Surrey County Championships External Results
Dorking
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
138:32   Nicholas Torry SENMSerpentine/Kent-2.3 
238:59   Luke Caldwell U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly-4.5 
339:09   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-2.8 
439:22   Steven Connor SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni6.2 
539:41   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-1.7 
639:51   Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough9.7 
739:57   Kojo Kyereme V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill-3.9 
840:12   Alex Robinson U23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni-1.5 
940:21   Ralph Street U23MRanelagh/Sheffield Uni1.7 
1040:30   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-3.0 
1140:42   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.2 
1240:44   Dave Taylor V45MBlackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill8.9 
1340:57   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange1.7 
1441:10   Richard Stannard V35MBelgrave6.9 
1541:20   Andrew Penney U23MHercules Wimbledon/Bristol Uni-3.8 
1641:37   Kieran White V35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force-0.9 
1741:37   Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.4 
1841:39   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.5 
1941:40   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave4.6 
2041:51   Matthew Jones SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon-0.8 
2141:55   Brian Wilder V40MHerne Hill7.1 
2242:05   Richard Ward SENMBelgrave9.6 
2342:11   Sarwar Khan SENMHerne Hill36.0 
2442:17   Richard Gregory SENMRanelagh/Hercules Wimbledon0.4 
2542:26   Tiago Branco SENMSerpentine/Portugal30.1 
2642:40   Bryn Reynolds SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers1.7 
2742:52   Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni18.1 
2843:09   Will Clark SENMEpsom & Ewell4.1 
2943:22   Philip Sanger SENMEpsom & Ewell32.5 
3043:25   Ryan Evans SENMSouth London-2.2 
3143:27   James Ellis SENMClapham Chasers0.5 
3243:34   Andrew Weir V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill-0.1 
3343:43   Gilbert Grundy U23MWoking/Guildford & Godalming-3.9 
3443:44   Bruce Harrold SENMDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC2.0 
3543:51   Mike Causer V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Lewes29.7 
3644:00   Pat Canavan SENMSouth London3.8 
3744:08   Matthew Sharp SENMHercules Wimbledon0.7 
3844:12   Matt Chapman SENMSouth London14.4 
3944:17   Tom Griffiths SENMGuildford & Godalming-2.1 
4044:22   David Symons V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon4.6 
4144:26   Nigel Wright SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni30.6 
4244:29   Ryan Harris V35MReigate Priory3.3 
4344:35   Steve Bishop V40MHolland Sports AC3.2 
4444:42   Andrew Sims SENMCroydon36.0 
4544:45   Martin Giles V50MSutton Runners5.9 
4644:51   Richard Mathie SENMKingston & Poly/Imperial College11.8 
4744:52   Pat Wright SENMTadworth14.6 
4844:53   Jamie White SENMClapham Chasers33.6 
4944:58   Carl Plumpton V45MSouth London23.2 
5045:00   Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill14.8 
5145:05   Mike Boyle V50MHerne Hill/Veterans4.6 
5245:09   Peter Lee V45MHercules Wimbledon3.5 
