Huddersfield parkrun # 30 External Results
Huddersfield
22 Oct 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:19   Matthew Pierson PBS25MHolmfirth15:1915:05-1.4 
217:52   David Hunt  S30MHalifax17:4317:0611.4 
318:00   Katie Walshaw PBS25WHolmfirth18:0018:005.7 
418:30   Max Lawton PBU18MHolmfirth/Kirklees18:1118:1136.0 
518:37   Graham Gary  V45MHolmfirth18:3418:149.0 
618:50   Jan Durr PBV35MHolmfirth/BRAT18:0417:2925.3 
719:03   Jonathan Cartwright  V40MStadium Runners18:1617:354.7 
819:17   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith SBU18MHolmfirth19:1718:4214.7 
919:25   Jared Croft  V35MHolmfirth18:4218:2224.5 
1019:28   Aaron Kettlewell  U15MHolmfirth18:1615:37-1.6 
1119:29   Aaron Arthur  U15MHolmfirth18:3618:3636.0 
1219:29   Michael J Pennington PBV55MHolmfirth19:2918:4314.0 
1319:47   Paul Berry  V40MUnattached19:3918:2611.7 
1420:00   Craig Sheard PBU20MHolmfirth20:0018:5510.9 
1520:03   Lee Hamilton PBS25MUnattached19:1618:3936.0 
1620:20   Eddie Hinchliffe  U15MHolmfirth18:5118:4123.5 
1720:24   Steven Stocker SENMUnattached    
1820:26   Tim Jones PBSENMUnattached19:2817:391.9 
1920:29   Matthew Kelly  S30MHuddersfield19:5918:059.8 
2020:34   Steven Beaumont  V45MStadium Runners20:0619:4229.6 
2120:37   Ben Ayres  V35MUnattached19:5017:5023.9 
2220:43   Lorraine Smith PBV40WHolmfirth20:4320:4315.8 
2320:44   John Philpott PBV55MHolmfirth20:4420:2424.3 
2420:50   Nigel Hill  V55MHolmfirth20:4719:3131.2 
2520:51   Alan Cole  V55MLongwood19:5118:4735.8 
2620:56   Sophie Spencer SBU15WHolmfirth20:5620:2430.4 
2721:07   Mark Appleyard  S30MUnattached20:5520:3023.3 
2821:15   Deborah Hall SBV35WHolmfirth21:1520:5411.2 
2921:27   Kevin Hoult  V35MStadium Runners18:0317:308.0 
3021:39   Richard Wade PBV45MHolmfirth21:3921:3930.1 
3121:42   Matthew Rose  V35MHolmfirth21:3120:289.7 
3221:57   Anthony Bowyer  S20MLongwood/Huddersfield Uni20:4719:517.9 
3322:02   Sean J Doyle PBV40MHolmfirth22:0220:1410.6 
3422:11   Yvette Arthur  V50WHolmfirth21:5821:5234.4 
3522:18   Dawn Byram PBV45WStadium Runners21:5721:3530.0 
3622:27   Jeffrey Pierson  V60MHolmfirth21:4720:5715.0 
3722:29   Chris J M Bale  SENMUnattached22:1621:4620.6 
3822:35   Lynne Mannion  V60WUnattached21:5221:1616.0 
3922:40   Adrian Smith PBV35MHolmfirth22:4022:4032.2 
4022:50   Aideen Farrell PBS25WHolmfirth22:2522:1434.7 
4122:51   Genevieve Durrans PBU15WHolmfirth22:4021:5635.3 
4222:56   John Cottam  V55MStadium Runners22:0521:1812.2 
4322:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4423:10   Callum Hamilton PBU15MLongwood22:4521:2436.0 
4523:18   Gareth Tosh PBV50MUnattached22:4621:5236.0 
4623:34   Owen Simpson PBU18MUnattached22:5720:5635.3 
4723:41   Darren Earnshaw PBS30MStadium Runners/Calder Valley22:4519:026.0 
4823:42   Robert Postlethwaite PBV45MUnattached23:4223:1136.0 
4923:51   Paul Corns  V40MStadium Runners22:2121:3410.7 
5023:57   Daniel Krigers  SENMUnattached22:5322:2536.0 
5123:59   Daisy Mae Hinchliffe  U15WHolmfirth23:3823:3634.3 
5224:06   Jane Greaves  V40WHolmfirth24:0522:4036.0 
5324:09   Chris Heeley  SENMUnattached23:2823:2836.0 
5424:13   Samuel Bedingfield SBU11MHolmfirth24:1320:2028.9 
5524:17   Billy Masih PBU18MUnattached23:1221:5436.0 
5624:24   Colin Stead  V50MUnattached23:2722:5736.0 
