Welsh Inter-Regional Championships External Results
Builth Wells
10 Dec 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:35   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-2.9 
233:49   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.9 
334:06   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.5 
434:32   Richard Roberts SENMEryri9.1 
534:35   Austin Davies V45MBrecon0.7 
635:05   David Mountford U23MLiverpool H/Buckley RC6.4 
735:19   Michael Kallenberg U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli-4.0 
836:01   Matt CollinsSENMWales East  
936:06   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
1036:29   Mark JenningsSENMWales East  
1136:36   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.7 
1236:41   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC30.3 
1336:46   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-0.5 
1436:57   Matthew Symes SENMGriffithstown24.9 
1537:03   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers10.9 
1637:17   Matthew Wells SENMBridgend12.6 
1737:30   Jordan Evans SENMEryri30.7 
1837:48   Andy WallingSENMWales North  
1937:57   Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico8.5 
2038:04   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC-0.5 
2138:19   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers0.7 
2238:30   Daniel BodmanSENMWales South  
2338:32   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai0.3 
2438:46   Ifan RichardsSENMWales North  
2538:55   Craig J Hudson U23MNewport/Bath Uni4.2 
2638:56   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.4 
2739:01   Paul MurrinSENMWales East  
2839:21   James Hockin SENMCeltic Tri22.0 
2939:57   Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.6 
3040:00   Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff7.9 
3140:11   Matthew Gurmin V35MSwansea6.8 
3240:25   John Morris SENMAmman Valley2.9 
3340:26   Huw BrassingtonSENMWales North  
3440:30   Daniel Hooper V35MSarn Helen9.1 
3540:31   Owen Flage V35MOldham & Royton4.2 
3640:36   Neil Jones V35MAmman Valley36.0 
3741:13   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.1 
3841:56   David E Williams V45MLes Croupiers10.2 
3942:13   Steven Richards SENMSwansea19.2 
4042:40   Richard ThompsonSENMWales West  
4142:59   Craig Sprod U23MAberdare Valley36.0 
4243:27   Mark HarveySENMWales East  
4343:39   Christopher Dixon SENMPembrokeshire35.4 
4443:51   Vic BelshawSENMWales North  
4543:56   Chris LewisSENMWales West  
4644:35   James KingSENMWales East  
4745:26   Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh29.5 
4848:12   Stephen HughesSENMWales South  
4950:15   Brian Dias SENMCardiff/Warrington AC6.8 
5054:39   Gareth ReesSENMWales South  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:50   Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-5.0 
222:59   Liam Lloyd U20MSwansea/Llanelli-0.2 
323:01   Chris Carpanini U20MNewport-3.1 
423:24   Joshua Griffiths U20MCarmarthen-5.4 
524:01   James Roberts U20MWrexham21.6 
624:03   Emrys Penny U20MNewport/Swansea Uni22.0 
724:25   Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni22.2 
824:58   Matthew Drury U20MCardiff17.4 
925:07   Tom Davis U20MPorthcawl Runners31.1 
1025:19   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea-2.9 
1125:34   Luke Clements U20MSwansea36.0 
1226:08   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC22.7 
1326:18   Rhys George U20MSchools Athletes34.4 
1426:54   Sam Joseph U20MSwansea3.4 
1527:19   Jacob Zennadi U20MCwmbran31.8 
1627:30   Matthew O'Leary U20MNeath/West Wales18.7 
1727:55   Joel Redman U20MCardiff-0.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:43   Matthew Edwards U17MBarry & Vale-3.4 
217:55   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen11.6 
318:02   Michael Ward U17MCardiff-5.1 
418:10   Connor Davies U17MSwansea33.0 
518:37   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay1.3 
618:44   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn14.4 
719:08   Jack Gooch U17MCardiff1.4 
819:19   Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen36.0 
919:27   Samuel Longville U17MCardiff22.2 
1019:28   Jack FearU17MWales East  
1119:29   James Hunt U17MCardiff-4.3 
