Scottish Relays Championships External Results
Livingstone
31 Mar 12
3.1ML 5.8ML 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.1ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:18   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central10.7 
215:22   Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire35.0 
315:24   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.8 
415:39   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-1.5 
516:02   Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police0.3 
616:05   Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan5.1 
716:14   Allan Ramsay U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni-2.8 
816:20   Gary McBride U20MShettleston35.2 
916:22   Iain Connell V40MKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth34.4 
1016:24   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.5 
1116:26   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-0.5 
1216:31   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC31.1 
1316:39   Zachary Delaney U20MFife31.2 
1416:43   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-1.5 
1517:09   Sean Gaffney U23MInverclyde1.6 
1617:17   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil7.7 
1717:30   Andrew Smith U23MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie15.5 
1817:32   Barry Sturrock SENMCentral34.6 
1917:34   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang3.5 
2017:38   Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central9.0 
2117:52   John Thomson V50MFife/Scottish Vets H4.4 
2217:55   Alex Milne V45MCentral3.6 
2318:06   Bill Breckenridge V45MShettleston10.8 
2418:21   Benjamin Hands V50MMotherwell6.9 
2518:29   Richard Connor SENMLasswade7.2 
2618:37   Graeme Gow V45MCorstorphine36.0 
2718:48   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.8 
2818:55   Ryan Nelson U20MClydesdale8.6 
2918:59   Brian ODonnellSENMBellahouston RR "A"  
3019:18   Takayuki Kurata SENMMetro Aberdeen/Japan15.7 
3119:35   Daniel J Beckett V35MHunters Bog Trotters11.3 
3219:38   Derek Breen V45MGiffnock North36.0 
3319:53   Alastair MacfarlaneSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3420:08   Robert Watson V50MKirkintilloch6.0 
3520:12   Brent VivenSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
3620:14   Josephn Junior ChambeSENMSpringburn Harriers "A"  
3720:26   Casey BoyneSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3820:26   Peter Jardine V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.4 
3920:29   Stuart WatsonSENMCentral AC "C"  
4020:31   Roderick Quinn SENMMotherwell13.0 
4120:35   John Malcolm SENMLothian13.4 
4220:35   Doug FlintSENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4320:35   George Stewart V45MCalderglen17.4 
4420:40   Kenneth MacannaSENMGarscube H "A"  
4520:43   Stewart Mulholland V55MBellahouston Harriers32.1 
4620:45   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen9.8 
4720:52   Graham PogsonSENMGala Harriers "B"  
4820:59   Neil Ramsay V35MKirkintilloch35.5 
4921:00   Kenneth Wales V45MKilmarnock16.4 
5021:01   Stephen OliverSENMFalkirk Victoria H "B"  
5121:03   Joseph Fennessey V40MMotherwell31.8 
5221:22   Paul DemarcoSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5321:38   Thomas Mcpake V60MCambuslang36.0 
5421:51   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC15.8 
5522:30   Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie20.5 
5622:35   Watson Jones V70MClydesdale27.5 
5723:01   Keith CopelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "F"  
5823:08   Ian Leggett V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H24.2 
5923:25   William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers36.0 
6023:29   Kenneth McLeod V35MFife18.9 
6124:27   Ian Sanders SENMFife36.0 
6225:03   Donald Macleod V50MPitreavie22.4 
6325:20   George Mchardy V60MCentral20.3 
6426:27   Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti23.9 
 
5.8ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:57   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-3.6 
229:16   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-2.6 
329:34   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine23.7 
429:43   Sean Fontana U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-2.7 
529:59   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-2.5 
629:59   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H3.9 
730:06   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.1 
830:58   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-1.7 
931:02   David Munro SENMCambuslang/Aberdeen30.9 
1031:04   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine5.5 
1131:04   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen25.7 
1231:22   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC10.2 
1331:34   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston0.2 
1431:40   David Gardiner V40MKirkintilloch/Phoenix Racers0.8 
