Tiptree 10 (inc Essex Championships) External Results
Tiptree
9 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
152:22   Tom Payn SBSENMWinchester52:2249:49-3.1 
252:55   James Connor  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London51:5349:59-1.8 
354:42   Nick Shasha PBV35MOrion54:4254:420.0 
455:33   Matt Woodman PBSENMStafford H/Orion54:4054:401.4 
556:05   Crispian Bloomfield SBV35MBillericay/Thurrock56:0552:18-2.3 
656:45   Chris Sellens SBSENMBideford56:4555:030.5 
757:26   David Butler SBV55MBillericay57:2657:065.2 
857:36   Robert Reason SBSENMHarwich57:3654:120.3 
957:51   Steve Murtagh SBV45MHarlow RC57:5155:5420.4 
1058:55   Spencer Hempsted  V40MIlford57:5251:3024.0 
1159:02   Jez Mancer SBV40MBenfleet59:0257:498.5 
1259:03   Malcolm Muir SBV35MIlford59:0353:360.8 
1359:35   Andrew Kearton SBSENMColchester H59:3557:5834.9 
1459:41   Eric Paul SBV50MOrion59:4158:404.6 
1559:45   Colin Read PBV40MOrion59:4559:451.5 
1659:52   Chris Burgoyne SBSENMSpringfield59:5256:04-1.2 
1760:02   Paul Mingay PBV50MTiptree60:0259:252.4 
1860:07   Kevin Newell PBV35MIlford59:4957:3120.3 
1960:17   Paul Dobson  V40MSpringfield/Ilford59:1854:281.5 
2060:32   Neil McGoun  SENMOrion/Eton Manor59:4256:423.3 
2160:49   Michael Briggs PBSENMBenfleet60:4960:4917.4 
2260:51   Jonathan Booty PBV35MWitham (Essex)60:5160:5135.0 
2360:53   Mark Waine  V40MSouthend/Springfield59:4459:441.4 
2461:05   Graham Booty PBV35MBenfleet61:0561:053.2 
2561:07   Paul Preston SBV35MColchester H61:0759:122.9 
2661:23   Stephen Philcox  V45MBarking61:2259:191.3 
2761:30   John Green SBV45MThurrock61:3058:2912.4 
2861:36   Derek Dunne PBV45MTreasury61:3661:364.7 
2961:40   Jon Williams PBSENMWare Joggers61:4059:461.3 
3062:05   Terry Knightley SBV50MIlford62:0555:056.4 
3162:05   Andrew Wright PBV40MSpringfield62:0559:479.8 
3262:23   Ian Clark  SENMOrion59:4457:450.6 
3362:44   Peter West  V45MColchester H62:1752:193.8 
3462:53   James Smith  SENMGade Valley60:5355:30-0.1 
3562:55   Michael Leonard Beaver SBSENMSpringfield62:5560:1919.0 
3663:00   Kevin Whelan PBSENMWare Joggers63:0062:197.7 
3763:08   June Allen PBV35WSpringfield62:4761:0822.1 
3863:12   Dave Brock SBV50MOrion63:1259:4314.4 
3963:13   James Wright PBSENMSpringfield63:1358:251.7 
4063:28   Giles Hopkinson V40M     
4163:31   Andrew Morris PBV50MBenfleet63:3163:3122.7 
4263:35   Larry Mangelshot  V45MWare Joggers/Enfield & Haringey62:5358:586.5 
4363:40   Aaron Williams PBV35MEast London63:4063:409.5 
4463:50   Barry Dalton PBSENMBlackwater Triathlon Club63:5061:0429.1 
4563:54   Sarah Sellens PBSENWColchester H63:5463:5411.7 
4663:55   Tom Cresswell  SENMSudbury Joggers59:3157:550.9 
4764:05   Brian Herrington SBV40MHarwich64:0557:0226.2 
4864:27   Rob Gibby PBV35MColchester H/Fire Service64:2764:279.0 
4964:38   Ian Cardy  V45MSpringfield64:2262:475.9 
5064:40   Nigel Swinburne SBSENMDagenham 8864:4060:383.7 
5164:45   Alan Anstead PBV45MSudbury Joggers64:4564:4530.8 
5264:51   Kevin Grealis V40M     
5364:52   Clive Thomas SBV45MGreat Bentley64:5262:195.6 
5464:55   John Russell SBV40MThurrock64:5561:2316.3 
5564:57   Matthew Knowles PBV35MHarwich64:5763:1415.8 
5665:00   Steve Hewes PBV35MHarwich65:0058:055.4 
5765:02   Daniel King PBSENMColchester H65:0265:021.6 
5865:04   Neil Crisp SBV45MIlford65:0461:274.5 
5965:09   Nick Rankin  V50MBenfleet63:2861:535.0 
