Bupa London 10,000 (10K) External Results
London
27 May 12

Positions are based on chip time
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:2129:21   Mohamed Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles29:2127:44-8.2 
229:2429:24   Arata Fujiwara PBSENMJapan29:2429:2428.0 
329:2629:26   Scott Overall  SENMBlackheath & Bromley28:5728:49-4.4 
429:3829:38   Mehretab Solomon SBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Eritrea29:3829:3731.4 
529:3929:39   Kentaro Nakamoto PBSENMJapan29:3929:3923.9 
629:4429:44   Michael Skinner PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley29:4429:4411.1 
730:1330:13   Phil Wicks SBSENMBelgrave30:1328:54-2.9 
830:1530:15   Tommy Davies PBSENMCardiff30:1530:1512.7 
930:2030:20   Dewi Griffiths SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni30:0628:27-6.4 
1030:2330:22   Glen Watts PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet30:2230:22-0.9 
1130:2830:28   Anuradha Cooray  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka29:4429:448.4 
1230:3230:32   Kevin Heywood  SENMBideford29:4929:4932.6 
1330:3530:35   Dave Mitchinson  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police30:3129:4521.1 
1430:3730:37   Jon Pepper  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix29:5629:441.7 
1530:4430:44   Martin Williams SBSENMTipton/Police30:3829:29-2.7 
1630:4430:44   Phil Nicholls  SENMTipton30:2629:077.1 
1730:4730:47   Steven Connor PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni30:4730:476.7 
1830:4930:49   Ben Noad SBV35MHighgate30:4929:39-0.7 
1930:5030:50   Hywel Care  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies30:2330:2319.1 
2031:0331:03   Steven Naylor  SENMBedford & County30:5730:395.4 
2131:0331:03   Michael Crawley SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds31:0330:07-3.9 
2231:0831:08   Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand30:0029:28-4.8 
2331:0931:09   Jonathan Thewlis PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni31:0929:54-3.2 
2431:1631:16   David Bruce PBSENMHighgate31:1631:160.2 
2531:1731:17   Paul Thompson SBU20MBRAT/St. Mary's Uni31:1730:4721.8 
2631:2231:22   Paolo Natali SBSENMCambridge Uni/Italy31:2230:2010.3 
2731:2531:25   James Ellis SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles31:2531:0318.9 
2831:2631:26   Alastair Watson  SENMNotts/Hermitage30:4129:56-3.9 
2931:3231:32   Matt Janes SBSENMBedford & County31:3229:327.9 
3031:3531:35   Kairn Stone SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H31:3530:5010.4 
3131:3631:36   Ian Williams SBSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni31:3630:32-3.1 
3231:3831:38   Matt O'Dowd SBV35MNotts31:3829:3033.9 
3331:4231:42   Matt Granger PBSENMTipton31:4231:4210.7 
3431:4531:45   Alex Dunbar PBU20MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni31:4531:33-3.0 
3531:4831:48   Ben Pochee  V40MHighgate31:3031:102.8 
3632:0032:00   Adrian Mussett  V40MColchester H31:4129:54-1.4 
3732:0332:03   Ian Bailey PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District32:0330:46-1.0 
3832:0432:04   Danny Russell SBSENMHighgate32:0430:33-1.8 
3932:0532:05   Andrew Rayner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley32:0530:566.5 
4032:0632:06   Richard Kay  SENMTipton31:5930:448.5 
4132:0732:07   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea31:2430:01-3.3 
4232:0932:09   Tomaz Plibersek PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia32:0931:554.8 
4332:1532:15   Daniel Woodgate SBU20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni32:1531:05-2.1 
4432:1832:18   William Mackay PBU23MBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds32:1831:10-3.8 
