Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Wakefield
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:51   Alistair Brownlee SENMBingley23.3 
234:55   Jonathan Brownlee U23MBingley/Leeds Uni9.8 
335:56   Jorge Thomas SENMCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Craven34.7 
436:09   Ian Mitchell V35MTipton10.8 
536:27   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City1.8 
636:38   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC16.6 
736:40   James Smith SENMLeeds City16.1 
836:43   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham-0.6 
936:52   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-2.4 
1036:55   Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City27.2 
1137:04   Andrew Thake V35MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe8.2 
1237:11   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth13.3 
1337:17   Oliver Ziff U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni28.9 
1437:17   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service11.2 
1537:22   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak2.5 
1637:24   Tom Bean SENMCity of York/York Acorn16.6 
1737:25   Jacob Clark U20MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni28.8 
1837:27   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.0 
1937:43   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire12.8 
2037:51   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West2.4 
2137:52   Darran Bilton V45MLeeds City/Swaledale12.3 
2238:12   Tom Adams SENMIlkley1.3 
2338:16   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire0.9 
2438:22   Ian Holmes V45MBingley24.6 
2538:29   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-2.3 
2638:36   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni1.5 
2738:41   Andy Peace V40MBingley30.8 
2838:43   Alexander Davy U23MLeeds City-1.9 
2938:50   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth2.0 
3038:53   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City3.4 
3138:58   Andy Brown V35MBingley13.0 
3239:01   Stephen Broadbent V35MBingley20.0 
3339:02   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire1.5 
3439:02   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire4.3 
3539:03   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC29.8 
3639:04   Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City1.4 
3739:11   Iain Lynn U23MCity of York/Northumbria Uni22.7 
3839:24   Tom Crowley U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni0.5 
3939:25   Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland10.9 
4039:27   Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley11.1 
4139:28   Paul Faulkner V40MHallamshire8.5 
4239:29   Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC24.6 
4339:35   Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni28.2 
4439:36   Mark Bryant V40MLeeds City1.4 
4539:40   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire-1.2 
4639:42   Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police32.6 
4739:48   Andy May V35MValley Striders8.0 
4839:54   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire3.7 
4940:03   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate0.0 
5040:06   Peter Branney SENMLeeds City10.8 
5140:15   Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire1.6 
5240:21   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham/Stroud-1.7 
5340:25   John Mason V45MWakefield2.5 
5440:28   Simon Newton SENMBarnsley H/Police-1.3 
5540:34   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-2.5 
6040:52   Sam Ellis SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni28.5 
6141:07   Tim Crossland V35MLeeds City/Willowfield/Army3.1 
6241:11   Peter Steel V35MLeeds City19.1 
6341:18   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders3.1 
6441:20   Jamie Robinson V35MBingley22.2 
6541:23   Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley5.9 
6641:28   James Little SENMHolmfirth28.5 
6741:31   Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni25.8 
6841:32   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC3.8 
5641:36   John Broom V40MBarnsley H8.3 
5741:39   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.4 
6941:41   Jon Holah V50MPudsey & Bramley4.8 
7041:42   Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough2.0 
5841:44   Daniel Claus SENMSteel City32.9 
5941:50   Jonathan Bradshaw U20MWharfedale24.8 
7141:52   Ryan Barker V35MHalifax4.1 
7241:53   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale9.9 
7341:55   Alistair Rees V40MHolmfirth28.1 
7441:57   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.5 
7542:03   Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven6.7 
