Welsh U13/U15/Senior Championships External Results
Cardiff
21-22 Jan 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M h1 (20 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.47   Rhys Granville  U17MCarmarthen1:54.721:54.729.1 
22:10.51   Jack Fear  U17MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs2:05.222:03.531.0 
32:10.85   Lewis Jones  U17MBridgend2:02.002:02.0036.0 
42:21.74   Thomas John  U17MNeath/Dyfed Schs2:14.42:12.9128.9 
52:27.94   Gareth Pike  U17MNorth Devon2:15.112:09.0622.0 
800 U17W h1 (20 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.40   Cerys Heaher  U17WVale Royal2:19.842:19.0336.0 
22:30.07   Emma Jordan  U17WCwmbran2:29.692:26.836.0 
32:30.73   Erin Hayes  U17WCardiff2:26.062:26.0623.4 
42:34.56   Dannielle Franklin  U17WLlanelli2:33.02:21.9818.7 
52:34.58   Olivia Turley SBU17WCwmbran2:34.212:34.036.0 
62:35.10   Elinor Cavil PBU17WAberdare Valley2:35.102:35.1036.0 
800 U17W h2 (20 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.57   Abigail Backshall  U17WColwyn Bay2:12.732:12.7325.5 
22:31.93   Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:17.122:11.11.3 
32:32.17   Chelsie Harris PBU17WCwmbran2:32.172:32.1729.8 
42:33.96   Elin Lewis SBU17WCwmbran2:33.962:27.0636.0 
52:37.30   Lucy Hammett SBU17WSwansea2:37.302:30.936.0 
62:44.32   Megan Bunney PBU17WAberdare Valley2:44.322:44.3222.8 
800 SM h1 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.83   Carl Hill  U23MAberdare Valley1:52.291:50.5513.3 
21:58.42   Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.521:51.46-5.0 
31:58.66   Lewis Banner  U23MStubbington Green/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-0.3 
41:59.48   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:55.781:53.100.1 
52:02.67   Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.222:00.28-0.5 
62:29.61   Brian Dias SBSENMCardiff/Warrington AC2:29.612:23.827.2 
800 SM h2 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.82   Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.331:46.2022.5 
21:54.78   Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.982.0 
31:55.56   Andrew de-Camps SBSENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.681:50.2910.2 
41:58.94   Chris Prothero SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:55.551:55.550.7 
51:59.82   Sion Wynne-Williams PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni1:59.821:59.8231.3 
62:05.55   Kristian Stanley  U23MTeam Bath/Bristol Uni/Bristol & West2:02.392:02.3936.0 
800 SM h3 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.79   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.847.2 
21:56.24   James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.317.8 
31:57.56   Martin Flook  SENMBristol & West/Mendip1:57.11:52.3629.6 
41:58.08   Stephen Morris T20/F20 PBSENMDSW Para Academy1:56.41:54.70-2.5 
51:59.05   William Hartley PBU23MWoking/Bristol Uni1:59.051:57.8134.3 
800 U17M h2 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.89   Jacob Preece  U17MCardiff1:55.991:54.6124.6 
22:07.27   Tom Harding  U17MColwyn Bay1:59.151:56.3925.3 
32:07.66   Dominic Tutton  U17MGloucester2:04.072:00.9521.3 
42:07.79   Declan Morris PBU17MCardiff2:03.662:03.6635.7 
52:11.24   Ashley Hopkins  U17MSwansea2:09.602:09.6036.0 
800 U15M (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.30   Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen1:58.651:58.6521.6 
22:08.37   Tyler Pritchard  U15MCwmbran2:02.042:02.0435.7 
32:09.52   Danny Morgan PBU15MAberdare Valley2:07.22:07.236.0 
42:11.01   Alex Price PBU15MAberdare Valley2:10.882:00.00-0.8 
52:16.16   Jake Heyward  U15MCardiff2:05.881:48.61-4.6 
62:24.04   Alex Love  U15MCardiff2:12.352:05.8224.7 
800 U15M h1 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.34   Tyler Pritchard  U15MCwmbran2:02.042:02.0435.7 
22:09.37   Nikita Neary  U15MCarmarthen1:58.651:58.6521.6 
32:23.66   Alex Love  U15MCardiff2:12.352:05.8224.7 
42:28.27   Jac Smith PBU15MAberdare Valley2:24.72:00.070.6 
