Scottish Relays Championships External Results
Livingstone
31 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.8ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:57   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan1.0 
229:16   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-3.0 
329:34   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine26.1 
429:43   Sean Fontana U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-4.3 
529:59   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-2.9 
629:59   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H0.9 
730:06   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.4 
830:58   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-1.2 
931:02   David Munro SENMCambuslang/Aberdeen27.9 
1031:04   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine2.5 
1131:04   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen22.7 
1231:22   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC8.0 
1331:34   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston0.4 
1431:40   David Gardiner V40MKirkintilloch/Phoenix Racers0.2 
1531:54   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-2.8 
1632:07   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine31.5 
1732:34   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell0.6 
1832:37   Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4.5 
1932:47   Adam Lee SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
2032:48   Mark Harris V40MFife31.5 
2133:04   Rory Cartwright U23MGiffnock North27.9 
2233:34   Roger Clark V40MCarnegie3.4 
2333:39   Scott Martin V40MKilmarnock1.8 
2433:45   Bruce Carse SENMBellahouston RR1.6 
2533:52   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.5 
2633:55   Andrew Murphy SENMFife20.2 
2733:57   Ryan Riddell SENMHarmeny18.4 
2833:58   William Morgan U23MIrvine36.0 
2934:02   Ismail KachoubSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3034:06   David Watt V50MCalderglen5.3 
3134:08   Alistair Hart V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds11.4 
3234:16   Mark Bryson V45MGala19.7 
3334:25   Michael Diver V45MClydesdale8.3 
3434:45   Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral35.1 
3535:21   Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen17.9 
3635:29   Alexander Chisholm V55MGarscube4.4 
3735:31   Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H1.6 
3835:32   R IrvingSENMEdinburgh AC "B"  
3935:32   Colin Feechan V50MCambuslang7.3 
4035:39   Mark Paterson V35MBellahouston Harriers6.4 
4135:43   Alex Potter V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.2 
4236:53   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie9.5 
4337:00   Douglas Findlay V40MCentral12.2 
4438:12   Derrick Brydon SENMGala12.8 
4538:36   Derek IrelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
4638:41   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn33.2 
4738:57   Phil Mestecky V40MStrathearn19.8 
4839:08   Gerard Mccafferty V45MLothian15.7 
4939:27   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H22.7 
5039:29   Robert Mccourt V35MMotherwell35.0 
5139:31   Robert MillerSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
5239:52   Steven Pennycook V50MFife15.2 
5340:10   Colin SimpsonSENMKirkintilloch Oly "B"  
5440:58   Brian James Darroch V40MKilmarnock20.8 
5541:11   Kenny McVey V60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow32.3 
5641:37   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen22.1 
5742:19   William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers36.0 
5843:01   Shaun Cavens V45MCorstorphine30.3 
5943:11   Gerry KaneSENMClydesdale Harriers "B"  
6044:02   Allan GallSENMCentral AC "E"  
6144:04   Peter Blackmore V35MMotherwell12.8 
6244:15   Alan ForbesSENMPitreavie AAC "B"  
6346:15   Ronnie Hunter Blair V65MCarnegie18.5 
5.8ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:31   Craig Ruddy SENMCentral-2.9 
228:58   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-1.8 
329:24   Joe Symonds SENMHunters Bog Trotters16.1 
429:46   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley6.9 
530:01   David Phee SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni14.8 
