Scottish Relays Championships External Results
Livingstone
31 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.1ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:18   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central10.7 
215:22   Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire35.0 
315:24   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.8 
415:39   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-1.5 
516:02   Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police0.3 
616:05   Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan5.1 
716:14   Allan Ramsay U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni-2.8 
816:20   Gary McBride U20MShettleston35.2 
916:22   Iain Connell V40MKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth34.4 
1016:24   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.5 
1116:26   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-0.5 
1216:31   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC31.1 
1316:39   Zachary Delaney U20MFife31.2 
1416:43   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-1.5 
1517:09   Sean Gaffney U23MInverclyde1.6 
1617:17   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil7.7 
1717:30   Andrew Smith U23MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie15.5 
1817:32   Barry Sturrock SENMCentral34.6 
1917:34   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang3.5 
2017:38   Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central9.0 
2117:52   John Thomson V50MFife/Scottish Vets H4.4 
2217:55   Alex Milne V45MCentral3.6 
2318:06   Bill Breckenridge V45MShettleston10.8 
2418:21   Benjamin Hands V50MMotherwell6.9 
2518:29   Richard Connor SENMLasswade7.2 
2618:37   Graeme Gow V45MCorstorphine36.0 
2718:48   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.8 
2818:55   Ryan Nelson U20MClydesdale8.6 
2918:59   Brian ODonnellSENMBellahouston RR "A"  
3019:18   Takayuki Kurata SENMMetro Aberdeen/Japan15.7 
3119:35   Daniel J Beckett V35MHunters Bog Trotters11.3 
3219:38   Derek Breen V45MGiffnock North36.0 
3319:53   Alastair MacfarlaneSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3420:08   Robert Watson V50MKirkintilloch6.0 
3520:12   Brent VivenSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
3620:14   Josephn Junior ChambeSENMSpringburn Harriers "A"  
3720:26   Casey BoyneSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3820:26   Peter Jardine V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.4 
3920:29   Stuart WatsonSENMCentral AC "C"  
4020:31   Roderick Quinn SENMMotherwell13.0 
4120:35   John Malcolm SENMLothian13.4 
4220:35   Doug FlintSENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4320:35   George Stewart V45MCalderglen17.4 
4420:40   Kenneth MacannaSENMGarscube H "A"  
4520:43   Stewart Mulholland V55MBellahouston Harriers32.1 
4620:45   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen9.8 
4720:52   Graham PogsonSENMGala Harriers "B"  
4820:59   Neil Ramsay V35MKirkintilloch35.5 
4921:00   Kenneth Wales V45MKilmarnock16.4 
5021:01   Stephen OliverSENMFalkirk Victoria H "B"  
5121:03   Joseph Fennessey V40MMotherwell31.8 
5221:22   Paul DemarcoSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5321:38   Thomas Mcpake V60MCambuslang36.0 
5421:51   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC15.8 
5522:30   Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie20.5 
5622:35   Watson Jones V70MClydesdale27.5 
5723:01   Keith CopelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "F"  
5823:08   Ian Leggett V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H24.2 
5923:25   William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers36.0 
6023:29   Kenneth McLeod V35MFife18.9 
6124:27   Ian Sanders SENMFife36.0 
6225:03   Donald Macleod V50MPitreavie22.4 
6325:20   George Mchardy V60MCentral20.3 
6426:27   Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti23.9 
3.1ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:56   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-1.2 
216:09   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.9 
316:14   Martin McLaughlin V35MCambuslang36.0 
416:33   Derek Gibb SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni35.6 
516:40   David BowersSENMFife AC "A"  
616:49   Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley9.8 
716:53   Adam Peters U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni2.0 
816:58   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang19.2 
917:03   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford/Shettleston1.0 
1017:07   Ray Ward V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters2.0 
