Scottish Relays Championships External Results
Livingstone
31 Mar 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
3.1ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:18Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central5.5 
215:22Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire42.5 
315:24Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.2 
415:39Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.3 
516:02Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police-0.3 
616:05Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan10.6 
716:14Allan Ramsay U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni3.1 
816:20Gary McBride U20MShettleston3.2 
916:22Iain Connell V40MKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth42.0 
1016:24Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.5 
1116:26Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-2.0 
1216:31Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC38.6 
1316:39Zachary Delaney U20MFife38.6 
1416:43Graeme Murdoch SENMGala1.5 
1517:09Sean Gaffney U23MInverclyde1.5 
1617:17Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1.6 
1717:30Andrew Smith U23MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie22.9 
1817:32Barry Sturrock SENMCentral43.3 
1917:34Dave Thom V50MCambuslang3.3 
2017:38Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central12.9 
2117:52John Thomson V50MFife/Scottish Vets H4.0 
2217:55Alex Milne V45MCentral8.8 
2318:06Bill Breckenridge V45MShettleston7.1 
2418:21Benjamin Hands V50MMotherwell14.4 
2518:29Richard Connor SENMLasswade6.9 
2618:37Graeme Gow V45MCorstorphine52.1 
2718:48Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.5 
2818:55Ryan Nelson U20MClydesdale9.8 
2918:59Brian ODonnellSENMBellahouston RR "A"  
3019:18Takayuki Kurata SENMMetro Aberdeen/Japan13.2 
3119:35Daniel J Beckett V35MHunters Bog Trotters8.3 
3219:38Derek Breen V45MGiffnock North50.7 
3319:53Alastair MacfarlaneSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3420:08Robert Watson V50MKirkintilloch11.1 
3520:12Brent VivenSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
3620:14Josephn Junior ChambeSENMSpringburn Harriers "A"  
3720:26Casey BoyneSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3820:26Peter Jardine V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.8 
3920:29Stuart WatsonSENMCentral AC "C"  
4020:31Roderick Quinn SENMMotherwell12.0 
4120:35John Malcolm SENMLothian15.9 
4220:35Doug FlintSENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4320:35George Stewart V45MCalderglen24.6 
4420:40Kenneth MacannaSENMGarscube H "A"  
4520:43Stewart Mulholland V55MBellahouston Harriers41.1 
4620:45Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen10.0 
4720:52Graham PogsonSENMGala Harriers "B"  
4820:59Neil Ramsay V35MKirkintilloch43.0 
4921:00Kenneth Wales V45MKilmarnock20.2 
5021:01Stephen OliverSENMFalkirk Victoria H "B"  
5121:03Joseph Fennessey V40MMotherwell47.7 
5221:22Paul DemarcoSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5321:38Thomas Mcpake V60MCambuslang53.6 
5421:51Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC15.4 
5522:30Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie26.5 
5622:35Watson Jones V70MClydesdale25.2 
5723:01Keith CopelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "F"  
5823:08Ian Leggett V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H29.6 
5923:25William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers54.0 
6023:29Kenneth McLeod V35MFife19.8 
6124:27Ian Sanders SENMFife54.0 
6225:03Donald Macleod V50MPitreavie22.6 
6325:20George Mchardy V60MCentral22.4 
6426:27Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti25.4 
3.1ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:56Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-0.1 
216:09Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.8 
316:14Martin McLaughlin V35MCambuslang47.1 
416:33Derek Gibb SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni43.6 
516:40David BowersSENMFife AC "A"  
616:49Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley17.3 
716:53Adam Peters U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni0.1 
816:58Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang10.9 
917:03Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford/Shettleston-0.3 
1017:07Ray Ward V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters0.1 
