Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Gloucester
7 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:09   Josh Lilly SENMTipton/Birmingham Uni21.8 
229:31   Tom Russell SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni30.0 
329:55   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS6.9 
430:23   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke5.6 
530:42   Robert Galt U20MStroud/UWE29.0 
630:52   Rhys Park U20MBristol & West-3.3 
731:47   Andrew Van Kints SENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force2.2 
832:03   Joe Dalgleish U23MStroud/UWE30.4 
932:16   Anthony Bailey V35MAlmost Athletes11.9 
1032:22   Marc Fallows V35MCirencester0.2 
1132:27   Richard Dare SENMCLC Striders-1.2 
1232:28   Dennis Walmsley V45MBourton3.1 
1332:32   Lee Rankin V35MStroud1.8 
1432:36   Andrew Hussey V45MCheltenham/Midland Masters3.3 
1533:16   Andrew Watt U20MStroud/Nottingham Uni-2.3 
1633:41   Richard Evershed SENMCLC Striders26.7 
1733:47   James Rose SENMSevern0.9 
1834:15   Paul Barlow V35MCirencester18.6 
1934:37   David Rantell V40MCheltenham4.3 
2034:41   Oliver Starkey U20MSevern/Oxford Uni15.1 
2134:46   Chris Driskell SENMCLC Striders11.6 
2234:49   Jon Mansfield V40MTewkesbury RC4.6 
2334:52   Mark Keeling V45MSevern4.6 
2434:52   Dave Randall V50MCheltenham35.6 
2535:13   Alex Hope V45MSevern/Telford AC4.8 
2635:20   Wayne Usher V35MCLC Striders5.3 
2735:42   Ian Smith V50MSevern5.3 
2835:45   James Bingham SENMTewkesbury RC-0.3 
2935:53   David Gresswell V45MGloucester4.9 
3035:56   David Smeath V35MCLC Striders20.1 
3136:03   Andy Chapple V45MBourton36.0 
3236:12   Jonathan Gould SENMCLC Striders36.0 
3336:27   Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.6 
3436:43   George Robinson SENMStroud11.2 
3537:03   Andy Norman V55MSevern36.0 
3637:16   Martyn Whitlock V40MSevern36.0 
3737:27   Paul Lockyer V35MTewkesbury RC4.9 
3837:49   Iain Devlin SENMCheltenham6.6 
3937:50   Ian RobertsV45MStroud & District AC  
4037:57   Joel Freeland SENMCLC Striders9.6 
4138:00   Tony Goodwill V55MBourton18.1 
4238:02   Paul Nash V40MGloucester35.0 
4338:04   Dave Lowthian V45MSevern5.6 
4438:17   Mark Thrall V45MGloucester12.9 
4538:23   Nathan Smith SENMGloucester3.9 
4638:23   Jonathan Howes V35MCLC Striders3.9 
4738:49   Geoff Twinning SENMStroud15.3 
4838:53   James Wilkinson SENMAlmost Athletes6.2 
4938:55   Tony Evans V40MAlmost Athletes16.9 
5039:09   Austin Degge SENMSevern36.0 
5139:13   David Adams V40MStroud23.3 
5239:14   Simon Barnes V40MGloucester/Cotswold Allrunners21.9 
5339:15   Dave Lander V45MSevern6.1 
5439:18   Mike Pudifoot V45MBourton36.0 
5539:18   Billy Bradshaw V45MCLC Striders9.1 
5639:52   Ed Collier V50MAlmost Athletes9.3 
5740:46   Jase Gresswell SENMRoyal Navy36.0 
5840:47   Daniel Webb V35MTewkesbury RC32.6 
5941:16   Robert Bircher V40MCLC Striders22.7 
6041:28   David Spackman V65MGloucester16.5 
6141:48   Graeme Hawkins V60MDursley12.1 
6241:54   Adrian Higgs V55MCheltenham21.5 
6341:56   Nicholas von Benzon V55MCLC Striders22.1 
6442:12   Gary Barnes V50MSevern36.0 
6542:15   Nick Spice SENMAlmost Athletes9.1 
6643:13   Paul Mason V50MTewkesbury RC11.9 
6743:31   Ian Hobbs V35MDursley36.0 
6844:09   Rob Jordan V45MTewkesbury RC/Larne16.6 
6944:11   Chris Young V55MStroud19.1 
7044:14   Ian DedrossV45MUnattached  
7145:17   Norman Lane V65MBourton33.6 
7245:52   Roger Briers V65MStroud35.7 
7346:26   Roland Hobbs V60MDursley36.0 
7448:22   Dave Blackburn V65MSevern27.1 
7550:10   John James V60MSevern27.2 
7654:12   Mike Anderton V55MGloucester34.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:20   Kyran Hale U17MSevern14.7 
216:39   Alex George U17MGloucester3.9 
316:44   Adam Thrall U17MGloucester36.0 
417:20   Xander Brown U17MStroud32.8 