7642:08   David Westhead V40MIlkley4.6 
7742:12   James Michael Wilkinson SENMAckworth8.9 
7842:14   Jim Ryder V45MIlkley36.0 
7942:16   Laurence Hellawell V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
8042:19   David McGuire V40MHyde Park Harriers5.0 
8142:20   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City11.3 
8242:26   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley6.0 
8342:33   Paul Kaiser SENMValley Striders7.1 
8442:39   Andrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn12.6 
8542:50   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.6 
8642:51   Christopher D Dove U23MSkyrac6.6 
8742:51   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.5 
8842:53   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City7.1 
8942:53   Dave Wilby SENMIlkley26.1 
9042:55   Steven Roebuck V35MBarnsley H5.1 
9142:59   Shaun Wright V35MSheffield RC2.6 
9243:03   Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland15.9 
9343:04   Matthew Pinnock U23MHyde Park Harriers1.4 
9443:06   Steve Webb V45MValley Striders/Civil Service6.1 
9543:06   Shane Ewen SENMHyde Park Harriers14.2 
9643:08   Tadeusz Zaranko V50MRichmond & Zetland30.7 
9743:13   Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield7.2 
9843:21   Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough3.0 
9943:27   John Comrie V45MRotherham9.3 
10043:38   Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn8.5 
10143:45   Paul Sutcliffe V35MHalifax6.4 
10243:53   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth8.0 
10344:04   Mark Tobin V35MWetherby11.0 
10444:05   James Capon SENMPontefract12.0 
10544:08   Jeremy Ladyman SENMValley Striders1.3 
10644:10   Tim Straughan V45MSkyrac4.3 
10744:13   Tristan Emptage V35MWetherby29.1 
10844:18   Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire3.1 
10944:28   Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC2.5 
11044:30   Mick Hill V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley6.9 
11144:31   Tim Robinson V35MHallamshire33.9 
11244:32   Garry Keenan V45MWetherby17.5 
11344:33   David Broddle V45MSheffield RC29.2 
11444:38   Scott Henderson SENMHyde Park Harriers2.9 
11544:39   Peter McNamara V50MWakefield4.6 
11644:41   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC14.5 
11744:43   James Fulcher SENMMarch4.2 
11844:47   David Smith U23MRotherham5.3 
11944:49   Ian Legg V45MWetherby9.0 
12044:53   Stephen Whiteley V45MBarnsley H18.9 
12144:55   Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn15.2 
12244:58   Robert Elstone V45MBarnsley AC10.5 
12345:00   Louis Wood SENMSteel City6.7 
12445:03   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC5.1 
12545:06   Mike Schofield V40MCity of York/York Acorn6.6 
12645:08   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City15.8 
12745:12   Steve Darby V45MBarnsley H3.0 
12845:13   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.3 
12945:18   Pete Downes V45MKnavesmire9.0 
13045:21   Paul Stockburn V50MHarrogate4.6 
13145:25   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC28.4 
13245:25   Richard Bewell V45MWetherby9.6 
13345:26   Mark Iley V45MIlkley9.8 
13445:28   Nick Pearce V55MIlkley19.4 
13545:28   Paul Goble V40MCity of York/York Acorn5.3 
13645:30   Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC16.8 
13745:31   Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City36.0 
13845:43   Scott Daly V40MPontefract2.8 
13945:44   Peter Davison U23MPenistone/Durham Uni33.1 
14045:46   David Williams V50MHolmfirth25.0 
14145:50   Drew Taylor V50MValley Striders11.7 
14245:58   John Levick V45MHolmfirth/West Yorkshire Police7.0 
14346:02   Paul Render V50MHarrogate20.2 
14446:04   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.3 
14546:15   Michael Walker SENMPontefract10.4 
14646:16   Donald Kennedy V45MLongwood5.7 
14746:19   Paul Robinson V40MWakefield15.6 
14846:39   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield6.4 
14946:40   Dave Askew V45MHarrogate9.9 
15046:44   Philip Hobbs V45MHolmfirth11.2 
15146:45   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.8 
15246:46   Rory Henderson SENMKnavesmire4.8 
15346:47   Mark Mon-Williams V45MIlkley6.0 
15446:48   Iain Andrews V35MWetherby15.2 
15546:51   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.9 
15646:55   Steve Faulkner SENMWakefield33.1 
15747:09   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H7.4 
15847:13   Mark Whitehouse V50MWakefield16.6 
15947:23   James Bateson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
16047:24   Glenn Shelley SENMWakefield6.3 
16147:25   Richard Ballantine V45MKeighley & Craven11.1 