5345:10   Graeme Buscke SENMClapham Chasers28.7 
5445:13   Chris Bundhun SENMRanelagh/Kingston & Poly3.5 
5545:17   Stuart Flack V35MMedway & Maidstone/Epsom & Ewell2.8 
5645:29   Darren Tanner V35MClapham Chasers9.1 
5745:38   Wayne Lashley SENMDulwich-0.7 
5845:40   Sam Knight SENMHerne Hill3.2 
5945:50   Alexie Calvert-Ansari SENMHercules Wimbledon/Ful-On TC/Thames Hare & Hounds8.4 
6046:08   Guy Mclaren V35MClapham Chasers36.0 
6146:11   Nathan Mills V35MRanelagh36.0 
6246:14   Knut Hegvold V50MBelgrave/Norway5.2 
6346:16   Mark Thomas V35MReigate Priory35.4 
6446:24   Michael Williams V35MDulwich3.5 
6546:37   Gaetan Terra SENMClapham Chasers15.1 
6646:41   Rory O'Neill SENMClapham Chasers20.6 
6746:45   Philip Glynn SENMHercules Wimbledon14.0 
6846:59   Ian Connor SENMClapham Chasers36.0 
6947:00   David Grima SENMHercules Wimbledon0.8 
7047:00   Mark Tennyson V45MGuildford & Godalming2.1 
7147:01   Jack Holland SENM26.219.5 
7247:06   Charles Lound V40MDulwich2.0 
7347:09   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine4.4 
7447:12   Rob Gill V40MDorking & Mole Valley10.5 
7547:12   Alex Urban SENMHercules Wimbledon31.1 
7647:17   Antonio Martins V50MReigate Priory24.9 
7747:19   David Moore V45MDorking & Mole Valley1.9 
7847:27   Chris Catt SENMSutton Runners13.8 
7947:29   Jon Ladley SENMWalton1.9 
8047:39   Stuart Searle V35MSouth London11.1 
8147:41   Mark Herbert SENMRanelagh2.5 
8247:42   Kevin Darcy SENMSerpentine/Ireland36.0 
8347:44   Matt Hyett SENMKingston & Poly1.9 
8447:49   Adrian SlaverySENMClapham Chasers  
8547:53   Paul Sanderson V55MGuildford & Godalming6.9 
8648:08   Neil McAlpine V35MSutton Runners8.8 
8748:12   Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon3.6 
8848:23   Colin Oxlade V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5.6 
8948:26   Rajdave Singh SENMHerne Hill26.5 
9048:28   Robert Wakefield SENMAldershot, Farnham & District4.2 
9148:30   Carleton Martin SENMReigate Priory21.3 
9248:32   Roy Reeder V45MStragglers3.0 
9348:42   Marc Snaith SENMRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond3.9 
9448:44   John Matthews V35M26.2/University of London4.3 
9548:51   Patrik Ewe SENMHerne Hill3.8 
9648:54   Andy Bickerstaff V50MRanelagh/Cirencester14.3 
9748:54   Neil Aitken V35MClapham Chasers2.3 
9848:57   Marc Woodall SENMGuildford & Godalming6.2 
9948:59   Barry White V35MStriders of Croydon15.8 
10049:04   Winston Parkinson V35MHerne Hill25.6 
10149:13   Jonathon MonksSENMGuildford&Godalming  
10249:18   Peter Kennedy V40MStragglers21.1 
10349:29   Sean Crummy U23MHercules Wimbledon11.4 
10449:30   Ted Mockett SENMRanelagh0.0 
10549:34   Stewart Bond V40MHercules Wimbledon8.3 
10649:37   Paul Mitchell V45MSouth London7.8 
10749:42   Chris Loizou V50MDulwich11.5 
10849:57   Ercole Lugari V35MCollingwood8.0 
10950:10   Alan Ezen SENMEpsom & Ewell26.7 
11050:11   Sam PalinSENMSerpentine RC  
11150:13   Gavin Megaw V35MGuildford & Godalming3.1 
11250:15   Mark Pattinson V50MStragglers/Royal Air Force8.0 
11350:23   Christian Rose-Day V35MClapham Chasers9.1 
11450:27   Rob Sharpe SENMStriders of Croydon36.0 
11550:29   Jeffrey Butler V45MEpsom & Ewell9.0 
11650:30   Robert Mccaffrey V40MDorking & Mole Valley7.1 
11750:31   Garry Edwards V45MTadworth36.0 
11850:37   Ian Pegler SENMHercules Wimbledon33.7 
11950:38   Andy Collins V45MSouth London6.0 