1117:15Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni6.0 
1217:31Craig Haxton U20MKilbarchan41.1 
1317:32James Wales U23MKilmarnock12.7 
1417:33William Coyle V45MShettleston11.9 
1517:40Colin Partridge V35MLothian3.3 
1617:50Graham Kirby V45MFife28.6 
1718:07Graeme Fletcher V50MCorstorphine6.9 
1818:10Shazad Hakeem SENMCambuslang17.8 
1918:13Graham Manczak SENMGala33.2 
2018:20Robert Taylor V50MMetro Aberdeen10.3 
2118:21Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell5.1 
2218:43Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde7.1 
2319:01Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch10.3 
2419:02Garry Robertson V50MEdinburgh AC21.5 
2519:03Andrew Mckechanie SENMHunters Bog Trotters16.1 
2619:07Paul Brennan SENMEdinburgh AC26.3 
2719:17Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers3.2 
2819:23Steven WalkerSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
2919:32Ross Finlayson SENMLasswade/Edinburgh Uni1.9 
3019:34Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie10.3 
3119:39James SneddonSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3219:47Andrew Gibson SENMFalkirk6.4 
3320:01Alex Lawther SENMBellahouston RR52.8 
3420:08Craig AdamsSENMMotherwell AC "B"  
3520:31Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral9.3 
3620:33Scott Partyka SENMSpringburn5.0 
3720:34David McNab V55MGiffnock North37.9 
3820:44Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine12.8 
3920:48Tom Ord V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.7 
4020:51Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen18.7 
4120:58Pete Cartwright V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H17.1 
4221:03Archibald Duncan V65MPitreavie49.0 
4321:09Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie11.5 
4421:16Brian Mcmanus SENMKilmarnock54.0 
4521:30Walter EdgarSENMRon Hill Cambus "D"  
4621:49Jeff SweeneySENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4721:50Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine11.4 
4821:58Doug Gunstone V60MFife30.0 
4922:05Ewart ScottSENMLothian RC "B"  
5022:08William DaviesSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5122:11David Bunyan V60MFalkirk31.3 
5222:21Christopher Craig V40MKirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow22.9 
5323:08Stephen Cullen V50MGarscube/Helensburgh24.8 
5423:09Bobby Young V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H11.2 
5524:40Douglas MacGregorSENMBellahouston H "B"  
5624:51Sandy MacLartySENMCentral AC "C"  
5725:27Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen18.7 
5829:06John GavinSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
3.1ML SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:34Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.3 
215:57Stewart Orr U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire38.3 
316:15Matthew Turner U23MShettleston-0.8 
416:23Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine21.7 
516:47David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters1.0 
617:08Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC2.7 
717:13Gary Smith SENMFalkirk7.7 
817:15Graham Evans U20MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni1.9 
917:16Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine22.1 
1017:21Gary Turner U20MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni8.1 
1117:44Michael O'Hagan V40MCambuslang3.7 
1217:45Andy Hume V40MCarnegie14.4 
1318:06Gerard Scullion V45MBellahouston RR4.9 
1418:18Colin Brown V45MFife12.6 
1518:21Jacob Howe V35MLondon Heathside/Fife15.6 
1618:26John Duffy V45MShettleston4.7 
1718:28Christopher McHardy SENMCentral4.0 
1818:32David Eckersley V45MCentral3.7 
1918:38Barry Stewart V35MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.6 
2018:41Michael Barker V35MMetro Aberdeen0.8 
2118:46David Moffat SENMGala45.3 
2218:52Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine6.8 
2318:53Iain Robertson SENMClydesdale2.8 
2419:07Scott Hunter V35MCambuslang7.1 
2519:16Gary Mitchell V40MKirkintilloch8.5 
2619:20David Lindsay U20MCentral8.9 
2719:23Joseph McNamee V50MIrvine39.1 
2819:38Craig MacKenzie U20MMotherwell6.6 
2919:41John Fulham V35MCarnegie10.1 
3019:44John Smillie V45MInverclyde17.8 
3119:47Jim Cooper V45MSpringburn48.2 
3219:53Murray McDonald U20MKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.3 
3320:03Iain Macleod V40MCorstorphine2.5 