4532:2232:22   Ed Barnett  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni31:5731:5729.9 
4632:2332:23   Christopher Greenwood  V35MKent31:3031:16-3.1 
4732:2532:25   Rick Ward PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet32:2532:2525.6 
4832:2632:26   Richard Phillips SBV35MSerpentine32:2631:544.3 
4932:2732:27   Stephen Paterson SBSENMLes Croupiers32:2732:160.9 
5032:2732:27   Nick Earl  SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni32:2229:43-5.1 
5132:2932:29   Marc Hartley  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke32:1031:40-0.4 
5232:3032:30   Hugh Torry SBSENMSerpentine32:3031:46-1.8 
5332:3032:30   Alex Robinson PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni32:3031:48-1.1 
5432:3232:32   James Drinkwater PBSENMBedford & County/Biggleswade32:3232:3235.6 
5532:3432:34   Kieran White PBV35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force32:2632:25-0.8 
5632:3732:37   Jacob Wiebel PBSENMSouthampton/Germany32:3732:3727.8 
5732:3732:37   Sebastian Duffy SBSENMCity of Stoke32:3731:355.4 
5832:3932:39   Mark Couldwell  V35MCharnwood32:05 32:05 -1.9 
5932:4032:40   Glenn Saqui SBSENMHighgate32:4031:5630.7 
6032:4932:49   Joshua Entwistle PBU23MCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe32:3731:57-1.0 
6132:5232:52   Dave Morgan PBSENMSerpentine32:5231:22-2.2 
6232:5332:53   Mara Yamauchi  V35WHarrow32:2831:433.9 
6433:0833:08   Caryl Jones PBSENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)32:2832:281.2 
6533:0833:08   Tom Beedell SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern33:0831:59-3.0 
6633:1033:10   Peter Hodkinson PBU23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Erewash Valley33:1033:10-1.4 
6733:1433:14   Chris Rainsford  U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students31:4530:46-4.1 
6833:1733:17   Allen Smalls PBV40MColchester H33:1733:170.7 
6933:1833:18   Phil Parry  V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters32:5431:041.5 
7033:1833:18   Yoshimi Ozaki PBSENWJapan33:1833:1834.3 
7133:2033:20   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force31:5730:42-0.1 
7233:2133:21   Risa Shigetomo PBSENWJapan33:2133:2127.6 
7333:2233:22   Darryl Hards  SENMBrighton Phoenix33:0731:422.1 
6333:2333:06   Gilbert Grundy  U23MWoking/Guildford & Godalming33:0532:02-3.7 
7433:2533:25   Neil Phillips SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni33:2531:25-0.5 
7533:2533:25   Freya Ross SBSENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC33:2532:283.6 
7633:2633:26   Chris Thomson SBSENMSwansea33:2630:4217.7 
7733:2733:27   Tom Charles SBSENMTrafford33:2731:05-2.0 
7833:3033:30   Martin Bateman SBV35MHillingdon33:3033:032.3 
7933:3233:32   Orlando Corea  V35MBournville Harriers32:1232:12-1.7 
8133:3733:37   Stephen McGrory  V40MAnnadale/Kent33:1433:099.9 
8233:3833:38   Ryan McKinlay  SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies33:2832:061.7 
8333:3833:38   Owen Greene PBSENMTrafford/Fife33:3833:3826.4 
8433:4233:42   Jonathan Bradford PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni/Serpentine33:4233:19-0.9 
8533:4333:43   Tom Whitmore PBSENMCharnwood33:4333:22-1.0 
8633:4533:45   Darren Southcott SBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni33:4532:35-1.4 
8833:4633:46   Chris McCarthy PBSENMTipton/Kenilworth Runners33:0232:374.7 
8933:4733:47   Christopher Curtis  SENMCorby33:2032:540.6 
9033:4833:48   Wesley Benton SBSENMColchester H33:4833:1533.7 
9233:5033:50   Phil Gould  SENMKenilworth Runners33:0733:07-0.5 
9433:5633:56   Matthew Hobbs SBU23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni33:5633:093.0 
9533:5733:57   Getenesh Tamirat  SENWBelgrave33:2633:2632.3 
8033:5833:34   Hajime Ohsawa  SENMUnattached33:3433:3435.1 
