Middlesex County Championships External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:04   Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia-5.3 
239:23   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate0.1 
339:27   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate2.8 
440:10   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.8 
540:31   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-0.8 
640:33   Damian Nevins SENMHarrow-3.1 
740:37   James Drinkwater SENMBedford & County/Biggleswade36.0 
840:45   Danny Russell SENMHighgate2.6 
941:02   Robert Thompson U23MHillingdon-1.8 
1041:05   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police0.6 
1141:15   Richard Scott V35MHighgate26.9 
1241:31   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet6.4 
1341:34   Ryan McKinlay SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3.1 
1441:36   Rob Wilson SENMEaling Southall & Middx/UCL-2.9 
1541:42   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate33.0 
1641:44   James Cordwell V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1.1 
1741:46   Sam Humphrey SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets-2.1 
1841:49   Martin Bateman V35MHillingdon1.3 
1941:57   Matthew Carey SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London14.2 
2042:06   Matthew Judson U23MHarrow19.6 
2142:28   Dan Thompson SENMHillingdon/Brunel Uni London21.7 
2242:33   Sam Blanshard SENMHillingdon9.5 
2342:34   Dean Clark V35MHillingdon19.6 
2442:34   Matthew McCabe SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland3.6 
2542:37   Nick Gold V35MHighgate/Heaton1.6 
2642:38   Peter Williams SENMTrent Park36.0 
2742:43   Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine-2.9 
2842:44   Paul Simons V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet6.2 
2942:54   Stephen Whiting V45MHighgate10.2 
3043:02   Jonathan Deane SENMHighgate3.6 
3143:22   Peter Norris SENMHarrow5.7 
3243:36   George Stewart V40MLondon Heathside19.7 
3343:39   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine13.8 
3443:57   Martin Potter V40MLondon Heathside2.6 
3544:12   Steve Norris V40MThames Valley3.5 
3644:22   Alex Galloway SENMLondon Heathside12.8 
3744:31   Ed Green SENMHighgate35.2 
3844:39   Barney Southin V35MSerpentine5.3 
3945:06   Anupam Das SENMHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath11.5 
4045:17   Andrew Robbins V35MSerpentine18.6 
4145:22   James Manley SENMHillingdon14.0 
4245:25   Michael Davidson SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
4345:28   Matthieu Ribault SENMThames Valley/France9.3 
4445:36   Stephen Elson V35MEaling Southall & Middx21.2 
4545:43   Chris Finill V50MHarrow2.9 
4646:00   Jamie Smalley SENMSerpentine7.6 
4746:01   Scott Farley V40MHillingdon4.1 
4846:03   Tony Lashmar V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9.3 
4946:10   Paul Lemmon V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon7.3 
5046:11   Steve Buttling-Smith V45MBBC/London Heathside17.6 
5146:12   Andrew Orr SENMSerpentine6.4 
5246:13   Richard Francis V50MHarrow/Metros15.8 
5346:22   Richard Jenkin V50MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets9.9 
5446:29   Matt Ponting V35MThames Valley7.9 
5546:33   Angelo John V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent10.2 
5646:42   Daniel Rowe U23MHillingdon34.8 
5746:44   Alessandro Poggi SENMSerpentine/Italy36.0 
