McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Bristol
13 Nov 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:56   Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent19.2 
230:08   Phil Wicks SENMBelgrave-3.3 
330:17   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-6.2 
430:37   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix0.1 
530:49   Johnny Gilby SENMDerby-0.3 
631:09   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet2.8 
731:19   Kevin Heywood SENMBideford28.7 
831:34   Michael Gillespie U23MShettleston/Edinburgh Uni21.2 
931:39   Steve Mitchell SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC0.6 
1031:41   Dean Lacy SENMCambridge H-1.7 
1131:50   Thomas Boardman SENMLeigh1.1 
1231:57   Matthew Withey U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni13.7 
1332:01   Daniel Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich1.6 
1432:12   Ander Russell SENMStroud/Birmingham Uni27.7 
1532:28   Charlie MacLean U20MBristol & West22.9 
1632:31   Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni36.0 
1732:45   Gregg Halliwell U20MStroud/Yate34.2 
1832:50   Adam Bitchell U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15.0 
1932:59   Luke Scott SENMTaunton16.0 
2033:31   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.4 
2133:44   Ben Coldray U20MStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester12.1 
2233:46   Ieuan Thomas U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-4.8 
2334:32   Nick Wood U23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni5.5 
2434:54   Andrew Woods U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni30.9 
2536:05   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.8 
2637:30   Chris Reade U23MSwindon-0.8 
2737:40   Timothy Britton SENMGreat Western29.6 
2841:07   Graham Hodgson V45MNewquay RR22.3 
2944:39   Gavin Bradshaw V35MPortishead36.0 
3054:21   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral15.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:31   Kieran Clements U20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares-5.4 
224:16   Liam BradyU20MIreland  
324:24   Alexander Hill U20MTeam Bath36.0 
424:27   Stephen Kerr U20MArmagh21.5 
524:32   Kevin DooneyU20MIreland  
624:33   Eoghan Totten U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Newcastle & -4.1 
724:44   Daniel Studley U20MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni-4.9 
824:53   Robert Galt U20MStroud/UWE Bristol30.8 
925:07   Sean Tobin U20MClonmel/Ireland27.1 
1025:08   Ian Bailey U20MAldershot, Farnham & District0.1 
1125:14   Tom Purnell U20MStroud14.2 
1225:19   Max Kaye U20MHolmfirth28.4 
1325:41   Kieran Reilly U20MInvicta East Kent-4.8 
1425:59   Joshua Griffiths U20MCarmarthen-5.6 
1526:03   Chris Perrin U20MCannock & Stafford-2.1 
1626:05   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-3.9 
1726:10   Alex Matchett U20MPembrokeshire/Bristol Uni12.6 
1826:24   Adam Speake U20MBristol & West8.4 
1926:38   Ian Hartnett U17MTogher/Ireland36.0 
2026:42   Nick Bennett U20MNorth Devon0.6 
2126:54   Josh Trigwell U20MExeter-4.4 
2227:08   James Perrin U20MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni1.8 
2327:14   Ross Fawcett U20MIpswich24.2 
2430:13   Sam Bedwell U20MBristol & West35.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:31   Jonathan Davies U17MReading AC-5.6 
222:05   Alex Carter U17MTeam Bath-2.4 
322:10   William Paulson U17MStroud-5.9 
422:13   Luke Jacobs U17MBristol & West30.0 
522:25   Kyran Hale U17MSevern16.5 
622:46   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen12.8 
722:57   Joe Walton U17MTaunton-0.8 
823:07   Benedict Westhenry U17MWeymouth/Poole AC6.1 
923:18   Connor Davies U17MSwansea34.0 
1023:31   Barry Maskell U17MGateshead15.3 
1123:35   Thomas George U17MGloucester-4.3 
1223:35   Alex George U17MGloucester5.4 
1323:44   William Smith U17MHelm Hill36.0 
1423:48   Callum Jones U17MCornwall AC-4.1 
1523:59   Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen36.0 
1624:00   Matthew Doyle U17MStroud23.3 
1724:09   Tom Rawet U17MCornwall AC36.0 
1824:19   James Hunt U17MCardiff-4.6 
1924:23   Isaac Taschimowitz U17MTaunton34.8 
2024:37   Xander Brown U17MStroud34.2 
2124:57   Adrian Bailes U17MBirtley-4.0 
2225:06   Michael Gaunt U17MNorth Devon10.2 
2325:36   Kieran Young U17MBristol & West/Mendip14.5 
2425:51   James Best U17MTavistock5.0 
2526:02   Chris Peverley U17MBirtley36.0 
