray SENMUnattached    
2741:10   Ian Martinson  V50MWolds Vets39:3037:4236.0 
2841:32   Brian Martin  V55MQuakers39:3437:254.1 
2941:34   Mark Millett SENMUnattached    
3041:38   Kieran Watt SENMUnattached    
3141:39   Stuart Smith SENMSwaledale Road Runners    
3241:45   Ashley Nicholls SENMUnattached    
3341:52   Darren Cox  V35MRichmond & Zetland39:5038:4124.2 
3441:57   Allan Myers V50MUnattached    
3542:00   Michael King  V35MDarlington H39:4538:4836.0 
3642:15   Graeme Addison  V40MSedgefield41:0038:516.3 
3742:19   Harry MadgwickLawton SENMTeesdale AC    
3842:28   Ian Kennedy V40MUnattached    
3942:28   Peter Richardson  V60MSunderland42:0238:4218.7 
4042:32   Tim Grimwood SENMUnattached    
4142:41   Joseph Lofthouse  U20MRipon38:4738:089.0 
4242:44   Paul Cafferty SENMUnattached    
4342:49   Mark Robinson  SENMQuakers38:4738:3412.9 
4442:56   Michael Fenwick PBSENMSwaledale42:3542:3536.0 
4543:02   David Pavey SENMNew Marske Harriers    
4643:09   Craig Price SENMUnattached    
4743:12   Paul Mcgee SBSENMUnattached43:1239:3816.1 
4843:14   Andrew Featherstone  SENMBillingham40:1640:1611.1 
4943:17   Ellie Kitchen  U23WBingley/Warwick Uni41:31 40:558.4 
5043:17   Eddie Peat V50MUnattached    
5143:18   Sascha Brame  V40MBillingham41:2339:5329.0 
5243:25   Colin Wild  V45MQuakers39:3339:259.5 
5343:33   Tom Porter V40MAycliffe Running Club    
5443:37   Ian Whyatt V50MUnattached    
5543:40   Simon Merrin  V35MRipon40:3439:5830.5 
5643:41   Kim Simpson  SENWDurham39:4138:266.8 
5743:47   Joanne Burgess  V40WDenby Dale42:1542:1530.2 
5843:49   Sarah Hackett PBV40WSwaledale43:4943:4936.0 
5943:52   Tim Broomfield  V55MHarrogate43:0140:3410.6 
6043:55   Jacqueline Keavney  V45WSwaledale/Richmond & Zetland41:5740:2818.2 
6143:56   Jon Blane  V50MHarrogate42:1241:0418.7 
6243:59   Dave Buxton V45MUnattached    
6344:04   Christopher Parnaby SENMUnattached    
6444:13   Joseph Marjoram SENMUnattached    
6544:17   Paul Bryan PBV35MBillingham44:1744:1736.0 
6644:19   Jack Holguin SENMUnattached    
6744:22   Keith Richardson SENMUnattached    
6844:22   Geoff Hill SENMUnattached    
6944:31   Tony Ditchburn PBV45MRichmond & Zetland42:3341:3314.4 
7044:36   Adam Gibbon SENMUnattached    
7144:45   Alan Green PBV45MRedhill RR44:4544:4536.0 
7244:52   Stephanie Stephenson V40WUnattached    
7345:01   David Walker  V45MSedgefield43:4839:295.1 
7445:02   Stephen Green V45MUnattached    
7545:10   Michael Pyle SENMUnattached    
7645:23   Charlie Gardner SENMUnattached    
7745:27   Mark Robinson V40MUnattached    
7845:28   Jim Coldwell  V35MFell Runners Association43:1643:0120.0 
7945:31   Christopher Parker SENMUnattached    
8045:33   Alan Jordan SENMUnattached    
8145:38   Matt Lewis SENMUnattached    
8245:47   Nigel Holmes  V40MAycliffe43:3142:0212.3 
8345:50   Richard Thackeray SBV45MAckworth43:4642:5325.2 
8445:53   Matthew Jones  SENMVegan39:4439:337.7 
8546:09   Simon Arm-Riding SENMUnattached    
8646:12   Jennifer O'Neill SENWUnattached    
8746:23   Peter Parker SENMUniversity of Warwick    
8846:29   Steven Snook  V50MQuakers42:0941:3512.4 
8946:29   Graham Newcombe V50MUnattached    
9046:43   Thomas Dunn SENMSedgefield Harriers    
9146:46   James Stables SBV35MSaddleworth46:4642:348.5 
9246:46   Stephen Moore  V35MQuakers42:1340:4317.9 
9346:51   Graham Ewart V50MUnattached    
9446:51   Douglas Howarth V45MUnattached    
9546:57   Ian Scott V50MQuakers Running Club    
9647:00   Steve Moss  V50MTeesdale43:5241:2210.5 
9747:08   Steven Batty  V50MWalney42:4441:348.3 
9847:09   Carl Thompson PBV40MYork Triathlon47:0947:0936.0 
9947:13   Colin Close V40MUnattached    
10047:25   Mark Middlemiss PBV35MUnattached47:2545:3736.0 
10147:27   Mike Boddy V40MUnattached    