630:04   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-2.4 
730:36   Stephen Wylie V40MCambuslang/Girvan-1.0 
831:03   Ross Milne SENMCorstorphine1.9 
931:17   Stuart Kerr V40MKirkintilloch28.6 
1031:27   Jamie Reid V35MCambuslang4.4 
1131:32   Andrew Little V45MShettleston11.8 
1231:42   Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached3.1 
1331:50   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.3 
1432:07   Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk5.4 
1532:19   Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube10.5 
1632:55   Kieran Docherty SENMBellahouston RR17.6 
1732:58   Daniel Macqueen SENMFife8.6 
1833:14   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.5 
1933:20   Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen35.9 
2033:22   Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale4.8 
2133:30   Damian McAuley V45MSpringburn14.8 
2233:56   Mikey Anderson V40MCorstorphine14.9 
2334:04   Marc McColl SENMShettleston2.8 
2434:15   Jez Tomlinson V50MFife3.9 
2534:43   Steven Martin V40MGala19.8 
2634:55   David Millar V35MCarnegie2.0 
2735:00   Ian McDonald SENMCentral36.0 
2835:00   Colin Miller V50MIrvine13.8 
2935:11   Steven King V40MCarnegie4.8 
3035:18   Jon Rathjen V40MHunters Bog Trotters11.9 
3135:22   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen23.0 
3235:25   Jim Mclaren V50MFalkirk11.8 
3335:36   David Mackintosh SENMKilbarchan0.8 
3435:36   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North4.1 
3535:47   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade18.5 
3635:54   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers0.6 
3736:23   Mark Ashby V50MSouthport Waterloo/Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.6 
3836:32   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine6.3 
3937:01   Scott Nelson V40MLothian4.7 
4037:05   Leslie J Mcderment V40MKilmarnock19.0 
4137:07   Philip Hendry V45MCentral34.2 
4237:10   Daniel Newman V40MFife4.5 
4337:12   Francis Hurley V55MCambuslang5.0 
4437:40   Brian McLinden V55MMotherwell7.7 
4537:58   Alex Cumming SENMCorstorphine12.2 
4637:59   Tony Wayte V50MStrathearn7.6 
4738:46   Matthew Purser SENMMotherwell35.9 
4840:05   Christopher NorthamSENMLothian RC "B"  
4940:17   Graham McleanSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
5041:43   Richard Skillen V35MKilmarnock34.3 
5143:06   Thomas Mcchord V55MKirkintilloch27.7 
5244:16   Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale14.4 
5344:58   Hugh SimpsonSENMCalderglen H "B"  
5445:13   Michael Bisset V40MPitreavie7.8 
5546:20   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral13.1 
5647:13   Tom Keenan V55MBellahouston Harriers17.6 
5.8ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:48   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni2.6 
229:02   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.1 
329:05   Thomas Fay SENMShettleston27.6 
429:21   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-2.9 
530:26   Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine4.8 
631:29   Jon Carpenter SENMCorstorphine/New Zealand1.3 
731:35   Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni2.1 
832:08   Neil Calder SENMEdinburgh AC36.0 
932:26   Christopher Russell V40MFife1.0 
1032:37   Kenneth McCoy V35MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston29.4 
1132:37   Allan Fotheringham V40MCarnegie/Army/North Belfast36.0 
1232:44   Alan Ramage V40MCambuslang8.7 
1332:51   Craig Reid SENMBellahouston RR3.5 
1433:22   Malcolm Beattie SENMAberdeen29.4 
1533:24   Steven Prentice V35MBellahouston Harriers0.9 
1633:35   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk1.9 
1734:03   Will Hensman SENMCentral6.3 
1834:16   Gerry Gaffney V50MInverclyde16.6 
1934:16   Colin McCall V35MGala15.9 
2034:19   Denis Williams V45MShettleston2.3 
2134:20   Donald Petrie V50MKilbarchan3.5 
2234:23   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters11.8 
2334:33   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine9.1 
2434:40   Jeffrey Malluck SENMKirkintilloch12.0 
2534:40   Mark Livingstone SENMIrvine3.9 
2634:48   Alex Keenan V35MSphinx30.3 
2734:54   Gerry Craig V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.4 