5846:49   John Flahive V45MLondon Heathside4.1 
5946:49   Edward Campbell U23MHillingdon/Warwick Uni4.4 
6047:03   John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
6147:05   Norman Mitchell V45MLondon Heathside17.1 
6247:13   Jonathan Lane U23MSerpentine20.7 
6347:14   Mark Delahunty V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland4.1 
6447:19   Andy Welshman V45MLondon Heathside7.0 
6547:28   Kenneth Heney V35MLondon Heathside29.0 
6647:38   Luke Nicholas U23MEaling Southall & Middx5.7 
6747:41   Andy Owen V40MLondon Heathside6.1 
6847:45   Simon Claridge V50MHillingdon16.6 
6947:45   Michael Dmitrzak V35MQueens Park3.5 
7047:47   Brendan Greene V35MSerpentine32.5 
7147:48   Rob Brown V45MEaling Southall & Middx4.6 
7247:48   Simon Brown SENMLondon Heathside1.2 
7347:54   Simeon Bennett V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.9 
7448:03   Dan Madams V35MLondon Heathside0.4 
7548:18   Marcus Tillotson V35MLondon Heathside5.8 
7648:28   Sam Kyffin SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
7748:29   David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets7.5 
7848:44   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.1 
7948:48   Paul Leppard SENMHillingdon5.0 
8048:56   Robert Poulter V40MHillingdon10.0 
8148:58   Rob Walker SENMHighgate/Tri London3.3 
8249:00   David Newman V50MHillingdon8.6 
8349:00   Raoul Mansukhani V40MSerpentine8.2 
8449:09   Manuel Da Silva SENMThames Valley6.5 
8549:10   Sergio Di Noto V35MLondon Heathside/Tri London9.0 
8649:15   Phil Wetton V40MThames Valley16.4 
8749:26   Richard Taylor V35MSerpentine2.4 
8849:33   Richard Bryant V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5.8 
8949:35   Ant Budarkiewicz V50MKingston & Poly36.0 
9049:54   Peter Ellis V50MBarnet10.4 
9149:56   Stuart Amblin V40MLondon Heathside9.4 
9249:58   Simon R Hazel V40MLondon Heathside15.9 
9350:00   Aaron Austin-Glen SENMQueens Park36.0 
9450:04   Philip York V45MEaling Southall & Middx/South West Vets10.4 
9550:11   Simon Brotherson V45MQueens Park27.4 
9650:16   Simon Connell V35MHillingdon11.3 
9750:18   Gary Robinson V35MWest 48.5 
9850:19   Frank Nolan V55MQueens Park/New Zealand36.0 
9950:21   Kevin Linehan V50MHighgate20.0 
10050:28   Steve Scruton V50MHighgate26.7 
10150:29   Doug Buckeridge V55MEaling Southall & Middx13.9 
10250:41   Richard Bell V45MThames Valley12.9 
10350:41   An UnknownSENMLon Heathside  
10450:57   Pete Crockford V50MLondon Heathside/Civil Service5.3 
10551:00   Michael Martin V45MBarnet6.9 
10651:12   Steve Hirons V45MHillingdon10.0 
10751:18   David Smith V45MHillingdon7.2 
10851:20   Carl Heap V55MLondon Heathside10.2 
10951:24   Dave McLaughlin V40MQueens Park/Unattached22.8 
11051:47   Brent Plump V35MSerpentine/United States36.0 
11152:03   Andy Dodd SENMEaling Southall & Middx12.3 
11252:06   Leo Cador Pemberton SENMLondon Heathside9.0 
11352:07   John Bignell V55MHillingdon9.8 
11452:15   Denis Guinee SENMQueens Park36.0 
11552:24   Mel Davies V55MBarnet12.5 
11652:36   Stevan Dokic V50MHillingdon12.1 
11752:46   Nigel W Ealand V50MHillingdon32.0 
11852:55   Michael Wilson V50MThames Valley12.7 
11952:57   Nick Stockman SENMHighgate34.3 
12053:02   Mike Ingram V45MHillingdon14.8 
12153:06   Kevin Concannon V50MHarrow/Met Police11.0 
12253:22   Andrew Malyan V45MHillingdon8.0 
12353:49   Terry Beackon V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets11.5 
