Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
31 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:29   Dan Garbutt U23MDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.5 
233:39   Andrew Thake V35MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe0.6 
335:26   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire14.9 
436:19   Rob Bridges U23MLeeds & Bradford TC/Leeds Beckett Uni8.2 
536:29   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield16.4 
636:46   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster1.3 
736:53   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire0.1 
837:03   John Convery V45MWakefield2.1 
938:13   Lewis BartonSENMClowne Road Runners  
1038:19   Ronnie McWilliam V40MRoyal Air Force/Gainsborough & Morton2.7 
1139:53   Thomas Smith SENMSouth Yorkshire Police22.9 
1239:56   Simon Sleney V35MClowne36.0 
1340:19   Stephen Davies V50MMansfield10.9 
1440:44   Tim Robinson V35MHallamshire35.4 
1541:08   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.6 
1641:16   Antony RobinsonSENMMansfield Harriers & AC  
1741:43   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal11.8 
1842:21   Louis Wood SENMSteel City4.5 
1942:54   Dirk MikolajewskiSENMUnattached  
2043:06   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield9.0 
2143:13   Gregory Sorby SENMSheffield TC16.0 
2243:33   Colin Earl V45MKimberworth5.4 
2343:49   Tim Raynor V45MMansfield8.3 
2444:35   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC6.9 
2545:19   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City7.9 
2645:39   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.7 
2748:12   Jonathan Hardy V50MMansfield24.8 
2849:20   Glenn James V40MRotherham36.0 
2950:29   Mark WeberV40MLarkfield AC, Kent  
3052:24   Brian Eyre V55MSalford Met36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:45   Max Kaye U20MHolmfirth27.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:55   Luke Cotter U17MRotherham-3.2 
218:16   Andrew Smith U17MPudsey & Bramley-4.9 
318:30   Alex Benfield U17MBurton15.0 
418:50   Joseph Lancaster U17MCity of Sheffield8.5 
518:56   Steven Eastwood U17MWakefield28.5 
619:05   Joshua Dyball U17MHallamshire32.3 
719:23   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham25.3 
819:45   Daniel Moreton U17MBarnsley AC36.0 
922:02   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U17MHolmfirth11.9 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:04   Jonathan Shields U15MCity of Sheffield-4.3 
214:23   Ryan Beale U15MRotherham12.8 
314:33   Devon Stead U15MRotherham7.3 
414:36   Sam Convery U15MWakefield27.3 
515:03   George Heppinstall U15MWakefield31.0 
615:09   Aaron Kettlewell U15MHolmfirth-2.3 
715:34   Joseph Hutchesson U15MHallamshire5.3 
815:49   Sam Peters U15MHallamshire1.0 
915:51   Thomas Slater U15MHallamshire  
1015:52   Eddie Hinchliffe U15MHolmfirth20.8 
1116:38   Ben Hardy U15MMansfield35.3 
1217:30   Thomas Slack U15MHallamshire30.6 
1317:30   Daniel Bradford U15MRotherham-0.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire0.7 
210:51   Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-4.4 
310:54   Jack Brothwell U13MKingston upon Hull2.2 
410:55   Christian Mills U13MHallamshire36.0 
510:59   Kane Smith U13MRotherham19.2 
611:51   Joshua ReasbeckU13MMcAuley Catholic High, Doncaster  
711:58   Luke Chapman U13MHull Achilles31.4 
812:40   Alex Verity U13MRothwell28.0 
913:23   Jack Crownshaw U13MHallamshire11.5 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:36   Joshua Dickinson U11MCity of York-3.0 
29:41   Sam Evans U11MWarrington AC11.6 
39:50   Matthew Crorken U11MSpenborough33.2 
49:52   Kaya Walker U11MCity of Sheffield29.3 
