Complete Runner West Yorkshire League External Results
York
29 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:42   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City4.6 
233:17   Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland-6.2 
333:21   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City-0.7 
433:50   Dale Worton U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni2.8 
534:01   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service14.2 
634:07   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.3 
734:19   Fergus Meade SENMLeeds City/Ireland13.6 
834:28   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-0.7 
934:37   Kim Critchley V35MKnavesmire-2.1 
1034:39   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth4.0 
1134:46   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City5.4 
1234:55   Stephen Broadbent V35MBingley23.0 
1335:02   Ben Crowther SENMHalifax-0.6 
1435:03   Billy Pinder U20MSkipton12.6 
1535:20   Quentin Lewis V35MBaildon3.9 
1635:27   Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley13.8 
1735:28   James Little SENMSalford H31.4 
1835:34   Andy Brown V35MBingley10.2 
1935:35   Sam Bucknall U20MLeeds City36.0 
2035:37   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax27.8 
2135:40   Mark Bryant V35MLeeds City2.1 
2235:48   John Convery V45MWakefield1.7 
2335:51   Gavin Chatterton V35MLeeds City3.4 
2436:05   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U20MSpenborough-0.8 
2536:12   John Mason V45MWakefield3.9 
2636:19   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City36.0 
2736:33   Jeremy Rogers V35MAbbey Runners Leeds2.4 
2836:40   Simon Midwood SENMValley Striders0.3 
2936:56   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-0.9 
3036:58   Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City3.6 
3137:00   Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police34.1 
3237:03   Matthew Crehan U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Leeds Uni-3.2 
3337:06   Ian Whitehouse V40MHalifax6.3 
3437:09   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders2.5 
3537:13   Chris Smith SENMNotts/Leeds Uni-1.4 
3637:23   William New U23MCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire3.3 
3737:29   Jamie Robinson V35MBingley25.2 
3837:32   Luke Buswell U20MGosforth/Leeds Uni35.3 
3937:37   Jon Holah V50MPudsey & Bramley4.1 
4037:41   Jacob Vezey U23MHarrogate36.0 
4137:41   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City14.0 
4237:43   James Senior V35MBingley9.7 
4337:45   Paul Kaiser SENMValley Striders10.1 
4437:56   Neil Armitage V40MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley2.2 
4537:59   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley4.7 
4638:00   Tom HearwoodSENMLeeds University   
4738:02   Laurence Hellawell V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4838:05   Simon Bolland U20MSpenborough/Kirklees-0.7 
4938:07   Giles Hawking V35MKnavesmire3.8 
5038:09   David Westhead V40MIlkley5.4 
5138:19   Richard Barrett V45MSkipton36.0 
5238:22   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale4.6 
5338:25   Andrew Normandale V50MYork Acorn15.2 
5438:30   Ian Anderson V40MKnavesmire10.4 
5538:39   Martin Peace V40MBingley7.2 
5638:46   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City7.0 
5738:47   Jim Ryder V45MIlkley36.0 
5838:48   Craig Boggon U20MHolmfirth3.5 
5938:49   Bhim Isyo Subba SENMKnavesmire2.4 
6038:55   James Durrans V40MHolmfirth23.7 
6138:57   Paul Tiffany V35MBingley5.2 
6238:58   David Penman SENMValley Striders8.8 
6338:59   Darren Hendley V35MKnavesmire4.7 
6439:00   James Palmer U23MCity of York/York Acorn22.9 
6539:05   Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough4.7 
6639:10   Duncan Clark V50MAbbey Runners Leeds7.4 
6739:15   Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn7.1 
6839:19   Stephen King V40MTadcaster9.0 
6939:20   Josh Elderfield U20MMedway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni2.4 
7039:23   Matthew Dodsworth V35MWakefield31.6 
7139:27   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth10.8 