2835:15   Andrew Buchanan V35MMotherwell8.3 
2935:59   Eric Lalande SENMFife10.6 
3036:00   Connell Drummond V35MKilmarnock1.9 
3136:16   Martin O'Donnell SENMGiffnock North15.9 
3236:23   David RamageSENMLasswade AAC "A"  
3336:40   Steven Laurie V35MLothian22.8 
3436:48   Owain Williams SENMPitreavie4.0 
3536:59   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang24.4 
3637:05   Liam McCabe V50MCentral17.3 
3737:14   Tim Norwood SENMCorstorphine7.9 
3837:39   Scot Hill V40MCalderglen33.5 
3937:44   Martin Caldwell V55MCorstorphine10.2 
4038:16   Phil Tipping V45MStrathearn17.7 
4140:27   Kevin Farmer SENMClydesdale2.2 
4240:33   Gary Barker V55MFife8.4 
4340:41   Michael McGill V40MSpringburn18.2 
4441:41   Michael Hampson V45MMotherwell8.6 
4546:05   John Millar V60MCentral17.7 
4647:33   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC15.3 
5.8ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:04   Hayley Haining V40WKilbarchan11.3 
234:39   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran3.0 
334:44   Megan Wright V35WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds4.8 
434:51   Sarah Inglis U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni0.3 
535:09   Jill Knowles SENWScottish Prison Service4.4 
635:28   Helen Sharpe SENWFife3.0 
735:33   Issy Menzies SENWEdinburgh AC/Army13.4 
836:32   Claire Moffett SENWFalkirk2.3 
937:04   Claire Gordon V35WHunters Bog Trotters10.7 
1037:40   Amie McKimmie SENWFife16.2 
1138:39   Rachel Fagan V35WGala12.9 
1238:44   Angela Mackenzie V35WStrathearn36.0 
1338:50   Janet McWhinnie V45WFife14.5 
1438:55   Karen Dobbie V45WEdinburgh AC8.1 
1539:42   Patricia Milne V45WCentral7.6 
1640:58   Victoria Cosh SENWGiffnock North36.0 
1741:01   Fiona Drake SENWCorstorphine32.7 
1841:09   Andrea Pogson V45WGala35.1 
1941:09   Claire Gilchrist V45WFerranti10.6 
2042:16   Kirsty Baird V40WCarnegie/Police17.9 
2142:33   Frances Maxwell V45WCalderglen15.3 
2242:54   Elaine Jamieson V40WMotherwell16.6 
2343:04   Heather Kangley SENWGreenock Glenpark17.6 
2443:12   Margaret SpaldingSENWHunters Bog T "C"  
2543:16   Liz Killean V45WFife19.3 
2643:19   Shona Young V45WLothian9.6 
2743:22   Jayne Macnamara V35WBellahouston Harriers11.1 
2843:30   Claire McHardy SENWCentral12.2 
2943:48   Helen Crichton V40WMetro Aberdeen13.0 
3044:45   Ros OSullivanSENWKirkintilloch Oly "A"  
3145:02   Karen McKinlaySENWLasswade AAC "A"  
3246:46   Katy Smith V40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers18.9 
3348:12   Jane Macleod V60WPitreavie19.4 
3449:54   Shirley MacNab V45WKirkintilloch15.5 
5.8ML SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:50   Dianne Lauder V35WGala/Police7.9 
234:00   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.9 
334:03   Kerry MacPheeSENWCentral AC "A"  
434:16   Morgan Windram-Geddes SENWFife/United States7.2 
534:49   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni4.7 
635:28   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters9.0 
737:24   Susan Ridley V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H8.6 
837:52   Megan Smith U23WCorstorphine8.8 
938:04   Alison McGill SENWFife3.9 
1038:05   Angela Howe V40WLondon Heathside/Fife9.0 
1138:39   Jill Smylie SENWGiffnock North5.9 
1239:01   Clare Macaulay SENWBellahouston Harriers25.0 
1339:23   Nicola May V35WScottish Prison Service26.3 
1439:25   Jill Logan SENWMotherwell22.3 
1539:32   Gail Murdoch V45WCarnegie12.7 
1640:06   Suzie Hannah SENWLothian26.3 
1740:42   Marie McChord V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H11.6 
1840:44   Hazel Dean V45WCentral/Forth Valley10.6 
1940:51   Rhian EvansSENWStrathearn Harriers "A"  
2041:16   Nicola Smith V35WMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen17.2 
2141:17   Robyn Maxtone U20WFalkirk/Forth Valley26.5 
2241:31   Fiona Shepherd V40WGala17.2 
2343:02   Jessica Dewar SENWHunters Bog Trotters34.2 
2443:30   Wilma Kerr V45WLasswade36.0 
2543:40   Jill Horsburgh V50WLothian14.7 
2643:46   Karen Allen SENWCalderglen12.6 
2744:21   Angela Campbell SENWBellahouston Harriers12.3 
2844:36   Donna Clark SENWGreenock Glenpark10.1 
2946:24   Sandra Aitken V50WFife14.0 
3048:05   Kirsty McKaySENWCentral AC "C"  
3154:05   Serena Jones V45WPitreavie36.0