Durham parkrun # 13 External Results
Durham
5 Nov 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   Cameron Boyek  U20MShildon/Central15:5714:295.1 
216:43   Martin Proctor PBS20MDurham/Durham Uni16:4016:1622.7 
317:46   Jason Allison  V40MCrook16:5316:534.7 
418:02   Robert Torch SBU20MLeeds City/Durham Uni18:0216:234.0 
518:09   Markhim Lonsdale  U15MGateshead17:4815:59-4.2 
618:15   Rory Johnson  S20MWorcester/Durham Uni17:3416:532.9 
718:30   Samuel Beckett  S25MCrook17:5616:33-0.6 
818:34   Neil Paul Young  V45MUnattached18:1618:146.2 
918:36   Nick Munro  S25MSedgefield17:4317:4335.7 
1018:37   Robin Linten  U20MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany18:0515:433.8 
1118:44   Oliver Cook  S25MDurham Uni17:3516:501.0 
1218:57   Samuel Clark SENMUnattached    
1319:04   Peter Bray SBU20MDurham Fell Runners19:0416:01-0.7 
1419:12   Jason Bridgewater  V40MCrook18:3318:064.4 
1519:24   Adam Walker  U18MElvet18:5717:273.8 
1619:39   Steven U Templeton  S25MUnattached19:2218:2018.2 
1719:45   Jonathan Ball  V35MRothwell18:4317:110.1 
1819:48   Stephen Soulsby  V45MUnattached19:1319:1111.3 
1919:55   Holly Page  S20WHalifax/Durham Uni/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:1017:393.9 
2020:15   Alistair Galt  S20MDurham Uni19:0117:235.0 
2120:19   Josh Platt PBU20MDurham Uni Cross Country Club19:2819:2836.0 
2220:20   Chris Auld  V40MCrook19:0616:481.8 
2320:21   Sam Griffiths  S30MCrook19:4919:4934.0 
2420:23   Stewart Mcconnell  V35MDurham Triathlon Club19:5819:1726.3 
2520:24   Carly Robertson SBU20WBingley/Durham Uni20:2420:0132.2 
2620:27   Paul Smith  V45MCrook19:2319:2310.9 
2720:44   Max Shaughnessy  S20MCheltenham19:4819:2722.7 
2820:52   George Boyek PBV45MCrook20:5220:2236.0 
2920:53   Nicholas Butler  S20MStroud/Durham Uni20:0019:0420.5 
3020:57   Les Phillips  V50MDurham18:5818:5811.3 
3120:58   John Rhodes PBSENMUnattached19:4519:4533.5 
3221:00   Craig Downs PBV35MCrook20:2017:523.6 
3321:04   Gen Mitsuishi SENMUnattached    
3421:07   Jonathan Howe V40MUnattached    
3521:09   Geoff Davis  V50MElvet20:3920:157.8 
3621:10   Alan Rowell  V60MDurham19:5519:5511.7 
3721:10   Mike Warren  V45MTeesdale20:0320:0336.0 
3821:12   Stephen Ragg  V50MUnattached20:0720:0736.0 
3921:15   David Walker PBV40MSedgefield20:5619:084.9 
4021:28   Tim Perry  SENMDurham Uni Cross Country Club21:1020:0236.0 
4121:32   Graham Daglish  V55MElvet20:3620:3131.5 
4221:34   Simon J Hackett  V40MDurham20:5020:4812.5 
4321:36   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached21:2719:408.6 
4421:45   Alister Robson  V35MElvet20:3920:1912.4 
4521:46   Audrey Christie  V40WDurham21:1421:1419.7 
4621:47   Ian Thomas  S30MElvet21:2421:2436.0 
4722:03   Mark Preston  V45MUnattached21:3521:2428.2 
4822:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4922:05   Julian Warren  V45MUnattached21:5021:0614.1 
5022:05   Tori Wells  SENWBanbury21:3721:3711.4 
5122:09   Varun Narayanan  SENMUnattached21:2119:4536.0 
5222:10   Andrew Wallis PBSENMUnattached22:1022:1036.0 
5322:13   Paul Barber  V50MUnattached21:4119:589.2 
5422:19   Colin Gibson SBSENMTyne TC22:1921:1234.8 
5522:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5622:24   Graham Laverick  V55MCrook22:0421:0411.6 
5722:42   Karl Challand  U18MDarlington H19:3916:4417.6 
5822:49   Kodjo Ampofo PBSENMUnattached21:0721:0736.0 
5922:57   Graham Marshall PBSENMUnattached21:3018:404.9 
6023:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:02   Susan Davis PBV50WNorthumberland Fell Runners/Elvet23:0222:3113.2 
6223:03   Peter Fox  V50MDerwentside22:1220:1917.0 
6323:09   Gail Brown  SENWUnattached21:4621:1211.4 
6423:16   Alex Slotwinska  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Durham Uni21:4619:405.6 
6523:16   Nigel Nimmo  V45MDurham22:3322:0833.2 