7239:32   Sean Thompson V45MBingley5.1 
7339:34   Mark Tobin V35MWetherby5.9 
7439:36   Jamie Hutchinson V40MIlkley/Leeds & Bradford TC23.4 
7539:40   Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven9.0 
7639:43   Paul Goble V40MCity of York/York Acorn6.4 
7739:47   Gareth Burrell U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni4.1 
7839:51   Max Lawton U20MHolmfirth/Kirklees36.0 
7939:53   David Brailsford V55MWakefield35.7 
8039:58   Jim Mayo V45MKnavesmire36.0 
8140:02   Ian Rowbotham V50MIlkley9.6 
8240:03   Paul Windle V45MWetherby6.2 
8340:03   Jan Durr V35MHolmfirth/BRAT21.2 
8440:04   Paul M Crabtree V40MWharfedale7.1 
8540:12   Carl Quinn V40MWakefield/Police29.7 
8640:13   Mark Lawrence SENMKnavesmire13.4 
8740:15   David Cummings V45MIlkley36.0 
8840:16   Glen Johnson V45MTadcaster/Wetherby4.3 
8940:16   Christopher D Dove U23MSkyrac9.1 
9040:18   Graham Howatson V35MHolmfirth36.0 
9140:23   David Williams V50MHolmfirth27.9 
9240:32   Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire3.5 
9340:36   Ian Legg V45MWetherby10.6 
9440:38   Ben Grant V60MHarrogate7.0 
9540:39   Paul M Crabtree V40MWharfedale7.1 
9640:40   Michael Gaughan U20MHalifax2.3 
9740:44   Nigel Batty V45MSkyrac9.6 
9840:50   Liam Spencer V35MKeighley & Craven5.9 
9940:57   Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn16.6 
10041:04   Mark Crabtree V50MHalifax7.9 
10141:06   David Hunt SENMHalifax9.0 
10241:15   Iain Andrews V35MWetherby18.0 
10341:20   John McNerney V35MHarrogate36.0 
10441:20   Jake Richardson U20MHolmfirth32.9 
10541:25   Iain Manfield V45MAbbey Runners Leeds27.3 
10641:27   Andrew Brett V40MKeighley & Craven31.7 
10741:32   Tahir Akhtar V50MValley Striders11.7 
10841:37   Dave Askew V45MHarrogate11.3 
10941:41   Mark Iley V45MIlkley10.6 
11041:53   Martin Shaw V40MHarrogate/NYP Tri7.7 
11141:54   Peter Hill V50MPudsey & Bramley35.7 
11241:56   Gerry Bell V60MBingley/Northern Masters17.9 
11341:57   Ralph Barker V55MDenby Dale7.7 
11441:57   John ArmisteadV50MOtley A.C.   
11541:58   Scott Daly V40MPontefract2.9 
11641:59   Pete Downes V45MKnavesmire7.7 
11742:02   Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven8.7 
11842:05   Mark Whitehouse V50MWakefield19.5 
11942:08   Andy McCue V35MSkyrac3.4 
12042:14   Peter Kettleborough V45MOtley36.0 
12142:15   Tony White V40MWakefield34.7 
12242:23   Oliver Carter SENMSpenborough9.3 
12342:30   James Tarran V45MValley Striders2.7 
12442:32   Mark Gaughan V40MHalifax12.7 
12542:39   Philip Hobbs V45MHolmfirth13.1 
12642:58   Andrew Blades V45MCity of York32.5 
12743:12   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.2 
12843:19   Kevin Yewlett V55MHolmfirth13.2 
12943:29   Andrew Norgate V55MLongwood18.4 
13043:33   Jon Blane V50MHarrogate14.4 
13143:35   Rory Tranter V35MYork Acorn36.0 
13243:41   Mark Dye V45MKnavesmire9.0 
13343:42   Tony Andryszewski V45MWetherby36.0 
13443:48   Steve Carter V60MKeighley & Craven12.8 
13543:49   Ian Ogden V35MSpenborough5.4 
13643:52   Paul Render V50MHarrogate22.8 
13743:54   Hugh Allen V40MWakefield/Clayton le Moors9.6 
13844:01   Peter Frankland SENMDenby Dale34.0 
13944:06   Dene A Townend V50MHalifax27.7 
14044:08   Richard West V50MWakefield10.5 
14144:09   Matthew Remmer SENMWakefield36.0 
14244:13   Michael Walker SENMPontefract3.5 
14344:17   Greg Weatherhead SENMAbbey Runners Leeds11.0 
14444:35   Keith Laverick V40MYork Acorn  
14544:45   Ian Mitchell V60MLongwood11.9 
14644:51   Paul Halliday V35MWetherby/Harrogate24.3 
14744:52   Russell Ridge SENMKnavesmire/York Triathlon10.7 
14844:54   Ian Newbold V40MWharfedale36.0 
14944:55   David Shepherd V50MHolmfirth36.0 
15045:01   Neil Robson V60MBingley28.8 
15145:03   Mick Collinson V50MDenby Dale10.6 
15245:13   Andrew Neale V35MKnavesmire36.0 
15345:20   Mark Estienne V40MYork Acorn12.8 
15445:29   Adam BeckettU20MIlkley   
15545:31   John Hampshire V45MSkipton36.0 
15645:46   Gary Wilks V35MRipon/Leeds City12.5 
15745:49   Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate35.5 
15845:57   Glenn Shelley SENMWakefield6.6 
15945:58   Martin Hawkins V40MSkyrac9.2 
16046:11   Rob Marsh V35MValley Striders5.6 