6065:09   Thomas Gee PBV40MWare Joggers65:0965:0921.4 
6165:26   Mark Rutter  V45MHarwich63:4962:144.7 
6265:32   Rob Mills PBSENMSpringfield65:3264:333.7 
6365:34   Paul McClelland SBV45MHarwich65:3462:0932.7 
6465:41   Leo Cole  V40MWitham (Essex)65:2160:523.8 
6565:53   Garth Morris PBV50MWare Joggers65:5363:044.8 
6666:04   Roy Steven SBV60MHarlow RC66:0461:1617.4 
6766:08   Daniel Gearing SENM     
6866:28   Ross Boyer PBV50MBraintree66:2865:4724.8 
6966:52   David Spencer PBV45MGrange Farm & Dunmow66:5266:5224.8 
7067:04   Steve Knights SENM     
7167:12   Robbie Cowling V50M53 - 12 Multisport    
7267:30   Christopher Purse SBV50MSpringfield67:3053:235.2 
7367:35   Sean O'Brien SENM     
7467:45   Phil Davies PBV50MHalstead67:4567:4536.0 
7567:52   David Wright  V50MColchester H63:1559:555.9 
7667:52   Marie Shirley  SENWSudbury Joggers64:4264:258.1 
7768:03   Andrew Warley  SENMUnattached67:1162:4136.0 
7868:04   Fiona Halls SBV35WSaffron Striders67:3966:217.3 
7968:21   Nick Kenyon - Muir V40M     
8068:30   Gary Joslin  V45MSpringfield68:1167:399.5 
8168:42   Tim Tomlins SBV40MBenfleet68:4265:458.9 
8269:08   Richard Flutter  V40MHarwich66:1262:253.5 
8369:17   Scott Crawley SBV35MGreat Bentley69:1768:1317.9 
8469:21   Nikki Brockbank  SENWSpringfield67:5363:513.6 
8569:28   Christopher Snowdon  SENMSpringfield68:2968:2924.7 
8669:31   Kate Mills SBV40WSpringfield69:3166:0011.6 
8769:43   David Pike PBV40MHavering '90 Joggers69:4369:4336.0 
8869:46   John Tennant SBV60MHarlow RC69:4663:5812.8 
8970:13   Ashwin Shah PBSENMGrange Farm & Dunmow70:1365:496.3 
9070:14   Simon Cresswell PBV35MWitham (Essex)70:1470:1436.0 
9170:15   Richard Solomons  V60MHighgate/Harlow RC69:5367:3110.9 
9270:20   Roy Hendley SBSENMHavering '90 Joggers70:2068:5914.0 
9370:21   Christopher Donnellan PBU20MDagenham 88/Roehampton University70:2170:2130.6 
9470:25   Arthur Whiston  V60MColchester H65:0365:038.2 
9570:28   Jon Byford  V35MSpringfield65:5463:444.1 
9670:36   Philip Watts PBV40MSpringfield70:3670:3611.0 
9770:36   David Cox  V40MUnattached67:4567:4515.5 
9870:54   Ian McDowell V40M     
9970:57   Lloyd Miles V40M     
10071:02   Chris Williams PBSENMWare Joggers71:0269:4733.3 
10171:07   Robert Russell SBV50MThurrock71:0767:5733.6 
10271:10   Daniel Reynolds SBU23MGrange Farm & Dunmow71:1063:223.5 
10371:20   Gregor Kennedy V40M     
10471:33   Debbie Cattermole  V45WColchester H68:0468:049.0 
10571:33   Stuart Meddemmen  V35MTiptree71:0471:0417.3 
10671:40   Chris Manby SBSENMColchester H71:4064:515.0 
10771:47   Iain James Knight SENMIlford Athletic Club    
10871:48   Steven Kent PBV45MHarwich71:4869:0322.0 
10972:11   David Miller PBV40MCastle Point Joggers72:1166:507.3 
11072:20   Paul Ward  V40MBarking68:2567:215.5 
11172:25   Stephen Parker PBV55MIlford/Veterans72:2572:2511.4 
11272:29   Gale Savage SENWBillericay Striders    
11372:30   Ben Heighton SENM     
11472:30   Tony Wallen SBV40MWitham (Essex)72:3067:3912.9 
11572:30   Emerson Paul  V35MUnattached71:5169:357.3 
11672:33   Geoff Maidment SBV40MGrange Farm & Dunmow72:3367:1920.9 
11772:39   Tony Hyde SBV45MPitsea RC/Southend72:3962:405.8 
11872:40   John Bull  V45MHarlow RC72:0071:398.9 
11972:45   Glenn Mapes V60MDengie Runners    
12072:52   Brigid Wallen SBV45WWitham (Essex)72:5268:4613.3 
12172:53   Marc Underdown  V35MWitham (Essex)69:3169:0513.1 