6623:24   Scott Silburn PBSENMUnattached22:4922:4936.0 
6723:25   Andrew Thompson  S30MElvet22:2621:4625.0 
6823:29   Ellie Darby  SENWUnattached22:3922:1224.0 
6923:29   Laura Elizabeth Barber PBSENWUnattached22:2122:2127.6 
7023:30   Kathryn Sygrove  V45WElvet23:0822:5317.7 
7123:35   Barney Warren PBSENMUnattached23:3519:5536.0 
7223:42   Stephen Garbutt  V40MElvet/Unattached23:1221:2836.0 
7323:43   Becky Thompson  SENWUnattached22:4222:4233.3 
7423:52   John Hutchinson  V55MElvet22:4622:1128.1 
7523:53   Chris Playle  SENMUnattached22:4319:5132.1 
7623:59   Debra Goddard  V40WElvet23:2223:1335.3 
7724:02   Gary Davison  V45MSwaledale23:3120:207.7 
7824:04   Jeanette Barber  V50WUnattached22:4822:4820.9 
7924:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8024:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8124:09   Rachel Bentley PBU20WDurham23:4120:337.8 
8224:10   Graham Keith Middleton  V60MUnattached24:0523:2820.8 
8324:19   Alan Welsh  V50MCrook23:5523:1721.2 
8424:22   Brian Ford PBV40MElvet23:2421:5817.3 
8524:28   Rosie James PBS20WUnattached23:1023:1036.0 
8624:29   Michael Ross  V40MUnattached24:1322:0615.2 
8724:31   Helen Marie Rimmer  SENWUnattached23:3522:1035.0 
8824:56   Stephanie Barlow PBV35WElvet24:5622:5516.4 
8924:58   Barry John Williams  V40MUnattached22:3620:3134.7 
9024:59   Eva Larsen PBS30WUnattached24:5923:2634.0 
9125:00   Alan Smith  V65MElvet24:3024:2520.4 
9225:04   Keith Nelson  V50MUnattached24:5822:4122.0 
9325:11   Stuart Reay  V50MDurham24:2423:5114.3 
9425:17   Anthony Dumighan  V45MUnattached24:4924:4936.0 
9525:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9625:22   Patricia Clarke  V40WUnattached24:4024:2516.6 
9725:36   George Nicholson  V60MElvet24:0224:0224.0 
9825:46   Richard Jackson  V55MUnattached25:0923:5022.6 
9925:50   Jan Young  V55WElvet/Durham Fell Runners23:2123:2121.4 
10025:51   Pamela Williams  V35WUnattached24:5823:1516.8 
10125:57   Barbara Dick SBV35WElvet25:5723:5036.0 
10225:59   Eleanor Tait SENWUnattached    
10326:00   David Wimpenny V45MUnattached    
10426:02   Josh Thomas  SENMUnattached24:2324:1436.0 
10526:04   Michael Dann  V40MUnattached24:5421:1714.2 
10626:07   John Adams PBSENMUnattached23:5522:1019.6 
10726:09   Karen Anne Chalkley SBV45WElvet26:0125:0124.6 
10826:15   Emy Navarro PBSENWUnattached26:1525:0631.8 
10926:17   Gemma Soulsby SBS25WDurham26:1721:0817.3 
11026:21   Stephen Higgins PBSENMUnattached26:2123:5735.4 
11126:25   Claire Hunt  V50WUnattached26:0025:2517.0 
11226:28   Jess Fidler SENWUnattached    
11326:31   Jane Przyborski  V40WUnattached25:4124:5827.0 
11426:36   Jacquie Robson  V35WElvet26:2524:1323.8 
11526:37   Jim Reilly PBV45MUnattached26:3723:5016.7 
11626:41   Malcolm Guy  V65MUnattached25:1625:1629.1 
11726:45   Andrew Davies PBV35MUnattached26:4526:4536.0 
11826:52   Danny Lim  S30MElvet24:1519:4813.3 
11926:55   Angela Coates PBV40WElvet26:5526:2426.1 
12026:58   Colin Lawson PBV55MUnattached26:1425:0420.5 
12126:59   Heather Kelly V45WUnattached    
12227:05   Dawn Hammond  SENWUnattached24:5824:5836.0 
12327:17   Josh Colley SENMUnattached    
12427:25   Charlie Allison  U11MCrook26:2524:4336.0 
12527:29   Marylou Lonsdale  V35WCrook26:5822:3033.2 
12627:31   Phil Mirley PBSENMUnattached27:0724:2823.0 
12727:33   Emily Harbottle  SENWUnattached26:5126:4336.0 
12827:37   Victoria Tindale  S30WElvet26:5625:4434.5 
12927:39   Ian Miller PBSENMUnattached27:3927:3936.0 
13027:42   Victoria Esther Downes PBSENWUnattached27:0125:0622.8 
13127:50   Alex Probert PBSENWUnattached27:5027:5036.0 
13227:56   Clair Crowther  V35WCrook27:3125:5231.7 
13328:05   Stan White PBV50MElvet27:4925:4318.8 
13428:10   Dawn Dunn PBV45WElvet28:1028:1036.0 
13528:17   Frances Chadbourne  S25WUnattached28:1526:5436.0 
13628:29   Angus Brown  U18MUnattached27:5526:5736.0 