8733:5833:45   Justin West  V35MStragglers32:5532:5532.0 
9634:0234:02   Hannah Doran SBSENWCharnwood34:0233:112.2 
9734:0234:02   Callum Martin SBV45MSerpentine34:0233:224.9 
9834:0334:03   Stephen Bailey  V35MBingley33:2833:284.1 
10034:0534:05   Richard Simkiss  SENMKenilworth Runners32:5832:201.8 
9134:0533:50   Evrard Fabrice SENM     
10134:0834:08   Oliver Langford PBSENMCity of Stoke33:4232:212.9 
9334:1033:56   Chris Holmes  U23MInvicta East Kent/Portsmouth Uni33:5633:163.2 
10234:1134:11   Andrea Whitcombe SBV40WSwansea34:1133:5110.8 
10434:1434:14   Edward Donovan  SENMLes Croupiers33:5433:370.0 
10534:1434:14   Joe Rainsford  U20MHeanor32:3831:19-2.8 
10634:1534:15   Justin Mitchell SBV35MWoking34:1533:283.0 
10734:1734:17   Damian Rogers  U20MCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth32:5732:5716.4 
9934:1834:05   James Ellis SBSENMClapham Chasers33:1232:450.6 
10834:2334:23   Leon Foster SBSENMLeeds City33:2633:19-0.2 
10934:2434:24   Juliet Potter SBSENWCharnwood34:2433:271.1 
11034:2434:24   Stuart Crees SBSENMLes Croupiers33:5633:120.7 
11134:2534:25   Paul Faulkner  V40MHallamshire33:4533:269.9 
11134:2534:25   Alexander Davy  U23MLeeds City33:2232:32-1.6 
11334:2734:27   Gareth Cadd SBSENMBournville Harriers34:2733:4629.6 
11434:2734:27   Daniel Davies SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet34:2733:014.0 
10334:2834:13   Gavin Davies SBSENMIpswich Jaffa33:5133:121.2 
11534:2834:28   John Fryer  SENMColchester H34:1534:154.5 
11634:2934:29   Ben Cole SBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni34:2930:13-3.8 
11734:2934:29   Rupert Shute PBSENMReading RR34:2934:2912.4 
11934:3134:31   Tim Doran SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood34:3132:452.7 
11834:3234:29   Jonathan Peters  U23MCardiff34:2932:4729.0 
12034:3334:33   Ryan Evans PBSENMSouth London34:3331:51-2.4 
12134:3334:33   Tobias Bremer PBSENMHallamshire/Brighton Phoenix34:3334:333.3 
12234:3534:35   Jeff Prest  V35MTrafford33:3533:10-1.1 
12334:3534:35   Steve Brookes  SENMTipton/London Heathside33:0632:39-1.2 
12434:3634:36   Graham Robinson  SENMGarden City Runners/Sandhurst34:3233:040.0 
12534:3634:36   Emily Wicks SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni34:3633:585.3 
12634:3734:37   Angus Holford SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni34:3733:25-1.8 
12734:3734:37   Jane Potter SBSENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni34:3734:123.8 
12834:4134:41   Rob Sloane PBSENMTrafford34:0334:0329.4 
12934:4134:41   Chris Ward  SENMWakefield34:3634:283.2 
13134:4334:43   Linda Spencer  SENWChichester33:3833:387.9 
13234:4534:45   Timmy Gedin SBU23MArena 8034:4534:041.1 
13334:4634:46   Jamie Langley  U23MLeamington34:2233:154.9 
13434:4834:48   Richard Darling SBSENMNotts34:4833:460.9 
13534:4934:49   Paul Simons  V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet33:3930:396.2 
13634:5034:50   Paul Stoodley  V50MWinchester33:3633:368.8 
13834:5234:52   Ben Wickham  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets34:4333:580.5 
13934:5434:54   Sean Holmes  V40MOverton34:2933:530.5 
14034:5634:56   Max Pickard SBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley34:5631:27-2.7 
13034:5834:43   Richard Edmonds  V40MSerpentine/Eton Manor34:3934:3932.4 
14134:5834:58   Andrew Reeves SBV40MSerpentine34:5834:130.6 
14234:5934:59   Lucy Elliott SBV45WWinchester/Southern Counties Vets34:5933:0210.5 
14335:0235:02   Nick Beer  SENMCambridge & Coleridge33:5532:314.8 
14435:0635:06   Anupam Das  SENMHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath33:5533:4411.8 
14535:0635:06   Philip Glynn SBSENMHercules Wimbledon35:0634:2814.4 