12050:38   Gavin Lawrence V35MReigate Priory/Crawley4.8 
12150:41   Neil Aikman V40MCroydon7.5 
12250:42   Nigel Rothwell V45MStragglers25.8 
12350:46   Damien Hersey SENMSutton Runners5.2 
12450:52   Robert Knight SENMCollingwood/South London1.0 
12550:59   Graham Bull V45MReigate Priory5.4 
12651:03   Kelvin Barber SENMHerne Hill20.0 
12751:09   Nigel Stevens V50MDorking & Mole Valley34.8 
12851:13   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave0.7 
12951:18   Clayton Payne SENMEpsom & Ewell5.0 
13051:25   Martin Rowe V40MCroydon9.8 
13151:29   Lee Pollock V45MEpsom & Ewell36.0 
13251:29   Tom Mitchell SENMClapham Chasers14.6 
13351:36   Mark Todd V35MTadworth8.3 
13451:36   Peter Collins V40MHercules Wimbledon2.8 
13551:42   Steve Rhodes V40MReigate Priory24.7 
13651:46   Steve Bush V45MDorking & Mole Valley/Darlington H29.8 
13751:48   Martin Lloyd V50MCollingwood8.9 
13851:56   Robert Hinton V45M26.210.1 
13951:56   Ian Burks V50MReigate Priory15.3 
14052:02   Will Sweet SENMSerpentine/Oxford Uni21.9 
14152:06   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill36.0 
14252:08   Tim McIntyre V50MSutton Runners9.1 
14352:09   Mark Wadley V45MSerpentine18.6 
14452:12   Massimo Barcellona SENMDorking & Mole Valley11.7 
14552:14   Dean Cooper V35MCollingwood25.1 
14652:20   Bill Arbury V45MEpsom & Ewell10.3 
14752:22   John Ricketts V50MRanelagh15.7 
14852:28   David Taylor V35MReigate Priory24.9 
14952:29   Mike Mann V60MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans10.0 
15052:42   Tom Cheetham V45MHercules Wimbledon5.5 
15152:44   Darren Over V35MSerpentine6.9 
15252:48   Mark Foster V45MDulwich6.9 
15352:50   Chris Morton V45MStriders of Croydon8.0 
15452:52   Andrew Del Nevo V40MDacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon6.5 
15553:00   Steve Kemp V45MDorking & Mole Valley  
15653:00   James Adams SENMGuildford & Godalming0.9 
15753:01   Graeme Mackay V45MDorking & Mole Valley23.9 
15853:07   Peter Rand V60MTadworth11.4 
15953:13   Nigel Bush V55MSouth London22.0 
16053:18   AN Other      
16153:18   Simon Bean V50MEpsom & Ewell3.6 
16253:20   Duncan Wilson V45MDulwich10.2 
16353:23   Andrew Murray V55MDulwich13.2 
16453:31   Mark Alden SENMEpsom & Ewell22.5 
16553:33   Liam GriffinSENMRanelagh Harriers  
16653:34   Tim Weeks SENMBelgrave31.3 
16753:37   Matthew Kiernan SENMCroydon8.9 
16853:44   Joe Chang SENM26.24.5 
16953:46   Andy Alsleben V40MCollingwood36.0 
17054:01   Ben Hallifax V35MHerne Hill9.2 
17154:15   Ben Shore SENMRanelagh11.6 
17254:26   Bob LewinSENMStriders of Croydon  
17354:36   Geoff Newton V65MTadworth14.3 
17454:44   Antoine Josserand SENMDorking & Mole Valley33.8 
17554:56   Eric Dol U23MHerne Hill3.5 
17654:57   Frank Wood V45MHercules Wimbledon13.0 
17754:59   Graham Miller V50MSutton Runners9.7 
17855:06   Justin O'Connell SENMGuildford & Godalming36.0 
17955:07   Gerry Smith V60MEpsom & Ewell12.3 
18055:24   Mark Thompson SENMClapham Chasers36.0 
18155:36   Nigel Wood V55MCollingwood21.6 
18256:00   Will Peacock SENMClapham Chasers26.7 
18356:00   Mark Baron SENMClapham Chasers29.8 
18456:08   Neil James Hamilton V45MReigate Priory8.2 
18556:13   Jon Parry V35MStragglers14.5 
18656:32   Mark Livingstone V40MHercules Wimbledon7.3 
18756:57   Chris Phillips V40MDorking & Mole Valley10.1 