517:27   Thomas George U17MGloucester-4.8 
617:39   Danny Stuart U17MStroud25.0 
717:53   Harry Bishop U17MSevern2.0 
817:56   Matthew Parr U17MCheltenham35.5 
918:16   Rhys Lloyd U17MCheltenham35.0 
1019:28   Emmett Thompson U17MForest of Dean15.8 
1121:33   Callum Hall U17MSevern36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:02   Ryan Hearn U15MGloucester32.4 
218:07   Dmitry Nazarenko U15MCheltenham20.5 
318:18   Cameron Wassell U15MStroud/Wiltshire Schs32.7 
418:21   Luke Bloodworth U15MStroud36.0 
518:32   Harry Mahoney U15MCheltenham31.0 
618:51   Jamie Harper U15MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Schs-0.3 
718:59   Jack Turner U15MStroud-2.0 
819:08   Jacob Pickering U15MCheltenham-1.6 
919:23   Eli Gibney U15MWorcester26.5 
1019:27   Connor Creed U15MForest of Dean30.6 
1119:55   Jack Cooper U15MCheltenham36.0 
1220:42   Joshua Dowle U15MForest of Dean34.2 
1322:48   Jonathan Parr U15MCheltenham36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:02   George Bygrave U13MGloucestershire Schs28.3 
29:04   Tom Pinkham U13MCheltenham35.0 
39:07   Harry Davis U13MStroud25.4 
49:16   William Staddon U13MGloucester30.7 
59:17   Jasper Greenleaf U13MCheltenham26.8 
69:25   Casey FallowsU13MCirencester AC  
79:26   James MatthewsU13MForest Of Dean AC  
89:27   Ben Roberts U13MCheltenham33.5 
99:27   Nathaniel Hatherley U13MCheltenham36.0 
109:28   James Piercy U13MForest of Dean17.8 
119:33   George Watson U13MCheltenham-2.2 
129:43   Tom Puddifoot U13MBourton  
139:48   Harry Wells U13MGloucester-1.7 
149:59   Bradley Martin U13MStroud36.0 
1510:18   Sam Greenleaf U13MCheltenham19.3 
1610:36   Thomas Bury U13MStroud2.4 
1710:46   Joshua GrayU13MBourton Road Runners  
1810:52   Robert Sharman U13MStroud36.0 
1910:57   Christopher ParrU13MCheltenham Harriers  
2011:51   Kieren CooperU13MCheltenham Harriers  
2112:41   Alex DarwentU13MBourton Road Runners  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:39   Drew Dixon U13MForest of Dean36.0 
24:45   Benjamin RookU11MCheltenham Harriers  
34:49   Dylan Williams U11MBourton18.5 
45:04   Oliver ParmarU11MCheltenham Harriers  
55:06   Oliver Powell U13MCheltenham3.4 
65:09   Callum DaviesU11MStroud & District AC  
75:10   Henry JamesU11MCheltenham Harriers  
85:14   Max PinkhamU11MBourton Road Runners  
95:16   Archie Oubridge Brock U11MForest of Dean36.0 
105:22   Carl CrowleyU11MForest Of Dean AC  
115:27   Fredrick Moir U11MForest of Dean29.5 
125:31   Ollie HarperU11MCheltenham Harriers  
135:38   Freddie Oubridge Brock U11MForest of Dean  
145:46   Callan TrickerU11MCheltenham Harriers  
156:03   Oliver Rennison U11MForest of Dean8.1 
166:12   Robert Wellsted U11MForest of Dean36.0 
176:22   James ParrU11MCheltenham Harriers  
186:26   Marcus Kiey-Thomas U13MBourton36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:53   Emma Gooderham V40WMalvern36.0 
222:26   Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West0.2 
322:38   Gwen Kinsey V35WStroud6.3 
422:45   Julia Cooke U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni3.6 
522:49   Jane Wassell V45WStroud/Cirencester5.5 
623:40   Nicola Whiteman SENWCheltenham15.1 
723:51   Louise Fry SENWStroud9.2 
823:56   Amber Watson U20WStroud6.3 
923:58   Hilary Mott SENWCLC Striders5.8 
1024:00   Laura Kent V35WCLC Striders36.0 
1124:12   Naomi Eaton SENWStroud4.5 
1224:21   Lucy Doughty V40WSwindon36.0 
1324:28   Beth Wynn U20WBourton28.5 
1424:38   Stephanie Lane U23WBourton9.3 
1524:48   Sian Holley SENWCLC Striders36.0 
1625:04   Jo Wilkie SENW 12.3 
1725:10   Patricia Sturgess SENWCLC Striders12.3 
1825:19   Rachel Underhill U20WSevern/Cardiff Uni4.0 
1925:41   Jane Thomas U23WCheltenham/Cambridge Uni/Cirencester9.3 
2025:45   Amanda Steer V40WCLC Striders9.2 
2125:47   Kathryn Morton V50WStroud13.3 