52:38.86   Dewi Bennett PBU15MBarry & Vale2:38.862:32.236.0 
800 U15M h2 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.53   Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley2:10.882:00.00-0.8 
22:14.95   Danny Morgan  U15MAberdare Valley2:07.22:07.236.0 
32:17.79   Jake Heyward  U15MCardiff2:05.881:48.61-4.6 
42:27.92   Luke Scammell  U15MCardiff2:21.502:14.6335.1 
52:41.78   John Wardle  U15MBarry & Vale2:36.252:21.9119.9 
800 U13M (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.13   Thomas Evans PBU13MWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:21.61:59.2913.8 
22:32.51   Josh Ablett PBU13MColwyn Bay2:24.62:24.636.0 
32:32.58   Elliot Lawrence PBU13MSwansea2:28.82:01.60-1.7 
42:41.80   Samuelle Williams PBU13MBarry & Vale2:36.52:03.210.8 
52:45.60   Ioan Jones PBU13MBridgend2:40.002:40.0036.0 
-DQ   James Vincent  U13MCardiff2:22.371:55.01-3.2 
800 U13M h1 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.24   Elliot Lawrence  U13MSwansea2:28.82:01.60-1.7 
22:41.13   Samuelle Williams PBU13MBarry & Vale2:36.52:03.210.8 
32:45.53   Ioan Davies  U13MCardiff2:42.482:32.935.9 
42:48.08   Daniel Austin  U13MCardiff2:43.042:07.272.8 
52:51.93   Josh GREENSLADE U13MCwmb    
800 U13M h2 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.62   Thomas Evans  U13MWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:21.61:59.2913.8 
22:42.57   Ioan Jones PBU13MBridgend2:40.002:40.0036.0 
32:45.97   Adam Grey PBU13MCwmbran2:45.972:22.3816.7 
42:47.99   Oliver Jackson PBU13MCardiff2:47.002:40.5836.0 
52:58.71   Ieuan Hosgood  U13MSwansea2:46.462:44.836.0 
800 U13M h3 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.29   Josh Ablett  U13MColwyn Bay2:24.62:24.636.0 
22:34.07   James Vincent  U13MCardiff2:22.371:55.01-3.2 
32:48.79   Daniel HAMMOND U13MCwmb    
42:53.07   Jamie Greenslade PBU13MCwmbran2:45.122:45.1236.0 
800 SW (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.22   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners2:08.062:08.06-1.9 
22:11.98   Chloe Anderson SBSENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.0812.9 
32:17.28   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.064.1 
42:17.75   Rebecca Nuttall SBU23WLiverpool H/Cardiff Met Uni2:17.752:15.2231.9 
52:25.07   Emily Brown  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:22.332:18.735.7 
800 U17W (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.46   Abigail Backshall SBU17WColwyn Bay2:12.732:12.7325.5 
22:24.71   Kate Seary SBU17WCardiff2:17.122:11.11.3 
32:26.28   Cerys Heaher SBU17WVale Royal2:19.842:19.0336.0 
42:29.69   Emma Jordan SBU17WCwmbran2:29.692:26.836.0 
52:30.75   Erin Hayes  U17WCardiff2:26.062:26.0623.4 
62:40.64   Chelsie Harris  U17WCwmbran2:32.172:32.1729.8 
800 U15W (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.06   Cari Hughes  U15WMenai2:14.722:10.011.6 
22:29.78   Lily Davis PBU15WDeeside AAC2:27.12:21.3126.9 
32:33.59   Bethan Evans  U15WPontyclun RR2:28.462:18.818.5 
42:34.10   Angharad Flower SBU15WNorth Somerset2:34.102:33.0910.2 
52:42.40   Amber Howell  U15WCarmarthen2:39.672:29.5628.7 
62:48.55   Ffion Jenkins  U15WSwansea2:36.32:36.336.0 
800 U15W h1 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.76   Angharad Flower  U15WNorth Somerset2:34.102:33.0910.2 
22:38.88   Lily Davis PBU15WDeeside AAC2:27.12:21.3126.9 
32:40.67   Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff2:26.92:22.3024.6 
42:48.11   Ysobelle Williams  U15WBarry & Vale2:38.952:38.9536.0 
52:53.21   Felicity Williamson-Sarll  U15WBridgend2:42.692:18.509.0 
-DNF   Eira James  U15WSwansea2:33.612:33.6136.0 
800 U15W h2 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.21   Cari Hughes  U15WMenai2:14.722:10.011.6 
22:40.71   Emily Wooster  U15WBarry & Vale2:33.492:33.4936.0 
32:43.35   Courtley Lock SBU15WBridgend2:43.352:35.736.0 
42:44.07   Ffion Evans PBU15WCarmarthen2:43.822:43.8236.0 
52:56.43   Kelsey Rabaiotti SBU15WSwansea2:56.432:44.236.0 