16247:28   Matt Jackson SENMHyde Park Harriers12.9 
16347:32   Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V45MRichmond & Zetland6.2 
16447:34   Kevin Yewlett V55MHolmfirth11.8 
16547:41   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City9.2 
16647:42   Mark Higham V35MDoncaster13.5 
16747:43   Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough4.9 
16847:46   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC18.0 
16947:51   Tony Smith V40MWakefield11.1 
17048:03   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC12.7 
17148:07   Tim Broomfield V55MHarrogate11.9 
17248:09   Steve Carter V60MKeighley & Craven12.1 
17348:15   Tim Pocock V50MHarrogate11.6 
17448:29   Andrew Blades V45MCity of York31.9 
17548:37   Steven Guest V45MWakefield26.8 
17648:39   Robert Moon V35MSpenborough25.6 
17748:50   Tony Andryszewski V45MWetherby36.0 
17848:51   Jon Blane V50MHarrogate11.5 
17948:51   Nick Kennett V40MPontefract17.8 
18048:57   David Dawson V40MWakefield36.0 
18149:03   Richard James Maxted SENMSteel City8.5 
18249:07   Andy Buck V50MSteel City7.0 
18349:15   Ian Mitchell V60MLongwood11.9 
18449:19   George Harland SENMRichmond & Zetland36.0 
18549:21   Andrew Norgate V55MLongwood15.7 
18649:23   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
18749:31   Michael Dransfield V50MSpenborough18.1 
18849:35   David Palmer V40MSteel City9.8 
18949:55   Simon Reid SENMCity of Sheffield5.8 
19050:03   Mark Estienne V40MYork Acorn11.8 
19150:06   Liam Fletcher U20MRichmond & Zetland26.8 
19250:18   Jerry Barnes V50MYork Acorn/City of York12.2 
19350:23   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.7 
19450:24   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
19550:28   Carl Quinn V40MWakefield/Police26.7 
19650:33   John McCarthy V50MRodillian Runners9.3 
19750:39   Wayne Lancaster V35MPontefract  
19850:41   Ken Fox V50MHyde Park Harriers7.3 
19951:02   David Kidd SENMPontefract1.7 
20051:04   Alan Spurr V45MWakefield18.6 
20151:07   Tony Richards-Vardy V50MBarnsley AC12.4 
20251:14   Martin Hawkins V40MSkyrac8.3 
20351:35   Peter Brown V50MSteel City11.5 
20451:37   Stephen Green V40MKnavesmire18.5 
20551:46   John Field V35MHolmfirth24.1 
20652:12   Peter Frankland SENMDenby Dale32.4 
20752:21   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC3.5 
20852:29   Rob Webster V40MBarnsley H36.0 
20952:34   Robert Gatenby SENMLeeds City11.8 
21053:06   Keith Jones V45MWakefield26.5 
21154:10   Andrew Moodie V50MWetherby21.9 
21255:18   Peter Shields V60MIlkley18.4 
21355:25   Ben ForewoodSENMHyde Park Harriers  
21456:11   Edward WilkinsonSENMSpenborough  
21556:17   James Scholes SENMLongwood18.3 
21656:36   Alan J Couldwell V55MHarrogate17.1 
21757:25   Daniel LimbSENMRodillion Runners  
21857:54   Darren Evans V40MPontefract34.9 
21958:25   Tony KenorickSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
22059:58   Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire20.9 
22168:15   Richard Hardcastle V65MLongwood36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:16   Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland-6.4 
229:51   Max Kaye U20MHolmfirth22.9 
330:10   Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20MHolmfirth22.0 
430:48   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax25.0 
531:08   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City33.7 
631:19   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U20MSpenborough-2.4 
732:34   Nathan Parkin U20MLoftus & Whitby31.5 
832:36   George Robinson U20MRichmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
933:16   Robert Torch U20MLeeds City/Durham Uni5.6 
1033:28   Max Lawton U20MHolmfirth/Kirklees36.0 
1135:04   Callum Crawford U20MCity of York-1.4 
1235:09   Nicholas Langan U20MCity of York/Knavesmire36.0 
1336:50   Kieran Royston U20MHalifax24.4 
1437:41   Jake Richardson U20MHolmfirth30.1 
1542:02   Stephen Bell U20MKeighley & Craven25.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:25   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-3.6 
219:31   Fergus Roberts U17MRichmond & Zetland2.4 
319:33   James Hall U17MWharfedale/Bingley3.7 
419:35   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax4.4 
519:41   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.1 
619:42   Jerome Castelow U17MHalifax14.7 
719:52   Bertie Houghton U17MDoncaster-2.2 
820:16   Daniel Overin U17MRichmond & Zetland36.0 
920:21   Luke Cotter U17MRotherham-2.9 
1020:27   Liam Stedman U17MSpenborough20.9 
1120:35   Jack Robertson U17MScarborough12.9 
1221:00   Benjamin Pye U17MWetherby23.6 
1321:05   Andrew Smith U17MPudsey & Bramley-5.4 
1421:10   Matthew O'Connor U17MWakefield-2.0 
Page: 1 2 3