North West Sunday League External Results
Beacon Country Park
6 Nov 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Graham Houghton V35MSpectrum12.4 
10NT   Daniel Ankrah SENMLiverpool RC36.0 
100NT   Billy Merritt V45MLiverpool RC20.0 
101NT   Mark Connor SENMKnowsley35.4 
102NT   Michael Connor V45MKnowsley7.9 
103NT   Mick Charman V60MSpectrum17.0 
104NT   Jason Nodwell V40MSkelmersdale36.0 
105NT   Neville Griffiths V65MSpectrum27.1 
106NT   Ian EdgeV40MHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
107NT   Andy Dalton V45MSkelmersdale18.8 
108NT   Andy WaringV50MBirkenhead & Pensby  
109NT   Tony Man V40MPenny Lane12.6 
11NT   Neil Kelly V35MPenny Lane26.6 
110NT   Michael O'Flaherty V40MPenny Lane36.0 
111NT   David Owens V35MPenny Lane7.9 
112NT   Stephen Wall V35MLiverpool RC11.6 
113NT   Ian Davies V50MBirkenhead12.7 
114NT   Brian Kennedy V60MNewburgh36.0 
115NT   Peter Summers V50MSkelmersdale36.0 
116NT   Andy Smith V50MHelsby RC18.9 
117NT   Nigel Pratten V60MBirkenhead  
118NT   Dave Thompson V55MSpectrum20.6 
119NT   Dave LynamSENMPenny Lane Striders  
12NT   James McNally SENMPenny Lane3.5 
120NT   Geoff Read V60MSpectrum14.1 
121NT   Joe ShelbourneV50MLRB, Picton & Roby  
122NT   Eamonn Brady V40MPenny Lane20.9 
123NT   Alastair SingletonV50MBirkenhead & Pensby  
124NT   Alan Jenkins V55MSpectrum36.0 
125NT   Peter Wilkinson V50MSkelmersdale12.2 
126NT   Andy Brookfield V55MNewburgh  
127NT   Paul HanniganV50MLRB, Picton & Roby  
128NT   Mark CollierV40MHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
129NT   Maurice Butler V60MPenny Lane34.3 
13NT   Jack Atkins U17MLiverpool RC9.9 
130NT   Peter Rittenberg V50MLiverpool RC26.2 
131NT   Gordon Scholefield V50MBirkenhead  
132NT   Stephen Russell Pickford V40MSpectrum19.8 
133NT   Andy WebsterV50MLRB, Picton & Roby  
134NT   Billy Taylor V50MPenny Lane36.0 
135NT   Stephen Saunders V45MBirkenhead26.4 
136NT   Conor McGarrySENMLRB, Picton & Roby  
137NT   Billy O'Brien V50MHelsby RC  
138NT   Andy Healey V35MLiverpool RC35.5 
139NT   Rob Lloyd V40MPenny Lane16.2 
14NT   Norman G Green V45MLymm31.1 
140NT   Dean Connolly SENMPenny Lane13.7 
141NT   Neil Goulding V35MSkelmersdale20.1 
142NT   Tony Morris V50MLiverpool RC34.0 
143NT   Darren McMahon V35MSkelmersdale/Unattached10.4 
144NT   Barry Allman V55MSpectrum32.2 
145NT   Mark MolloyV40MHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
146NT   James Downey V40MBirkenhead  
147NT   Steve GoughV50MLRB, Picton & Roby  
148NT   David Mangan V55MPenny Lane21.1 
149NT   John DunphyV40MLRB, Picton & Roby  
15NT   David EdwardsV40MLRB, Picton & Roby  
150NT   Alistair SmithV40MSkem & Parbold  
151NT   Les Hewitt V55MSpectrum34.1 
16NT   Colin Martin V50MSpectrum35.8 
17NT   Carl Mountain SENMLiverpool RC21.1 
18NT   Christopher Millington V40MSpectrum2.9 
19NT   Marc Jacques V40MKnowsley5.5 
2NT   Mark Boardman V45MNewburgh/Fell Runners Association25.7 
20NT   James Ashworth SENMSkelmersdale9.0 
21NT   Liam Walsh SENMLiverpool RC24.6 
22NT   Dylan Cole-Jones V35MSkelmersdale36.0 
