Welsh National Championships External Results
St. Fagans
18 Feb 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:38   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-6.0 
236:19   Jorge Thomas SENMCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Craven36.0 
336:28   Richard Gardiner V35MAberdare Valley2.9 
436:52   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.1 
537:17   Ian Mitchell V35MTipton16.6 
637:23   Sullivan Smith V35MSwansea/Cambridge & Coleridge3.6 
737:31   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-2.5 
837:38   Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni36.0 
938:00   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff6.7 
1038:22   Matt Janes SENMBedford & County11.0 
1138:37   Simon Jones SENMSwansea24.2 
1239:07   Guy Smith U23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni-4.2 
1339:09   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies17.8 
1439:24   Matthew Collins SENMFairwater2.6 
1539:28   Mark Roberts V40MSwansea30.5 
1640:22   Mark Jennings V35MFairwater1.1 
1740:38   Stefan Simms V40MFairwater-0.6 
1841:20   Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico9.8 
1941:36   Afan Humphries SENMSwansea35.8 
2041:43   Daryll Barnby SENMFairwater4.8 
2142:11   Craig J Hudson U23MNewport/Bath Uni2.6 
2242:23   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend4.0 
2342:33   Julian Baker V40MLes Croupiers25.1 
2442:47   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers6.1 
2542:53   Carl Hill U23MAberdare Valley14.8 
2643:06   Grant Lewis SENMFairwater17.8 
2743:27   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers0.4 
2843:36   Thomas Guest V45MSwansea4.1 
2943:40   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers10.8 
3044:09   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.1 
3144:43   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.9 
3244:48   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury35.1 
3344:58   Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen36.0 
3445:05   Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers4.5 
3545:12   Steven Richards SENMSwansea20.5 
3645:19   Steve Davies V50MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl4.9 
3745:30   Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers36.0 
3846:11   Alun Williams V45MFairwater16.2 
3946:17   Richard John Lloyd SENMFairwater10.4 
4046:26   Craig Sprod U23MAberdare Valley36.0 
4147:07   Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers7.4 
4247:09   Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico9.7 
4347:21   Simon Wilson V45MSwansea12.1 
4447:27   John M Morgan V45MBridgend8.7 
4547:32   Sean TaylorSENMPont-Y-Pwl & District  
4647:42   Gareth Hardman V45MBridgend8.0 
4747:58   Steven Cummins SENMBrecon35.9 
4848:00   Mark Richmond V35MSan Domenico7.1 
4948:17   Matthew Hooper U23MLes Croupiers12.0 
5048:18   Johnny Lam V35MSan Domenico3.3 
5149:23   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers9.1 
5249:56   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.5 
5350:01   Andy Gardiner SENMSan Domenico/South Wales Police0.2 
5450:13   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers13.6 
5550:20   Allen Bunney V40MAberdare Valley9.1 
5650:38   Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen20.1 
5751:16   Gerard Crispie V50MLes Croupiers/Ireland18.3 
5851:27   Dic Evans V65MCardiff24.3 
5951:50   Steve Bridges V45MAberdare Valley8.7 
6052:11   Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas12.0 
6152:17   Brian Dias SENMCardiff/Warrington AC6.8 
6252:46   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.4 
6352:56   Stephen Hughes SENMAberdare Valley36.0 
6453:22   Jonathan WilliamsSENMFaiwater Runners  
6553:50   Richie Sewell V55MLes Croupiers13.1 
6654:13   James Delaney V55MSan Domenico18.1 
6754:28   Stephen Alexander V40MLes Croupiers36.0 
6855:20   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot31.6 
6956:30   Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers12.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:46   Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-4.6 
221:02   Morgan Davies U20MBridgend5.2 
321:12   Chris Carpanini U20MNewport-3.0 
421:47   Joshua Griffiths U20MCarmarthen-5.7 
521:48   Emrys Penny U20MNewport/Swansea Uni23.4 
621:59   Liam Lloyd U20MSwansea/Llanelli1.2 