12272:56   Dale Mandell PBSENMWoodbridge72:5672:5627.0 
12372:58   Lee Pembroke PBV35MWitham (Essex)72:2168:299.2 
12473:16   Stuart Mills SBV35MWitham (Essex)73:1667:569.3 
12573:27   Andy Bradley  V45MHarlow RC73:2570:368.6 
12673:29   Tony O'Sullivan V40M     
12773:32   Keith Walker PBV60MBillericay73:3273:3216.0 
12873:34   Darren Horne SENM     
12973:36   Lee Cousins  V35MBraintree71:5268:228.0 
13073:38   Chris McDonnell SBV65MHavering '90 Joggers73:3869:1912.4 
13173:42   Patrick Dobbs SBV70MThurrock/Ireland73:4263:2523.1 
13273:42   Dennis Spencer - Perkins V50MBarking Road Runners    
13373:48   Joe Ashman PBV40MHavering '90 Joggers73:4873:4836.0 
13473:53   Denis Mole PBV60MHavering '90 Joggers73:5373:5315.3 
13573:55   Peter Baker  V50MWare Joggers72:4970:4911.9 
13673:55   Tim Brown V40M     
13774:01   Anthony Marsh PBSENMSpringfield74:0174:0114.6 
13874:05   Rob Sargent  V55MDagenham 88/Eastern Masters/Loughton72:2672:2618.1 
13974:07   Dionne Jones PBV40WHarlow RC72:4571:2716.1 
14074:07   Ian Cummins PBV40MDagenham 8874:0769:0014.7 
14174:18   Jo Bisset-Smith PBV35WGrange Farm & Dunmow74:1874:1818.0 
14274:21   Lynn Tanner SBV55WSpringfield/Eastern Masters74:2168:3114.7 
14374:21   Annette Hardman SBSENWWare Joggers74:2171:0436.0 
14574:31   Bill Adams PBV60MDagenham 8874:3174:3136.0 
14674:52   Andrew Goodson PBSENMTiptree74:5274:5214.9 
14774:59   Roger Hagan PBV50MHavering '90 Joggers74:5974:5915.5 
14875:07   Andre Besant  V40MHarwich71:4567:1810.2 
14975:08   Toni Radley  V40WThurrock71:2469:3310.3 
15075:10   Paul Waller V40M     
15175:10   David Potticary SENM     
15275:12   Victoria Heywood SENW     
15375:21   Richard Hurley V60M     
15475:27   Sarah Hammond  V35WSpringfield73:1973:1918.8 
15575:33   Sue Spong  V50WHavering '90 Joggers74:1066:0911.7 
15675:37   Justin Burls PBV45MHarwich75:3775:3714.5 
15775:44   Peter Barrett PBV35MThrift Green75:4466:324.3 
15875:44   Keith Thornton SBV45MThrift Green75:4467:036.2 
15976:05   Katrina Finch SBV35WUnattached76:0573:4414.1 
16076:08   Wayne Bulleid  V40MBraintree71:3171:3136.0 
16176:10   Debra Sinden PBSENWBenfleet76:1074:1136.0 
16276:23   Mark Williams SBV50MWitham (Essex)76:2371:4522.3 
16376:27   Graham Statter  V50MBishops Stortford76:1372:5214.1 
16476:45   Ian Lawson SBV50MGrange Farm & Dunmow76:4573:5611.1 
16577:01   Ben Brown SENM     
16677:03   Matthew Oliver SENM     
16777:10   James MacNish Porter PBV45MThrift Green77:1074:2012.8 
16877:13   Fernando Fuente  V55MHavering '90 Joggers73:3973:3927.2 
16977:14   Eleanor Mayne  SENWColchester H76:1576:1512.4 
17077:17   Marcus Wallace V40M     
17177:21   Sarah Grabonski SENWBenfleet Running Club    
17277:23   Suzanne Staerck PBV40WHavering '90 Joggers77:2377:2336.0 
17377:30   Alex Stuckley SENMWitham Running Club    
17477:34   Stephen Bubidge SENMHarwich Runners    
17577:35   Fran Norris SBV50WColchester H77:3572:0514.3 
17677:49   James Jessett SENM     
17777:50   Andrew Parker  V50MSpringfield73:4069:3430.6 
17877:53   Corina Holmes  SENWThrift Green75:0775:0736.0 
17977:58   Gary Shade  V45MUnattached74:3074:3015.0 
18078:04   Hayley Dawn Smith PBV45WGrange Farm & Dunmow78:0478:0415.8 
18178:07   Paula Purtell  V40WMid Essex76:2673:4919.8 
18278:09   Roger Partridge SBV50MWare Joggers78:0972:3615.7 
18378:13   Natalie Anne Herbert PBV35WGrange Farm & Dunmow78:1378:1332.0 