1531:54   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-3.2 
1632:07   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine34.4 
1732:34   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell0.3 
1832:37   Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang6.6 
1932:47   Adam Lee SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
2032:48   Mark Harris V40MFife33.1 
2133:04   Rory Cartwright U23MGiffnock North30.9 
2233:34   Roger Clark V40MCarnegie6.2 
2333:39   Scott Martin V40MKilmarnock2.5 
2433:45   Bruce Carse SENMBellahouston RR2.1 
2533:52   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.9 
2633:55   Andrew Murphy SENMFife23.2 
2733:57   Ryan Riddell SENMHarmeny21.4 
2833:58   William Morgan U23MIrvine36.0 
2934:02   Ismail KachoubSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3034:06   David Watt V50MCalderglen6.1 
3134:08   Alistair Hart V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds11.8 
3234:16   Mark Bryson V45MGala22.7 
3334:25   Michael Diver V45MClydesdale9.8 
3434:45   Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral36.0 
3535:21   Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen20.8 
3635:29   Alexander Chisholm V55MGarscube5.0 
3735:31   Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.4 
3835:32   R IrvingSENMEdinburgh AC "B"  
3935:32   Colin Feechan V50MCambuslang5.2 
4035:39   Mark Paterson V35MBellahouston Harriers7.6 
4135:43   Alex Potter V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.2 
4236:53   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie7.3 
4337:00   Douglas Findlay V40MCentral14.7 
4438:12   Derrick Brydon SENMGala14.6 
4538:36   Derek IrelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
4638:41   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn34.7 
4738:57   Phil Mestecky V40MStrathearn22.8 
4839:08   Gerard Mccafferty V45MLothian17.3 
4939:27   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H25.7 
5039:29   Robert Mccourt V35MMotherwell35.6 
5139:31   Robert MillerSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
5239:52   Steven Pennycook V50MFife16.8 
5340:10   Colin SimpsonSENMKirkintilloch Oly "B"  
5440:58   Brian James Darroch V40MKilmarnock23.8 
5541:11   Kenny McVey V60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow34.7 
5641:37   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen24.6 
5742:19   William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers36.0 
5843:01   Shaun Cavens V45MCorstorphine33.2 
5943:11   Gerry KaneSENMClydesdale Harriers "B"  
6044:02   Allan GallSENMCentral AC "E"  
6144:04   Peter Blackmore V35MMotherwell13.5 
6244:15   Alan ForbesSENMPitreavie AAC "B"  
6346:15   Ronnie Hunter Blair V65MCarnegie19.5 
3.1ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:56   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-1.2 
216:09   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.9 
316:14   Martin McLaughlin V35MCambuslang36.0 
416:33   Derek Gibb SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni35.6 
516:40   David BowersSENMFife AC "A"  
616:49   Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley9.8 
716:53   Adam Peters U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni2.0 
816:58   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang19.2 
917:03   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford/Shettleston1.0 
1017:07   Ray Ward V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters2.0 
1117:15   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1.3 
1217:31   Craig Haxton U20MKilbarchan33.6 
1317:32   James Wales U23MKilmarnock5.8 
1417:33   William Coyle V45MShettleston4.6 
1517:40   Colin Partridge V35MLothian3.6 
1617:50   Graham Kirby V45MFife21.9 
1718:07   Graeme Fletcher V50MCorstorphine4.2 
1818:10   Shazad Hakeem SENMCambuslang10.2 
1918:13   Graham Manczak SENMGala25.7 
2018:20   Robert Taylor V50MMetro Aberdeen6.8 
2118:21   Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell4.9 
2218:43   Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde3.9 
2319:01   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch9.5 
2419:02   Garry Robertson V50MEdinburgh AC14.0 
2519:03   Andrew Mckechanie SENMHunters Bog Trotters15.6 
2619:07   Paul Brennan SENMEdinburgh AC18.7 
2719:17   Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers3.0 
2819:23   Steven WalkerSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
2919:32   Ross Finlayson SENMLasswade/Edinburgh Uni3.2 
3019:34   Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie7.2 
3119:39   James SneddonSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3219:47   Andrew Gibson SENMFalkirk10.6 
3320:01   Alex Lawther SENMBellahouston RR36.0 
3420:08   Craig AdamsSENMMotherwell AC "B"  
3520:31   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral9.6 
3620:33   Scott Partyka SENMSpringburn3.4 
3720:34   David McNab V55MGiffnock North30.5 
3820:44   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine8.6 