23NT   Stephen Pilditch V35MSpectrum33.2 
24NT   Anthony Wilcox V45MLiverpool RC18.8 
25NT   Tony Jackson V50MNewburgh8.7 
26NT   Neil Garnett V50MSpectrum/Clayton le Moors8.6 
27NT   John ConnellySENMPenny Lane Striders  
28NT   Paul Schumann V45MRoby Runners5.9 
29NT   Bob Barrows U23MPenny Lane23.7 
3NT   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.5 
30NT   John McMaster SENMSkelmersdale20.8 
31NT   Neil Crompton V35MSpectrum36.0 
32NT   Rob WilliamsSENMLRB, Picton & Roby  
33NT   Matthew Smith SENMLiverpool RC31.6 
34NT   Dave Ralphs V50MNewburgh36.0 
35NT   Simon Rogers V40MBirkenhead  
36NT   Mike Clayton SENMLiverpool RC15.5 
37NT   Julian Spencer V50MSpectrum9.5 
38NT   Jim SavageSENMLRB, Picton & Roby  
39NT   Brad Warburton SENMLiverpool RC36.0 
4NT   Ian Magill V40MLiverpool RC3.7 
40NT   David Miles V45MNewburgh26.7 
41NT   Robert Burke V45MLiverpool RC6.6 
42NT   Dave Reynolds V45MNewburgh36.0 
43NT   Robert KellySENMLRB, Picton & Roby  
44NT   Jim Dawson V40MHelsby RC  
45NT   Tim Court V45MNewburgh  
46NT   Malcolm Balmer V45MPenny Lane27.7 
47NT   Hamsin Hadziabdic V40MBirkenhead36.0 
48NT   Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane9.2 
49NT   Steve KempSENMLRB, Picton & Roby  
5NT   Joe Johnson V40MBirkenhead2.9 
50NT   Jonathan Mullen U17MPensby3.6 
51NT   David Moran V50MLiverpool RC36.0 
52NT   Stephen Millar SENMLiverpool RC23.3 
53NT   Neil CosgroveSENMLRB, Picton & Roby  
54NT   Albert De-Jong V40MSpectrum35.1 
55NT   Wally Coppelov V50MNewburgh14.5 
56NT   Andrew Gaskell V40MSpectrum8.7 
57NT   Keith MiddlemanSENMHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
58NT   Andrew Keeley V45MPenny Lane6.5 
59NT   Patrik Corrigan V50MBirkenhead9.1 
6NT   Ian Palin V35MLiverpool RC13.0 
60NT   Sid OmarV40MPenny Lane Striders  
61NT   Paul Rainford V45MLiverpool RC19.5 
62NT   Lee Kennedy V35MBirkenhead36.0 
63NT   Charles Hutton V45MLiverpool RC36.0 
64NT   Lawrence Eccles SENMPenny Lane1.8 
65NT   George Pierce V40MLiverpool RC13.1 
66NT   Lee Steele V35MPenny Lane14.7 
67NT   Mark Latimer V40MSpectrum36.0 
68NT   Ian McNeill V50MBirkenhead11.0 
69NT   John Mcmanniman V35MLiverpool RC22.3 
7NT   Jonathon Smith SENMHelsby RC  
70NT   Andrew Glen V45M100 Marathon Club7.2 
71NT   David LovettV50MPenny Lane Striders  
72NT   Mike WheelhouseSENMHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
73NT   David HolmesSENMHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
74NT   Billy Hargreaves V60MUnattached/Penny Lane16.4 
75NT   Tim Murphy V45MSpectrum11.8 
76NT   Daniel GreenSENMHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
77NT   Paul CrawleySENMHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
78NT   Neil CliffeV50MHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
79NT   Mike McCabeV40MNewburgh Nomads  
8NT   Mark Clair SENMKnowsley1.0 
80NT   Keith AndrewsV40MLRB, Picton & Roby  
81NT   Andrew Huxley V40MSkelmersdale21.5 
82NT   Damian Webster SENMNewburgh36.0 
83NT   Gary Thornton-AllenSENMBirkenhead & Pensby  
84NT   Geoff Hand V55MSpectrum13.1 