13735:0734:50   Matthew Chataway  SENMUnattached34:0534:054.9 
14635:0735:07   Carl Selya-Hammer SBSENMRanelagh/United States35:0733:58-0.8 
14735:0935:09   Dean Hill SBV35MTipton35:0933:343.1 
14835:0935:09   Jason Harris SBV40MWoking/Civil Service/Pyrford35:0934:412.2 
14935:1635:16   Mark Worringham  SENMReading RR34:4832:22-2.6 
15135:1935:19   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering35:1933:030.9 
15235:1935:19   David Long PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield35:1935:193.1 
15335:2235:22   Kristian Lennard SBV40MSouth London35:2234:007.4 
15435:2535:25   Julian Baker SBV40MLes Croupiers35:2531:5220.6 
15535:2735:27   Patrick Burke PBSENMWakefield35:2735:2736.0 
15635:2835:28   Danny Norman  SENMStragglers34:1534:087.4 
15735:2935:29   Richard Dare  SENMCLC Striders33:2932:49-0.1 
15835:3135:31   Stephen Elson PBV35MEaling Southall & Middx35:3134:3416.7 
15935:3235:32   Wayne Lashley PBSENMDulwich35:3234:47-0.5 
16035:3235:32   Phil McCorquodale  U20MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley35:3035:3025.2 
16135:3335:33   John Comrie  V45MRotherham34:5434:548.2 
15035:3435:18   Gary Judges  V40MHailsham34:3534:291.4 
16235:3435:34   Julian Hazeldine PBSENMEast End35:3035:3020.6 
16435:3635:36   Thomas Halloway PBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cannock & Stafford35:3634:440.7 
16635:3735:37   Kevin Gadd  SENMBelgrave34:4734:4721.1 
16735:3735:37   AN Other         
16835:3735:37   Andy Pacey  V40MSilson35:13 35:13 5.5 
16935:4235:42   Stephen Ashmore SBSENMHeanor35:4233:583.2 
17035:4335:43   Lily Partridge SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District35:4333:03-1.6 
17135:4335:43   Anthony Glover SBV35MWestbury35:4334:261.2 
17335:4735:47   Andrew Dunwoody SBV35MAnnadale/Kent35:4731:1313.4 
16335:4935:35   Craig Emmerson PBU20MBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni35:3533:38-0.4 
16535:5235:36   Jim Clark  V35MWest 434:3434:347.6 
17435:5335:53   Jim Burdett PBV40MSouth London35:5335:015.9 
17535:5335:53   Wesley Harrison  SENMSerpentine35:0434:5336.0 
17635:5335:53   Chris Wood SBSENMSilson35:5334:432.1 
17735:5635:56   Paul Terleski  V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield35:3335:338.1 
17936:0136:01   Roy Reeder  V45MStragglers35:5332:533.0 
18036:0436:04   Steve Marklew T12/F12 SBV45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service36:0433:388.7 
18136:0436:04   Julian Sherman SBV40MReading RR35:3434:596.8 
18236:0536:05   Karim Habibi PBU23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni36:0536:0536.0 
18336:0636:06   Chris Bundhun PBSENMRanelagh/Kingston & Poly36:0635:493.0 
17236:0935:45   Laurence Bolam  SENMSidmouth34:2834:2836.0 
18536:0936:09   Billy Parker-Brown  U23MChelmsford33:5933:5916.5 
18636:1036:10   John Danahay SBV45MCity of Stoke36:1031:3326.2 
18736:1136:11   Keith Donkin SBV50MAldershot, Farnham & District36:1133:4333.8 
18836:1236:12   Simon Ford SBV35MStragglers36:1234:412.0 
18936:1236:12   Tim Holling  V35MBelper34:4834:4119.0 
19036:1536:15   John Foss PBV50MSouth London36:1536:153.3 
19136:1536:15   Sarah Stradling SBV35WColchester H36:1535:025.0 
17836:1635:59   Oliver Thwaites  SENMTeam Bath35:3733:0710.2 
19236:1636:16   Simon Johnson  V45MBingley34:3734:372.4 
19436:1836:18   Amy Chalk SBV35WBristol & West36:1834:1516.5 
19536:1936:19   James Manley SBSENMHillingdon36:1936:0113.0 
18436:2836:09   Jan Littlewood  V35MUnattached36:0936:0936.0 
19636:3036:30   Phil Cook SBV40MLes Croupiers36:3032:322.4 
19736:3136:31   Neil Realey PBV45MUnattached35:3935:396.5 
19336:3236:18   Martin James Gear PBSENMNewmarket J36:1335:1111.7 
19936:3236:32   Tony Tuohy  V45MDulwich/Veterans34:4534:261.6 