18857:09   Steve Hutton V55MTadworth14.7 
18957:46   Mike Peace V60MRanelagh13.4 
19058:02   Ed Thruston SENMSouth London36.0 
19158:35   Andrew Stalley V45MCollingwood11.0 
19258:50   Andrew Randall V35MCollingwood11.4 
19359:06   John Phillips V45MDorking & Mole Valley11.5 
19459:19   Graham Wall V45MCamberley  
19559:30   Ian Sesnan V50MDulwich15.4 
19659:47   John Ralf V55MStriders of Croydon  
19760:18   Tunde Adeyemo V55MSutton Runners10.2 
19860:59   Matt Lythell SENMGuildford & Godalming10.5 
19961:51   David Pearce SENM26.212.5 
20062:12   Don Esslemont V50M26.234.1 
20162:14   Tom Littlewood V40MStriders of Croydon15.1 
20262:15   Paul Ronald Allen V55MLingfield18.0 
20362:19   Norman Hemming V55MCroydon21.2 
20462:40   Phil Todd V40MSouth London36.0 
20562:49   Nigel Bongers V60MHolland Sports AC36.0 
20663:01   Stuart Aikman V45MDorking & Mole Valley25.1 
20763:23   Nicholas Feakins V55MReigate Priory28.1 
20863:42   Robert Wyld V45MDorking & Mole Valley36.0 
20963:45   Neil Furze V40MStriders of Croydon25.3 
21064:04   Andrew Griffin V50MCollingwood36.0 
21165:28   Jeff Armitage V50MThames Hare & Hounds19.3 
21271:28   Roland Hogg V40MTadworth10.9 
213NT   Jonathan Pegg V45MSutton Runners29.6 
214NT   Stephen Robinson V60MTadworth28.4 
215NT   Andy Lea-Gerard V55MHerne Hill35.6 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:55   Ian Bailey U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-1.1 
219:25   Lewis Lloyd U20MHerne Hill-4.4 
320:33   Liam White U20MHercules Wimbledon13.7 
420:42   Henry Pearce U20MTonbridge-5.0 
521:14   George James U20MDorking & Mole Valley26.1 
621:33   Zak Curran U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-5.4 
721:34   Nathan Ditton U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London13.0 
821:39   Will Mercer U20MBlackheath & Bromley36.0 
921:56   Joe Toomey U20MHercules Wimbledon/Liverpool Uni-0.5 
1022:04   Jonathan Dry U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-1.1 
1122:20   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.5 
1222:46   Alex Penfold U20MSutton & District/Sutton Runners-0.4 
1323:00   Wesley Tilbury U20MGuildford & Godalming13.5 
1423:30   Charles Philpot U20MHerne Hill30.3 
1524:16   Chris Bailey U20MOxted36.0 
1626:28   Chris Hayward U20MEpsom & Ewell36.0 
1726:31   Nathan Stone U20MHerne Hill12.0 
1831:03   Nicholas CostelloeU20MHercules Wimbledon  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:09   Jack Rowe U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-3.7 
220:21   Sam Eglen U17MAldershot, Farnham & District-2.8 
320:35   Ben Bradley U17MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.0 
420:46   Dominic Nolan U17MCroydon-3.4 
521:03   Peter Chambers U17MCroydon-2.6 
621:27   Adam Hulin U17MAldershot, Farnham & District29.3 
721:29   Conor Kissane-Wood U17MWalton-2.1 
821:43   Amiin Jisow U17MHerne Hill35.9 
1021:44   Timothy Livingstone U17MHercules Wimbledon22.7 
921:44   Charlie Critchley U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow7.9 
1121:45   Jack Wyllie U17MDorking & Mole Valley10.2 
1221:52   Ben Foreman U17MTonbridge24.9 
1322:12   Jacob Rainier U17MWoking3.5 
1422:26   Hugh Saunders U17MOxted5.6 
1522:42   Andrew Shaw U17MHolland Sports AC10.4 
1622:51   Toby Borthwick U17MGuildford & Godalming34.1 
1722:57   James Allen U17MHerne Hill36.0 
Page: 1 2 3