5724:25   Helen Standing SBV35WHolmfirth24:2520:2113.1 
5824:27   Allison Simpson PBV40WUnattached24:2723:2925.6 
5924:32   Craig Longbottom PBV45MUnattached23:3921:5221.6 
6024:33   James Lee  SENMUnattached23:1122:4622.4 
6124:35   Holly Mckenzie-barnes  U18WUnattached24:2523:3536.0 
6224:36   Tom Reed  V50MLongwood23:1623:1436.0 
6324:38   Colin Hodgskinson  S30MKirkstall24:2519:458.0 
6424:42   Mark Nicholson  SENMUnattached24:1721:1519.7 
6524:52   Mal Gibb  V45MUnattached23:3923:3935.3 
6624:53   Nicki Cartwright PBS30WStadium Runners24:3523:3617.3 
6724:54   David Harpin  V55MLongwood23:3322:4615.8 
6824:55   Nils O'donoghue  S25MUnattached23:4522:3930.5 
6924:59   Amy Kettlewell PBU15WHolmfirth24:4821:5721.0 
7025:07   John Sutton  V50MUnattached23:4622:5817.9 
7125:09   Douglas Thomson  V45MUnattached23:2923:2933.5 
7225:10   Richard Mcleod  V40MHolmfirth21:4019:5112.2 
7325:12   Amanda Crozier  V40WStadium Runners24:3922:5436.0 
7425:15   Eleanor May Barrow PBU18WUnattached25:0119:4814.8 
7525:18   Pauline Ogden  V45WUnattached24:5123:4420.4 
7625:29   Darren Lee Farrar  SENMUnattached22:5422:5436.0 
7725:34   Helen Clare Ash SBV45WHolmfirth25:3424:5534.7 
7825:36   Jeanette Pierson PBV55WHolmfirth25:3624:1820.1 
7925:38   Adele Tayles  V45WUnattached24:4822:5135.8 
8025:40   Keith Wild SBV55MHolmfirth25:4025:2736.0 
8125:42   Ian Dunn PBV50MUnattached24:5223:4218.9 
8225:49   James Hughes PBS30MStadium Runners25:3319:065.9 
8325:58   Scott Harvey PBS25MUnattached25:5822:4124.0 
8426:06   Chris Howarth  V35MUnattached26:0221:1511.0 
8526:08   Simon Grainge  V35MUnattached25:1224:4730.5 
8626:10   Caitlin Smith SBU15WHolmfirth26:1021:1335.2 
8726:16   Janet Thornton PBV55WUnattached25:2225:1736.0 
8826:20   Nigel Hull  V45MUnattached26:0924:2121.2 
8926:24   Daniel Simpson U15MUnattached    
9026:24   Kirsty Leih  U18WLongwood25:2925:2935.9 
9126:25   Joanne Bedingfield V35WUnattached    
9226:30   Rachel Miller V35WUnattached    
9326:36   Jason Haigh  V40MHolmfirth25:5022:1018.6 
9426:39   Tristan Redfern PBU11MHolmfirth26:3926:3936.0 
9526:44   Phyllis Cao  V40WUnattached26:1224:2519.1 
9626:45   Angela Currid SBV45WHolmfirth26:4524:4236.0 
9726:47   Thomas Murphy PBS25MPudsey Pacers24:3219:066.7 
9826:54   Anthony Redfern  V35MHolmfirth21:4120:1336.0 
9926:57   Alison Dorothy Cottam V50WUnattached    
10027:10   Ethan Rutherford PBU18MUnattached25:4123:1731.3 
10127:16   Hannah Wood PBV35WUnattached27:0425:2625.3 
10227:21   Gavin Wood PBV55MUnattached26:0924:4324.3 
10327:22   Ian Spencer SENMUnattached    
10427:26   Linda Smith V50WUnattached    
10527:29   Harry Hobbs  U11MHolmfirth26:2326:2336.0 
10627:32   Steve Annakin PBV45MUnattached24:0823:1631.5 
10727:34   David Hudson PBV55MStainland26:4123:4416.6 
10827:40   Richard Marczewski  V50MUnattached27:1625:2828.4 
10927:42   Roberto Giacobbi PBV40MUnattached24:2923:3136.0 
11027:46   Martin Carr  V40MStainland25:2222:0620.6 
11127:46   Craig Boggon SBU20MHolmfirth27:4617:087.4 
11227:48   Keiron Carr  U18MUnattached26:4526:4536.0 
11327:54   James Buttery  S25Mrunbritain.com/Holmfirth27:1721:4320.6 
11427:56   Keith McFarlane V35MUnattached    
11528:11   Diane Kolat PBV45WHolmfirth27:2526:2022.9 
11628:13   Stephen Parsons  SENMUnattached27:5627:0136.0 