20036:3336:33   Paul Clarke  SENMAmber Valley & Erewash35:0535:0516.9 
20236:3436:34   David Beaver  V50MDulwich35:4035:4024.0 
20336:3436:34   John Bigg PBV45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants36:3436:346.3 
20436:3436:34   Colin McAuley PBV40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield36:3436:349.1 
20636:3536:35   Tony Weatherson PBV40MHeanor36:3536:3510.6 
20736:3636:36   Robin Hope  V40MStaffordshire Moorlands35:3835:388.2 
20836:4036:40   David McCoy PBV35MReading RR36:2235:407.0 
21036:4336:43   Nick Pacey  V45MSilson36:0835:129.5 
19836:4536:32   Johnny Lee  SENMCity of Norwich35:5835:584.9 
21136:4536:45   Patrick Roddy PBU17MKenilworth Runners34:4532:16-2.1 
21236:4736:47   Chris Driskell PBSENMCLC Striders36:3335:579.0 
21436:4836:48   Mark Bridges SBV35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Wimbledon Windmilers36:4835:291.9 
21636:5136:51   Phil Munro  SENMColchester H35:1734:167.3 
21736:5136:51   James Godber  SENMDulwich35:2632:5732.8 
20136:5236:33   Alistair Heaton-Armstrong PBV40MHolland Sports AC36:3336:3320.0 
21836:5236:52   Shona McIntosh  SENWHunters Bog Trotters36:2734:452.2 
21936:5236:52   Sam Chatwin PBV35MBournville Harriers35:3133:555.6 
22036:5336:53   Greg Cole SBU23MTonbridge36:5333:171.0 
22136:5336:53   Nathan Risbey  SENMWinchester35:5034:511.5 
20536:5436:35   Paul Davis PBSENMUnattached36:3536:2826.1 
22236:5536:55   Peter Bbaale PBSENMUnattached36:5536:5536.0 
22436:5836:58   Jessica Martin PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District36:5833:335.8 
20936:5936:43   Mark Furnace PBV40MIpswich Jaffa36:4336:1620.3 
22536:5936:59   Tony Lashmar  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets35:3133:316.9 
21337:0336:47   Jonathan Moscrop SBV35M 36:0235:301.5 
22937:0437:04   Holly Lawrence  U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni36:5435:5724.5 
21537:0536:49   Christian Poulton  V45MUknetrunner36:4935:443.8 
23037:0637:06   Daniel Gillett  V40MSouth London36:2734:501.5 
23137:0737:07   Sophie Carter SBSENWWoodstock37:0735:413.1 
23437:0937:09   Philip York SBV45MEaling Southall & Middx/South West Vets37:0932:466.2 
22337:1436:56   Peter West  V45MColchester H36:3130:554.2 
23737:1537:15   Matthew McCabe SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland37:1535:431.0 
23837:1737:17   Mick Hill  V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley36:0530:022.6 
23937:1737:17   Andrew Allen  V45MCity of Stoke36:3333:346.6 
22837:2037:03   Matthew Slater SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge37:0333:340.5 
24037:2137:21   Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters37:2133:093.0 
22637:2337:01   James Broderick  V35MUnattached35:1134:293.2 
22737:2437:03   Richard Gilbey  V40MUnattached37:0337:0336.0 
23237:2437:07   Ian Vickery  SENMColchester H/Leicester Uni37:0735:38 28.8 
24337:2637:26   Russell Casey SBV35MGarden City Runners36:5736:042.5 
24437:2737:27   Clare Elms SBV45WDulwich/Veterans37:2735:172.6 
24537:2937:29   Darren Washington  V40MCity of Stoke36:2733:398.1 
23537:3237:10   Thomas Frisby  SENMUnattached37:1035:0023.2 
24737:3337:33   Kevin Best  V60MDumfries RC36:4136:3213.1 
24137:3437:22   Robert Rigby  V50MShaftesbury Barnet36:5836:017.1 
24937:3537:35   Karl Dunn SBSENMWestbury37:3536:317.7 
23637:3637:13   Charles Jans  SENMRanelagh37:1336:1219.9 
23337:3737:09   Pete Eggleston PBV40MTri-Force37:0935:5728.3 
24237:3837:24   Marc Rosello Martinez SENM     
25137:3937:39   Annabel Granger  V35WBristol & West36:4735:373.7 
25437:4337:43   Carl Yates PBU20MHillingdon37:4337:4327.1 
25537:4337:43   Lance Nortcliff  V35MReading RR36:3233:400.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6