Tittesworth Reservoir Christmas Cracker 8 External Results
Leek
18 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
125:59   Adam Peers SBSENMLiverpool H25:5925:20-0.9 
226:03   Damian Nicholls  SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow25:3624:241.2 
327:25   Malcolm Fowler SBV45MWilmslow/Police27:2527:091.8 
427:29   Paul Mannion SBV35MAshbourne/Shelton27:2927:1135.5 
527:33   James Wood PBV35MCongleton27:3327:3312.1 
628:09   Anthony Glover PBV35MWestbury28:0928:091.3 
728:27   Michael Hatton  V50MSouth Cheshire28:2227:2735.2 
828:31   Jason Burgess  V35MStaffordshire Moorlands28:1227:533.0 
928:33   Mathew Smith  SENMSouth Cheshire Harriers     
1028:36   Gareth Briggs  V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston27:0627:032.3 
1128:40   Alex Hall SBSENMChester TC28:4025:3521.5 
1228:46   Vinnie Martin SBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands28:4626:10-1.6 
1329:22   Glen Hawkyard  SENMUnattached     
1429:41   Richard Marlton SBV40MStockport29:4129:307.1 
1529:48   Rob Hall PBSENMUttoxeter29:4829:4834.8 
1629:54   Kelvin Amos  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands29:25 28:0735.9 
1730:10   Adam Brearley PBV35MTrentham30:1029:027.6 
1830:31   Antony Jones SBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands30:3127:5819.5 
1930:42   Matt Jones SBV40MRipley30:4227:164.1 
2030:51   Peter Ivens SBV50MTeam Derby Runner/Tamworth30:5129:3822.6 
2130:54   Simon Somerville SBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands30:5428:3231.1 
2231:37   Jonathan Whilock PBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands31:3731:3724.9 
2331:39   Gareth Knapper PBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands31:3930:283.5 
2431:57   Ashley Attwood  V40MUnattatched     
2532:05   Ruth Watchorn-Rice  V40WStaffordshire Moorlands/Fire Service31:1329:299.1 
2632:18   Pat Kinch  V40MUnattatched     
2732:32   Toby Miller  U20MBoalloy31:3030:306.2 
2832:44   Rich Pigott  SENMFull-on Tri     
2932:47   Tracey Greenway SBV45WDerby32:4732:0617.9 
3032:49   Rob Tabbanor  V50MTrentham30:3429:4218.0 
3133:15   Simon Bolton PBV45MCheshire Hill Racers33:1532:5733.9 
3233:19   Andrew Painter PBV40MSouth Cheshire33:1933:1934.4 
3333:42   Duncan Saunders  SENMPortabello RC     
3433:50   Paul Burslem  V45MTrentham31:40 29:2810.9 
3534:02   Jeremy Sanders PBV45MAshbourne34:0234:0236.0 
3634:19   Alan Wardle  V50MMacclesfield33:1731:5228.4 
3734:25   Christopher Hinton PBV50MStaffordshire Moorlands34:2534:2535.3 
3834:37   Robin Jeffries  V40MUnattached     
3934:40   AN Other         
4034:51   Tracy Dean  V40WUnattatched     
4134:52   Anthony Bethell  V40MEryri Harriers     
4234:55   Christopher Harding  V50MGVS     
4334:58   Gregg Boughy  SENMUttoxeter RR     
4435:00   Stan Winterton  V65MTrentham33:5230:5715.0 
4535:46   David Myatt SBV55MTrentham35:4629:5512.0 
4635:47   Neil Caswell PBV40MChase H35:4735:4731.0 
4735:48   Wayne Smithurst PBV35MRipley35:4835:4813.7 
4835:51   David Broadbent PBV35MSinfin/Beeston35:5135:5118.8 
4935:53   Phil Abbott  V35MLong Eaton31:3631:0920.3 
5035:55   Kevin Uzzell  V60MStone Master35:4734:2812.2 
5136:01   David Edge PBV55MStaffordshire Moorlands36:0136:0128.3 
5236:07   Gabriel Hutchings SBV50MAshbourne36:0733:4734.3 
5336:23   Ian Ankers  V60MSouth Cheshire/Staffordshire Moorlands36:0136:0127.8 
5436:31   Russell Williams  V50MCheadle31:1531:159.8 
5536:40   Sally Kenny  V35WCheadle34:5334:5317.8 
5637:12   Emily Sanders  V45WAshbourne/Belgrave36:2436:0913.7 
5737:22   Paul Oliver  V40MUnattatched     
5837:39   Alasdair Duncan SBV50MAshbourne37:3936:0333.6 
5937:47   Carl Baker  V40MUnattatched     
6037:50   Mark Purdell  SENMBuxton AC     
6137:58   Graham Warren  V60MBORG     
6238:04   Ian Coates PBV50MStaffordshire Moorlands38:0438:0436.0 
6338:04   Mark Beswick  SENMUnattached     
6438:14   Peter Smith  V60MUnattatched     
6538:22   Pat Peers PBV50WPensby38:2238:2235.0 