13728:35   Sarah Erlebach  V35WUnattached27:0125:0522.0 
13828:38   Felicity Burgess U20WUnattached    
13928:45   Amy Franklin  SENWUnattached25:3324:5217.2 
14028:51   Kevin Howes PBSENMUnattached27:5025:3036.0 
14128:56   Harriet Rhodes  SENWUnattached25:1924:5036.0 
14228:57   Charlie Long  SENWUnattached28:4823:5531.9 
14328:58   Lucy Vickers U20WUnattached    
14428:59   Steve Firth  S30MUnattached28:0528:0536.0 
14529:04   Maria Dimova-cookson  V40WUnattached28:2126:3924.2 
14629:17   Claire Rose-innes  SENWUnattached29:0126:2034.1 
14729:18   Neal Thomas Parker V35MUnattached    
14829:19   Richard Whitfield  SENMUnattached26:3323:5616.0 
14929:20   Catherine Howes PBS30WUnattached29:2027:5836.0 
15029:23   Laura Elizabeth Sarson  SENWUnattached27:0224:1317.4 
15129:37   Helen Mason  S25WMarket Drayton26:4521:2911.7 
15229:37   Jayne Freeman  V40WElvet28:0227:2726.5 
15329:40   Angela Robson  V35WUnattached28:4928:3036.0 
15429:49   Peter McDermott V65MUnattached    
15529:53   Ann Towers  V40WElvet27:0826:2530.3 
15629:55   Victoria Louise Whitehead SENWUnattached    
15729:56   Denise Smith  V60WUnattached28:5428:0630.0 
15829:57   Emily Latchford SENWUnattached    
15929:58   Rosemary Smith SENWUnattached    
16029:59   Pippa Coffer PBSENWElvet29:3029:1935.2 
16129:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16230:00   Sue Jennings PBV45WElvet30:0026:4324.7 
16330:03   Helen Grindley PBV55WUnattached29:0928:5036.0 
16430:05   Dougie Nisbet  V45MElvet22:4922:4518.9 
16530:07   Jacqui Bushby  V45WSouth Cyprus29:3128:3635.1 
16630:35   Jane Brown  V40WUnattached28:1227:3636.0 
16730:52   Frances Dodd PBSENWUnattached30:5230:5236.0 
16830:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16931:12   Sarah Norris  SENWUnattached30:1529:1536.0 
17031:13   Fiona Johnson  SENWUnattached30:2130:1536.0 
17131:18   Liz Baker  V40WElvet29:3129:1536.0 
17231:19   Kate Macpherson  V35WElvet29:3225:2927.9 
17331:46   William Richard Dobson PBV45MUnattached31:1629:0236.0 
17431:50   Colin Harding PBS25MUnattached31:5023:1314.2 
17531:52   Hannah Cleugh  SENWUnattached30:0730:0736.0 
17631:59   Rebecca Rose  V35WUnattached31:4229:4736.0 
17732:08   Karin Younger  V50WElvet29:5425:4821.9 
17832:21   Ian Hodgson  S25MUnattached28:3228:3236.0 
17932:24   Emma Matthews V35WUnattached    
18032:33   Sarah Mathieson  V55WUnattached31:4831:4835.5 
18132:34   David P Burke  V40MUnattached22:5921:5023.7 
18232:39   Robyn Hewett PBSENWUnattached32:3929:5434.8 
18332:43   Kate Talbot PBSENWUnattached31:3630:4035.8 
18432:51   Mandip Madhar PBV40WUnattached32:2530:0836.0 
18532:54   Laura Herdman PBS25WBlackhill32:5432:5436.0 
18632:55   Danielle Liddle PBS25WBlackhill32:5532:5536.0 
18732:57   Helen Mccoy  SENWUnattached30:3129:0534.8 
18833:16   Linda Mcdermott PBV60WUnattached33:0930:4936.0 
18933:46   Lisa Godwin V35WUnattached    
19034:22   Lynn Ferguson  V40WUnattached33:0733:0736.0 
19134:23   Colin Hancock  V45MUnattached25:1325:1336.0 
19234:23   Jacqueline Miller  V50WUnattached33:1631:5036.0 
19334:29   Sarah White SENWUnattached    
19434:44   Donna Marie Dowse  S30WUnattached32:2132:2136.0 
19535:07   Erin Keeler-Clarke  U11WUnattached29:4218:536.3 
19635:08   Joanne Richardson  V35WElvet29:4327:0226.7 
19735:08   Leanne Trotter  SENWUnattached35:0634:0936.0 
19835:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19935:45   Beverly Ragg  V50WUnattached33:1531:4436.0 
20036:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20142:02   Emilie Bell  U18WUnattached39:0835:1036.0 
20242:02   Peter Bell  V35MElvet21:4321:0913.1 
20348:12   Molly O'Brien U15WUnattached    
20448:16   Ellie O'Brien U15WUnattached    
20550:31   Lesley O'Brien V40WUnattached    
20650:32   Ann Bell V60WUnattached    
20750:34   Peter Brooks  V40MElvet21:1221:1226.3