2626:29   Joe Grant U17MSwindon36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:10   Paulos Surafel U15MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea-5.0 
214:10   Jac Hopkins U15MSwansea4.0 
314:27   Petros Surafel U15MEnfield & Haringey-5.2 
414:55   Ned Oliver U15MNorth Devon35.3 
514:59   Daniel Haymes U15MDerby-3.6 
615:14   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs5.2 
715:23   Christian Lovatt U15MCarmarthen2.4 
815:30   Tom Goulding U15MChester-le-Street-0.3 
915:42   George Robb U15MNorth Somerset36.0 
1016:12   Matthew Ward U15MDerby0.4 
1116:16   Charlie Fraser U15MMendip36.0 
1216:24   Ciaran Cooper U15MSwindon7.2 
1316:45   Dominic Taylor U15MTaunton19.0 
1417:21   Joe Brown U15MCambuslang36.0 
1518:02   William Binnington U15MNorth Somerset33.5 
1619:30   Alex Warren U15MTrafford34.8 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:31   Hugo Milner U13MDerby0.7 
29:49   Harrison Yarnold U13MDorchester  
310:01   Dan Wilde U13MTaunton-4.0 
410:04   Paul Burgess U13MHerne Hill11.7 
510:09   David Warnes U13MNorth Somerset9.0 
610:18   Frankie Aldred U13MEast Cornwall26.3 
710:22   Elliott Matier U13MCarlisle Aspatria/Border9.3 
810:51   Hugh Sadler U13MBristol & West1.2 
911:03   Ben Cureton U13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs29.2 
1011:50   Luke Wheeler U13MNorth Somerset36.0 
1112:04   Euan Campbell U13MNorth Somerset36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:22   Charles Crick U11MTonbridge-2.9 
27:35   William FullerU11MMillfield Prep  
37:47   Sam Gentry U11MNorth Somerset-1.9 
47:52   Joseph Richardson U11MOxford City35.1 
57:52   Jaylan Bacon U11MNorth Somerset11.0 
67:57   Harvey MorlandU11MMillfield Prep  
77:59   Sam CockerU11MHigh Down Junior  
88:00   Iwan TudorU11MPeasedown St John Primary  
98:02   Adam MajorU11MHigh Down Junior  
108:03   Rory Nicholson U11MMillfield Sch15.2 
118:07   Dylan DukesU11MWest Pennard  
128:14   Harry LeakeyU11MSt Mary'S Timsbury Primary  
138:16   Conor FordU11MPaulton Juniors  
148:16   Henry CoxU11MUphill Primary  
158:17   Joseph CoulingU11MBanwell Primary  
168:18   Harry FordU11MPortishead Primary  
178:22   Patrick NicholsU11MHenleaze Junior School  
188:22   Matthew OgborneU11MSt Georges Church Primary  
198:25   Vaughan ClarkeU11MHerons Moor Community Primary  
208:26   Shoji Leach U11MNorth Somerset34.2 
218:27   Gabe NewmanU11MWidcombe Juniors  
228:27   Ben HammondU11MWidcombe Juniors  
238:28   Joseph MooreU11MWinscombe Primary  
248:28   Joshua DoellU11MSt John'S Catholic Primary Bath  
258:31   Finn MilesU11MPortishead Primary  
268:32   Eliot DuganU11MWidcombe Juniors  
278:33   Henry SmithU11MElmlea Junior School  
288:35   Isaac WallerU11MHorfield C Of E  
298:36   William FrameU11MMary Elton  
308:36   Oscar Allgrove‐RalpU11MMary Elton  
318:37   Tom HaydenU11MSt Peters Primary Portishead  
328:38   Daniel FergusonU11MMead Vale  
338:40   James JelbertU11MHugh Sexey  
348:41   Declan McDonaldU11MShoscombe Priamry  
358:42   Dewi McConnaughieU11MSt John'S Catholic Primary Bath  
368:42   Jacob FynnU11MElmlea Junior School  
378:43   Oliver LambertU11MUpton Noble  
388:44   Malachy Walsh‐LangfordU11MSt Patricks  
398:44   James BullenU11MFarrington Gurney Primary  
408:45   Dominic RobbinsU11MSt Bonnaventures  
418:46   Niko KulasU11MBlackhorse Primary School  
428:50   Lewis HouldenU11MSt Peters Primary Portishead  
438:50   Jensen Coppen U11MForest of Dean/Newport36.0 
448:50   Joe BleythenU11MWidcombe Juniors  
458:52   Lucas LambourneU11MSt John'S Catholic Primary Bath  
468:53   T J RogersU11MWestfield Primary  
478:53   Douglas ClarkeU11MHugh Sexey  
488:55   Fraser LinnittU11MYeo Moor Primary Clevedon  
498:55   Hamish ClarkeU11MHugh Sexey  
508:56   Angus BlackU11MSt Nicholas Chantry Clevedon  
518:56   Ben CottrellU11MUphill Community Primary  
528:56   Harrison ClothierU11MGolden Valley Primary  
538:57   Charlie HallU11MTrinity Primary  
548:57   Jim DenceU11MBournemouth Ac  
559:00   George FulcherU11MSt Georges Church Primary  
569:02   Allan MossU11MLocking Primary  
579:09   Toby HarrisU11MRangworthy Primary  
589:15   Brandon SmithU11MHerons Moor Community Primary  
599:16   Finlay WilliamsU11MGolden Valley Primary  
609:16   Jonty McConnaughieU11MSt John'S Catholic Primary Bath  
619:16   Daniel WhettonU11MHenleaze Junior School  
629:17   Ciaran MurphyU11MLocking Primary  
