Allan Scally Road Relays (Inc Scottish University Championships) External Results
Ballieston
29 Oct 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:09   Allan Adams V35MShettleston36.0 
225:14   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC0.2 
325:27   Allan Ramsay U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni0.0 
426:17   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine9.8 
526:38   Roger Naughton U23MKilmarnock33.4 
626:42   David Watt V50MCalderglen8.4 
726:49   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.9 
826:50   Andy Campbell V35MBellahouston Harriers1.1 
926:58   Paul Leck U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni34.2 
1027:00   David A Hart V50MFalkirk35.7 
1127:13   Gary McBride U20MShettleston3.2 
1227:26   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie3.4 
1327:28   Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni1.3 
1427:46   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni11.0 
1528:10   Rory Leslie U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni36.0 
1628:20   Patrick Cullinane SENMIrvine/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
1728:20   Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale7.4 
1828:27   Jurij Sabol U23MSt. Andrews Uni/Slovakia36.0 
1928:29   Alex Chalmers V40MGarscube2.6 
2028:34   Craig Prior U20M 6.1 
2128:42   Lesley Bell V35WGarscube4.1 
2228:46   A MorganSENMAberdeen University B  
2329:09   C AbsolonSENMGlasgow University H & H D  
2429:21   Stephen Donoghue U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
2529:23   S DaviesSENWEdinburgh University A  
2629:27   Brian O'Donnell SENMBellahouston RR30.0 
2729:36   Coll Williamson U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds13.1 
2829:39   Mark Paterson V35MBellahouston Harriers5.9 
2930:22   Scott Williamson SENMCorstorphine18.6 
3030:50   L McLellanSENMGlasgow University H & H E  
3130:51   Ian Taggart V50MBellahouston Harriers15.0 
3230:55   David Mackinlay U20MCentral/Dundee Uni19.9 
3331:06   Don Reid V50MWesterlands17.7 
3431:07   Rhian Dawes U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni6.0 
3531:16   Avril Mason V35WShettleston2.0 
3631:25   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen9.4 
3731:36   Fiona Gentles SENWSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
3831:55   Charlene Kelly SENWDumbarton7.7 
3932:44   Andrew Howard Griffiths V55MGarscube36.0 
4033:13   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn36.0 
4133:43   Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen14.5 
4234:10   Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers6.0 
4334:48   D WardrobeV40MCalderglen C  
4435:00   S RousseauSENWAberdeen University C Composite  
4535:41   Kieran Mclaughlin U23MGarscube11.1 
4636:06   Louise Peet SENWUnattached7.6 
4736:10   T HokinsSENWGlasgow University H & H C  
4836:33   K DeAngelisSENWGlasgow Caledonian University  
4938:49   Suzanne Boyle SENWBellahouston Harriers17.5 
5039:40   J WalkerSENWSt Andrews University Ladies  
4.8ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:07   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-4.9 
224:36   Thomas Fay SENMShettleston34.8 
326:00   Patryk Gierjatowicz U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland1.8 
426:07   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine18.9 
526:39   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine19.4 
626:43   Scott MacAulay U20MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.2 
726:52   A SmithSENMAberdeen University A  
827:15   Miles Hollinshead U20MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni8.9 
927:29   Thomas McDonald U20MBellahouston Harriers12.9 
1027:41   Daniel Ashworth U23MClayton le Moors/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni15.9 
1127:47   John Bell V40MGarscube21.8 
1227:51   Marc McColl SENMShettleston5.7 
1327:54   Peter Bowman U20MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni5.5 
1428:11   Craig McDowall U20MLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley29.2 
1528:12   Michael Diver V45MClydesdale4.7 
1628:24   Garry Rankin U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
1728:34   Thomas O'Connell SENMBellahouston RR30.8 
1828:41   S PeachSENMSt Andrews University  
1929:13   Matthew Sogbanmu SENMGlasgow Uni36.0 
2029:19   Brian French SENMBellahouston Harriers30.4 
2129:44   James Lewis V35MSpringburn21.4 
2230:45   Alasdair Macleod U23MAberdeen Uni36.0 
2330:46   Simon Lennox V35MDumbarton3.9 
2431:04   Carole Setchell SENWShettleston10.9 
2531:06   John Quinn V50MWesterlands18.4 
2631:19   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen15.9 
2731:27   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.2 
2831:44   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen10.2 
2932:04   Grant Matheson V45MFalkirk4.6 
3032:10   Jessica Martin U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni6.0 
3132:23   Lynsey Lennox SENWDumbarton12.2 
3232:28   Andrew Foggo U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni13.1 
3332:45   Suzanne McMahon V40WBellahouston Harriers8.5 
3433:04   Nicholas Brown SENMCorstorphine27.7 