10247:28   Ray Hill SENMUnattached    
10347:51   Iain Kerr PBV35MUnattached47:5142:178.1 
10447:55   Andrew Walker  V45MQuakers46:1645:0315.7 
10547:57   Steve Revis SENMUnattached    
10648:10   Richard Bell  V45MWetherby44:2242:5013.5 
10748:13   Tim Antrobus V45MUnattached    
10848:14   David Spark V55MUnattached    
10948:16   Philip Noke V40MUnattached    
11048:22   Christian Player  V35MSwaledale45:5140:5915.0 
11148:25   Chris Laundy-blair PBV40MUnattached48:2548:2536.0 
11248:25   Andrew Lawson SENMUnattached    
11348:26   David Gorman  V50MSkipton43:5743:3912.7 
11448:29   Alison Carter  V45WBillingham45:4844:4816.9 
11548:31   Vince Emmett  V55MSunderland45:0443:2814.8 
11648:42   Sue Thurlbeck  V45WRichmond & Zetland46:0746:0732.9 
11748:45   Chris Foster V45MUnattached    
11848:52   Mark Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers43:2743:2723.2 
11948:54   Robert James Dent  SENMQuakers43:4438:314.9 
12048:59   Stewart Thompson V40MUnattached    
12149:00   Juris Silovs V50MUnattached    
12249:03   Mark Hoath PBV35MMeltham49:0342:3010.5 
12349:07   Colin Dean V50MUnattached    
12449:08   Simon Withers V45MUnattached    
12549:16   Aniela Scarpa SENWUnattached    
12649:17   David Appleby  V55MPreston45:1644:1017.0 
12749:23   Danielle Pizzey SBSENWGateshead49:2344:5513.9 
12849:32   Paul Wharton  V45MBillingham46:5643:4213.3 
12949:34   John Mortimer PBV40MYork Acorn49:3449:3436.0 
13049:35   David Walton SENMUnattached    
13149:36   Ben Taylorson  SENMUnattached43:3739:296.4 
13249:37   Martin Speed V45MUnattached    
13349:38   Ron Gillham V45MQuakers Running Club    
13449:39   Michael Kay  SENMQuakers44:1140:4029.0 
13549:39   Austin Roberts V45MUnattached    
13649:40   Matthew Elliott SENMUnattached    
13749:47   Ken Bradshaw V50MUnattached    
13849:57   Simon Rowell SENMUnattached    
13950:00   Philip Wilson SENMUnattached    
14050:01   Richard Armitage V45MUnattached    
14150:03   Walter Farquharson  V60MBillingham47:4645:1536.0 
14250:06   George Buckley  V70MBingley45:3542:4023.0 
14350:09   Emma Featherstone  SENWBillingham46:0545:5612.7 
14450:10   John Day V50MUnattached    
14550:12   Simon Greene  V55MNorthern Masters46:5044:5019.9 
14650:13   Peter Dods V55MUnattached    
14750:15   John Bentley  V50MBillingham49:3644:4836.0 
14850:20   David Player SENMUnattached    
14950:22   Stephen Newall V45MBedale & Aiskew Runners    
15050:23   Andrew Knox  V50MQuakers44:5241:4817.2 
15150:27   Jonathan Sayer SENMUnattached    
15250:27   John Baldwin V45MUnattached    
15350:28   Samuel Catchpole SENMRichmond & Zetland Harrs    
15450:29   Jonathon Mann SENMUnattached    
15550:30   Helen Clark SENWUnattached    
15650:30   Christine Stebbs SENWUnattached    
15750:32   Keith Minshull V45MUnattached    
15850:35   Matthew Clarkson  SENMBillingham50:0845:2514.6 
15950:37   Alexandra Whapples  V40WVocaLink Mastercard46:1645:2910.7 
16050:43   Vince Rutland SBV55MNorth York Moors50:4347:0136.0 
16150:44   Andrew Cuthbertson V40MUnattached    
16250:44   Stephen Allen  SENMSunderland Strollers49:1042:208.5 
16350:48   Gary Lynch  V45MBillingham45:1245:1236.0 
16450:49   Paul O'Rourke V45MNYP Tri    
16550:51   Mark Newbould  V45MSkipton49:1648:2415.3 
16650:55   Alister Marchant V45MUnattached    
16750:56   Paul Manning  V40MNidd Valley47:2745:5314.1 
16851:01   Paul Machin SENMUnattached    
16951:03   Michael Brown V45MUnattached    
17051:03   Mark Carter SENMUnattached    
17151:04   Darren Dawson V40MUnattached    
17251:07   Gary Minns  V50MAycliffe48:2046:5518.0 
17351:12   Frances Dobbing PBV45WSwaledale49:2547:2936.0 
17451:12   David Brown SENMUnattached    
17551:14   Matthew Budge SENMUnattached    
