Gwent League External Results
Swansea
4 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:48Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey-0.3 
229:23Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni49.0 
329:29Austin Davies V45MBrecon5.4 
429:46Tom Phillips U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni-1.0 
529:52Joe Dalgleish U23MStroud/UWE Bristol24.2 
630:00Michael Johnson SENMBristol & West50.1 
730:22James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-0.3 
830:32Richard Gardiner V35MAberdare Valley5.9 
930:49Mark Roberts V40MSwansea39.4 
1030:55Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers20.4 
1131:13Nick Wood U23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni5.0 
1231:21Matt Ellis SENMWestbury2.4 
1331:25John Collier SENMWestbury-1.6 
1431:48Matthew Wells SENMBridgend17.4 
1531:49Emrys Penny U20MNewport H/Swansea Uni31.5 
1631:53Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.1 
1731:58Peter Hart U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni-4.6 
1832:03David Coales V40MTeam Bath3.6 
1932:13Elsidig Ibrahim V35MCardiff26.4 
2032:16Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers5.7 
2132:26Christopher Williams V40MNeath47.4 
2232:31Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea1.0 
2332:33Craig J Hudson U23MNewport H/Bath Uni2.7 
2432:35Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.9 
2532:36Mark Emery SENMBridgend2.6 
2632:37Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du45.1 
2732:38Christopher Green SENMStopsley16.0 
2832:42Matthew Emery U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4.8 
2932:46John Terry V35MYate/Westbury9.3 
3032:48Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters7.6 
3132:51Carl Hill U23MAberdare Valley22.8 
3232:53Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni11.1 
3332:56Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.4 
3432:57Paul Talbot V40MNeath25.2 
3533:02Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers1.5 
3633:10Julian Baker V40MLes Croupiers33.1 
3733:16Alun Davies V35MNewport H  
3833:18Hugh Aggleton SENMCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC15.4 
3933:22Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.5 
4033:26Alex Donald SENMCardiff30.7 
4133:31Chris Fulcher V40MPort Talbot4.8 
4233:35Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend4.0 
4333:36Karl Dunn SENMWestbury8.2 
4433:42Mark Windsor SENMSan Domenico/Liverpool John Moores Uni25.9 
4533:47Thomas Guest V45MSwansea6.3 
4633:49B FanshaweU23MUniversity of Bath  
4733:50Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC7.3 
4833:52Nick Somerville V50MWells City14.4 
4933:53Glyn Price V40MSarn Helen4.3 
5033:55Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers9.2 
5133:57Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.9 
5233:58Jamie McBrien U23MBath Uni/Corsham/White Horse2.7 
5333:59Charlie Jones SENMWestbury29.5 
5434:02Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers6.1 
5534:13Aled Anderson U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni-0.4 
5634:17Michael Davies V40MSarn Helen4.3 
5734:18Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico21.7 
5834:19Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico11.3 
5934:20Steve Smith V45MSwansea4.8 
6034:21Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.6 
6134:22Neil Jones V35MAmman Valley53.5 
6234:23Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff/Swansea Uni3.4 
6334:24Dylan Lewis SENMSarn Helen3.1 
6434:31B DaviesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
6534:32Mark Whittle V35MSan Domenico21.1 
6634:34Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath2.4 
6734:36Dimitri Vorres V45MGriffithstown20.0 
6834:37Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers3.4 
6934:38David Williams SENMAberdare Valley21.9 
7034:40Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers2.2 
7134:42Ken Ham V50MWestbury13.1 
7234:45M EvansV40MTaf Running & Orienteering Teams  
7334:47John Morris SENMAmman Valley0.9 
7434:56Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters11.7 
7535:00Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon5.0 
7635:02C PriestU23MCardiff University Harriers  
7735:12Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers9.8 
7835:15Steve Masters V50MWells City10.1 
7935:17Ian Webb V50MLlanelli11.0 
8035:23Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H31.3 
8135:26Chris Palmer SENMWestbury/Sandhurst0.9 
8235:27Geraint Williams V35MAberdare Valley/Unattached7.1 