16146:41   Richard Bell V45MWetherby15.0 
16247:00   Richard Kirwan V40MBaildon34.4 
16347:16   Keith Jones V45MWakefield28.3 
16447:25   Duncan Chambers V50MKnavesmire14.5 
16547:30   Stewart Yates V50MDenby Dale17.8 
16647:34   Robert Moon V35MSpenborough28.5 
16747:38   George Elmes V45MIlkley34.0 
16847:45   Howard Winzar V60MYork Acorn14.5 
16947:51   John Ward V60MAbbey AC11.1 
17047:53   Richard Bradley V40MDenby Dale25.4 
17148:12   Stephen Green V40MKnavesmire20.0 
17248:29   John Simpson V60MWetherby14.9 
17348:44   Peter Shields V60MIlkley15.8 
17449:02   Mark Seymour V50MHarrogate12.6 
17549:10   Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire23.5 
17649:26   Alan J Couldwell V55MHarrogate15.6 
17749:31   Andrew Rayner V45MOtley17.2 
17849:44   Peter Ellerton V60MBingley16.1 
17950:02   Nick Mellor V55MIlkley36.0 
18050:33   Tom Reed V50MLongwood36.0 
18151:01   Tom Hannah V60MOtley25.0 
18251:38   Reid Haddow V65MOtley27.6 
18351:40   Eric Morley V55MIlkley29.3 
18452:14   Paul Garside V35MLongwood29.0 
18552:24   David Beston V50MAbbey Runners Leeds24.5 
18653:23   James Scholes SENMLongwood14.9 
18753:36   Kevin McNulty SENMSkyrac  
18853:45   Tim Cock V70MHolmfirth29.5 
18955:34   Jim Towers V60MIlkley36.0 
19056:07   Donald Buffham V50MOtley21.3 
19162:53   Richard Hardcastle V65MLongwood36.0 
19264:21   Peter Andrews V60MDenby Dale30.4 
19369:28   Antonio Cardinale V60MOtley29.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:46   Matthew O'Connor U17MWakefield-1.3 
220:51   Elliott Stones U17MScunthorpe-2.3 
321:06   Liam Stedman U17MSpenborough23.9 
421:06   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax7.3 
521:16   Benjamin Pye U17MWetherby26.4 
621:18   Andrew Smith U17MPudsey & Bramley-4.3 
721:24   James Saxton U17MWakefield/Ackworth-1.4 
822:03   Jerome Castelow U17MHalifax17.5 
922:05   Richard Powell U17MTrafford-1.6 
1022:16   Peter Franklin U17MHolmfirth36.0 
1122:36   Paul Davis U17MSpenborough4.4 
1223:26   Daniel Franks U17MWakefield-1.3 
1323:44   Jack Mitchell U17MWakefield12.6 
1423:46   Sam Haggar U17MIlkley/Wharfedale35.3 
1523:54   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U17MHalifax24.4 
1623:55   Robert Morris U17MLongwood36.0 
1724:03   Christopher Hampson U17MSpenborough36.0 
1824:43   Declan Bulmer U17MWharfedale24.7 
1924:49   Robert Powell U17MLeigh/Trafford35.5 
2024:51   Stuart Fox U17MSelby8.5 
2125:23   Oliver Watson U17MPudsey & Bramley10.1 
2225:27   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U17MHolmfirth10.5 
2325:52   Nathaniel Welsby U17MHarrogate35.9 
2426:18   Matthew Holt U17MWetherby36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:25   Joshua Schofield U15MCity of York-3.5 
218:28   Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-1.6 
318:56   Emile Cairess U15MBingley-5.8 
419:00   Kieran Savage U15MLeeds City24.3 
519:18   William Ingram U15MWakefield17.1 
619:23   Sam Convery U15MWakefield25.8 
6219:36   Emmy Bailey-TaylorU15MHolmfirth   
719:37   Dominic Owens U15MLeeds City9.3 
819:38   Charlie Sarginson U15MCity of York36.0 
919:48   George Heppinstall U15MWakefield30.2 
1020:02   Jack Allison U15MLeeds City-0.7 
1120:03   Lewis Crank U15MLongwood35.9 
1220:07   Aaron Kettlewell U15MHolmfirth-1.8 
1320:10   Aaron Arthur U15MHolmfirth36.0 
1420:16   Zachary Widera U15MLeeds City10.9 
1520:19   Ben Lewis U15MCity of York12.6 
1620:26   Edan Whitelaw U15MHalifax23.5 
1720:32   Eddie Hinchliffe U15MHolmfirth19.3 
1820:34   Harry Muir U15MBingley/Wharfedale9.9 
1920:50   Liam Gotting U15MHarrogate36.0 
2020:57   Josh Brown U15MRothwell24.0 
2121:00   Robert Sanderson U15MWakefield36.0 
2221:05   James Anthoney U15MSpenborough9.7 
2321:16   Oliver GilroyU15MWetherby R   
2421:19   Thomas Kerr U15MIlkley36.0 
2521:31   Matthew Cowton U15MHalifax31.5 
2621:36   Philip Nesom U15MCity of York29.8 
2721:44   Logan Gibb U15MWakefield36.0 
2821:50   Ben Tootle U15MLeeds City29.8 
2921:54   Robert Thompson U15MKeighley & Craven15.8 
3021:55   Ruaridh Mon-Williams U15MIlkley2.9 
3121:57   Oliver Minns U15MWakefield33.5 
3222:00   Cameron Dye U15MWakefield29.9 
Page: 1 2 3