Midland Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Coldfield
31 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:25   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West-0.6 
226:28   Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.5 
326:50   Ander Russell SENMStroud/Birmingham Uni28.6 
427:04   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS9.4 
527:14   Adrian Holliday SENMTipton-1.6 
627:34   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke6.5 
727:36   Chris Rainsford U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students-3.6 
827:37   Chris Rimmer SENMTelford AC-1.2 
927:48   Ryan Holroyd U20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni7.5 
1027:53   Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-1.1 
1127:56   Christopher Bannon U23MCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly22.1 
1227:59   Stuart King SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.5 
1328:14   Ed Banks SENMBRAT-3.0 
1428:51   Christopher Curtis SENMCorby2.2 
1528:57   Steven Abrahams U23MTipton17.5 
1628:59   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-1.3 
1729:03   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-2.1 
1829:14   John Collier SENMWestbury0.3 
1929:15   Jamie Langley U23MLeamington7.2 
2029:17   Paul Thompson V35MBournville Harriers2.6 
2129:18   Matt Blunden SENMNotts/Royal Air Force0.2 
2229:28   Richard Robinson SENMSutton-in-Ashfield1.4 
2329:29   Simon Bentley SENMKnowle & Dorridge4.0 
2429:34   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston4.5 
2529:35   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.1 
2629:35   Andrew Renfree V35MGloucester/Phoenix Racers36.0 
2729:43   Paul Mountford SENMDudley & Stourbridge14.1 
2829:45   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen6.1 
2929:50   Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West35.0 
3029:52   Matt Atkins SENMSevern27.8 
3130:03   Richard Dare SENMCLC Striders-1.6 
3230:19   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts1.1 
3330:32   Carl Platt SENMTrentham5.4 
3430:48   Douglas Talbot SENMCenturion/BRAT9.1 
3531:13   Michael Morley V45MBirchfield H2.5 
3631:36   Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon12.2 
3731:44   Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police5.8 
3832:17   Ian Lahart SENMBRAT36.0 
3932:19   James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich4.1 
4032:22   Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)3.6 
4132:38   Kevin Lanckham V45MBromsgrove & Redditch4.8 
4233:15   Harry Redford SENMMassey Ferguson36.0 
4333:22   Joshua Ryder U20MNuneaton36.0 
4433:38   Nigel Arlidge V45MCoventry20.1 
4535:08   Chris Harlan-Marks SENMBournville Harriers18.9 
4635:12   Clive Horton V45MNorthbrook21.4 
4736:08   Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston6.9 
4836:14   John Saw SENMRugby & Northampton9.3 
4936:38   Paul LlloydSENMSolihullSH  
5037:28   Seth Atkin V45MCenturion/London FrontRunners12.2 
5138:30   S MillingtonSENMHalesowen B  
5238:50   Andrew Phillip Brown V50MStratford-upon-Avon12.2 
5340:09   Robert Shipp V45MBRAT35.8 
8.663KL SM L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:42   Michael Aspinall SENMTipton15.1 
227:03   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
327:24   Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.9 
427:49   Oliver Mott SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni-0.8 
528:12   Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands-1.2 
628:57   Alan Buckingham V40MTeam Bath36.0 
729:24   Andrew Van Kints SENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force3.2 
829:37   Nigel Marley SENMCoventry18.5 
929:42   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston0.7 
1029:43   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers34.6 
1129:48   Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni-1.1 
1230:24   Jonathon Tune V35MBRAT36.0 
1330:37   William Joyce SENMTelford AC9.9 
1430:41   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield2.5 
1531:00   John Terry V35MYate/Westbury5.6 
1631:04   Andrew Butler V35MHalesowen1.5 
1731:47   Martin Dorrill V45MKenilworth Runners4.8 
1831:52   Luke Herbert SENMGloucester17.8 
1931:56   Ian Yates V35MTrentham36.0 
2031:58   Matthew Curran SENMSutton-in-Ashfield31.9 
2131:59   Andrew Allen V45MCity of Stoke6.4 
2232:09   George Robinson SENMStroud11.3 
2332:11   Mark Edwards V50MBRAT36.0 
2432:13   Luke Marshall U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni12.3 
2532:18   Tony Weatherson V40MHeanor9.6 
2632:32   Eoin O'Flynn SENMLeamington/Ireland16.7 
2732:45   Matthew Tonks V35MNuneaton2.2 
2832:55   Simon Taylor V40MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
2933:20   Nick Stringer V45MSparkhill7.5 
3033:23   Neil Willsher V35MRugby & Northampton26.2 
3133:32   Nathan Jones V35MCLC Striders36.0 
3234:25   James Chorley SENMStratford-upon-Avon24.6 
3334:36   Chris Webb V45MHarborough24.3 
3434:41   Malcolm Carr V45MWest Bromwich36.0 
3534:49   Jonathan Randell V40MKnowle & Dorridge5.1 
3635:00   Tony F Haden V45MCenturion18.2 
3735:33   Stephen Beddoe V35MBromsgrove & Redditch22.3 
3835:35   Carl Semple V35MMassey Ferguson36.0 
3936:13   Andrew Williams V40MTipton29.9 