6638:23   Rich Benson SBV55MCongleton38:2337:2436.0 
6738:24   Christopher Lane  V50MUnattached     
6838:26   Andy Jackson  SENMUnattached     
6938:28   Beverley Noble  V40WChase H36:4836:0415.8 
7038:29   Alan Lewis  V70MTrentham/Unattached36:2233:5530.0 
7138:47   Carolyn Whittle PBV35WGoyt Valley38:4738:4724.0 
7238:51   John Guest  V50MTrentham36:5832:529.8 
7339:05   Clive Baggaley  V65MUttoxeter38:1834:2722.6 
7439:13   Jim Cooke PBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands39:1339:1336.0 
7539:46   Kenneth Bloor  V50MTrentham33:3233:3221.7 
7740:05   Graham Cope  V40MUttoxeter34:2132:049.5 
7840:07   James Chadwick  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands38:1538:1536.0 
7940:16   Anil Adisesh  V40MUnattached     
8040:19   Sally Mitchell PBV55WGoyt Valley40:1940:1936.0 
8140:19   Maz Simon  V50MGoyt Valley Striders     
8240:33   Yvonne Nicholls PBV50WChase H40:3340:3319.0 
8340:38   Sarah Miles PBSENWWilmslow40:3840:3825.2 
8441:11   Christopher Wyer  SENMUnattached     
8541:29   Pauline Davies  V60WVale Royal39:4436:4018.0 
8641:42   Len Clowes  V60MUnattached     
8741:53   Bob Sissons  V60MUnattached     
8842:03   Simon Lyttle  V40MTeam Isabella     
8942:05   Robert Griffith  V40MChase H40:0640:0618.6 
9042:15   Adrian Reeves-Jones  V45MCheadle37:4734:3312.4 
9142:20   John Leahy  V50MWigan Judo Club     
9242:23   David Woodcock  V40MUnattatched     
9342:34   Adela Salt  V35WStaffordshire Moorlands31:5829:3231.8 
9442:46   Julia Race  V40WTrentham RC     
9543:13   Cate Read  V40WRacing TNT     
9643:23   Peter Samuelson  V65MSpectrum39:3438:3832.8 
9743:33   Mark Capper  V40MUnattached     
9843:33   Diane Newsham PBV40WVale Royal43:3342:0436.0 
10043:36   Tim Miller  V55MBoalloy39:4639:4636.0 
9943:36   Ian Newsham  V45MVale Royal36:3236:3236.0 
10143:40   Simon Moorhouse SBV50MBuxton43:4038:2624.9 
10243:44   Emma Clarke  V40WUnattached     
10343:44   Jon Beighton  V40MUnattached     
10443:44   Ann Williams  V45WNorth Staffs40:0239:5236.0 
10543:49   Jill Phillips  V50WTrentham40:4136:3213.7 
10643:49   Deborah Thomas  SENWTrentham33:3630:567.1 
10743:49   Greg Julian SBV50MTrentham43:4935:2215.4 
10843:49   Jon Bowman SBU23MTrentham43:4932:3023.1 
10944:20   Dan Blowsmen  SENMTrentham RC     
11144:39   Kate Parr  SENWTotley AC     
11244:54   Richard Knowles PBV35MTotley44:5444:5421.9 
11344:57   Philip Leigh  V40MUnattached     
11445:02   Sally Patricia Robinson PBV40WBingley45:0245:0224.0 
11545:09   John Parton  SENMUnattached     
11645:11   Justin Barker  SENMUnattatched     
11745:11   Kevin Long  V40MUnattached     
11845:40   Elizabeth Painter  V40WSouth Cheshire44:1844:1836.0 
11945:43   Tony Halsall  V40MWigan Judo Club     
12045:47   Kate Cartwright  V40WGoyt Valley Striders     
12146:21   Phill Hickling  V50MUnattatched     
12246:31   Dot Tanner SBV60WCongleton46:3144:2936.0 
12347:24   Trevor Faulkner  V65MWilmslow45:4439:5233.9 
12447:38   Jill Norman  V50WStaffordshire Moorlands45:5345:5326.4 
12547:55   David Smith  V40MUnattached     
12648:02   Helen Okay  V40WGoyt Valley Striders     
12748:47   Janet Jones  V50WUnattached     
12848:54   Alexander Dossetter  V40MUnattached     
12948:54   Jonathan Haber  V40MSDMIC     
13049:08   Julie Ebrey SBV45WStone Master49:0842:4934.1 
13149:08   Mary Jones SBV40WGoyt Valley49:0841:1916.6 
13249:12   Nina Birch  SENWWilmslow40:5037:3032.5 
13349:27   Fiona Bougues  V40WUnattatched     
13449:50   Sandy Bennett  SENWSDMIC     
13549:52   Gavin Peter Fletcher  V35MShelton35:5635:5635.5 
13649:52   Darren Mark Bradley  V35MShelton34:3634:3620.6 
13749:54   Helen Smith  V50WGoyt Valley Striders     
13850:21   Christine Bowen SBV50WGoyt Valley50:2142:2520.2 
13950:48   Mark Taylor  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands48:0647:3423.7 
14051:09   Michael Heaton  V40MUnattached     
14151:11   Joyce Edwards  V60WStone Master45:26 45:26 27.6 