722:09   Alex Matchett U20MPembrokeshire/Bristol Uni13.1 
822:34   Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni22.9 
923:58   Owen Haswell U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni0.9 
1024:26   Matthew Richards U20MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2.7 
1125:55   Sam Joseph U20MSwansea2.8 
1226:29   Berwyn Warlow U20MPembrokeshire36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:02   Matthew Edwards U17MBarry & Vale-2.9 
220:22   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen13.0 
320:30   Michael Ward U17MCardiff-4.3 
421:04   Connor Davies U17MSwansea34.4 
521:05   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay2.8 
621:14   Jack Gooch U17MCardiff2.8 
721:26   James Hunt U17MCardiff-4.7 
821:39   Elliot Slade U17MCardiff-1.5 
922:00   Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen36.0 
1022:04   Jack Fear U17MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs32.5 
1122:05   Samuel Longville U17MCardiff23.5 
1222:07   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn13.5 
1322:37   Laurie Haworth U17MPembrokeshire31.1 
1422:40   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
1522:58   Tom Harding U17MColwyn Bay26.8 
1623:09   Evan Wynne U17MNewport35.3 
1723:10   Christopher Price U17MCwmbran  
1823:23   Ben Dunster U17MBrecon19.3 
1924:02   Jacob Preece U17MCardiff26.1 
2024:07   Jake Bosza U17MBarry & Vale36.0 
2124:38   Elliot Richards U17MBarry & Vale-2.1 
2224:42   Matthew Tucker U17MBrecon35.9 
2324:54   Kieran John U17MNeath15.2 
2425:17   Daniel Glen U17MCardiff9.4 
2529:30   Robert-Jay Curry U17MSwansea36.0 
2629:47   Rhodri Davies U17MAberdare Valley36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:45   Jac Hopkins U15MSwansea4.3 
216:11   Christian Lovatt U15MCarmarthen2.6 
316:19   Iolo Hughes U15MMenai-3.9 
416:28   Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-3.6 
516:42   John Cove U15MCardiff1.3 
616:46   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen23.1 
716:51   Aran Rees U15MSwansea30.9 
816:55   Tyler Pritchard U15MCwmbran36.0 
917:12   Callum Beare U15MLlanelli23.6 
1017:25   Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire28.7 
1117:34   Rhys Gooch U15MCardiff36.0 
1217:43   Rhys Llywelyn James U15MMenai34.7 
1317:47   Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea36.0 
1417:48   Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran35.9 
1517:50   Alex Price U15MAberdare Valley-1.2 
1617:50   Danny Morgan U15MAberdare Valley36.0 
1718:06   Michael Lewis U15MCwmbran-0.3 
1818:27   Benjamin Williams U15MCarmarthen36.0 
1918:29   Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon6.4 
2018:31   Kieran Harris U15MCardiff36.0 
2118:40   Lewis Brunt U15MCardiff22.6 
2218:49   Nicholas Jones U15MCardiff10.0 
2318:53   Ross Kirby U15MShrewsbury33.8 
2418:54   Samuel Withers U15MPembrokeshire36.0 
2519:07   Jack Rees U15MPembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs36.0 
2619:26   Hendrik De Smet U15MCarmarthen36.0 
2719:50   Sam Curwen U15MCardiff10.4 
2820:06   John Wardle U15MBarry & Vale21.4 
2920:14   Jack Eggington U15MCardiff0.2 
3020:50   Alex Love U15MCardiff26.2 
3121:00   Cameron James U15MBrecon33.2 
3221:44   Scott Dunster U15MBrecon24.3 
3322:56   Matthew Turnbull U15MCardiff22.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Jake Heyward U13MCardiff-5.3 
211:23   Marinus Petersen U13MPembrokeshire19.9 
311:28   Tomos Acreman U13MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Athletes36.0 
411:31   Oliver Jones U13MSwansea23.0 
511:33   Benjamine Edwards U13MBridgend36.0 
611:44   Aeron Evans U13MCardiff2.8 
711:45   Luke Davies U13MBrecon22.0 
811:58   Michael Roberts U13MColwyn Bay36.0 
912:04   Evan WilliamsU13MCardiff AAC  
1012:08   Elliot Lawrence U13MSwansea-2.2 
1112:25   Samuel David Martin U13MSwansea16.7 
1212:30   Kieran Forrest U13MMenai28.2 
1312:31   Jac Smith U13MAberdare Valley-0.6 
1412:34   Lewis DanielsU13MNewport Harriers  
1512:37   Joseph Alder U13MCardiff25.6 
1612:38   Joshua Green U13MSwansea36.0 
1712:45   James Vincent U13MCardiff-3.4 
1812:50   Rosie BennettU13MCarmarthen Harriers  
1912:55   Jacob Seal U13MSwansea36.0 
2012:59   Nathaniel Davies U13MCarmarthen36.0 
2113:03   Antonio Peacock U13MBarry & Vale20.7 
2213:10   Aled Phillips U13MCarmarthen25.9 
2313:11   Joseph Tobin U13MSwansea19.6 