4037:06   Carl Morgan V40MWolverhampton & Bilston31.5 
4138:24   Matt Allen V35MHalesowen7.3 
4239:03   James Webber V35MCenturion7.7 
8.663KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:20   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-4.2 
226:20   Tewodros Shiferaw SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia30.8 
327:06   Aaron Scott SENMNotts/Nene Valley-3.8 
427:36   Harvey Speed SENMCoventry/UWE Bristol-1.5 
528:23   Luke Carroll U20MCheltenham28.8 
628:25   Nigel Stirk V40MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester14.1 
728:43   Joe Dalgleish U23MStroud/UWE Bristol32.9 
828:52   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield21.6 
929:08   Steve Millward SENMGloucester-0.8 
1029:21   Daniel Young SENMTelford AC32.8 
1129:30   William Neill U20MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-0.5 
1229:33   Dan Maskew U23MWolverhampton & Bilston0.7 
1329:39   Richard Darling SENMNotts1.2 
1429:40   Orlando Corea V35MBournville Harriers-2.0 
1529:43   Luke Montgomery SENMCorby-1.2 
1630:01   Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-1.8 
1730:08   Tim Carter SENMBRAT/Birmingham City Uni5.4 
1830:13   Darren Perry SENMTipton32.9 
1930:21   Daniel Cleary U20MHalesowen1.3 
2030:40   Richard Malin V40MBromsgrove & Redditch11.3 
2130:51   Oliver Starkey U20MSevern/Oxford Uni17.6 
2231:03   Matthew Kingston-Lee V35MKenilworth Runners-0.5 
2331:04   Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton30.2 
2431:06   Andrew Wilson V40MMansfield31.6 
2531:15   Stephan Walley SENMTrentham13.1 
2631:28   Yousef Al-Lathaa U23MBirchfield H/Yemen13.2 
2731:38   Jake Watson U20MHarborough7.0 
2831:54   Liam Hodson V35MSutton-in-Ashfield33.3 
2932:01   Mark Carwardine V45MCenturion4.9 
3032:01   Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
3132:31   Gareth Cullen V35MBristol & West23.5 
3232:40   Charlie Jones SENMWestbury35.2 
3332:41   Allister Sheffield SENMTeam Bath20.8 
3432:48   Gary Whitehouse V35MWest Bromwich0.4 
3532:50   Richard Dixon V45MKnowle & Dorridge4.6 
3633:45   David Smeath V35MCLC Striders22.6 
3733:48   Steve Howes V50MSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington6.3 
3834:08   Chris Wood U20MLeamington35.8 
3934:29   Ray Stanier V55MTipton11.1 
4034:33   Nicholas Iliff V45MBRAT36.0 
4134:39   Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.3 
4235:49   Tony Hoy V45MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson15.4 
4336:04   Paul Waby V45MDudley & Stourbridge28.5 
4436:05   Rob Ryan V45MBRAT10.9 
4536:25   Robert Weaver V40MHalesowen10.7 
4637:16   Paul Dugmore V50MBournville Harriers15.6 
4737:59   P FinneganSENMSparkhill  
4838:43   Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion16.9 
4940:11   A JacksonSENMStratford B  
5041:23   Daniel Mills U20MNuneaton31.3 
5143:02   Kevin Coughlan V45MNorthbrook11.3 
8.663KL SM L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:21   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni28.6 
227:29   Shaun Antell SENMBristol & West/North Devon RR-3.4 
327:32   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton0.2 
428:04   Matt O'Dowd V35MNotts36.0 
528:11   Scott Hazell SENMCoventry-0.1 
629:24   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield18.4 
729:33   Matthew Withey U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni14.6 
829:50   Oliver Langford SENMCity of Stoke0.2 
929:51   Daniel Owen U20MCheltenham-2.5 
1030:11   David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.5 
1130:12   Stuart Hopkins V35MKenilworth Runners3.2 
1230:21   Richard White SENMBRAT-0.7 
1330:24   Mark Bridges V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Wimbledon Windmilers2.5 
1430:25   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor6.1 
1530:30   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands26.1 
1630:40   Michael Romanienko SENMNotts6.2 
1731:13   Tom Randles SENMGloucester26.1 
1831:39   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen4.8 
1931:47   Jonny Lowe V45MMansfield1.7 
2031:56   Stuart Underwood V45MSparkhill15.2 
2131:59   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.1 
2232:04   Christopher Collins SENMBournville Harriers5.1 
2332:07   Steve Williams V40MBromsgrove & Redditch28.4 
2432:18   Matthew Richards SENMWolverhampton & Bilston14.8 
2532:27    Lidgate-TaylorSENMKnowle & D  
2632:37   Chris Driskell SENMCLC Striders14.1 
2732:40   Chris Talbot SENMTelford AC36.0 
2832:53   Stephen Pitt V40MWest Bromwich17.3 
2933:00   James Orme V40MStratford-upon-Avon33.0 
3033:01   David Clarke V45MMassey Ferguson6.1 
3133:08   Andrew Vickerman SENMTrentham7.4 
3233:10   Ian Smith V50MSevern7.8 
3333:16   William Kirk-Wilson V35MLeamington15.8 
3433:20   Peter Blackwell V40MBRAT5.7 
3533:22   Laurence Heathcock V40MTipton4.9 
3633:46   Michael Robert Burke SENMHarborough36.0 
3734:28   Thomas Healy V50MCenturion7.3 
3834:49   Stephen White V45MNuneaton10.4 
3934:55   Richard Read SENMWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
4034:58   Stephen Milner SENMRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni8.6 
4139:20   Paul Hawkins V55MStratford-upon-Avon26.2 
4240:14   Andy Lloyd SENMHalesowen27.5 
4343:48   Kevin Morris V40MCenturion15.0 
4444:50   Mark Lynock V40MBournville Harriers36.0