62:56.48   Eleanor Stephenson Wilding PBU15WCardiff2:56.482:56.4836.0 
800 U15W h3 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.00   Bethan Evans  U15WPontyclun RR2:28.462:18.818.5 
22:39.32   Ffion Jenkins  U15WSwansea2:36.32:36.336.0 
32:39.67   Amber Howell SBU15WCarmarthen2:39.672:29.5628.7 
42:40.74   Bethan Register SBU15WCardiff2:40.742:37.136.0 
53:02.48   Emily Ross PBU15WBarry & Vale2:54.542:54.5436.0 
800 U13W (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.37   Holli Jehu PBU13WAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.1014.7 
22:40.51   Isobel Dodd  U13WBridgend2:28.12:16.2912.2 
32:41.85   Sara Flower PBU13WNorth Somerset2:36.722:34.730.2 
42:43.97   Caitlin Exton  U13WCardiff2:31.282:22.7233.6 
52:47.39   Abigail Fisher  U13WBlaenau Gwent2:39.112:28.399.3 
62:47.89   Rebecca Horton PBU13WAberdare Valley2:43.502:41.1119.5 
800 U13W h1 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.89   Rebecca Horton PBU13WAberdare Valley2:43.502:41.1119.5 
22:49.14   Amber Murphy PBU13WSwansea2:49.142:49.1436.0 
32:51.93   Chloe Hopkins PBU13WSwansea2:49.562:46.136.0 
42:55.30   Jasmine Hughes SBU13WCardiff2:55.302:50.1836.0 
53:01.50   Olivia Hope PBU13WCardiff3:00.332:57.2936.0 
63:02.97   Megan Shankland PBU13WCwmbran2:52.652:50.935.3 
800 U13W h2 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.16   Isobel Dodd PBU13WBridgend2:28.12:16.2912.2 
22:34.51   Holli Jehu PBU13WAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.1014.7 
32:41.32   Katie Long PBU13WCardiff2:38.42:36.0834.7 
42:48.99   Brogan Haggett  U13WAberdare Valley2:38.22:34.0734.7 
52:50.47   Lucy Davies  U13WPembrokeshire2:35.492:21.0713.8 
800 U13W h3 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.85   Caitlin Exton  U13WCardiff2:31.282:22.7233.6 
22:56.23   Aimee Wallace PBU13WNewport2:56.232:56.2336.0 
32:58.84   Lydia Gill  U13WCardiff2:58.742:53.4136.0 
43:02.71   Minnie Alder SBU13WSchools Athletes3:02.713:00.2436.0 
53:03.40   Caitlin Ward SBU13WSwansea3:03.402:32.735.0 
800 U13W h4 (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.98   Abigail Fisher PBU13WBlaenau Gwent2:39.112:28.399.3 
22:40.01   Sara Flower PBU13WNorth Somerset2:36.722:34.730.2 
32:53.31   Ellie McCormick SBU13WNeath2:53.312:52.236.0 
42:54.91   Alisha Hayes PBU13WCardiff2:46.542:41.9813.8 
52:56.88   Naomi Reid  U13WPontyclun2:36.62:09.022.2 
62:59.91   Jessica Lewis PBU13WSwansea2:49.612:49.6136.0 
800 SM (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.08   Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.331:46.2022.5 
21:55.94   Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.681:50.2910.2 
31:56.35   Carl Hill  U23MAberdare Valley1:52.291:50.5513.3 
41:57.55   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.847.2 
51:57.97   Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.982.0 
800 U20M (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.30   Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon1:50.191:48.120.3 
21:55.43   Elliot Slade  U20MCardiff1:49.141:47.70-2.0 
31:57.49   Tom Earley  U20MColwyn Bay1:55.051:52.8425.7 
42:01.90   Matthew Richards  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2:00.111:59.051.6 
52:05.83   Carwyn Evans SBU20MSwansea2:05.831:58.0536.0 
62:12.89   Jacob Zennadi PBU20MCwmbran2:12.892:12.8931.6 
800 U17M (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.55   Jacob Preece PBU17MCardiff1:55.991:54.6124.6 
21:59.15   Tom Harding PBU17MColwyn Bay1:59.151:56.3925.3 
31:59.22   Rhys Granville SBU17MCarmarthen1:54.721:54.729.1 
42:07.25   Jack Fear PBU17MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs2:05.222:03.531.0 
52:10.73   Dominic Tutton  U17MGloucester2:04.072:00.9521.3 
62:16.93   Declan Morris  U17MCardiff2:03.662:03.6635.7 
800 U20W (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.26   Ffion Price  U20WBrecon2:09.352:06.892.9 
22:18.22   Rhianwedd Price PBU20WBrecon2:17.002:04.024.0 