12453:53   Ian Johnson V40MSerpentine/Canada11.7 
12554:19   Bertie Miller V45MQueens Park19.6 
12654:31   Laurence Scheyvens V40MBarnet33.6 
12754:52   Richard Hooley V45MThames Valley6.9 
12854:58   Lennie Thomas V50MQueens Park36.0 
12955:20   David Walton V50MLondon Heathside12.5 
13055:34   John Myall V60MHillingdon33.0 
13155:37   Richard Davies V45MQueens Park21.8 
13255:54   Rob Howells V55MEaling Southall & Middx26.7 
13356:11   Martin Searle V50MHillingdon13.3 
13456:16   Andrew Angus V50MQueens Park31.8 
13556:33   Keith Simpson V40MWest 418.1 
13656:52   Gy Harness SENMSerpentine/Victoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
13757:34   Russell Weston V50MLondon Heathside12.4 
13857:38   David Shortridge V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics10.1 
13957:42   John Clarke V60MBarnet30.3 
14058:17   Tony Grant V40MHillingdon33.2 
14158:39   Gary Homewood V45MMornington Chasers13.8 
14259:07   Jon Scott FrancisSENMWest 4 H  
14359:25   Anthony Smith V50MThames Valley14.7 
14459:43   David Wilkey V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14.7 
14560:05   Julian Ferraro V45MLondon Heathside14.9 
14660:16   Stephen Treanor V50MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
14760:23   Bob Gould V65MLondon Heathside22.0 
14860:42   Martin Garrett V55MSudbury Court/Serpentine16.6 
14961:03   Bob Burton V50MHillingdon23.0 
15062:16   Simon Maddison V60MThames Valley19.6 
15163:43   Robert Howe V65MMornington Chasers36.0 
15264:13   Peter Walter SENMQueens Park36.0 
15364:48   Brian Feldman V60MHillingdon/Roadhoggs27.9 
15469:08   Alan Kilcoyne V40MQueens Park36.0 
15569:32   PJ Champault V45MWest 434.2 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:23   Naz Dawit U20MThames Valley/Eritrea35.6 
229:28   William Pinder U20MEaling Southall & Middx10.6 
329:39   Carl Yates U20MHillingdon29.4 
430:04   Adam Villard U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9.1 
530:38   Ben Waterman U20MEaling Southall & Middx-3.8 
630:44   Edward Smith U20MSt. Mary's Richmond17.7 
732:00   Joseph Carton U20MHillingdon-0.4 
832:20   Sebastien Zajaczkowski U20MEaling Southall & Middx22.6 
932:30   Abraham Brown U20MHarrow18.3 
1032:49   Tom O'Dowd U20MHarrow28.7 
1132:51   Andrew Holliman U20MHarrow20.4 
1233:35   Mark Cameron U20MEaling Southall & Middx18.2 
1333:44   Ali Yahye U20MThames Valley/Somalia29.7 
1434:12   Kieran Moreland U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni19.7 
1534:23   Luke Pierre-Inkson U20MHillingdon36.0 
1637:15   Mohamed Hashi U20MQueens Park-3.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:01   Bhavesh Soneji U17MEaling Southall & Middx11.9 
219:04   Eoin O'Brien U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5.0 
319:10   Hugo Cayssials U17MThames Valley/France-2.9 
419:14   Sam Shindler-Glass U17MEaling Southall & Middx30.2 
519:18   Luke Penney U17MSt. Mary's Richmond9.1 
619:19   Sam Wilson U17MShaftesbury Barnet30.2 
719:43   Dalton McGuigan U17MHarrow/Finn Valley17.3 
819:56   Rizwaan Malik U17MHarrow36.0 
920:02   Malik Ouzia U17MEaling Southall & Middx27.2 
1020:04   Chandi Uduwawala U17MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
1120:07   Ben Gibbons U17MSt. Mary's Richmond3.0 
1220:33   Joe Saissi U17MHillingdon12.9 
1320:41   Jonathan Collier U17MHarrow2.3 
1420:45   Duncan Pinder U17MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