1219:46   Laurie HanorthU17MWales West  
1319:48   Ryan Foulkes U17MWrexham35.8 
1419:52   Ieuan Cooke U17MPembrokeshire35.3 
1519:54   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.0 
1619:57   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
1720:03   Tom Bevan U17MCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
1820:18   Owen Davies U17MCwmbran36.0 
1920:21   Chris PriceU17MWales East  
2020:31   Tom Harding U17MColwyn Bay25.4 
2120:32   Jacob Preece U17MCardiff24.7 
2220:34   Emlyn Lewis U17MCarmarthen36.0 
2320:37   Rory Heslop U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs35.9 
2420:49   Elliot Clissold U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs16.5 
2520:51   Andy Greenslade U17MCwmbran36.0 
2621:12   Elliot Richards U17MBarry & Vale-2.6 
2721:25   Jamie EvansU17MWales North  
2821:28   Alistair DaviesU17MWales West  
2922:03   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay29.7 
3022:26   Liam Price U17MWrexham36.0 
3122:49   Aidan JonesU17MWales West  
3224:12   Daniel Glen U17MCardiff12.4 
3324:15   Jacob Jones U17MWrexham36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:56   Jac Hopkins U15MSwansea3.3 
213:14   Iolo Hughes U15MMenai-4.7 
313:18   John Spill U15MEryri/Menai9.5 
413:24   John Cove U15MCardiff0.0 
513:25   Christian Lovatt U15MCarmarthen1.6 
613:30   Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-3.7 
713:39   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen21.6 
813:51   Ben Paxton U15MWrexham14.5 
913:56   Aran Rees U15MSwansea29.6 
1013:59   Danny Morgan U15MAberdare Valley36.0 
1114:03   Alex Price U15MAberdare Valley-0.6 
1214:05   Dafydd George U15MCardiff9.0 
1314:07   Nicholas Jones U15MCardiff8.9 
1414:09   Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire27.4 
1514:11   Rhys Gooch U15MCardiff36.0 
1614:14   Lewis Brunt U15MCardiff21.3 
1714:19   Tristan Henry U15MDeeside AAC33.5 
1814:26   Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea36.0 
1914:29   Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran35.6 
2014:35   Tyler PritchardU15MWales East  
2114:36   Rhys Llywelyn James U15MMenai34.1 
2214:41   Louie Bennett U15MMenai36.0 
2314:49   Grant Leach U15MDeeside AAC36.0 
2414:56   Kieran Harris U15MCardiff35.9 
2515:02   Liam Hatch U15MCardiff31.9 
2615:04   Elgan Roberts U15MPembrokeshire36.0 
2715:06   Gareth Hurman U15MSchools Athletes/Cardiff & The Vale Schs7.2 
2815:09   Ieuan MercerU15MWales South  
2915:11   Jacob O'DonnellU15MWales South  
3015:12   Benjamin Williams U15MCarmarthen36.0 
3115:13   Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon5.0 
3215:14   Michael LewisU15MWales East  
3315:15   Richard Evans U15MDeeside AAC36.0 
3415:17   Tom Walters U15MCarmarthen36.0 
3515:23   Callum Beare U15MLlanelli22.4 
3616:13   Hendrik De Smet U15MCarmarthen36.0 
3716:40   Finnlay Thompson U15MPembrokeshire35.4 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:08   Jake HeywoodU13MWales South  
28:17   Marinus Petersen U13MPembrokeshire18.5 
38:19   Tomos Acreman U13MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Athletes36.0 
48:25   Michael Roberts U13MColwyn Bay36.0 
58:29   Aeron Evans U13MCardiff1.4 
68:30   Joseph CritchleyU13MWales North  
78:37   Callum Barry U13MCardiff & The Vale Schs34.3 
88:39   Benjamine Edwards U13MBridgend35.7 
98:40   Oliver Jones U13MSwansea21.5 
108:48   Carwyn PennyU13MWales East  
118:50   Thomas Evans U13MWrexham/North East Wales Schs13.9 
128:51   Matthew Willis U13MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-3.7 
138:54   Elliot Lawrence U13MSwansea-1.7 
148:54   William Marsh U13MBarry & Vale36.0 
158:57   Liam Lees U13MMaldwyn36.0 
169:03   Lawrence Henry U13MDeeside AAC10.9 
179:04   Joshua Petersen U13MCardiff36.0 
189:05   Joseph Alder U13MCardiff24.1 
199:06   Aled Phillips U13MCarmarthen24.5 
209:07   Euan Cox U13MPembrokeshire25.2 
219:07   Lewis Daniels U13MCwmbran5.9 
229:08   Matthew Catterall U13MBrecon36.0 
239:10   Garn Jones U13MMenai36.0 
249:15   Ben McCullaghU13MWales South  
259:16   Samuel David Martin U13MSwansea15.4 
269:18   Nathan Davies U13MLlanelli  
279:19   Jac Smith U13MAberdare Valley0.7 
289:20   Elliot Dunn U13MCwmbran36.0 
299:33   Joe ScammellU13MWales South  