3420:22David Herbertson V40MCalderglen9.3 
3520:32Iain RobertsonSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3620:32Peter RamsaySENMV P Glasgow "B"  
3720:41David Steele V50MEdinburgh AC12.7 
3821:15Richard HooperSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
3921:22David Berrill V35MLothian40.7 
4021:34Alan McIntosh V45MLothian49.8 
4122:00Iain Burke V60MBellahouston Harriers33.6 
4222:01William Martin V55MMotherwell45.7 
4322:05Laurence Leask V55Mjogscotland12.7 
4422:08John Denholm V60MFalkirk31.4 
4522:19Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.4 
4622:34Eddie Sanders V60MFife15.0 
4722:47Brian Wilson V50MLasswade45.4 
4822:49Allan MacInnesSENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4925:53David HeppellSENMGarscube H "A"  
5026:42Alan Woodall Stewart V60MGiffnock North23.9 
3.1ML SW L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:42Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral9.8 
217:44Victoria Bailie SENWEdinburgh AC10.3 
318:09Hester Burt SENWBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife48.3 
418:29Claire Ward SENWHunters Bog Trotters11.1 
519:06Halina Rees U20WFife/Kingdom Athletics6.5 
619:20Carole Setchell SENWShettleston12.8 
719:24Eilidh Anthony SENWHunters Bog Trotters39.0 
819:48Lauren Stoddart U23WEdinburgh AC3.2 
919:50Jennifer Telford V40WScottish Prison Service/Unattached11.9 
1020:19Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen7.3 
1120:21Kirsti Sharratt V40WFife20.1 
1220:28Elaine Eadie U20WKilbarchan4.1 
1320:29Jennifer Clark V40WBellahouston Harriers12.3 
1420:31Lana Turnbull U20WLothian/Forth Valley5.9 
1520:38Kerry Sweeney V35WStrathearn17.4 
1620:41Shona Aiken V40WCentral14.4 
1720:45Kerry Porter V40WCorstorphine54.0 
1820:50Phyllis O'Brien V50WHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine11.5 
1920:54Hazel Murray U20WFalkirk9.4 
2021:03Sharyn Ramage V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12.6 
2121:20Gillian Duncan V40WGala/Police13.0 
2222:09Yvonne McNairn SENWGiffnock North2.8 
2322:13Morna Fleming V55WCarnegie16.1 
2422:19Eileen NicolSENWGala Harriers "B"  
2522:21Mae McIsaac V55WMotherwell22.9 
2622:33Christine Milne V40WLothian14.2 
2722:41Angela Carson V45WBellahouston Harriers15.1 
2822:53Claire Smith V40WMetro Aberdeen11.3 
2923:04Innes Bracegirdle V55WFife11.9 
3023:20Linda NicholsonSENWLasswade AAC "A"  
3123:50Gillian Forrest V40WGreenock Glenpark43.2 
3224:17Claire Lamont SENWBellahouston Harriers26.9 
3325:11Vivien Fraser V40WKirkintilloch20.0 
3425:24Sheila Bauchop V65WFerranti54.0 
3525:29Avril O'Donnell SENWPitreavie16.6 
3625:45Morag AdamSENWCentral AC "C"  
3726:37Claire Morgan SENWKirkintilloch46.8 
3.1ML SW L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:12Claire Couper V35WCentral5.6 
218:59Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC38.9 
319:27Fiona Bracegirdle U20WFife/Robert Gordon Uni22.5 
419:42Sarah O'Neil SENWHunters Bog Trotters15.0 
519:56Jessica Martin U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni6.5 
620:06Jennifer Spence U23WFife/Abertay Uni3.8 
720:37Lorraine Brown V45WFife29.9 
820:42Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen13.2 
921:16Allison Simpson V35WKilmarnock38.6 
1021:30Jane Waterhouse V55WCentral14.8 
1121:34Leanne Calder SENWLothian13.9 
1221:44Fiona Dalgleish V35WGala21.3 
1322:06Mairead Kelly SENWHunters Bog Trotters25.6 
1422:07Rhona Penman V45WFalkirk40.8 
1522:14Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers6.1 
1622:32Gina Allen SENWGala16.6 
1722:35Ada Stewart V45WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H14.1 
1822:45Andrea Canale SENWMetro Aberdeen14.6 
1923:23Sarah Anderson SENWCorstorphine24.8 
2023:35Phyllis Hands V55WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H15.0 
2123:36Elaine Davies V40WEdinburgh AC12.6 
2223:53Lucy Duff U20WFife49.9 
2324:13Mags Turnbull V50WLothian26.7 
2424:16Gillian Mccracken V45WCarnegie36.3 
2524:29Lorna Rice V40WLasswade27.9 
2624:36Melanie Ronald V40WBellahouston Harriers9.7 
2724:41Elizabeth MesteckySENWStrathearn Harriers "A"  
2825:04Charlotte MillarSENWScottish Prison Service "A"  
2925:41Linda SneddonSENWCentral AC "C"  
3026:03Betty Gilchrist V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H22.5 
3126:04Deborah MacDonald V50WHunters Bog Trotters19.9 
3227:01Hazel Sinclair SENWPitreavie37.6 
3330:50Kimberley Stevenson V40WGreenock Glenpark54.0