3920:48   Tom Ord V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.6 
4020:51   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen14.5 
4120:58   Pete Cartwright V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H16.9 
4221:03   Archibald Duncan V65MPitreavie33.4 
4321:09   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie10.6 
4421:16   Brian Mcmanus SENMKilmarnock36.0 
4521:30   Walter EdgarSENMRon Hill Cambus "D"  
4621:49   Jeff SweeneySENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4721:50   Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine11.7 
4821:58   Doug Gunstone V60MFife31.6 
4922:05   Ewart ScottSENMLothian RC "B"  
5022:08   William DaviesSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5122:11   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk23.9 
5222:21   Christopher Craig V40MKirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow16.6 
5323:08   Stephen Cullen V50MGarscube/Helensburgh22.2 
5423:09   Bobby Young V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H11.0 
5524:40   Douglas MacGregorSENMBellahouston H "B"  
5624:51   Sandy MacLartySENMCentral AC "C"  
5725:27   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen14.5 
5829:06   John GavinSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
5.8ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:31   Craig Ruddy SENMCentral-3.7 
228:58   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-2.0 
329:24   Joe Symonds SENMHunters Bog Trotters19.1 
429:46   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley9.9 
530:01   David Phee SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni17.8 
630:04   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-2.3 
730:36   Stephen Wylie V40MCambuslang/Girvan1.3 
831:03   Ross Milne SENMCorstorphine0.0 
931:17   Stuart Kerr V40MKirkintilloch31.6 
1031:27   Jamie Reid V35MCambuslang0.4 
1131:32   Andrew Little V45MShettleston14.8 
1231:42   Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached0.0 
1331:50   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.6 
1432:07   Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk8.4 
1532:19   Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube13.5 
1632:55   Kieran Docherty SENMBellahouston RR20.6 
1732:58   Daniel Macqueen SENMFife1.0 
1833:14   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.7 
1933:20   Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen36.0 
2033:22   Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale7.0 
2133:30   Damian McAuley V45MSpringburn17.8 
2233:56   Mikey Anderson V40MCorstorphine17.9 
2334:04   Marc McColl SENMShettleston4.4 
2434:15   Jez Tomlinson V50MFife5.2 
2534:43   Steven Martin V40MGala22.7 
2634:55   David Millar V35MCarnegie4.6 
2735:00   Ian McDonald SENMCentral36.0 
2835:00   Colin Miller V50MIrvine6.3 
2935:11   Steven King V40MCarnegie7.3 
3035:18   Jon Rathjen V40MHunters Bog Trotters13.4 
3135:22   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen26.0 
3235:25   Jim Mclaren V50MFalkirk8.8 
3335:36   David Mackintosh SENMKilbarchan1.7 
3435:36   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North4.7 
3535:47   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade18.2 
3635:54   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers1.5 
3736:23   Mark Ashby V50MSouthport Waterloo/Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.2 
3836:32   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine9.0 
3937:01   Scott Nelson V40MLothian7.1 
4037:05   Leslie J Mcderment V40MKilmarnock22.0 
4137:07   Philip Hendry V45MCentral34.8 
4237:10   Daniel Newman V40MFife4.8 
4337:12   Francis Hurley V55MCambuslang7.2 
4437:40   Brian McLinden V55MMotherwell9.5 
4537:58   Alex Cumming SENMCorstorphine15.2 
4637:59   Tony Wayte V50MStrathearn8.1 
4738:46   Matthew Purser SENMMotherwell36.0 
4840:05   Christopher NorthamSENMLothian RC "B"  
4940:17   Graham McleanSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
5041:43   Richard Skillen V35MKilmarnock35.1 
5143:06   Thomas Mcchord V55MKirkintilloch29.5 
5244:16   Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale15.0 
5344:58   Hugh SimpsonSENMCalderglen H "B"  
5445:13   Michael Bisset V40MPitreavie8.7 
5546:20   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral13.8 
5647:13   Tom Keenan V55MBellahouston Harriers17.0 
3.1ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:34   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.5 
215:57   Stewart Orr U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire30.9 
316:15   Matthew Turner U23MShettleston-2.0 
416:23   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine16.6 
516:47   David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters1.4 
617:08   Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC1.5 
717:13   Gary Smith SENMFalkirk6.5 
817:15   Graham Evans U20MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni-1.0 
917:16   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine14.6 
Page: 1 2