639:18   Nathaniel PinkleyU11MGolden Valley Primary  
649:20   Rafael SlatteryU11MHenleaze Junior School  
659:21   Finley GallowU11MSt John'S Catholic Primary Bath  
669:21   Robbie EvansU11MMead Vale  
679:24   Harry BaxterU11MLocking Primary  
689:28   Joe WisbyU11MHorfield C Of E  
699:29   Josh BaileyU11MHenleaze Junior School  
709:33   Mason HarrisonU11MSt Mary'S Writhlington Primary  
719:36   Tom JoneU11MRedfield Edge Primary  
729:38   Lewis Adams‐HoonU11MGolden Valley Primary  
739:39   Liam HorsnellU11MUphill Primary  
749:41   Josh DaviesU11MPortishead Primary  
7510:08   Matthew ColtonU11MCadbury Heath Primary  
7610:41   Sam WoodwardU11MBlackhorse Primary School  
7712:12   Rokas BarisaliskasU11MBlackhorse Primary School  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:26   Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood0.3 
226:07   Naomi Taschimowitz U23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni-0.3 
326:16   Justina Heslop SENWClapham Chasers5.9 
426:36   Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood2.8 
526:54   Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea14.9 
627:07   Stephanie Barnes SENWBristol & West/Auburn Uni0.6 
727:15   Jessica Sparke SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester36.0 
827:23   Natalie Harvey V35WSouth London/Brunel Uni London13.3 
927:39   Claire Gibbons McCarthySENWIreland  
1027:53   Charlotte Arter U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners-1.8 
1128:03   Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West0.2 
1228:04   Kate Avery U20WShildon-0.1 
1328:18   Laura Parsonage SENWTeam Bath28.1 
1428:23   Victoria Pritchard SENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Albans Striders2.9 
1528:27   Nicola Rogers SENWBasildon9.5 
1628:35   Annabel Granger V35WBristol & West3.2 
1728:39   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR12.9 
1828:48   Bryony Proctor SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8.2 
1928:51   Emma D'Alton SENWWestbury25.9 
2029:13   Alaw Beynon-Thomas U23WSwansea2.0 
2129:41   Katie Brough SENWWarrington AC5.5 
2229:57   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter/Cardiff9.5 
2330:28   Paula Gowing SENWBristol & West15.1 
2431:05   Diana Chklar SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.1 
2531:15   Linda Howell SENWBournville Harriers19.2 
2631:58   Ursulla Counsell SENWBristol & West  
2733:26   Cara Sloss SENWKilbarchan22.1 
2860:29   Wendy Morant V40WBirchfield H/Midland Masters33.2 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:43   Annabel Gummow U20WBristol & West/Cornwall AC-0.3 
219:07   Hanna Tarver U20WWirral23.2 
319:12   Kate Veale U20WWest Waterford/Ireland36.0 
419:27   Nicole Roberts U20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2.4 
519:49   Alex Stainthorpe U20WTeam Bath36.0 
619:59   Mary Mulhare U20WNorth Laois/Ireland24.0 
720:03   Ffion Price U20WBrecon3.9 
820:38   Jessica Harvey U20WErme Valley36.0 
920:44   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn22.4 
1021:02   Emma MitchellU20WIreland  
1121:28   Rhianwedd Price U20WBrecon5.0 
1221:38   Rachel Langbein U20WTaunton24.8 
1321:54   Africa Mason U20WPoole AC35.4 
1422:24   Aoife Thorogood U20WMendip31.1 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:45   Becky Straw U17WCannock & Stafford0.5 
218:56   Natalia Hackett U17WHallamshire10.1 
319:38   Jennifer Nesbitt U17WWorcester-1.3 
419:42   Laura Gent U17WReigate Priory0.9 
520:10   Isabel Steele U17WCornwall AC25.7 
620:17   Rachael Dunn U17WEdinburgh AC13.8 
720:22   Lillie Bellamy U17WSwindon27.7 
820:24   Sophie Forster U17WBirtley35.8 
920:40   Elin Davies U17WSwansea21.1 
1020:44   Miranda Sadler U17WBristol & West8.5 
1121:13   Megan Withers U17WPembrokeshire16.6 
1221:19   Loren Bleaken U17WTeam Bath35.0 
1321:43   Paige Gilhespy U17WBirtley33.7 
1421:47   Amy Sweet U17WNewquay & Par30.3 
1522:00   Megan Turner U17WAberystwyth36.0 
1623:24   Carie Robertson U17WErme Valley/Armada36.0 
1724:08   Francesca Hyde U17WCwmbran36.0 
1825:17   Elizabeth Warnes U17WNorth Somerset36.0 
1925:44   Cecelia Bradley U17WNorth Somerset14.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:03   Elisabeth Hood U15WPoole AC22.7 
216:08   Lydia Turner U15WBirtley3.3 
316:14   Siannah Rayment U15WBracknell AC34.4 
416:30   Olivia Gwynn U15WSwansea6.3 
516:36   Hannah Cox U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe7.6 
Page: 1 2