14251:42   Tracy Vernon  V50WGoyt Valley43:3940:1820.1 
14351:42   Sally Hunter  V50WGoyt Valley44:2444:2434.0 
14451:42   Paul Smith PBV40MGoyt Valley51:4251:4236.0 
14551:42   Kaye Berry PBV40WGoyt Valley51:4251:4235.1 
14651:42   Steven Mark Berry SBV45MGoyt Valley51:4240:2125.9 
14751:42   Lorraine Jackson PBV45WGoyt Valley51:4251:4236.0 
14851:42   Peter Hill PBV55MGoyt Valley51:4251:4236.0 
14951:44   Andrew Hensall  V50MSmac     
15051:45   Andrew Cotton  V40MUnattatched     
15152:03   John Polley  SENMUnattatched     
15252:08   Gemma Deakin  SENWUnattatched     
15352:08   Suzannah Polley  SENWUnattatched     
15452:14   Philomenia Smith  V45WGoyt Valley41:0841:0836.0 
15552:14   Sarah K Bull SBV35WGoyt Valley52:1439:3536.0 
15652:20   Justine Somerville  V40WUnattached     
16352:24   Sue Baker  V50WCheadle42:4042:3236.0 
15752:34   Mark Harrison SBV35MCheadle52:3434:578.7 
15852:34   Isabel Syred  V40WCheadle46:5345:0036.0 
15952:34   rachel Beardmore  V35WCheadle39:4738:0016.4 
16052:34   Carl Rushton  V40MCheadle43:5938:3033.3 
16152:34   Martin Bostock SBV55MCheadle52:3449:4936.0 
16252:34   Emma Titterton  V35WCheadle44:3044:3036.0 
16453:00   Jason Blount  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)43:0831:5613.8 
16554:38   Nigel Lee  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)40:5031:0315.6 
16654:38   Gail Lowe SBV40WNewcastle (Staffs)54:3844:1435.4 
16754:38   Paul Lowe  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)40:2240:2235.5 
16854:38   Charles Larsson  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)36:2835:5116.7 
16954:38   Jane Holt  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)39:4939:4934.2 
17054:38   Belinda Riley  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)40:1338:1222.2 
17154:53   Angela Jacquemart  V45WStaffordshire Moorlands36:4836:4834.5 
17254:53   Heather Gayes  V40WUnattached     
17354:55   Linda Dale  V45WStaffordshire Moorlands42:2040:3235.4 
17454:58   Alison Corbett  V40WUnattached     
17554:58   Kay Boulton  V50WStaffordshire Moorlands45:5245:5236.0 
17654:58   Hilary Wood SBV40WStaffordshire Moorlands54:5832:4736.0 
17755:24   Malcolm Rushton  V60MTrentham42:5241:3523.2 
17855:58   Paul A Webster SBV55MShelton55:5843:3721.0 
17955:58   Judith Marriott SBV45WShelton55:5838:1136.0 
18355:58   Carolyn Derbyshire  SENWShelton37:0037:0013.2 
18455:58   Steven Ouver  V50MShelton Striders     
18555:58   Amanda Lewis  V35WShelton44:5544:5536.0 
18655:58   Fiona Corden SBV40WShelton55:5846:0522.8 
18755:58   Claire Hirons PBV35WShelton55:5855:5836.0 
18855:58   Ian Crompton  V45MShelton39:1932:307.9 
18955:58   Tracy Hepburn PBV40WShelton55:5855:5825.1 
19055:58   Ian Barker  V45MShelton42:4035:5936.0 
19155:58   Christine Donald SBV50WShelton55:5842:4728.1 
19255:58   Robert Donald SBSENMShelton55:5829:085.0 
19355:58   Dorothy Toto  SENWKansas RC     
19455:58   A Witch  V40MKansas RC     
19555:58   Tin Mann  SENWKansas RC     
19655:58   Lion Cowardly  V40WKansas RC     
19758:39   Clarice LionMan  V40WKansas RC     
19858:39   Alison Brind  V50WStone Master39:2339:2323.6 
19958:39   Lisa Russell  V35WStone Master47:5147:5136.0 
20058:39   Thomas Murray Johnson PBV45MStone Master58:3958:3935.0 
20158:39   Mel Crosby PBV40WStone Master58:3958:3936.0 
20258:39   John Cooke SBV55MStone Master58:3940:3036.0 
20358:39   Linda Cooke SBV50WStone Master58:3934:0036.0 
20458:39   Mark Neeld  V40MStone Master27:5227:522.6 
20558:39   Claire Broach SBSENWStone Master58:3941:5536.0 
18058:49   Catherine Clifford SBV50WShelton58:4936:2833.6 
20658:49   Roger Taylor SBSENMStone Master58:4931:5315.3 
18159:59   Silke Krieger Ford  V40WShelton Striders     
20759:59   David Taylor  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands48:2446:0327.5 
18260:05   Stephen Wells  SENMShelton37:5436:4630.6 
20860:05   Timothy Perks  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands59:5059:5036.0