Allan Scally Road Relays (Inc Scottish University Championships) External Results
Ballieston
29 Oct 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:09   Allan Adams V35MShettleston36.0 
225:14   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.2 
325:27   Allan Ramsay U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni-1.5 
426:17   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine8.5 
526:38   Roger Naughton U23MKilmarnock32.2 
626:42   David Watt V50MCalderglen7.0 
726:49   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.9 
826:50   Andy Campbell V35MBellahouston Harriers1.2 
926:58   Paul Leck U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni32.7 
1027:00   David A Hart V50MFalkirk35.3 
1127:13   Gary McBride U20MShettleston15.6 
1227:26   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.7 
1327:28   Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni0.2 
1427:46   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni9.9 
1528:10   Rory Leslie U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni36.0 
1628:20   Patrick Cullinane SENMIrvine/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
1728:20   Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale10.0 
1828:27   Jurij Sabol U23MSt. Andrews Uni/Slovakia36.0 
1928:29   Alex Chalmers V40MGarscube2.1 
2028:34   Craig Prior U20M 5.0 
2128:42   Lesley Bell V35WGarscube4.3 
2228:46   A MorganSENMAberdeen University B  
2329:09   C AbsolonSENMGlasgow University H & H D  
2429:21   Stephen Donoghue U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
2529:23   S DaviesSENWEdinburgh University A  
2629:27   Brian O'Donnell SENMBellahouston RR28.5 
2729:36   Coll Williamson U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds12.1 
2829:39   Mark Paterson V35MBellahouston Harriers6.8 
2930:22   Scott Williamson SENMCorstorphine17.5 
3030:50   L McLellanSENMGlasgow University H & H E  
3130:51   Ian Taggart V50MBellahouston Harriers15.7 
3230:55   David Mackinlay U20MCentral/Dundee Uni18.4 
3331:06   Don Reid V50MWesterlands16.2 
3431:07   Rhian Dawes U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni6.8 
3531:16   Avril Mason V35WShettleston1.2 
3631:25   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen10.9 
3731:36   Fiona Gentles SENWSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
3831:55   Charlene Kelly SENWDumbarton7.4 
3932:44   Andrew Howard Griffiths V55MGarscube36.0 
4033:13   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn35.8 
4133:43   Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen12.9 
4234:10   Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers6.8 
4334:48   D WardrobeV40MCalderglen C  
4435:00   S RousseauSENWAberdeen University C Composite  
4535:41   Kieran Mclaughlin U23MGarscube9.8 
4636:06   Louise Peet SENWUnattached13.3 
4736:10   T HokinsSENWGlasgow University H & H C  
4836:33   K DeAngelisSENWGlasgow Caledonian University  
4938:49   Suzanne Boyle SENWBellahouston Harriers16.5 
5039:40   J WalkerSENWSt Andrews University Ladies  
4.8ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:07   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-4.4 
224:36   Thomas Fay SENMShettleston33.6 
326:00   Patryk Gierjatowicz U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland0.5 
426:07   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine17.6 
526:39   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine18.6 
626:43   Scott MacAulay U20MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2.0 
726:52   A SmithSENMAberdeen University A  
827:15   Miles Hollinshead U20MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni20.5 
927:29   Thomas McDonald U20MBellahouston Harriers11.5 
1027:41   Daniel Ashworth U23MClayton le Moors/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni19.5 
1127:47   John Bell V40MGarscube20.4 
1227:51   Marc McColl SENMShettleston5.0 
1327:54   Peter Bowman U20MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni4.3 
1428:11   Craig McDowall U20MLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley27.9 
1528:12   Michael Diver V45MClydesdale4.5 
1628:24   Garry Rankin U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
1728:34   Thomas O'Connell SENMBellahouston RR29.5 
1828:41   S PeachSENMSt Andrews University  
1929:13   Matthew Sogbanmu SENMGlasgow Uni36.0 
2029:19   Brian French SENMBellahouston Harriers29.8 
2129:44   James Lewis V35MSpringburn23.3 
2230:45   Alasdair Macleod U23MAberdeen Uni36.0 
2330:46   Simon Lennox V35MDumbarton5.4 
2431:04   Carole Setchell SENWShettleston11.6 
2531:06   John Quinn V50MWesterlands17.9 
2631:19   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen17.3 
2731:27   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.8 
2831:44   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen10.6 
2932:04   Grant Matheson V45MFalkirk4.2 
3032:10   Jessica Martin U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni6.2 
3132:23   Lynsey Lennox SENWDumbarton14.5 
3232:28   Andrew Foggo U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni12.0 
3332:45   Suzanne McMahon V40WBellahouston Harriers7.6 
3433:04   Nicholas Brown SENMCorstorphine26.7 