1117:15   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1.3 
1217:31   Craig Haxton U20MKilbarchan33.6 
1317:32   James Wales U23MKilmarnock5.8 
1417:33   William Coyle V45MShettleston4.6 
1517:40   Colin Partridge V35MLothian3.6 
1617:50   Graham Kirby V45MFife21.9 
1718:07   Graeme Fletcher V50MCorstorphine4.2 
1818:10   Shazad Hakeem SENMCambuslang10.2 
1918:13   Graham Manczak SENMGala25.7 
2018:20   Robert Taylor V50MMetro Aberdeen6.8 
2118:21   Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell4.9 
2218:43   Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde3.9 
2319:01   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch9.5 
2419:02   Garry Robertson V50MEdinburgh AC14.0 
2519:03   Andrew Mckechanie SENMHunters Bog Trotters15.6 
2619:07   Paul Brennan SENMEdinburgh AC18.7 
2719:17   Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers3.0 
2819:23   Steven WalkerSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
2919:32   Ross Finlayson SENMLasswade/Edinburgh Uni3.2 
3019:34   Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie7.2 
3119:39   James SneddonSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3219:47   Andrew Gibson SENMFalkirk10.6 
3320:01   Alex Lawther SENMBellahouston RR36.0 
3420:08   Craig AdamsSENMMotherwell AC "B"  
3520:31   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral9.6 
3620:33   Scott Partyka SENMSpringburn3.4 
3720:34   David McNab V55MGiffnock North30.5 
3820:44   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine8.6 
3920:48   Tom Ord V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.6 
4020:51   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen14.5 
4120:58   Pete Cartwright V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H16.9 
4221:03   Archibald Duncan V65MPitreavie33.4 
4321:09   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie10.6 
4421:16   Brian Mcmanus SENMKilmarnock36.0 
4521:30   Walter EdgarSENMRon Hill Cambus "D"  
4621:49   Jeff SweeneySENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4721:50   Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine11.7 
4821:58   Doug Gunstone V60MFife31.6 
4922:05   Ewart ScottSENMLothian RC "B"  
5022:08   William DaviesSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5122:11   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk23.9 
5222:21   Christopher Craig V40MKirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow16.6 
5323:08   Stephen Cullen V50MGarscube/Helensburgh22.2 
5423:09   Bobby Young V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H11.0 
5524:40   Douglas MacGregorSENMBellahouston H "B"  
5624:51   Sandy MacLartySENMCentral AC "C"  
5725:27   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen14.5 
5829:06   John GavinSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
3.1ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:34   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.5 
215:57   Stewart Orr U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire30.9 
316:15   Matthew Turner U23MShettleston-2.0 
416:23   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine16.6 
516:47   David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters1.4 
617:08   Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC1.5 
717:13   Gary Smith SENMFalkirk6.5 
817:15   Graham Evans U20MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni-1.0 
917:16   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine14.6 
1017:21   Gary Turner U20MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni3.1 
1117:44   Michael O'Hagan V40MCambuslang4.7 
1217:45   Andy Hume V40MCarnegie7.2 
1318:06   Gerard Scullion V45MBellahouston RR3.5 
1418:18   Colin Brown V45MFife8.4 
1518:21   Jacob Howe V35MLondon Heathside/Fife9.9 
1618:26   John Duffy V45MShettleston4.6 
1718:28   Christopher McHardy SENMCentral2.6 
1818:32   David Eckersley V45MCentral3.9 
1918:38   Barry Stewart V35MVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.0 
2018:41   Michael Barker V35MMetro Aberdeen2.0 
2118:46   David Moffat SENMGala33.7 
2218:52   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine5.0 
2318:53   Iain Robertson SENMClydesdale1.8 
2419:07   Scott Hunter V35MCambuslang6.1 
2519:16   Gary Mitchell V40MKirkintilloch5.6 
2619:20   David Lindsay U20MCentral5.1 
2719:23   Joseph McNamee V50MIrvine31.1 
2819:38   Craig MacKenzie U20MMotherwell2.3 
2919:41   John Fulham V35MCarnegie8.3 
3019:44   John Smillie V45MInverclyde10.1 
3119:47   Jim Cooper V45MSpringburn33.3 
3219:53   Murray McDonald U20MKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8.1 
3320:03   Iain Macleod V35MCorstorphine2.4 