309:35   Jacob Seal U13MSwansea36.0 
319:38   Samuelle Williams U13MBarry & Vale10.9 
329:41   Ryan HarrisU13MWales South  
339:47   Frazer Robertson U13MDyfed Schs36.0 
349:51   Jamie Greenslade U13MCwmbran36.0 
3511:24   Ryan Cain U13MMenai6.7 
3615:50   Huw Cooke U13MPembrokeshire36.0 
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:18   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.6 
231:20   Stefan Simms V40M -0.2 
331:46   Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.7 
432:07   Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea1.6 
532:15   Chris Fulcher V40MPort Talbot5.2 
632:20   Pete WardV40MWales East  
732:25   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend3.3 
832:35   Russell Owen V50MEryri7.0 
933:08   Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans9.4 
1033:09   Thomas Guest V45MSwansea3.7 
1133:10   Stuart PennyV40MWales East  
1233:11   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.9 
1333:12   Stafford Rees V40MRhayader13.8 
1433:33   Kevin JonesV40MWales North  
1533:38   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.8 
1633:46   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend3.9 
1733:55   Graham JonesV50MWales North  
1834:00   Richard SelfV40MWales South  
1934:01   Mike RobbinsV40MWales North  
2034:02   David DaviesV50MWales East  
2134:06   Peter SowerbyV40MWales East  
2234:16   Richard JonesV40MWales North  
2334:24   Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.3 
2434:26   Micky HarvardV40MWales South  
2534:29   Mark AthertonV40MWales North  
2634:41   Stephen DaviesV50MWales North  
2734:42   Martin WilliamsV40MWales South  
2834:43   Anthony BethellV40MWales North  
2934:54   Ian Webb V50MLlanelli8.9 
3034:59   Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers36.0 
3135:03   Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas36.0 
3235:08   Elio LeporeV50MWales South  
3335:10   Edward DaviesV50MWales North  
3435:19   Stephen JonesV50MWales North  
3535:20   Paul LidgettV40MWales East  
3635:21   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.5 
4535:23   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley13.1 
3735:25   Dimitri VorresV40MWales East  
3835:28   Laurie CarterV50MWales East  
3935:41   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.8 
4035:49   Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen36.0 
4136:04   Clive EdgingtonV50MWales North  
4236:05   Steven WadleyV50MWales East  
4336:15   Glyn SansomV40MWales South  
4436:17   John MorganV40MWales South  
4636:27   Mike TaborV50MWales South  
4736:42   Mark EnglishV40MWales East  
4836:43   Mike MurphyV50MWales South  
4936:44   James Potts V40MSan Domenico36.0 
5036:57   Jerry Cleall-HardingV50MWales South  
5137:19   Ian McDonaldV40MWales South  
5237:20   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers13.2 
5337:46   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham15.6 
5437:48   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico5.7 
5537:57   Roger Davis V55MPorthcawl Runners17.5 
5638:06   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.2 
5738:12   Chris NellinsV50MWales South  
5838:21   Dic EvansV50MWales West  
5938:24   Martin DaviesV50MWales East  
6038:28   Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers16.8 
6138:48   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.5 
6238:53   Howard MasonV40MWales East  
6338:59   Huw Lewis V50MBuckley RC12.0 
6439:31   Stephen Alexander V40MLes Croupiers36.0 
6539:43   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn21.9 
6639:45   Neil GrantV50MWales East  
6739:50   Mark KallenburgV50MWales West  
6840:06   Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen18.8 
6940:16   Geraint H Jenkins V40MAmman Valley15.5 
7040:29   Jeff CoxV40MWales South  
7140:52   David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach18.8 
7241:05   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot30.2 
7341:29   Julian Maine V50MPorthcawl Runners10.7 
7441:54   Paul AllenV40MHalesowen AC  
7542:09   Dominic ShieldsV40MWales South  
7642:58   Mike DaviesV50MWales South  
7743:09   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.7 
Page: 1 2