3533:19   Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen9.2 
3633:33   Sarah Munn U20WIrvine/Glasgow Uni31.7 
3733:47   E DuncanSENWStrathclyde University Harriers  
3834:32   AN Other      
3934:39   E PollockSENWEdinburgh University A  
4034:47   K McCannaSENMGarscube Harriers B  
4135:13   Louise Waddell SENWAberdeen Uni36.0 
4237:09   Angela Campbell SENWBellahouston Harriers12.1 
4337:29   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen11.6 
4437:38   Natasha Mulrine SENWGarscube32.9 
4537:52   L DuffSENWGlasgow Caledonian University  
4638:20   J NacnerSENWGlasgow University H & H C  
4740:21   Melanie Ronald V35WBellahouston Harriers12.6 
4842:06   J OrrSENMGlasgow University H & H E  
4.8ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:40   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea0.9 
225:04   Adam Peters U23MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni2.3 
325:55   Tom Ferrington V35MCorstorphine0.1 
426:15   Tom Martyn U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-3.7 
526:24   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3.6 
626:54   Ross Milne U20MCentral/Forth Valley10.2 
727:15   Euan Martin U20MFalkirk2.2 
827:28   Bobby Bristow U20MCambuslang/Shetland9.5 
927:29   Craig Reid SENMBellahouston RR3.3 
1027:41   Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube13.6 
1128:10   Neal Robb U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
1228:12   Joasia Zakrzewski V35WDumfries RC3.6 
1328:23   Sam Davies U20MTipton/Glasgow Uni15.2 
1428:43   Tom Lauckner SENMBellahouston Harriers36.0 
1528:55   Scott Wallace U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds30.1 
1629:07   Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni/Kingdom Athletics6.1 
1729:09   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni4.3 
1829:32   John Oates V50MShettleston4.9 
1929:43   A McDonaldSENMAberdeen University C Composite  
2029:44   Michael Freshour V45MBellahouston Harriers22.6 
2129:50   Charles McDougall V60MCalderglen16.4 
2230:07   H WolversSENMGlasgow University H & H D  
2330:17   Lachlan Calder SENMAberdeen Uni/Aberdeen10.6 
2430:20   M HabtonSENMBellahouston Harriers C Composite  
2530:30   G KoSENMSt Andrews University  
2630:33   Grant Cairns SENMSpringburn27.8 
2730:54   D KennedySENMCalderglen D Composite  
2831:12   Peter Walsh V55MDumbarton17.9 
2932:15   Ciaran McDonald SENMWesterlands36.0 
3032:24   R DrummondSENMGarscube Harriers A  
3132:43   Neah Evans U23WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds35.8 
3232:58   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine10.0 
3332:59   J BrolleySENMGlasgow University H & H E  
3433:01   George Stewart V45MCalderglen20.4 
3533:02   Mark Barrow V35MClydesdale36.0 
3633:08   M TurnbullSENMGarscube Harriers B  
3733:15   M McDonaldSENMGlasgow Caledonian University  
3833:56   F AskewSENWDundee University  
3934:43   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube16.8 
4034:46   C Coombe JonesSENMAberdeen University B  
4137:12   Hugh Simpson V45MCalderglen36.0 
4238:02   M OverendSENMDundee University  
4338:17   C GunnSENWGlasgow University H & H C  
4438:36   Katy Smith V40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers21.0 
4539:27   Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers8.7 
4.8ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:48   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.7 
225:00   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-3.4 
325:45   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine25.9 
426:00   Martin Graham SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni28.3 
526:36   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-0.4 
626:53   N BaillieSENMGarscube Harriers B  
727:08   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni6.6 
827:28   David Bowers U23MTrafford/St. Andrews Uni25.9 
927:36   R SmithSENMEdinburgh University B  
1027:38   David Iain Houston SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds0.2 
1127:51   Steven Prentice V35MBellahouston Harriers0.6 
1228:07   Iain Whiteside SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds23.2 
1328:20   Chris Upson V45MWesterlands3.0 
1429:00   Gavin Langlands U23MAberdeen Uni19.6 
1529:01   Tim Norwood SENMCorstorphine8.3 
1629:06   I MennieSENMGarscube Harriers A  
1729:07   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen16.3 
1829:08   John Duffy V45MShettleston4.1 
1930:06   Euan MacKay V45MGarscube36.0 
2030:23   Mark Sutherland U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale13.7 
2130:35   Edward Reid V45MCalderglen22.9 
2230:49   B McDougallV40MCalderglen B  
2331:00   Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers3.0 
2431:10   E FrancisSENMAberdeen University B  
2533:06   Alex Lawther SENMBellahouston RR36.0 
2634:40   Alan J Cairns V55MSpringburn28.1 
2735:18   S MacLartySENMStrathclyde University Harriers B  
2836:43   Thomas Kelly V50MDumbarton34.5 
2937:03   Adam Stark U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds13.4 
3037:11   John Softley V60MBellahouston Harriers24.0 
3137:50   Colin Gray V40MClydesdale26.7 
3240:06   Tommy Gore SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0