Buxworth 5 External Results
Buxworth
2 May 12

Further information about the course being short is available at: http://coursemeasurement.org.uk/investigations/shortcalcourseinvestigation.htm
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
SHORT5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:39   Gareth Briggs  V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston 27:032.3 
230:43   Richard Edwards  V35MSale Harriers Manchester30:0729:404.5 
330:56   James Hynes V40MUnattached     
431:45   Tom Jackson  U23MGlossopdale30:0730:0733.5 
531:58   Neil Pettie  V35MGoyt Valley29:5628:535.9 
632:17   Paul Tutt V40MUnattached     
732:23   Steve Crossman SBV45MGlossopdale30:5829:303.1 
832:24   Andrew Turner V40MMacclesfield Harriers     
932:28   George Ashley  SENMHunters Bog Trotters30:0229:008.8 
1032:32   Darren Hawkins V40MBuxton AC     
1133:01   Jonathan Leyland SENMUnattached     
1233:04   Roger Dent V40MFRA     
1333:11   Christopher Mcdermott  SENMBelle Vue32:2531:3336.0 
1433:20   Len Best  V60MStockport30:2427:3836.0 
1533:30   James Cox SENMUnattached     
1633:57   Robert Taylor  V60MStockport30:4630:468.6 
1734:14   Mark Pursell PBV35MBuxton 30:5417.6 
1834:18   Hayley Ashby  SENWSale Harriers Manchester 33:188.7 
1934:28   Jason Tatton  V35MBuxton  31.6 
2034:43   Claire Aspinall V35WPennine     
2134:45   Jan Nicholls  V40WSale Harriers Manchester32:1632:1618.4 
2235:03   Nigel Critchlow  V40MBuxton  36.0 
2335:04   Mark Halsey PBV35MBuxton 35:3515.5 
2435:24   Sian Holland  SENWSale Harriers Manchester33:3432:2936.0 
2535:51   Charles Eaton SBV35MGlossopdale32:5832:4619.0 
2636:04   Lucas Jones  V35MGoyt Valley 31:245.6 
2736:05   Robert Kay SENMUnattached     
2836:14   Jonathan Hull  V40MGoyt Valley  31.7 
2936:29   Benjamin Brindley  SENMTideswell  6.7 
3036:34   AN Other         
3136:40   Jane Saunders  V40WWilmslow 34:3936.0 
3237:03   Michael Docherty V60MUnattached     
3337:33   Peter Davis  V45MGoyt Valley33:0533:0528.2 
3437:38   Roland Terence Meylan SBV40MBuxton38:1435:1523.2 
3537:40   Clive Hope  V55MUnattached37:2936:3336.0 
3637:50   Peter Bailey PBV50MBuxton 33:5711.2 
3738:00   Angela Oldham  V55WEast Cheshire37:1835:2713.3 
3838:10   Ben Jay  V40MGoyt Valley 37:1736.0 
3938:20   Helen Armitage  V35WSale Harriers Manchester 32:497.8 
4038:37   Mark Stanbridge V40MUnattached     
4138:39   Paul Hills V50MPennine     
4238:55   Dez Mitchell  V40MGlossopdale35:5335:3615.3 
4339:04   Vaughan Mckay  V60MGlossopdale37:0133:2436.0 
4439:16   Louise Robbins  V35WSale Harriers Manchester36:3336:2123.3 
4539:24   Neil Mcgraw PBV35MGlossopdale41:0030:1316.1 
4639:28   John Coates V50MNorthern Veteran Runners     
4739:39   Joanne Street  SENWSale Harriers Manchester  15.9 
4839:52   Frank Golden  V35MBuxton 36:2135.2 
4940:12   Neville McGraw SBV65MGlossopdale38:3236:4421.6 
5040:51   Ian Ashenden SENMPennine     
5141:07   Rosalind Barrett  V50WBuxton  36.0 
5241:13   Melanie Seymour  V35WTideswell  34.2 
5341:21   Paul Weir V40MTideswell     
5441:28   Simon Moorhouse PBV50MBuxton 38:2624.9 
5541:31   Lindsay Palmer  V45WGlossopdale/Fell Runners Association 38:4624.8 
5642:04   David Forshaw  V40MBuxton 42:0729.3 
5742:14   Emma Havenhand  V40WBuxton40:0839:2319.3 
5842:17   Andy Gangakhedkar V40MUnattached     
5942:18   Ian Nash V40MUnattached     
6042:39   Phil Leigh V40MUnattached     
6142:40   Ian Francis  V45MBuxton 36:0736.0 
6242:51   Catherine Jackson  V40WGoyt Valley  17.7 
6342:53   Graham Lawler SBV60MEast Cheshire43:4042:3324.1 
6442:58   George Willingham  V45MTideswell  35.3 
6543:23   Philip Wainwright  V35MBuxton  36.0 
6643:33   Malcolm Brown  V45MGlossopdale42:5742:0920.6 
6743:33   David Guy  V40MGoyt Valley  36.0 
6843:52   Stuart Barker V40MUnattached     
6944:13   Adam Snowden  SENMBuxton  32.1 
7045:08   John Beresford V50MUnattached     
7145:17   Lesley Turner  V40WTideswell  26.4 
7245:28   Jenny Johnson SENWBuxton AC     
7345:34   James Heron V60MStockport Harriers     
7445:40   Roger Tophall V40MUnattached     
7545:56   Paula Riley V35WUnattached     
7646:25   Mark Webb SENMUnattached     
7746:25   Karl Bavister V40MUnattached     
7846:39   Michael Cutler  V55MSouth Cheshire38:2837:5136.0 
7948:43   Joanna Plane SENWUnattached     
8049:21   Gill Bremmer V55WUnattached     
8149:52   Chloe Bell V35WUnattached     
8249:58   Angus Varley  V50MSouth Cheshire44:0144:0136.0 
8350:17   Helen James  U23WBelper/Buxton 36:5619.6 
8450:32   Nadime Muller SENWUnattached     
8551:22   Hayley Errington  SENWBuxton  36.0 
8652:33   Lesley Land V45WUnattached     
8752:33   Rebecca Copano V35WUnattached     
8858:51   Louise Simpson T11/F11  SENWSouthend57:2246:5925.8