17651:18   Allan Richardson PBV50MTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club51:1851:1835.3 
17751:20   Gail Smith V50WUnattached    
17851:26   Mark Foster V45MUnattached    
17951:28   Chris Minto  SENMQuakers46:4541:108.7 
18051:30   Claire Woodhead SENWUnattached    
18151:35   Alex Smethurst SENWUnattached    
18251:36   Paul Jefferies  V50MQuakers49:2546:2836.0 
18351:38   Lesley Whitehouse V45WNYP Tri    
18451:41   John Middleton  V50MKnavesmire47:3045:2713.4 
18551:48   Emma Lacey  V40WSkipton48:4148:4117.6 
18651:53   Wendy Bake  V35WAycliffe47:1446:4824.6 
18751:55   Steven Patterson SENMUnattached    
18851:57   Jim Halley V45MUnattached    
18952:00   Paul Keedy  V40MQuakers46:3042:0918.9 
19052:02   Sarah Murdin SENWBedale & Aiskew Runners    
19152:03   Tony Main V55MUnattached    
19252:05   Shirley Gibson  V65WDarlington H47:0745:3817.4 
19352:09   Dave Ellison V55MUnattached    
19452:11   James Arthur Mcghee  V50MBillingham46:2145:1322.9 
19552:13   Chris Davison SENMUnattached    
19652:13   Paul Yates SENMUnattached    
19752:14   Andrew Smyth SENMUnattached    
19852:21   Andrew Gibb  V50MBedale & Aiskew47:4946:5224.4 
19952:21   Yolanda Richards SENWSwaledale Road Runners    
20052:24   Rebecca Simpson SENWUnattached    
20152:29   David J Ward  V40MPickering48:3746:1736.0 
20252:30   Andy Freeman SENMUnattached    
20352:31   Diane Baines  V50WSedgefield48:4047:4229.5 
20452:32   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets47:5647:5619.4 
20552:33   Danny Gordon  V65MQuakers48:2845:2218.3 
20652:40   Stephen English  V55MLow Fell41:3741:3731.8 
20752:41   Richard Robbins PBV60MGateshead49:0248:2318.8 
20852:43   Robyn Pike SENWUnattached    
20952:43   Lara Pike PBV35WBedale & Aiskew52:4352:4336.0 
21052:45   Peter Greaves V45MUnattached    
21152:47   Richard Harris V40MUnattached    
21252:48   Helen Pollard SENWUnattached    
21352:49   Sarah Pimm SENWUnattached    
21452:52   Nick Doan V40MUnattached    
21552:52   Stuart Hargrove V45MUnattached    
21652:53   Marie Cashon SENWUnattached    
21752:54   Sarah Smith SENWUnattached    
21852:59   Chris Appleton  V55MBedale & Aiskew49:5148:2229.1 
21953:02   Anthony Corbett  V45MQuakers49:3547:5514.0 
22053:05   Chris Gell SENMUnattached    
22153:06   John Nicholson SBV45MEden Runners53:0645:3622.7 
22253:07   Anne-Marie Evans SENWUnattached    
22353:08   Kevin Wayman SENMUnattached    
22453:09   David Leng  V60MGateshead49:3048:2518.4 
22553:10   Graham Shields V40MUnattached    
22653:23   Trish Kay  V50WAycliffe49:5148:0714.7 
22753:25   Christine Norman V40WUnattached    
22853:26   Barry Pascoe  V65MJarrow & Hebburn52:3450:3120.6 
22953:27   Neil Harrington  V50MQuakers47:4746:2631.9 
23053:35   Mike Collins V40MUnattached    
23153:36   Iain Clyde  V45MQuakers51:0347:1215.7 
23253:37   Nicola Sutton-Haigh  V40WThirsk & Sowerby48:4948:4936.0 
23353:45   Kevin Stewart V45MUnattached    
23453:47   Guy Fairhurst SENMUnattached    
23553:48   Brendan Watt SENMUnattached    
23653:48   Darren Shepherd SENMUnattached    
23753:51   Ales Moukhine SENMUnattached    
23853:52   Wayne Pullen  SENMDurham45:4645:4636.0 
23953:57   Richard Payne  V55MQuakers51:5451:1618.8 
24054:00   Norman Hindley  V60MGainsborough & Morton48:2948:2918.7 
24154:01   Ian Watt V55MUnattached    
24254:05   Glenn Sykes PBV45MDewsbury54:0554:0536.0 
24354:06   Lesley Clayton V55WUnattached    
24454:09   Anna Harris V45WUnattached    
24554:13   Stuart Veitch V40MUnattached    
24654:21   John Smith  V60MNew Marske50:5950:1536.0 
24754:22   Graham Brake V55MUnattached    
24854:31   Vicki Howe V45WUnattached    
24954:32   David Stott PBSENMUnattached54:3254:3236.0 
25054:37   Julie Middleton SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2