85NT   Mark Culshaw V40MNewburgh  
86NT   Keiran WalsheV40MHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
87NT   Frank Martin V50MPenny Lane28.1 
88NT   Lee Ward V35MLiverpool RC11.0 
89NT   Scott Liddell V55MSpectrum10.5 
9NT   Adair Broughton V35MHelsby RC34.0 
90NT   Colin Dobbs V35MPenny Lane5.1 
91NT   Fred Duenbier V55MNewburgh22.3 
92NT   Alexander Bentley SENMLiverpool Running Bugs8.7 
93NT   Marc Vincent SENMPenny Lane22.5 
94NT   Timothy Warn V60MPenny Lane36.0 
95NT   Paul Brady V40MPenny Lane12.0 
96NT   Andrew Harrop V40MSpectrum36.0 
97NT   Phil Gillard V50MHelsby RC15.2 
98NT   Jonathan Fisher SENMLiverpool RC12.4 
99NT   Joe McGlynn V50MPenny Lane12.8 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Tracy Entwistle V40WWarrington RR7.1 
10NT   Honor Thompson SENWSkelmersdale12.8 
11NT   Jayne Joy SENWHelsby RC32.3 
12NT   Louise Nicholson V35WLiverpool RC20.5 
13NT   Emma Lawton SENWPenny Lane34.6 
14NT   Vanessa Griffiths V45WHelsby RC15.9 
15NT   Naomi Fowlis V45WPenny Lane36.0 
16NT   Kersha DweySENWPenny Lane Striders  
17NT   Gill Darby V50WPenny Lane26.5 
18NT   Rachel Arnold V45WHelsby RC15.7 
19NT   Carole Morrison V45WBirkenhead18.6 
2NT   Yvonne Wyke V40WParbold21.0 
20NT   Jane Eardley SENWPenny Lane35.6 
21NT   Janet Robertson V45WHelsby RC13.9 
22NT   Debbie Turner V45WLiverpool RC31.3 
23NT   Carol Quirk V50WSkelmersdale33.2 
24NT   Mandy ByrneV35WSkem & Parbold  
25NT   Debbie Read V50WSpectrum13.9 
26NT   Oonagh Jaquest V35WPenny Lane12.8 
27NT   Holly Suckling SENWPenny Lane36.0 
28NT   Rachel Burke U17WLiverpool RC33.2 
29NT   Gemma Barton SENWSpectrum36.0 
3NT   Ruth IsaacsV50WBirkenhead & Pensby  
30NT   Helen Caldwell V40WSpectrum16.0 
31NT   Marie Walsh SENWSpectrum36.0 
32NT   Fiona JohnsonV40WSkem & Parbold  
33NT   Gill CollenV50WHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
34NT   Michelle Cobourn SENWPenny Lane35.8 
35NT   Anna Partyka SENWLiverpool RC36.0 
36NT   Valerie C Desborough V50WPenny Lane14.3 
37NT   Kathleen ThowV50WSkem & Parbold  
38NT   Abigail Willmitt SENWLiverpool RC14.1 
39NT   Sally AdamsV40WSkem & Parbold  
4NT   Karon Forster V50WSpectrum13.2 
40NT   Jules DolanV40WSkem & Parbold  
41NT   Jane Woodburn V40WSkelmersdale24.4 
42NT   Joady GrimeV35WSkem & Parbold  
43NT   Liz ShelbourneV40WLRB, Picton & Roby  
44NT   Jane Warner V45WSkelmersdale19.2 
45NT   Lynne Healey V35WLiverpool RC26.3 
46NT   Shelly Kemp SENWPenny Lane36.0 
47NT   Elizabeth DennettV40WLRB, Picton & Roby  
48NT   Kathryn RyanSENWHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
49NT   Emer Sneddon V45WBirkenhead36.0 
5NT   Nabilah Salihi SENWSpectrum32.5 
50NT   Victoria BegentSENWHelsby, Lymm & Warrington  
51NT   Emma HastieSENWSkem & Parbold  
52NT   Laurinda HoldenSENWLRB, Picton & Roby  
53NT   Sarah WarbourtonSENWLRB, Picton & Roby  
54NT   Polly Hadziabdik V40WBirkenhead36.0 
6NT   Maria Kelly SENWPenny Lane36.0 
7NT   Paula GatterellV40WSkem & Parbold  
8NT   Jane Ashbrook V35WHelsby RC10.7 
9NT   Alex O'BrianSENWLiverpool RC