3533:19   Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen10.0 
3633:33   Sarah Munn U20WIrvine/Glasgow Uni32.6 
3733:47   E DuncanSENWStrathclyde University Harriers  
3834:32   AN Other      
3934:39   E PollockSENWEdinburgh University A  
4034:47   K McCannaSENMGarscube Harriers B  
4135:13   Louise Waddell SENWAberdeen Uni36.0 
4237:09   Angela Campbell SENWBellahouston Harriers11.3 
4337:29   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen12.9 
4437:38   Natasha Mulrine SENWGarscube33.2 
4537:52   L DuffSENWGlasgow Caledonian University  
4638:20   J NacnerSENWGlasgow University H & H C  
4740:21   Melanie Ronald V35WBellahouston Harriers11.5 
4842:06   J OrrSENMGlasgow University H & H E  
4.8ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:40   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea2.2 
225:04   Adam Peters U23MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni1.3 
325:55   Tom Ferrington V35MCorstorphine-0.3 
426:15   Tom Martyn U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-4.2 
526:24   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni5.0 
626:54   Ross Milne U20MCentral/Forth Valley11.4 
727:15   Euan Martin U20MFalkirk-1.4 
827:28   Bobby Bristow U20MCambuslang/Shetland10.8 
927:29   Craig Reid SENMBellahouston RR4.2 
1027:41   Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube14.9 
1128:10   Neal Robb U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
1228:12   Joasia Zakrzewski V35WDumfries RC3.2 
1328:23   Sam Davies U20MTipton/Glasgow Uni16.6 
1428:43   Tom Lauckner SENMBellahouston Harriers36.0 
1528:55   Scott Wallace U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20.0 
1629:07   Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni/Kingdom Athletics5.1 
1729:09   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni4.0 
1829:32   John Oates V50MShettleston4.7 
1929:43   A McDonaldSENMAberdeen University C Composite  
2029:44   Michael Freshour V45MBellahouston Harriers23.9 
2129:50   Charles McDougall V60MCalderglen17.9 
2230:07   H WolversSENMGlasgow University H & H D  
2330:17   Lachlan Calder SENMAberdeen Uni/Aberdeen11.8 
2430:20   M HabtonSENMBellahouston Harriers C Composite  
2530:30   G KoSENMSt Andrews University  
2630:33   Grant Cairns SENMSpringburn29.2 
2730:54   D KennedySENMCalderglen D Composite  
2831:12   Peter Walsh V55MDumbarton18.9 
2932:15   Ciaran McDonald SENMWesterlands36.0 
3032:24   R DrummondSENMGarscube Harriers A  
3132:43   Neah Evans U23WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
3232:58   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine11.4 
3332:59   J BrolleySENMGlasgow University H & H E  
3433:01   George Stewart V45MCalderglen21.5 
3533:02   Mark Barrow V35MClydesdale36.0 
3633:08   M TurnbullSENMGarscube Harriers B  
3733:15   M McDonaldSENMGlasgow Caledonian University  
3833:56   F AskewSENWDundee University  
3934:43   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube12.3 
4034:46   C Coombe JonesSENMAberdeen University B  
4137:12   Hugh Simpson V45MCalderglen36.0 
4238:02   M OverendSENMDundee University  
4338:17   C GunnSENWGlasgow University H & H C  
4438:36   Katy Smith V40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers21.5 
4539:27   Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers7.8 
4.8ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:48   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.8 
225:00   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-2.7 
325:45   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine26.7 
426:00   Martin Graham SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni29.5 
526:36   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-0.3 
626:53   N BaillieSENMGarscube Harriers B  
727:08   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni8.0 
827:28   David Bowers U23MTrafford/St. Andrews Uni27.2 
927:36   R SmithSENMEdinburgh University B  
1027:38   David Iain Houston SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds1.3 
1127:51   Steven Prentice V35MBellahouston Harriers1.0 
1228:07   Iain Whiteside SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds24.6 
1328:20   Chris Upson V45MWesterlands2.1 
1429:00   Gavin Langlands U23MAberdeen Uni20.6 
1529:01   Tim Norwood SENMCorstorphine6.2 
1629:06   I MennieSENMGarscube Harriers A  
1729:07   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen14.9 
1829:08   John Duffy V45MShettleston4.8 
1930:06   Euan MacKay V45MGarscube25.6 
2030:23   Mark Sutherland U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale14.9 
2130:35   Edward Reid V45MCalderglen17.5 
2230:49   B McDougallV40MCalderglen B  
2331:00   Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers2.9 
2431:10   E FrancisSENMAberdeen University B  
2533:06   Alex Lawther SENMBellahouston RR36.0 
2634:40   Alan J Cairns V55MSpringburn28.9 
2735:18   S MacLartySENMStrathclyde University Harriers B  
2836:43   Thomas Kelly V50MDumbarton34.8 
2937:03   Adam Stark U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds11.9 
3037:11   John Softley V60MBellahouston Harriers24.5 
3137:50   Colin Gray V40MClydesdale25.1 
3240:06   Tommy Gore SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0