32:21.24   Lauren Bell SBU20WPembrokeshire2:21.242:11.1127.0 
42:25.56   Jemima Osborn  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:20.72:15.288.2 
52:32.79   Elysia Pearson  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:29.642:18.9123.9 
 
1500 SM (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.76   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:41.903:38.27-0.3 
23:52.18   Tom Purnell  U20MStroud3:48.773:47.9913.0 
33:53.69   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:45.473:45.474.3 
43:54.63   Adam Bitchell  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.133:43.7113.8 
53:55.42   Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.473:43.3-5.0 
63:57.00   Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.952.4 
73:59.63   Wynne Evans PBSENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni3:59.633:59.6336.0 
84:03.68   Kyran Roberts  U17MCarmarthen3:53.383:45.18-3.5 
94:04.37   Daniel Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts4:01.03:57.176.3 
104:05.92   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.640.1 
114:11.90   Adam Davies  SENMNewport4:08.294:01.217.3 
124:17.00   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMDSW Para Academy3:58.933:54.92-2.5 
135:11.07   Brian Dias PBSENMCardiff/Warrington AC5:01.74:50.747.2 
1500 SW (21 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.08   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41-1.9 
24:46.23   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:34.044:12.494.1 
34:52.92   Rachel Baker  SENWCardiff4:51.404:51.405.9 
-DNF   Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni4:35.614:19.8212.9 
1500 U15M (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.61   Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen4:14.204:14.2021.6 
24:27.49   Alex Price PBU15MAberdare Valley4:27.494:12.00-0.8 
34:33.68   Tyler Pritchard SBU15MCwmbran4:33.684:27.4435.7 
44:38.52   Jake Heyward PBU15MCardiff4:22.393:36.90-4.6 
54:52.10   Danny Morgan  U15MAberdare Valley4:36.64:36.636.0 
64:54.25   Luke Scammell  U15MCardiff4:45.474:45.4735.1 
74:57.68   Alex Love PBU15MCardiff4:40.564:26.524.7 
85:01.53   Aeron Evans  U15MCardiff4:49.014:35.171.3 
95:12.33   Marinus Petersen  U15MPembrokeshire4:42.34:10.3018.4 
1500 U13M (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.27   Thomas Evans PBU13MWrexham/North East Wales Schs4:55.654:21.813.8 
25:08.76   Elliot Lawrence  U13MSwansea4:58.023:59.50-1.7 
35:10.44   James Vincent  U13MCardiff5:06.533:50.91-3.2 
45:15.63   Samuel David Martin PBU13MSwansea4:52.324:31.4515.2 
55:30.07   Antonio Peacock PBU13MBarry & Vale5:16.94:35.819.2 
65:41.30   Adam Grey PBU13MCwmbran5:41.305:41.3016.7 
75:41.54   Josh GREENSLADE U13MCwmb    
85:43.64   Jamie Greenslade PBU13MCwmbran5:43.645:43.6436.0 
1500 U15W (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.31   Cari Hughes  U15WMenai4:46.714:17.511.6 
25:07.85   Bethan Evans PBU15WPontyclun RR4:57.164:39.988.5 
35:10.14   Caitlin Page  U15WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs5:06.334:56.5526.4 
45:10.60   Issy Morris PBU15WBlaenau Gwent4:51.334:33.4121.2 
55:15.16   Lily Davis PBU15WDeeside AAC5:04.34:53.0326.9 
65:19.52   Megan Tatnell PBU15WCardiff5:19.525:19.5229.2 
75:26.15   Elishka Coupar PBU15WCardiff5:26.155:00.7124.6 
85:33.07   Bethan Harris PBU15WSwansea5:17.265:04.8112.9 
95:37.71   Tegan Harrison SBU15WPembrokeshire5:37.715:30.6636.0 
105:38.29   Awen Lewis PBU15WNeath5:31.65:12.031.3 
1500 U13W (22 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:29.38   Holli Jehu PBU13WAberdare Valley5:12.624:55.6814.7 
25:29.79   Caitlin Exton  U13WCardiff5:19.265:19.2633.6 
35:30.08   Katie Long  U13WCardiff5:22.285:22.2834.7 
45:40.64   Ellie McCormick PBU13WNeath5:40.645:40.6436.0 
55:46.36   Lucy Davies  U13WPembrokeshire5:31.24:50.7913.8 
65:54.01   Amy Goncalves  U13WBlaenau Gwent5:31.35:18.3730.2 
76:16.35   Jasmine Hughes PBU13WCardiff6:16.356:16.3536.0