3420:22   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen13.0 
3520:32   Iain RobertsonSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3620:32   Peter RamsaySENMV P Glasgow "B"  
3720:41   David Steele V50MEdinburgh AC11.8 
3821:15   Richard HooperSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
3921:22   David Berrill V35MLothian33.2 
4021:34   Alan McIntosh V45MLothian33.9 
4122:00   Iain Burke V60MBellahouston Harriers26.4 
4222:01   William Martin V55MMotherwell35.5 
4322:05   Laurence Leask V55Mjogscotland11.8 
4422:08   John Denholm V60MFalkirk24.1 
4522:19   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters15.0 
4622:34   Eddie Sanders V60MFife14.6 
4722:47   Brian Wilson V50MLasswade34.7 
4822:49   Allan MacInnesSENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4925:53   David HeppellSENMGarscube H "A"  
5026:42   Alan Woodall Stewart V60MGiffnock North22.3 
3.1ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:42   Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral9.1 
217:44   Victoria Bailie SENWEdinburgh AC15.9 
318:09   Hester Burt SENWBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife36.0 
418:29   Claire Ward SENWHunters Bog Trotters7.9 
519:06   Halina Rees U20WFife/Kingdom Athletics4.2 
619:20   Carole Setchell SENWShettleston10.3 
719:24   Eilidh Anthony SENWHunters Bog Trotters31.1 
819:48   Lauren Stoddart U23WEdinburgh AC6.5 
919:50   Jennifer Telford V40WScottish Prison Service7.9 
1020:19   Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen5.7 
1120:21   Kirsti Sharratt V40WFife16.5 
1220:28   Elaine Eadie U20WKilbarchan6.9 
1320:29   Jennifer Clark V40WBellahouston Harriers20.9 
1420:31   Lana Turnbull U20WLothian/Forth Valley6.6 
1520:38   Kerry Sweeney V35WStrathearn10.2 
1620:41   Shona Aiken V40WCentral14.8 
1720:45   Kerry Porter V40WCorstorphine36.0 
1820:50   Phyllis O'Brien V50WHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine11.4 
1920:54   Hazel Murray U20WFalkirk15.0 
2021:03   Sharyn Ramage V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H16.5 
2121:20   Gillian Duncan V40WGala/Police12.5 
2222:09   Yvonne Hamilton SENWGiffnock North20.3 
2322:13   Morna Fleming V55WCarnegie15.9 
2422:19   Eileen NicolSENWGala Harriers "B"  
2522:21   Mae McIsaac V55WMotherwell17.7 
2622:33   Christine Milne V40WLothian11.8 
2722:41   Angela Carson V45WBellahouston Harriers12.6 
2822:53   Claire Smith V40WMetro Aberdeen8.3 
2923:04   Innes Bracegirdle V55WFife11.4 
3023:20   Linda NicholsonSENWLasswade AAC "A"  
3123:50   Gillian Forrest V40WGreenock Glenpark35.2 
3224:17   Claire Lamont SENWBellahouston Harriers24.7 
3325:11   Vivien Fraser V40WKirkintilloch15.5 
3425:24   Sheila Bauchop V65WFerranti36.0 
3525:29   Avril O'Donnell SENWPitreavie22.4 
3625:45   Morag AdamSENWCentral AC "C"  
3726:37   Claire Morgan SENWKirkintilloch33.8 
3.1ML SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:12   Claire Couper V35WCentral34.8 
218:59   Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC31.4 
319:27   Fiona Bracegirdle U20WFife/Robert Gordon Uni15.4 
419:42   Sarah O'Neil SENWHunters Bog Trotters10.1 
519:56   Jessica Martin U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni5.7 
620:06   Jennifer Spence U23WFife/Abertay Uni4.0 
720:37   Lorraine Brown V45WFife22.4 
820:42   Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen8.5 
921:16   Allison Simpson V35WKilmarnock31.1 
1021:30   Jane Waterhouse V55WCentral12.7 
1121:34   Leanne Calder SENWLothian12.8 
1221:44   Fiona Dalgleish V35WGala13.8 
1322:06   Mairead Kelly SENWHunters Bog Trotters18.4 
1422:07   Rhona Penman V45WFalkirk36.0 
1522:14   Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers7.2 
1622:32   Gina Allen SENWGala23.5 
1722:35   Ada Stewart V45WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H13.4 
1822:45   Andrea Canale SENWMetro Aberdeen17.0 
1923:23   Sarah Anderson SENWCorstorphine25.4 
2023:35   Phyllis Hands V55WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H14.3 
2123:36   Elaine Davies V40WEdinburgh AC12.2 
2223:53   Lucy Duff U20WFife36.0 
2324:13   Mags Turnbull V50WLothian26.4 
2424:16   Gillian Mccracken V45WCarnegie29.0 
2524:29   Lorna Rice V40WLasswade20.7 
2624:36   Melanie Ronald V40WBellahouston Harriers12.7 
2724:41   Elizabeth MesteckySENWStrathearn Harriers "A"  
2825:04   Charlotte MillarSENWScottish Prison Service "A"  
2925:41   Linda SneddonSENWCentral AC "C"  
3026:03   Betty Gilchrist V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H20.9 
3126:04   Deborah MacDonald V50WHunters Bog Trotters24.1 
3227:01   Hazel Sinclair SENWPitreavie30.2 
3330:50   Kimberley Stevenson V40WGreenock Glenpark36.0