18478:13   Jonathon Finch PBV40MUnattached78:1378:1336.0 
18578:14   Julie Robinson PBV50WOrion78:1478:1419.1 
18678:21   Seb Gwyn-Willams V40MWitham Running Club    
18778:21   John Wheatley SBV65MUnattached78:2172:0715.3 
18878:33   Jon Yorston SENM     
18978:40   Claire Louise Tighe  V40WHavering '90 Joggers78:2978:2936.0 
19078:42   Jonathan Wyatt SENM     
19178:44   David Wood V40M     
19278:49   Colin Locke SBV50MHarwich78:4971:5831.4 
19378:51   Robert Saunders SENM     
19478:54   Glyn Peck  V70MHarwich77:1570:1621.7 
19578:55   Kate Thomas SBV40WHarwich78:5578:0829.8 
19679:03   Susan Spedding V35W     
19779:05   Mark Jeary SBV45MWitham (Essex)79:0576:1634.4 
19879:10   Malcolm Savage SBV60MSpringfield79:1068:3215.3 
19979:13   Maxine Rodwell  V35WHalstead75:4475:4436.0 
20079:14   Simon Burpitt PBV40MGrange Farm & Dunmow79:1479:1432.8 
20179:15   Jeff Fenton PBV55MHavering '90 Joggers79:1576:1915.6 
20279:15   Eibhlin Leahy SBSENWWare Joggers79:1576:2136.0 
20379:17   Sue Dale SBV55WHavering '90 Joggers79:1776:4420.6 
20479:20   Lindsay Rolerkite SBV40WBraintree79:2076:5622.1 
20579:23   Bryan Hale SENM     
20679:25   Ray Davies V60M     
20779:31   Clare Adams  V40WColchester H75:0775:0736.0 
20879:34   Wendy Martin SBV35WWitham (Essex)79:3475:3421.1 
20979:39   David Morgan  V60MBillericay78:0778:0716.1 
21079:47   Dianne Crisp SBV45WIlford79:4774:2917.2 
21179:47   Claire Gordon SBV35WWitham (Essex)79:4779:2020.1 
21279:57   Paul Bridges  SENMSpringfield72:1769:1217.4 
21380:03   Nick Spence SENM     
21480:13   Mark Lawes PBV40MTiptree73:3272:239.7 
21580:17   Adam King SENM     
21680:23   David Moxon  V55MSpringfield77:1877:1833.6 
21780:27   Victoria Curren PBV35WSpringfield77:2971:5010.0 
21880:30   Julian Holder  V45MPitsea RC78:0972:4120.8 
21980:33   Simon Miller SBV40MSpringfield80:3370:4211.1 
22080:40   Chris Gardiner V40M     
22180:41   Gillian Robertson SBV45WGrange Farm & Dunmow80:4177:0614.0 
22280:50   Andre Turner V40M     
22380:52   Dennis Warner SBV50MHarwich80:5269:559.7 
22480:58   Mick Davidson SBV45MRoad Runners Club80:5877:0434.6 
22581:08   Kevin Payne PBV45MMid Essex74:4973:5119.6 
22681:08   Dianne Knights PBV50WWitham (Essex)81:0881:0836.0 
22781:09   Wendy Aldridge V45W     
22881:21   Alex Thornton SENM     
22981:34   Darren Blacow V40M     
23081:44   Rowen Prigg PBV35WWitham (Essex)81:4481:4436.0 
23181:48   Mark Robertson V50M     
23281:53   Rebecca Pitman V45WSpringfield Striders    
23381:56   Mick Poulter SBV55MWitham (Essex)81:5680:2230.3 
23481:57   Ricky Lee V40M     
23582:04   Reevo Anders PBV50MHavering '90 Joggers82:0482:0436.0 
23682:04   Andrew Thompson V40M     
23782:10   Michael Heard V40M     
23882:13   Steven Carter SENM     
23982:23   David Hilson SBV45MUnattached82:2372:337.6 
24082:33   Neil David Moses PBV50MHavering '90 Joggers82:3382:3316.4 
24182:38   Liam Banks V40M     
24283:03   Ian Baines SBV35MGrange Farm & Dunmow83:0373:1532.5 
24383:08   John Smith SBV50MGrange Farm & Dunmow83:0877:4814.4 
24483:10   Karen Liddard SENW     
24583:22   Martin West PBV60MHarwich80:1380:1321.5 
24683:25   Jennifer Akroyd PBSENWDagenham 8883:2576:0620.8 
24783:27   Liz Stuckley V35WWitham Running Club    
24883:31   Clive Hatch V40M     
24983:32   Yvette Rogers V35W     
25083:33   Jodie Trimbell SENW     
25183:36   Paul Crowson PBV45MHarwich81:2880:5928.8 
Page: 1 2 3