2413:12   Jamie Greenslade U13MCwmbran36.0 
2513:12   Josh Greenslade U13MCwmbran36.0 
2613:31   Luc Bartlett U13MNeath/Celtic Tri25.6 
2713:45   Joe HewingsU13MBarry & Vale Harriers  
2813:51   Arun JonesU13MCwmbran Harriers  
2913:57   Sulien Luckman U13MPembrokeshire36.0 
3014:00   Dewi Bennett U13MBarry & Vale36.0 
3114:11   Donovan Williams-Hale U13MBridgend8.4 
3214:12   Orran Stephens-Kedziola U13MAberdare Valley36.0 
3314:41   Scott Pritchard U13MBrecon27.0 
3415:01   Jay Gonzales U13MBridgend36.0 
3518:00   Jordan Price U13MBrecon20.6 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:13   Caryl Jones SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.7 
228:07   Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea15.3 
328:33   Sian Edwards U23WKettering/Loughborough Students2.5 
429:19   Katie Parry SENWLeeds City22.9 
530:03   Elysia Harrison SENWSwansea/Army/Witney21.7 
630:35   Gwenno Brown U23WCardiff/Bristol Uni31.0 
730:50   Kate Roberts SENWBridgend4.4 
831:00   Alaw Beynon-Thomas U23WSwansea2.0 
931:11   Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service3.8 
1031:41   Carol Glover SENWSwansea23.5 
1131:58   Shan Mansfield SENWSwansea/Army17.2 
1232:23   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni6.5 
1332:34   Sally Wilder SENWSan Domenico9.2 
1432:38   Rhian Jinny-Jones SENWPont-Y-Pwl7.5 
1532:47   Emma Bayliss SENWPont-Y-Pwl32.4 
1632:51   Leigh James SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside5.6 
1733:08   Satu Haikala V40WBrecon/Welsh Masters36.0 
1833:14   Angharad Davies U20WCarmarthen/Bath Uni21.1 
1933:35   Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers11.9 
2034:14   Emma Loveland SENWCardiff36.0 
2134:23   Jane Coker V50WLes Croupiers36.0 
2235:06   Claire Bruce SENWLes Croupiers8.6 
2335:40   Cassidy Skinner U20WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni29.5 
2436:04   Gina Hardman V40WBridgend8.3 
2536:10   Julia Becker V35WLes Croupiers33.4 
2636:13   Alyson Hayes V40WLes Croupiers36.0 
2736:17   Catherine Tailby V40WLes Croupiers13.1 
2837:22   Veronica Singleton-Lawley V50WLes Croupiers/Bedford H/Police14.1 
2938:07   Sian Kirk SENWSwansea4.1 
3039:28   Alice Johnston U20WCardiff6.7 
3140:14   Gillian Aldworth V40WBrecon16.4 
3240:33   Caroline Dallimore V55WLes Croupiers19.9 
3343:28   Christine Cummins SENWBrecon36.0 
3450:10   Eirian Arwyn V55WLes Croupiers20.6 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:29   Rhianwedd Price U20WBrecon5.4 
222:04   Rebecca Evans U17WCardiff3.8 
322:10   Megan Withers U17WPembrokeshire17.1 
422:14   Sarah Livett U20WMenai6.6 
522:21   Caitlin Thompson U17WPembrokeshire36.0 
622:42   Rhian Homer U17WPembrokeshire34.6 
722:56   Elin Davies U17WSwansea21.5 
823:23   Malika Rezougui U17WCwmbran22.3 
923:28   Megan Turner U17WAberystwyth36.0 
1023:39   Iona Evans U17WSwansea13.3 
1123:46   Katie Reynolds U20WSwansea12.3 
1223:52   Lauren Bell U17WPembrokeshire27.6 
1324:05   Jemima Osborn U20WSwansea/West Wales9.5 
1424:09   Stacey Webber U17WLlanelli/Swansea36.0 
1524:18   Cari Harries U15WDyfed Schs/Aberystwyth36.0 
1624:27   Fiona Bray U17WCardiff36.0 
1724:28   Francesca Hyde U17WCwmbran36.0 
1825:49   Clare Harwood U17WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs27.5 
1925:55   Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
2028:19   Naomi Osborn U17WSwansea33.6 
2130:20   Elin James U17WMenai34.3 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:07   Lara Philippart U15WSwansea16.4 
218:34   Ellie Atkinson U15WCardiff14.5 
318:35   Heidi Davies U15WBrecon/Powys Schs12.1 
418:54   Olivia Gwynn U15WSwansea6.6 
519:06   Mollie Davies U15WMenai8.8 
619:26   Ffion Quan U15WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs34.4 
719:55   Rosa Yates U15WCardiff35.8 
819:59   Caitlin Page U15WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs27.9 
920:03   Betsan Jenkins U15WCardiff36.0 
1020:08   Megan Tatnell U15WCardiff27.2 
1120:16   Amber Howell U15WCarmarthen30.2 
1220:19   Shannon De Smet U15WCarmarthen36.0 
1320:30   Kate Seary U15WCardiff1.6 
1420:37   Alice Broadley U15WCardiff35.9 
1520:39   Erin Hayes U15WCardiff24.6 
1620:45   Chelsie Harris U15WCwmbran31.0 
1720:45   Kate Coker U15WCardiff36.0 
1821:02   Rosie-May Thompson U15WCardiff36.0 
1921:35   Elinor Cavil U15WAberdare Valley36.0 
2021:51   Alice Russell-Stretch U15WPembrokeshire36.0 
Page: 1 2