8335:28Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers46.9 
8435:34Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)11.0 
8535:35David Wintle V55MGreat Western9.1 
8635:38Rob Hunt V45MBridgend6.4 
8735:45Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.5 
8835:47Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.5 
8935:49George Robinson SENMStroud18.6 
9035:50J AppleSENMLes Croupiers Running Club  
9135:52Andrew Cleves V35MLes Croupiers32.5 
9235:53Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers8.3 
9335:55R AnnettU23MCardiff University Harriers  
9435:56I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
9535:58R ReissmanV35MSwansea Harriers Athletic Club  
9635:59Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas50.9 
9736:03Edward Ball V45MSan Domenico31.9 
9836:04Ian Harris SENM3M Gorseinon15.4 
9936:06Lee Morris SENM3M Gorseinon10.2 
10036:09M BullU23MCardiff University Harriers  
10136:10Andy Gardiner SENMSan Domenico/South Wales Police0.2 
10236:13John M Morgan V45MBridgend16.5 
10336:16T GdU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
10436:17Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers9.2 
10536:20Peter Osborne V50MSwansea8.0 
10636:22Christopher R Allton V45MSwansea41.7 
10736:28Laurie Carter V50MChepstow H15.7 
10836:29Jack Tremlett SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.0 
10936:32Richard Thompson V45MPembrokeshire35.8 
11036:33Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.6 
11136:34Richard Jones V50MSwansea11.2 
11236:38Mike Lewis V45MCwmbran38.8 
11336:40Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers10.8 
11436:41D BedwellV50MBristol and West Athletic Club  
11536:48Steven Richards SENMSwansea28.4 
11636:53Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.0 
11736:54Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers47.3 
11836:55Kevin Jackson V50MDursley10.3 
11936:57Matthew Hooper U23MCardiff15.6 
12037:03Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico16.7 
12137:06Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate6.5 
12237:10John O'Shea V55MLes Croupiers29.3 
12337:11Pete Darton V35MWells City/Yeovil23.9 
12437:14Jeremy Davies V45MNeath29.3 
12537:21Robert Hopkins V35MThornbury21.8 
12637:25Stephen Williams V50MNeath7.9 
12737:29Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers24.7 
12837:31Mark Dunscombe V50MSarn Helen11.8 
12937:33Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers13.3 
13037:35Simon Wilson V45MSwansea17.6 
13137:38Kevin Lewis V50MNeath42.5 
13237:42Gafin Griffiths SENMLes Croupiers5.7 
13337:44G DaviesSENMLlanelli Amateur Athletic Club  
13437:46P ReesV40M3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
13537:48Mick Tabor V55MLes Croupiers11.3 
13638:07James Bruce V35MPegasus RC4.8 
13738:08P Chan (ind)V40MGreat Western Runners  
13838:09T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13938:10Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley16.3 
14038:11Johnny Lam V35MSan Domenico5.4 
14138:23Stephen D Cable V35M3M Gorseinon15.4 
14238:25Stephen Morath SENMPenarth & Dinas46.3 
14338:30Richard Hayes V35MAberdare Valley51.4 
14438:36Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.3 
14538:43Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins-0.2 
14638:49Jason Dickinson V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.4 
14738:51S JonesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
14838:55Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico11.6 
14938:59Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers17.1 
15039:00Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.6 
15139:01Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.5 
15239:04Andrew Blair V45MLes Croupiers2.7 
15339:07C DixonV40MPembrokeshire Harriers  
15439:20James Greene U23MHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni4.4 
15539:26H MasonV40MCaerleon Running Club  
15639:27Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury40.7 
15739:29Alun Davies SENMLes Croupiers23.6 
15839:30Gareth Morgan SENM3M Gorseinon34.9 
15939:31Allen Bunney V40MAberdare Valley13.5 
16039:38Christopher Nellins V55MPenarth & Dinas/Headington15.4 
16139:46Simon Merrick V40MSwansea11.1 
16239:48Robert Taylor SENMChepstow H54.0 
16339:50Justin Pocknell V40MCaerleon15.0 
16439:52Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico28.4 
16539:54Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico9.1 
16639:55Dean Gardner V40MWestbury51.2 
16739:57Owen Lewis V40M3M Gorseinon47.2 