1521:18   Lewis Hawkins U17MHarrow/Hillingdon Triathletes28.9 
1621:46   Miron Woldemichael U17MLondon Heathside32.4 
1721:56   Daniel Szajna U17MLondon Heathside31.2 
1822:06   Sathira Don U17MSt. Mary's Richmond13.4 
1922:15   Stanley Harrison U17MHighgate29.7 
2022:26   Robert Eveson U17MSt. Mary's Richmond-1.8 
2122:35   Joe Headland U17MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
2222:37   Ben Boxer U17MBarnet1.8 
2323:01   Dominic Speight U17MHillingdon4.8 
2423:15   Abukar Yahye U17MThames Valley36.0 
2523:30   Ayuub Abdullahi U17MThames Valley36.0 
2626:07   MacLaine Bowie U17MTrent Park13.8 
2729:36   Sam Cooper U17MThames Valley36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:14   Paulos Surafel U15MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea-4.8 
214:20   Petros Surafel U15MEnfield & Haringey-5.1 
314:28   Jivendra Singh U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow28.0 
414:51   Mukhtar Farah U15MEaling Southall & Middx0.9 
514:53   Jamie Finnigan U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow21.8 
615:04   Rubin Vos U15MHillingdon/Netherlands24.0 
715:10   Joseph Brennan U15MShaftesbury Barnet33.8 
815:19   Sam McGonigle U15MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
915:28   Youcef Harizi U15MEnfield & Haringey31.8 
1015:48   James Wooldridge U15MLondon Heathside6.4 
1115:56   Toby Clyde U15MThames Valley7.3 
1215:59   Sam Lloyd U15MHillingdon20.3 
1316:03   David Gaskin U15MTrent Park12.1 
1416:04   Kai Hammond U15MHarrow30.0 
1516:06   Archie St Aubyn U15MThames Valley30.5 
1616:12   James Millett U15MHighgate-3.3 
1716:15   Patrick Goffey U15MSt. Mary's Richmond18.8 
1816:16   Max Heap U15MLondon Heathside36.0 
1916:18   Aaron Farr U15MSt. Mary's Richmond20.0 
2016:31   Liam Holbrook U15MHillingdon-3.2 
2116:33   Cathal Holloway U15MHarrow16.4 
2216:39   Miles Watson U15MSt. Mary's Richmond36.0 
2316:40   Johnny Naylor U15MLondon Heathside23.6 
2416:40   Alexander Machin-Paley U15MHighgate13.7 
2516:49   Joseph Cooper U15MThames Valley31.8 
2616:54   Joe Gammell U15MHarrow7.5 
2716:56   Sanjiv Solanki U15MHillingdon36.0 
2817:01   Ben Hatch U15MHighgate33.4 
2917:01   Jack Rowlands U15MHarrow30.6 
3017:10   James Horrex U15MThames Valley1.2 
3117:18   Daniel Carpenter U15MTrent Park-2.5 
3217:26   Jonathan Hill U15MHarrow2.0 
3317:30   Louis Marriott U15MThames Valley14.4 
3417:32   Jack Keen U15MThames Valley36.0 
3517:37   Gabriel Springer U15MHighgate36.0 
3617:46   Luke Garwood U15MEnfield & Haringey33.8 
3718:03   Jamie Davis U15MHillingdon36.0 
3818:09   Peter Laing U15MHighgate36.0 
3918:11   Gabriel Anstee U15MTrent Park  
4018:31   Jasper Crockford U15MLondon Heathside36.0 
4118:39   Bradley Pinder U15MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
4218:46   Connor Hicks U15MHarrow36.0 
4318:50   John Gray U15MThames Valley36.0 
4418:56   Conor McCarthy U15MEaling Southall & Middx19.8 
4518:56   Alex Ahern U15MLondon Heathside  
4619:00   Louis Thorogood U15MHarrow36.0 
4719:11   Josh Morris U15MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
4820:53   Joseph Howley U15MHarrow36.0 
4920:54   Lewis Campbell U15MHarrow36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:36   Terence Fawden U13MHighgate-2.2 
210:40   Aaron Spink U13MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
310:47   Brett English U13MQueens Park36.0 
Page: 1 2