2225:52   Christina Horak SENWStroud7.5 
2326:31   Emma Journeaux U20WYate/Westbury17.9 
2426:40   Rachel Vines SENWCLC Striders8.3 
2526:50   Sophie Longmore SENWCLC Striders14.1 
2626:58   Fran Osborne V45WTewkesbury RC27.5 
2727:38   Caroline ThomasSENWTewkesbury AC  
2827:51   Jessica Straw SENWCLC Striders31.7 
2928:08   Carole Cowley V60WTewkesbury RC14.3 
3029:25   Alison Lane V50WBourton24.9 
3129:59   Rachel Labdon V40WTewkesbury RC20.0 
3230:15   Laura HumphreysSENWTewkesbury AC  
3330:19   Joyce Barrus V55WStroud/Midland Masters36.0 
3430:56   Debbie Southgate V55WAngels18.9 
3531:34   Rebecca Reynolds V35WCLC Striders22.0 
3632:40   Barbara Thomas V55WCirencester19.4 
3734:17   Caroline Corbett V45WTewkesbury RC32.8 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:09   Annasley Park U17WBristol & West36.0 
212:31   Rachel See U17WCheltenham6.0 
313:21   Kate Davies U17WGloucester31.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:27   Amy Dunstan U15WRugby & Northampton36.0 
212:05   Olivia Bloodworth U15WStroud36.0 
312:12   Emily Dowle U15WForest of Dean27.8 
412:40   Jessica Robins U15WStroud33.8 
512:57   Emily Moss U15WStroud36.0 
613:03   Alice George U15WStroud28.4 
713:12   Fennella Madley U15WCheltenham36.0 
813:40   Danielle Sharpe U15WStroud36.0 
914:15   Gemma GreenU15WUnattached  
1014:58   Lottie HartleyU15WBourton Road Runners  
1115:16   Cailin Tootell U15WStroud29.5 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:41   Holly Bankes U13WStroud6.4 
29:45   Maia Hawkins U13WWorcester31.5 
39:47   Grace Knapp U13WStroud10.5 
410:18   Elizabeth Sutton U13WStroud36.0 
510:27   Eleanor Hathaway U13WForest of Dean23.3 
610:29   Victoria Price U13WStroud17.5 
710:32   Rosanna Mutsaars U13WBourton17.9 
810:40   Jessica White U13WCheltenham31.5 
910:41   Jessica TelfordU13WStroud & District AC  
1010:43   Megan Creed U13WForest of Dean35.5 
1110:47   Freya Lane U13WCheltenham25.7 
1210:54   Tara Sladen U13WForest of Dean33.4 
1310:55   Abigail PearceU13WGloucester AC  
1410:55   Amelia Errington U13WChippenham H11.1 
1511:03   Natasha Smith U13WStroud7.6 
1611:05   Emily PitmanU13WCheltenham Harriers  
1711:07   Agata Giles U13WCheltenham15.9 
1811:10   Verity Butler U13WStroud36.0 
1911:37   Hannah Smith U13WStroud  
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:54   Felicity Darwent U11WBourton36.0 
24:54   Ellie Minshull U11WCoventry4.4 
35:01   Bethan Samuel U11WForest of Dean23.5 
45:05   Hester MilesU11WStroud & District AC  
55:06   Grace Pitman U11WCheltenham35.5 
65:08   Lucy Griffin U11WCheltenham20.7 
75:11   Lily CrawleyU11WForest Of Dean AC  
85:12   Eleanor FlackU11WForest Of Dean AC  
95:15   Monica ArtegaU11WCheltenham Harriers  
105:18   Josephine MutsaaarsU11WBourton Road Runners  
115:20   Katie Kearsey U13WForest of Dean28.3 
125:24   Olivia RookU11WCheltenham Harriers  
135:25   Cara Hart U13WStroud34.4 
145:25   Charlotte Sprason U11WGloucester36.0 
155:32   Selbe Hopkin-Creed U11WForest of Dean36.0 
165:35   Jessica Burke U11WCheltenham31.6 
175:38   Harriet Kearsey U11WForest of Dean36.0 
185:43   Beth BoydellU11WBourton Road Runners  
195:49   Sophie PitmanU11WStroud & District AC  
205:51   Lauren Keyse U11WStroud36.0 
215:53   Jessica Smith U13WCheltenham33.4 
225:55   Megan ParsonsU11WCheltenham Harriers  
235:56   Lydia WakefieldU11WStroud & District AC  
246:00   Isobel HartleyU11WBourton Road Runners  
256:02   Helena WestU11WBourton Road Runners  
266:08   Isabel Kiey-Thomas U11WBourton15.1 
276:09   Holly JamesU11WCheltenham Harriers  
286:09   Sofia GilesU11WCheltenham Harriers  
296:18   Emily WilliamsU11WBourton Road Runners  
306:32   Lily CrowleyU11WForest Of Dean AC  
316:33   Florence HinkleyU11WStroud & District AC  
326:41   Amy Dowle U11WForest of Dean36.0