11728:16   Brett Rhodes  V35MUnattached27:2822:1417.0 
11828:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11928:25   Philip Hobbs  V45MHolmfirth20:5820:5812.6 
12028:31   Diane Clarke PBV50WUnattached27:1524:1730.2 
12128:34   Jon Price  V40MUnattached27:0326:2736.0 
12228:50   Alison Clare Cottam  V55WStadium Runners28:0527:2431.4 
12329:04   Andy Goodall  SENMUnattached27:3225:0621.8 
12429:06   John Mitchell PBV45MUnattached28:2128:2136.0 
12529:08   Andy Peaden SBV50MUnattached29:0827:1627.3 
12629:11   Hilary Booth  V45WHolmfirth28:4127:4127.7 
12729:14   Adam Pope  V40MUnattached28:1727:5326.4 
12829:25   Cheryl Louise Murphy PBSENWUnattached29:2528:4836.0 
12929:40   Lee Talbot  SENMUnattached28:3521:4216.3 
13029:49   Helen Robinson  S25WStadium Runners28:1125:4523.0 
13129:52   Kim Faulkner SBV35WStadium Runners29:5226:5836.0 
13229:55   Sally Ann Masih  V40WUnattached27:5923:4516.5 
13329:57   Zoe Brunning  V35WUnattached29:3728:5136.0 
13429:57   Marnie Crew V35WUnattached    
13530:02   Lynn Birchall  V40WStadium Runners29:0919:165.8 
13630:12   Garry Nicholson PBV50MStainland29:2824:3833.3 
13730:36   Jennifer Piacenza Melia  U11WHolmfirth27:4623:4236.0 
13830:50   Megan Hicks PBU11WHolmfirth30:5030:5036.0 
13930:50   Sharon Hicks  V40WHolmfirth27:2427:2436.0 
14030:53   Josie Lomas  SENWUnattached29:2225:3836.0 
14130:54   Shaun Nixon  V40MUnattached22:5521:0019.7 
14230:54   Isabella Ash  U15WHolmfirth30:1526:2134.2 
14331:04   Nathan Barraclough PBU11MHolmfirth31:0431:0436.0 
14431:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14531:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14631:31   Abdul Taj PBV35MUnattached31:2530:2636.0 
14731:51   Denise Kersey  V55WHolmfirth31:1530:3636.0 
14831:54   Billy Hoult  U18MHolmfirth28:2427:0336.0 
14931:55   Lucy Mitchell  V35WUnattached31:1030:4036.0 
15032:10   Emma Smith U15WUnattached    
15132:15   Joanna Melia  V45WHolmfirth31:4228:1029.9 
15232:22   Joanna Barrow PBV40WUnattached31:1728:0227.4 
15332:23   Anne Littlewood PBV40WUnattached32:1130:5635.7 
15432:25   Geraldine Jordan  V50WUnattached30:1329:4925.4 
15532:38   Helen Dandridge  SENWUnattached31:4231:4236.0 
15632:58   Joanne Firth  V35WDenby Dale30:3026:1632.6 
15733:12   John Barrow PBV60MUnattached31:2731:2736.0 
15833:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15933:20   Katie Madej PBSENWUnattached31:0729:5136.0 
16033:26   Aileen Moorhouse  V55WStadium Runners32:4223:3534.4 
16133:27   Julie Johnson PBV45WStadium Runners/Unattached30:5126:3830.3 
16233:33   Lucy Thomson  V40WUnattached32:3830:5736.0 
16333:55   Jayne Purcell PBV45WUnattached33:2830:4836.0 
16434:08   Bethan Corns  U18WUnattached31:5730:3436.0 
16534:50   Hannah Beal  S25WUnattached32:3928:3127.3 
16634:54   Jane Louise Earnshaw  V45WUnattached34:1833:5936.0 
16735:28   Rosie Ann Noble U15WUnattached    
16836:35   Thomas Whitworth  U11MMeltham25:0416:591.4 
16937:02   Alison Peaden V45MUnattached    
17037:03   Andrea Gibb V40WUnattached    
17137:39   Robert Ohara  V45MUnattached22:0219:5219.4 
17237:39   Alison Graham  V40WUnattached34:3633:3636.0 
17338:23   Siobhan Conaghan  V35WUnattached37:3931:5128.3 
17442:12   Molly Sarah Pamela Noble U15WUnattached    
17542:12   Hannah Whitworth  U18WMeltham37:0229:4132.2