Scottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17) External Results
Giffnock
18 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33   Ryan Thomson PBU17MCambuslang15:3314:33-4.5 
215:41   Max Aitchison PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15:4115:4112.1 
315:44   Neil Gourley PBU17MGiffnock North15:4415:44-5.6 
415:50   Lewis Boyle PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15:5015:5035.1 
516:04   Russell Mountford PBU17MKilbarchan16:0416:04-0.6 
616:08   Callum Matthews SBU17MKilbarchan16:0815:36-0.5 
716:26   Andrew Clark PBU17MGiffnock North16:2616:094.0 
816:31   Gavin Alexander PBU17MKirkintilloch16:3116:3136.0 
916:32   Jamie Crowe SBU17MDundee Hawkhill16:3214:25-5.9 
1016:50   Conor Ewing PBU17MClydesdale16:5016:5036.0 
1116:53   Euan Webster PBU17MAyr Seaforth16:5316:53-0.9 
1217:02   Stuart Roe PBU17MCambuslang16:3216:3236.0 
1317:07   Patrick Lonergan PBU17MGiffnock North17:0717:0733.4 
1417:08   Ross Stephen SBU17MCambuslang17:0816:2616.8 
1517:11   Ruaridh Miller SBU17MEdinburgh AC17:1115:478.3 
1617:14   Euan Berry PBU17MFife17:1417:1436.0 
1717:18   Callum Heirs PBU17MKirkintilloch17:1817:1811.0 
1817:28   Liam McLoone PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow17:2817:2836.0 
1917:30   Rowan Marr PBU17MGala17:3017:3031.0 
2017:35   Benjamin Kurzman U17MPitreavie AAC    
2117:40   Callum Drummond PBU17MShettleston17:4017:401.5 
2217:48   Andrew Amos PBU17MDumfries RC17:4817:4836.0 
2317:53   Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie17:3716:4832.6 
2417:55   Cameron Swanson SBU17MKilbarchan17:5515:47-1.1 
2517:58   Michael Cameron  U17MEdinburgh AC/Durham16:4215:14-2.4 
2618:06   Ben Potrykus SBU17MPitreavie18:0616:43-1.9 
2718:17   Robert Todd PBU17MInverclyde18:1718:1719.6 
2818:28   Connor Eyre PBU17MFife18:2818:2836.0 
2918:28   Jack Rice PBU17MInverclyde18:2818:2836.0 
3018:39   Josh Hyde PBU17MGiffnock North18:3918:3931.4 
3118:48   Sam Fraser SBU20MCentral18:4818:3036.0 
3218:52   Kieron Rafferty SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow18:5215:427.5 
3319:00   Callum Hunter PBU17MInverclyde19:0019:003.6 
3419:32   Garry Mason PBU17MShettleston19:3219:3235.0 
3519:39   Callum Clark SBU17MLasswade19:3917:0214.1 
3619:41   Kieran Pugh SBU17MKirkintilloch19:4117:031.8 
3720:34   Mathew Hepburn U17MGiffnock North AAC    
3820:35   Cameron Thomson PBU17MFife20:3520:3536.0 
3920:55   Mark Magee PBU17MGreenock Glenpark20:5520:5514.7 
4021:19   Fraser Warwick PBU15MKilbarchan21:1921:1936.0 
5K U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:10   Stacie Taylor PBU17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport19:1019:1011.3 
219:16   Rosanna Stewart PBU17WEdinburgh AC19:1619:1620.9 
319:22   Laura Penrice PBU17WShettleston19:2219:2235.1 
419:35   Brogan Wallace PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport19:3519:3536.0 
520:01   Oonagh Dunnett  U17WEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland18:5918:4211.7 
620:01   Danielle Beattie PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow20:0120:0132.7 
720:12   Maria Milliken PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow20:1220:1236.0 
820:21   Emily Greenan PBU17WCentral20:2120:2136.0 
920:36   Stephie Pennycook SBU17WFife20:3616:220.4 
1020:53   Olivia O'Hare PBU17WEdinburgh AC20:5320:5325.8 
1121:07   Elizabeth Edgar  U17WAirdrie Harriers20:3920:3936.0 
1221:25   Rebecca Bonomi PBU17WCambuslang21:2521:2536.0 
1321:49   Sarah-Ann Millar SBU17WCambuslang21:4920:2236.0 
1422:21   Erin O'Kane PBU23WStrathearn22:2122:2136.0 
1522:36   Madeline Robinson PBU17WHelensburgh22:3618:4219.9 
1623:44   Danna Sim U17WGlasgow School of Sport    
1724:18   Kathryn Young U17WGiffnock North AAC    
1824:26   Rachel Fairlie SBU17WEast Kilbride24:2624:0835.0 
1925:34   Emma Fairlie U17WEast Kilbride AAC    
2027:06   Claire Reid SBU17WClydesdale27:0625:1936.0