16839:58Glyn Thomas Wise SENMCardiff Uni6.8 
16939:59Simon Partridge V55MNeath13.6 
17040:03Mark Terry V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18.4 
17140:10Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers36.9 
17240:13R WhitcombeV55MWells City Harriers  
17340:14Paul Chadwick V50MWells City14.0 
17440:16S ArnoldV40MWells City Harriers  
17540:23David Cornish V45MPort Talbot14.8 
17640:25Ceri Davies V35MSan Domenico9.2 
17740:33John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western14.0 
17840:39Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers13.9 
17940:41Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury20.3 
18040:43Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury22.2 
18140:44Barry Hall V40MWeston12.0 
18240:46Daniel Coles SENMGreat Western47.6 
18340:47Daniel Yarnold SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)54.0 
18440:52Ian Hoskins V35M3M Gorseinon13.5 
18540:54Stephen Hughes SENMAberdare Valley54.0 
18640:55Michael Robert Evans V50MNeath54.0 
18740:57Steve Bridges V45MAberdare Valley11.2 
18841:04R SandlesV40M3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
18941:05Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry14.9 
19041:06Ian Evans SENMAberystwyth10.4 
19141:07S AlexanderV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
19241:08R EvansV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
19341:10Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers14.8 
19441:21Uku Kumari V60MSwansea29.7 
19541:29L PriceU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
19641:32Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot37.6 
19741:33Calvin Hold V35MSwansea16.1 
19841:35Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon30.5 
19941:38Eric Davey V60MLlanelli22.3 
20041:50Dafydd Jones U23MAberdare Valley54.0 
20142:04G JohnV50MLes Croupiers Running Club  
20242:09Richie Sewell V50MLes Croupiers13.2 
20342:11Grahame Viner V50MCaerleon16.5 
20442:20James Cant SENMWestbury39.1 
20542:28Les Watson V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  
20642:30M TaylorSENMBarry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.  
20742:32Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico16.0 
20842:36R WebsterV50M3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
20942:37Marc Evans V35MSan Domenico52.7 
21042:38Nick Langridge V55MThornbury10.8 
21142:48D E. WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
21242:52Geraint H Jenkins V40MAmman Valley17.4 
21342:55AN Other      
21442:59David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach22.5 
21543:18D JamesSENMBrecon Athletic Club  
21643:24Nick Simms SENMCardiff Harlequins25.6 
21743:26A CroucherU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
21843:28James Horner SENMLes Croupiers4.2 
21943:33Adrian Bridge V40MYeovil/Wells City44.9 
22043:34Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins18.4 
22143:37Gary Howe V50M3M Gorseinon53.5 
22243:51Justin Jones V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Rhondda Valley54.0 
22343:57AN Other      
22444:00Colin Anthony V65MPort Talbot54.0 
22544:12Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western31.6 
22644:20Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley36.2 
22744:23Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters17.0 
22844:32Andreas Lomvardos V40MWestbury48.1 
22944:35Peter Deacon V50MSwansea18.0 
23044:40Pete Morfey V55MCardiff Harlequins22.3 
23144:42David Proffitt V55MNewport H/Welsh Masters15.1 
23244:45Eirwyn Rees V45MSan Domenico32.7 
23344:52Carl Edwards V40MPontypridd (Roadents)14.6 
23445:21Dave Hughes V45MBridgend14.1 
23545:27Roland Hobbs V60MDursley47.6 
23645:30A TaylorV50MCaerleon Running Club  
23745:33Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western32.9 
23845:38Rod Perons V45MLes Croupiers27.9 
23945:43Robert Anderson V70MLliswerry19.7 
24045:47Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury41.3 
24145:58Mel James V65MPort Talbot/Les Croupiers52.0 
24246:09Gareth Rees V45MLes Croupiers22.2 
24346:19Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers35.3 
24446:32Roland Sherwood V65MCarmarthen54.0 
24546:49Ross Poiner V35M3M Gorseinon31.2 
24647:21Terry Wyn Jones SENMSarn Helen35.1 
24747:43Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers26.0 
24848:38D FiebigV50MGreat Western Runners  
24949:23Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western29.6 
25049:43Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry19.0 
Page: 1 2 3