510:00   Matthew Hill U11MWakefield-2.1 
610:43   Callum Durrans U11MHolmfirth27.1 
710:52   Scott Nutter U11MBarnsley AC-1.7 
810:54   Adam Morley U11MCity of Sheffield  
911:08   Mikey Delight U11MHallamshire36.0 
1011:16   Daniel CarrollU11MDobcroft Junior  
1111:42   Taylor Hill U11MHallamshire5.8 
1211:52   Jack Downes U17MSt. Albans AC  
1312:01   Thomas Benfield U11MBurton36.0 
1412:05   Hugo BraddockU11MSt Wilfrid's, Sheffield  
1512:23   Solomon CivicoU11MSt Wilfrid's, Sheffield  
1612:28   William Irwin U11MCity of Sheffield27.7 
1712:45   Sam Hallam U15MHallamshire36.0 
1812:49   Callum GrayU11MGreenhill School, Sheffield  
1913:10   Cameron Walker U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
2013:32   Samuel CavellU11MSt Wilfrid's, Sheffield  
2114:01   William DownesU11MSt Wilfrid's, Sheffield  
2214:28   Aidan WoodleyU11MSacred Heart, Hillsborough  
2314:37   Achie BraddockU11MSt Wilfrid's, Sheffield  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:55   Sarah Garbutt U23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni6.6 
226:43   Jenny ReedSENWMatlock AC  
328:31   Rachael Elder SENWHallamshire24.6 
429:03   Steff Ilsley V50WBelper36.0 
529:13   Clare Thompson SENWSheffield RC18.5 
631:05   Amanda Hardy V50WMansfield17.6 
731:25   Philippa James V45WRotherham21.7 
832:55   Carol Beattie V55WSteel City18.0 
933:17   Susan ArmitageV35WMansfield Harriers  
1034:28   AN Other      
1137:21   Beverley Baker V40WSheffield RC19.1 
1240:22   Carol Walters V40WSheffield RC35.3 
1342:54   Hayley CoyneSENWUnattached  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:52   Chloe Loredo U17WNew Marske35.9 
216:51   Jessica Freeman U17WRotherham17.7 
317:25   Hannah Hardy U17WMansfield24.5 
417:58   Ruby Sykes U17WHolmfirth2.8 
518:07   Alice Mortiboy U17WMansfield13.3 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:32   Charlotte Slack U15WHallamshire4.4 
211:41   Ellie Crownshaw U15WHallamshire9.4 
311:42   Faye Beckett U15WWakefield17.6 
411:55   Jemma Eyre U15WWarrington AC36.0 
512:03   Holly Brookes U13WChorley Harriers (defunct)36.0 
612:10   Christie Cook U15WBury5.7 
712:14   Charlotte Dodds U15WRotherham35.9 
813:05   Georgia Hird U15WCity of Sheffield13.9 
914:18   Lexie Wilson U15WHallamshire14.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:29   Imani Wilson U13WHallamshire11.7 
29:42   Mary McCarthy U13WHallamshire6.2 
39:44   Olivia Sykes U13WHolmfirth7.9 
49:48   Amelia Lancaster U13WCity of Sheffield13.4 
510:38   Emily Simpson U13WCity of Sheffield0.2 
611:06   Alice Moore U13WWombwell6.1 
711:12   Emma Beeson U13WMansfield36.0 
811:16   Daisy Mae Hinchliffe U13WHolmfirth36.0 
911:20   Anna Charlesworth U13WHolmfirth34.3 
1011:28   Megan Amy Storey U13WCity of Sheffield36.0 
1111:48   Genevieve Durrans U13WHolmfirth32.8 
1212:09   Esme Wilde U13WHolmfirth36.0 
1312:13   Amy Kettlewell U13WHolmfirth18.2 
1412:52   Aimee Hill U13WHallamshire33.9 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:52   Eve Crownshaw U11WHallamshire12.2 
26:10   Laura BrookesU11WBalby St Primary, Conisbrough  
36:12   Abi Small U13WLincoln Wellington36.0 
46:16   Ana Garcia U11WCity of Sheffield19.8 
56:28   Tatjana Wilson U11WHallamshire18.8 
66:37   Jodie Hill U11WHallamshire3.8 
76:47   Ellie Rogers U11WHallamshire23.7 
86:54   Freya PetersonU11WEcclesall Junior, Sheffield  
96:55   Jennifer Hopkinson U11WKingston upon Hull36.0 
107:14   Lizzie Turner U11WHallamshire36.0 
117:23   Alexandra Gregory U11WCity of Sheffield36.0 
128:13   Beth Norman U11WHallamshire  
138:20   Isobel Zara SnowdonU11WHallamshire Harriers  
148:58   Imogen RimmerU11WNorton Free C of E, Sheffield  
159:17   Claudia WoodsU11WEcclesall Junior, Sheffield